Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HAE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HAE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Simon | $1,100,008 | $0 | $7,561,987 | $1,504,968 | $1,834,250 | $0 | $43,488 | $12,044,701 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James D'Arecca | 603,698 | 0 | 1,841,481 | 499,989 | 648,858 | 0 | 28,990 | 3,623,016 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Basil | 558,776 | 0 | 1,749,291 | 474,983 | 599,766 | 0 | 26,727 | 3,409,543 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Frank Chan | 518,263 | 350,000 | 1,473,137 | 399,998 | 574,060 | 0 | 21,391 | 3,336,849 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Roy Galvin | 550,205 | 0 | 1,473,137 | 399,998 | 586,960 | 0 | 28,818 | 3,039,118 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Simon | $12,044,701 | $10,722,488 | $11,545,113 | +1,322,213 |
| James D'Arecca | 3,623,016 | 2,975,669 | 3,146,059 | +647,347 |
| Michelle Basil | 3,409,543 | 2,794,443 | 3,071,403 | +615,100 |
| Frank Chan | 3,336,849 | — | — | — |
| Roy Galvin | 3,039,118 | 2,196,340 | — | +842,778 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Pomeroy | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Kroll | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin D. Madaus | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Zane | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lloyd E. Johnson | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Coyle | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane M. Bryant | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Abernathy | Director | 2026-07-24 | A | 2,538 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James D'Arecca | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 5,334 | 10,667 | — | 21,334 | $1,091,554 |
| Roy Galvin | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 4,267 | 8,533 | — | 17,066 | 873,182 |
| Christopher Simon | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 46,342 | — | 4,138,640 |
| Frank Chan | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 4,267 | 8,533 | — | 17,066 | 873,182 |
| Roy Galvin | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 12,317 | — | 999,953 |
| Frank Chan | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 12,317 | — | 999,953 |
| Christopher Simon | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 24,081 | 48,161 | — | 96,322 | 4,928,315 |
| Michelle Basil | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 14,626 | — | 1,187,364 |
| Michelle Basil | PSU | 2025-05-16 | 5,067 | 10,133 | — | 20,266 | 1,036,910 |
| James D'Arecca | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 15,396 | — | 1,249,916 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James D'Arecca | $0 | $1,091,554 | $1,249,916 | 46.6% |
| Roy Galvin | 0 | 873,182 | 999,953 | 46.6% |
| Christopher Simon | 0 | 4,928,315 | 4,138,640 | 54.4% |
| Frank Chan | 0 | 873,182 | 999,953 | 46.6% |
| Michelle Basil | 0 | 1,036,910 | 1,187,364 | 46.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James D'Arecca | Option | 15,396 | 70.31 | — |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 8,411 | — | 454,530 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 8,411 | — | 454,530 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 1,402 | — | 75,764 |
| Frank Chan | RSU | 11,377 | — | 614,813 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 13,510 | — | 730,080 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 36,451 | — | 1,969,812 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 7,111 | — | 384,278 |
| Christopher Simon | Option | 24,105 | 95.73 | — |
| Roy Galvin | Option | 12,317 | 70.31 | — |
| James D'Arecca | Option | 3,457 | 50.83 | — |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 5,689 | — | 307,434 |
| Christopher Simon | Option | 20,589 | 89.16 | — |
| James D'Arecca | Option | 2,791 | 57.6 | — |
| Roy Galvin | Option | 4,735 | 95.73 | — |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 6,755 | — | 365,040 |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 1,915 | — | 103,487 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 43,873 | — | 2,370,897 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 6,075 | — | 328,293 |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 5,745 | — | 310,460 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 1,476 | — | 79,763 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 9,750 | — | 526,890 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 64,214 | — | 3,470,125 |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 596 | — | 32,208 |
| Michelle Basil | Option | 3,552 | 57.6 | — |
| Christopher Simon | Option | 15,223 | 57.6 | — |
| Michelle Basil | Option | 14,626 | 70.31 | — |
| Michelle Basil | Option | 6,888 | 95.73 | — |
| Frank Chan | Option | 12,317 | 70.31 | — |
| Roy Galvin | Option | 1,316 | 83.96 | — |
| Roy Galvin | Option | 2,534 | 89.16 | — |
| Frank Chan | RSU | 5,689 | — | 307,434 |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 11,377 | — | 614,813 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 8,879 | — | 479,821 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 8,356 | — | 451,558 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 2,786 | — | 150,555 |
| Michelle Basil | Option | 4,751 | 89.16 | — |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 1,194 | — | 64,524 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 14,222 | — | 768,557 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 21,405 | — | 1,156,726 |
| Christopher Simon | RSU | 6,511 | — | 351,854 |
| Christopher Simon | Option | 46,342 | 70.31 | — |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 4,486 | — | 242,423 |
| James D'Arecca | RSU | 2,960 | — | 159,958 |
| Roy Galvin | RSU | 748 | — | 40,422 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 1,519 | — | 82,087 |
| Michelle Basil | RSU | 1,402 | — | 75,764 |
| James D'Arecca | Option | 4,751 | 89.16 | — |
| James D'Arecca | Option | 7,317 | 95.73 | — |
The key objectives of our executive compensation philosophy are to: Attract, retain and motivate exceptional leaders dedicated to the success of the organization; Maximize individual and Company performance; Display a clear correlation between the cost of compensation and pay for performance; and Align the interests of executives with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-24 | 39,212,253 | 572,620 | 50,766 | 98.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 43,016,961 | 585,626 | 252,730 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 43,016,961 | 585,626 | 252,730 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-25 | 46,230,466 | 1,460,004 | 142,227 | 96.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-04 | 44,958,577 | 1,776,928 | 26,900 | 96.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-05 | 43,981,976 | 2,707,158 | 65,558 | 94.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-24 | 98.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 98.66%b |
| 2025 | 2025-07-24 | 98.66%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are included in the number of shares present or represented for purposes of a quorum but are disregarded for purposes of determining whether any of the proposals have been approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 216 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,044,701 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,645 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen M. ZaneIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Compliance (Chair) | $250,000 | $199,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $449,982 |
| Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Compliance | 106,750 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,732 |
| Robert E. AbernathyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Compliance | 105,000 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,982 |
