Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-07-28

HAEMONETICS CORP (HAE)

CEO Christopher Simon was paid $12,044,701 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 12.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000313143-26-000074 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,044,701 ↑
Christopher Simon total, FY2026
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
216:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Simon (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $12,044,701 (base salary $1,100,008) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000313143-26-000074, filed 2026-06-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HAE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Simon$1,100,008$0$7,561,987$1,504,968$1,834,250$0$43,488$12,044,701
President and Chief Executive Officer
James D'Arecca603,69801,841,481499,989648,858028,9903,623,016
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Basil558,77601,749,291474,983599,766026,7273,409,543
Executive Vice President, General Counsel
Frank Chan518,263350,0001,473,137399,998574,060021,3913,336,849
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Roy Galvin550,20501,473,137399,998586,960028,8183,039,118
Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Christopher Simon$12,044,701$10,722,488$11,545,113↑ +1,322,213
James D'Arecca3,623,0162,975,6693,146,059↑ +647,347
Michelle Basil3,409,5432,794,4433,071,403↑ +615,100
Frank Chan3,336,849———
Roy Galvin3,039,1182,196,340—↑ +842,778

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HAEMONETICS CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HAE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HAEMONETICS CORP Peer Teardown Report

$12,044,701 Christopher Simon total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of July 28, 2026 · Source: 0000313143-26-000074 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HAE

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HAEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HAE

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HAE
35 companies name HAE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HAE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the HAEMONETICS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Christopher SimonCEO$12,044,701
Frank ChanCOO$3,336,849
James D'AreccaCFO$3,623,016
Roy GalvinCCO$3,039,118
Michelle BasilGeneral Counsel$3,409,543
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Charles J. DockendorffIndependent Director$299,232
Claire PomeroyIndependent Director$299,982
Diane M. BryantIndependent Director$289,982
Ellen M. ZaneChair of the Board$449,982
Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent Director$306,732
Mark W. KrollIndependent Director$289,982
Michael J. CoyleIndependent Director$292,982
Robert E. AbernathyIndependent Director$304,982
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Diane M. BryantDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert E. AbernathyDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lloyd E. JohnsonDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. CoyleDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark W. KrollDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire PomeroyDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin D. MadausDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. ZaneDirector2026-07-24A2,538——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher SimonOPTION2025-05-168,02716,05346,34232,106$4,138,640
James D'AreccaOPTION2025-05-161,7783,55515,3967,1101,249,916
Roy GalvinOPTION2025-05-161,4222,84412,3175,688999,953
Frank ChanPSU2025-05-164,2678,533—17,066873,182
Michelle BasilPSU2025-05-165,06710,133—20,2661,036,910
Roy GalvinPSU2025-05-164,2678,533—17,066873,182
Christopher SimonPSU2025-05-1624,08148,161—96,3224,928,315
James D'AreccaPSU2025-05-165,33410,667—21,3341,091,554
Frank ChanOPTION2025-05-161,4222,84412,3175,688999,953
Michelle BasilOPTION2025-05-161,6893,37714,6266,7541,187,364
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Simon$0$4,928,315$4,138,64054.4%
James D'Arecca01,091,5541,249,91646.6%
Roy Galvin0873,182999,95346.6%
Frank Chan0873,182999,95346.6%
Michelle Basil01,036,9101,187,36446.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James D'AreccaOption15,39670.31—
James D'AreccaRSU8,411—454,530
Michelle BasilRSU8,411—454,530
James D'AreccaRSU1,402—75,764
Frank ChanRSU11,377—614,813
Michelle BasilRSU13,510—730,080
Christopher SimonRSU36,451—1,969,812
James D'AreccaRSU7,111—384,278
Christopher SimonOption24,10595.73—
Roy GalvinOption12,31770.31—
James D'AreccaOption3,45750.83—
Roy GalvinRSU5,689—307,434
Christopher SimonOption20,58989.16—
James D'AreccaOption2,79157.6—
Roy GalvinOption4,73595.73—
Michelle BasilRSU6,755—365,040
Roy GalvinRSU1,915—103,487
Christopher SimonRSU43,873—2,370,897
Christopher SimonRSU6,075—328,293
Roy GalvinRSU5,745—310,460
James D'AreccaRSU1,476—79,763
Christopher SimonRSU9,750—526,890
Christopher SimonRSU64,214—3,470,125
Roy GalvinRSU596—32,208
Michelle BasilOption3,55257.6—
Christopher SimonOption15,22357.6—
Michelle BasilOption14,62670.31—
Michelle BasilOption6,88895.73—
Frank ChanOption12,31770.31—
Roy GalvinOption1,31683.96—
Roy GalvinOption2,53489.16—
Frank ChanRSU5,689—307,434
Roy GalvinRSU11,377—614,813
James D'AreccaRSU8,879—479,821
Michelle BasilRSU8,356—451,558
Michelle BasilRSU2,786—150,555
Michelle BasilOption4,75189.16—
James D'AreccaRSU1,194—64,524
James D'AreccaRSU14,222—768,557
Christopher SimonRSU21,405—1,156,726
Christopher SimonRSU6,511—351,854
Christopher SimonOption46,34270.31—
Roy GalvinRSU4,486—242,423
James D'AreccaRSU2,960—159,958
Roy GalvinRSU748—40,422
Michelle BasilRSU1,519—82,087
Michelle BasilRSU1,402—75,764
James D'AreccaOption4,75189.16—
James D'AreccaOption7,31795.73—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The key objectives of our executive compensation philosophy are to: Attract, retain and motivate exceptional leaders dedicated to the success of the organization; Maximize individual and Company performance; Display a clear correlation between the cost of compensation and pay for performance; and Align the interests of executives with shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-2439,212,253572,62050,76698.56%Passed
20252025-07-2443,016,961585,626252,73098.66%Passed
20252025-07-2443,016,961585,626252,73098.66%Passed
20242024-07-2546,230,4661,460,004142,22796.94%Passed
20232023-08-0444,958,5771,776,92826,90096.2%Passed
20222022-08-0543,981,9762,707,15865,55894.2%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2498.56%a
20252025-07-2498.66%b
20252025-07-2498.66%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)216 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,044,701
Median employee compensation$55,645
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ellen M. ZaneIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Compliance (Chair)$250,000$199,982$0$0$0$449,982
Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Compliance106,750199,982000306,732
Robert E. AbernathyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Compliance105,000199,982000304,982
Claire PomeroyIndependent · Compensation · Technology (Chair)100,000199,982000299,982
Charles J. DockendorffIndependent · Audit · Governance and Compliance99,250199,982000299,232
Michael J. CoyleIndependent · Audit · Technology93,000199,982000292,982
Mark W. KrollIndependent · Compensation · Technology90,000199,982000289,982
Diane M. BryantIndependent · Compensation · Technology90,000199,982000289,982
Christopher A. SimonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 55,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineOur share ownership guidelines;
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$934,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,599,856
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,533,856

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HAEMONETICS CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HAEMONETICS CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy729,80812,958,8502,999,9132,031,56218,858,968
3Revvity, Inc.2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
4Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
5HAEMONETICS CORP2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
6QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
7Azenta, Inc.2025John Marotta900,0008,386,29701,063,65610,371,414
8Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
9Integra LifeSciences2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Bio-Techne Corp.2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
11LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
12Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
13CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
14Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
15ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
16Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
17Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HAEMONETICS CORP133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Azenta, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Techne Corp.128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integra LifeSciences40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Revvity, Inc.124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HAEMONETICS CORP in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Christopher Simon (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at HAEMONETICS CORP in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $12,044,701.
How does HAEMONETICS CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Simon's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of HAEMONETICS CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is HAEMONETICS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HAEMONETICS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 216:1.
How did shareholders vote on HAEMONETICS CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.56% of shareholders supported HAEMONETICS CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HAEMONETICS CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, HAEMONETICS CORP reported total board compensation of $2,533,856 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher SimonDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
2Section 01, James D'AreccaDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,623,016. Filing ↗machine: span 733302–733311
3Section 01, Michelle BasilDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,409,543. Filing ↗machine: span 748081–748090
4Section 01, Frank ChanDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,336,849. Filing ↗machine: span 763096–763105
5Section 01, Roy GalvinDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,039,118. Filing ↗machine: span 769098–769107
6Section 03, Christopher Simon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 807068–807077
7Section 03, James D'Arecca OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818066–818075
8Section 03, Roy Galvin OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852804–852811
9Section 03, Frank Chan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836557
10Section 03, Michelle Basil PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 824716–824725
11Section 03, Roy Galvin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847597–847604
12Section 03, Christopher Simon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802688–802697
13Section 03, James D'Arecca PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 813689–813698
14Section 03, Frank Chan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 840925–840932
15Section 03, Michelle Basil OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000313143-26-000074Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 829093–829102
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 216 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1181036–1181044
17Section 08, Ellen M. ZaneDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c11 · span 382844–382970
18Section 08, Lloyd E. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,732. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 376022–376148
19Section 08, Robert E. AbernathyDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 367526–367652
20Section 08, Claire PomeroyDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 380264–380390
21Section 08, Charles J. DockendorffDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,232. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c11 · span 373898–374024
22Section 08, Michael J. CoyleDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 371769–371895
23Section 08, Mark W. KrollDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 378142–378268
24Section 08, Diane M. BryantDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 369646–369772
25Section 08, Christopher A. SimonDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Diane M. Bryant 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Robert E. Abernathy 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lloyd E. Johnson 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael J. Coyle 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark W. Kroll 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Claire Pomeroy 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Martin D. Madaus 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ellen M. Zane 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280000313143-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-280000313143-26-000095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.56% (votes for as printed: 39,212,253). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-250000313143-25-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 43,016,961). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-250000313143-25-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 43,016,961). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 934,000 + equity 1,599,856 + all other 0 = 2,533,856, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,533,856
40Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
41Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
42Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
43Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
44HAEMONETICS CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in HAEMONETICS CORP's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
45QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
46Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046064CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129
47Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
48Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
49Bio-Techne Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
50LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
51Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
52CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
53Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
54ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
55Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
56Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
57Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HAEMONETICS CORP. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HAEMONETICS CORP. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HAEMONETICS CORP. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046158Azenta, Inc. names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HAEMONETICS CORP. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107266Revvity, Inc. names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corp. names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc. names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated names HAEMONETICS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HAEMONETICS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HAE Peer Teardown Report