CEO Catherine Szyman was paid $19,797,140 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-054180 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$19,797,140 Catherine Szyman total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 212:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 88.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MASI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 36 of the MASIMO CORP Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 36 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001104659-26-054180, filed 2026-06-12) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Szyman | $850,048 | $0 | $16,388,693 | $1,399,998 | $1,130,000 | $0 | $28,401 | $19,797,140 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Micah Young | 631,313 | 0 | 2,495,919 | 581,973 | 731,570 | 0 | 16,980 | 4,457,755 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Dadswell | 207,081 | 0 | 1,749,976 | 0 | 406,800 | 0 | 30,237 | 2,394,094 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Greg Meehan | 207,566 | 0 | 1,283,020 | 299,866 | 339,000 | 0 | 86,066 | 2,215,518 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Anand Sampath | 495,294 | 0 | 999,939 | 0 | 292,416 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,798,149 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Michelle Brennan | 152,292 | 1,087,190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 371,921 | 1,611,403 |
| Former Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Szyman | $19,797,140 | — | — | — |
| Micah Young | 4,457,755 | 8,118,446 | 3,363,079 | ↓ −3,660,691 |
| Charles Dadswell | 2,394,094 | — | — | — |
| Greg Meehan | 2,215,518 | — | — | — |
| Anand Sampath | 1,798,149 | — | — | — |
| Michelle Brennan | 1,611,403 | 1,696,001 | — | ↓ −84,598 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read MASIMO CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MASI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the MASIMO CORP Peer Teardown Report
$19,797,140 Catherine Szyman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 12, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-054180 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MASI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MASI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MASI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MASI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the MASIMO CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Mikkelson | Former director (through FY2024) | — |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | — |
| Craig Reynolds | Independent Director | $43,538 |
| Darlene Solomon | Independent Director | $294,847 |
| Quentin Koffey | Independent Director | $309,100 |
| Robert Chapek | Former director (through FY2024) | $48,276 |
| Rolf Classon | Former director (through FY2024) | — |
| Timothy Scannell | Independent Director | — |
| Wendy Lane | Independent Director | $276,529 |
| William Jellison | Independent Director | $294,710 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 22,283 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 16,898 | 180 | 3,041,640 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 5,788 | 47 | 269,142 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Politan Capital Management LP | — | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 13,317 | 180 | 2,397,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Brennan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Brennan | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,309 | 180 | 1,675,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,485 | 180 | 1,887,300 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 7,739 | 13 | 104,322 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,362 | 22 | 142,954 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,633 | 1 | 3,847 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,622 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Benner | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,537 | 8 | 20,600 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Benner | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,128 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Meehan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 5,801 | 180 | 1,044,180 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,855 | 22 | 86,622 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,134 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Scannell | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Scannell | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,608 | 180 | 469,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Solomon | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Meehan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,550 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Solomon | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,015 | 180 | 542,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 25,656 | 180 | 4,618,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Lane | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,608 | 180 | 469,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 39,904 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,422 | 1 | 2,565 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,000 | 93 | 930,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,828 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 5,158 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 49,243 | 180 | 8,863,740 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Benner | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,490 | 180 | 628,200 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 18,617 | 13 | 250,957 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,306 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Szyman | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 7,605 | 180 | 1,368,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 11,954 | 54 | 639,659 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,175 | 93 | 388,484 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 20,000 | 95 | 1,900,600 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Dadswell | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,261 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Dadswell | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-10 | D | 11,886 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth A. Hellmann | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,020 | 180 | 723,600 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth A. Hellmann | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,873 | 31 | 88,373 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth A. Hellmann | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 5,985 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Meehan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,306 | 25 | 107,090 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 10,000 | 89 | 891,300 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,820 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 33,901 | 180 | 6,102,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,224 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth A. Hellmann | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,005 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth A. Hellmann | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 214 | 180 | 38,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,380 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 910 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tim Benner | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,163 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Meehan | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,933 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sampath | EVP, Operations | 2026-06-10 | D | 7,235 | 47 | 336,428 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Hataishi | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 627 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Politan Capital Management LP | — | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,590,873 | 180 | 826,357,140 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Politan Capital Management LP | — | 2026-06-10 | D | 130,869 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Politan Capital Management LP | — | 2026-06-10 | D | 142,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Lane | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 1,119 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah Young | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 17,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Young | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 5,242 | 10,485 | — | 26,213 | $1,913,932 |
| Michelle Brennan | RSU | 2025-04-29 | — | — | 766 | — | 124,965 |
| Greg Meehan | RSU | 2025-07-21 | — | — | 1,933 | — | 299,866 |
| Anand Sampath | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 6,035 | — | 999,939 |
| Catherine Szyman | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 33,424 | — | 5,999,942 |
| Catherine Szyman | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 8,407 | — | 1,399,934 |
| Micah Young | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 3,495 | — | 581,987 |
| Michelle Brennan | RSU | 2025-04-29 | — | — | 1,225 | — | 199,847 |
| Catherine Szyman | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 12,010 | 24,021 | — | 60,053 | 4,384,794 |
| Greg Meehan | PSU | 2025-07-21 | 2,900 | 5,801 | — | 14,503 | 983,153 |
| Catherine Szyman | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 12,611 | 25,222 | — | 63,055 | 4,604,024 |
| Charles Dadswell | RSU | 2025-10-22 | — | — | 11,886 | — | 1,749,976 |
| Micah Young | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 7,739 | — | 581,973 |
| Greg Meehan | OPTION | 2025-07-21 | — | — | 4,306 | — | 299,999 |
| Catherine Szyman | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 18,617 | — | 1,399,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Young | $581,987 | $1,913,932 | $581,973 | 62.2% |
| Michelle Brennan | 324,812 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Greg Meehan | 299,866 | 983,153 | 299,999 | 62.1% |
| Anand Sampath | 999,939 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Catherine Szyman | 7,399,876 | 8,988,818 | 1,399,998 | 50.5% |
| Charles Dadswell | 1,749,976 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Young | PSU | 11,305 | — | $1,440,257 |
| Michelle Brennan | RSU | 1,225 | — | 156,065 |
| Micah Young | PSU | 16,898 | — | 2,152,805 |
| Michelle Brennan | RSU | 766 | — | 97,588 |
| Michelle Brennan | RSU | 10,744 | — | 1,898,759 |
| Micah Young | Option | 9,564 | 126.49 | — |
| Micah Young | PSU | 10,485 | — | 1,335,789 |
| Micah Young | RSU | 15,000 | — | 1,911,000 |
| Anand Sampath | Option | 528 | 250.73 | — |
| Anand Sampath | RSU | 2,629 | — | 394,444 |
| Micah Young | Option | 2,545 | 157.53 | — |
| Micah Young | Option | 7,739 | 166.52 | — |
| Anand Sampath | RSU | 6,035 | — | 768,859 |
| Anand Sampath | RSU | 5,158 | — | 657,129 |
| Anand Sampath | Option | 1,542 | 157.53 | — |
| Micah Young | RSU | 3,495 | — | 445,263 |
| Anand Sampath | RSU | 2,730 | — | 347,802 |
| Micah Young | Option | 792 | 250.73 | — |
| Micah Young | Option | 5,282 | 182.43 | — |
The Compensation Committee evaluates compensation policies with a focus on reflecting the company's executive compensation philosophy, advancing that philosophy, and reviewing executive performance. The Committee considers factors including company performance against financial, operational, and strategic objectives, individual skills and scope of responsibilities relative to the peer group, individual contributions to core values, compensation parity, market data, and stockholder engagement feedback.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 42,464,598 | 5,711,459 | 717,819 | 88.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-19 | 31,525,446 | 17,074,692 | 149,809 | 64.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-26 | 25,947,310 | 20,662,682 | 672,504 | 55.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 18,244,967 | 20,238,547 | 355,961 | 47.41% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 37,344,204 | 8,950,327 | 93,490 | 80.67% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-29 | 40,638,880 | 5,737,356 | 288,918 | 87.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 88.14%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-19 | 64.87%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-26 | 55.67%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of votes withheld, abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions: Under Delaware law (under which Masimo is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as shares cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions: Under Delaware law (under which Masimo is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as shares cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the effect of abstentions and broker non-votes? Abstentions: Under Delaware law (under which Masimo is incorporated), abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, but they are not counted as shares cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 212 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $82,554 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quentin KoffeyIndependent · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance · Business Risk and Review · Compensation · Audit (Chair) | $107,775 | $199,847 | $0 | — | $1,478 | $309,100 |
| Darlene SolomonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance · Business Risk and Review | 95,000 | 199,847 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,847 |
| William JellisonIndependent · Departed during FY | 94,863 | 199,847 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,710 |
| Tim ScannellIndependent · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance · Business Risk and Review | 77,638 | 199,847 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,485 |
| Wendy LaneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance · Business Risk and Review | 76,682 | 199,847 | 0 | — | 0 | 276,529 |
| Robert ChapekIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 48,276 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 48,276 |
| Craig ReynoldsIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 43,538 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 43,538 |
| Catherine SzymanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michelle BrennanIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Compliance and Corporate Governance (Chair) | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $543,772 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,235 |
| All other compensation | $1,478 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,544,485 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MASIMO CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MASIMO CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASIMO CORP | 2025 | Catherine Szyman | $850,048 | $16,388,693 | $1,399,998 | $1,130,000 | $19,797,140 |
| 2 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 3 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 4 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 5 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 6 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 7 | Haemonetics Corp. | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 8 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 9 | DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 10 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 11 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 12 | Dexcom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | Teleflex, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 16 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 17 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASIMO CORP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dexcom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corp. | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | FW Cook |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Teleflex, Inc. | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Catherine Szyman | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169 |
| 2 | Section 01, Micah Young | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,457,755. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 501167–501176 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Dadswell | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,394,094. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 519538–519547 |
| 4 | Section 01, Greg Meehan | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,215,518. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c22 · span 531427–531436 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anand Sampath | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,798,149. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c22 · span 543276–543285 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michelle Brennan | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,611,403. Filing ↗machine: span 489093–489102 |
| 7 | Section 03, Micah Young PSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michelle Brennan RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 707482–707489 |
| 9 | Section 03, Greg Meehan RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775570–775577 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anand Sampath RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Catherine Szyman RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 652462–652471 |
| 12 | Section 03, Catherine Szyman RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Micah Young RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Michelle Brennan RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700294–700301 |
| 15 | Section 03, Catherine Szyman PSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Greg Meehan PSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Catherine Szyman PSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 680168–680177 |
| 18 | Section 03, Charles Dadswell RSU | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Micah Young OPTION | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Greg Meehan OPTION | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Catherine Szyman OPTION | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 212 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Quentin Koffey | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,100. Filing ↗machine: span 1339758–1339929 |
| 24 | Section 08, Darlene Solomon | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,847. Filing ↗machine: span 1351675–1351846 |
| 25 | Section 08, William Jellison | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,710. Filing ↗machine: span 1335989–1336160 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tim Scannell | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,485. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Wendy Lane | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,529. Filing ↗machine: span 1343828–1343999 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert Chapek | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,276. Filing ↗machine: span 1324924–1325094 |
| 29 | Section 08, Craig Reynolds | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,538. Filing ↗machine: span 1328984–1329154 |
| 30 | Section 08, Catherine Szyman | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Michelle Brennan | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Politan Capital Management LP 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michelle Brennan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073526 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michelle Brennan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073526 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tim Benner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tim Benner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Greg Meehan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Tim Scannell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Tim Scannell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Darlene Solomon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Greg Meehan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Darlene Solomon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Wendy Lane 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Tim Benner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Catherine Szyman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073506 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Charles Dadswell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Charles Dadswell 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Elisabeth A. Hellmann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Elisabeth A. Hellmann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Elisabeth A. Hellmann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Greg Meehan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Elisabeth A. Hellmann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Elisabeth A. Hellmann 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Tim Benner 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Greg Meehan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Anand Sampath 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073522 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Paul Hataishi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Politan Capital Management LP 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Politan Capital Management LP 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Politan Capital Management LP 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Wendy Lane 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Micah Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001104659-25-042485 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.14% (votes for as printed: 42,464,598). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-25 | 0000937556-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.87% (votes for as printed: 31,525,446). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-28 | 0000937556-23-000172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.67% (votes for as printed: 25,947,310). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 97 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 98 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 543,772 + equity 999,235 + all other 1,478 = 1,544,485, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,544,485 |
| 99 | MASIMO CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | CEO total compensation as printed in MASIMO CORP's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169 |
| 100 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 101 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 102 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 103 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 104 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 105 | Haemonetics Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 106 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 107 | DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 108 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 109 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 110 | Dexcom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dexcom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 111 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 112 | Teleflex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 113 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 114 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 115 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 116 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Dexcom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | Dexcom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MASIMO CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MASIMO CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corp. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MASIMO CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Teleflex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex, Inc. names MASIMO CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the MASIMO CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500