| Claire PomeroyIndependent · Compensation · Technology (Chair) | 100,000 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,982 |
| Charles J. DockendorffIndependent · Audit · Governance and Compliance | 99,250 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,232 |
| Michael J. CoyleIndependent · Audit · Technology | 93,000 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,982 |
| Mark W. KrollIndependent · Compensation · Technology | 90,000 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,982 |
| Diane M. BryantIndependent · Compensation · Technology | 90,000 | 199,982 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,982 |
| Christopher A. SimonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 55,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our share ownership guidelines; |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $934,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,599,856 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,533,856 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Haemonetics Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Haemonetics Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 4 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 5 | Haemonetics Corp | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 6 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 7 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 8 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Bio-Techne Corp. | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 11 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 12 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 16 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| 17 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haemonetics Corp | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne Corp. | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integra LifeSciences | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 2 | Section 01, James D'Arecca | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,623,016. Filing ↗machine: span 733302–733311 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michelle Basil | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,409,543. Filing ↗machine: span 748081–748090 |
| 4 | Section 01, Frank Chan | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,336,849. Filing ↗machine: span 763096–763105 |
| 5 | Section 01, Roy Galvin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,039,118. Filing ↗machine: span 769098–769107 |
| 6 | Section 03, James D'Arecca PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c22 · span 813689–813698 |
| 7 | Section 03, Roy Galvin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r16 · c22 · span 847597–847604 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Simon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c25 · span 807068–807077 |
| 9 | Section 03, Frank Chan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r13 · c22 · span 836550–836557 |
| 10 | Section 03, Roy Galvin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r17 · c25 · span 852804–852811 |
| 11 | Section 03, Frank Chan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r14 · c25 · span 840925–840932 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Simon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c22 · span 802688–802697 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michelle Basil OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c25 · span 829093–829102 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michelle Basil PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c22 · span 824716–824725 |
| 15 | Section 03, James D'Arecca OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c25 · span 818066–818075 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 216 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1181036–1181044 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ellen M. Zane | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c11 · span 382950–382957 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lloyd E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,732. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 376128–376135 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert E. Abernathy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 367632–367639 |
| 20 | Section 08, Claire Pomeroy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 380370–380377 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charles J. Dockendorff | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,232. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c11 · span 374004–374011 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael J. Coyle | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 371875–371882 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark W. Kroll | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 378248–378255 |
| 24 | Section 08, Diane M. Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,982. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 369752–369759 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher A. Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Claire Pomeroy 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mark W. Kroll 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Martin D. Madaus 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ellen M. Zane 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lloyd E. Johnson 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael J. Coyle 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Diane M. Bryant 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert E. Abernathy 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-28 | 0000313143-26-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.56% (votes for as printed: 39,212,253). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-25 | 0000313143-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 43,016,961). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-25 | 0000313143-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.66% (votes for as printed: 43,016,961). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 934,000 + equity 1,599,856 + all other 0 = 2,533,856, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,533,856 |
| 40 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 41 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 42 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 43 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 44 | Haemonetics Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corp's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 45 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 46 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 47 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 48 | Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 49 | Bio-Techne Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 50 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 51 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 52 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 53 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 54 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 55 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 56 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 57 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haemonetics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haemonetics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc. names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haemonetics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haemonetics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haemonetics Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc. names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corp. names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Haemonetics Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |