Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

OSI SYSTEMS INC (OSIS)

CEO Ajay Mehra was paid $7,512,141 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 30.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-101517 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,512,141 ↑
Ajay Mehra total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
371:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.01%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ajay Mehra (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,512,141 (base salary $621,448) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-101517, filed 2025-10-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OSIS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 22, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ajay Mehra$621,448$0$5,269,720$0$1,500,000$0$120,973$7,512,141
President and Chief Executive Officer
Deepak Chopra664,39202,609,12701,285,440—89,6664,648,625
Executive Chairman of the Board
Alan Edrick534,09501,884,9720802,0410109,0283,330,136
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Victor Sze460,97401,375,3250623,016095,3202,554,635
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Paul Morben330,30283,214274,98200038,700727,198
President of Optoelectronics and Manufacturing Division
Manoocher Mansouri334,469105,00099,95500061,450600,874
Chief Technology Officer of Optoelectronics and Manufacturing Division

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ajay Mehra$7,512,141$5,777,098$3,999,878↑ +1,735,043
Deepak Chopra4,648,62520,683,5188,107,748↓ −16,034,893
Alan Edrick3,330,1363,068,6093,033,975↑ +261,527
Victor Sze2,554,6352,519,7602,478,010↑ +34,875
Paul Morben727,198———
Manoocher Mansouri600,874778,472785,068↓ −177,598

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read OSI SYSTEMS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OSIS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the OSI SYSTEMS INC Peer Teardown Report

$7,512,141 Ajay Mehra total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-25-101517 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OSIS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OSISon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OSIS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OSIS
28 companies name OSIS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OSIS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSIS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the OSI SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Ajay MehraCEO$7,512,141
Alan EdrickCFO$3,330,136
Paul MorbenEVP$727,198
Deepak ChopraExecutive$4,648,625
Manoocher MansouriCTO$600,874
Victor SzeGeneral Counsel$2,554,635
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gerald ChizeverIndependent Director$347,545
James B. HawkinsIndependent Director$370,050
Kelli BernardIndependent Director$310,526
Meyer LuskinIndependent Director$377,559
Steven C. GoodFormer director (through FY2025)—
William F. BallhausIndependent Director$408,434
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William F. BallhausDirector2025-11-04D750$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2025-11-07D416279116,106CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2025-11-07D1,500283424,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2025-11-10D20,0002865,714,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2025-11-22D262516,529CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Paul ConstantinePRES., SPACELABS HEALTHCARE2025-12-02A470266125,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2025-12-11D3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2025-12-12D25100CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2025-12-13D152593,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2025-12-23D1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2025-12-31A521105,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TropeanoPRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS2025-12-31A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Paul ConstantinePRES., SPACELABS HEALTHCARE2025-12-31A5519310,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-02-02D20,0002515,018,200CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Paul ConstantinePRES., SPACELABS HEALTHCARE2026-04-23D6529319,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-05-04D20,0002825,636,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30A281865,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2026-06-30A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn GrindstaffCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-06-30A171863,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TropeanoPRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS2026-06-30A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2026-06-30A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2026-06-30A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2026-06-30A7514110,546CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Paul ConstantinePRES., SPACELABS HEALTHCARE2026-06-30A5518610,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli BernardDirector2026-07-06D20222244,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChizeverDirector2026-07-06D23122251,227CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2026-07-06D23122251,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-07-20A924217200,185CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. BallhausDirector2026-07-20A924217200,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChizeverDirector2026-07-20A924217200,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli BernardDirector2026-07-20A924217200,185CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2026-07-20A924217200,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli BernardDirector2026-07-28D14921732,378CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2026-07-28D17021736,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChizeverDirector2026-07-28D16621736,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-07-31A632221139,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2026-07-31A1,491221330,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn GrindstaffCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-07-31A610221135,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TropeanoPRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS2026-07-31A1,694221375,035CommonForm 4 ↗
W. Paul ConstantinePRES., SPACELABS HEALTHCARE2026-07-31A610221135,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2026-07-31A13,5512213,000,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2026-07-31A8,5142211,884,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2026-07-31A6,4372211,425,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChizeverDirector2026-08-14D14122932,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli BernardDirector2026-08-14D12622928,799CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2026-08-14D14422932,913CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald ChizeverDirector2026-08-20D8822119,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-08-20D15322133,801CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. HawkinsDirector2026-08-20D9022119,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelli BernardDirector2026-08-20D7822117,232CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-22D11820724,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-08-24A20,4032074,217,912CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2026-08-24D1,331207275,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MorbenPRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV2026-08-24A1,083207223,889CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-24D46020795,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Cary M. OkawaCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-08-24A908207187,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-24D14,9992073,100,743CommonForm 4 ↗
Victor SzeGENERAL COUNSEL2026-08-24A16,8452073,482,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2026-08-24D19,3772074,005,807CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan EdrickEVP & CFO2026-08-24A21,8712074,521,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn GrindstaffCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-08-24D1,708207353,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TropeanoPRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS2026-08-24D9920720,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael TropeanoPRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS2026-08-24A28720759,332CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak ChopraDirector2026-08-24D23,5402074,866,424CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn GrindstaffCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-08-24A1,969207407,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2026-08-24D19,9862074,131,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajay MehraDirector2026-08-24A20,0732074,149,691CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ajay MehraPSU2024-12-04—11,427—31,996$2,057,888
Victor SzePSU2024-08-14—9,893—27,7001,375,325
Alan EdrickPSU2024-08-14—13,559—37,9651,884,972
Ajay MehraPSU2024-08-14—4,071—11,399565,950
Ajay MehraPSU2024-12-04—14,692——2,645,882
Manoocher MansouriRSU2024-08-14——719—99,955
Paul MorbenPSU2024-08-14—1,978—5,538274,982
Deepak ChopraPSU2024-08-14—18,768—30,0292,609,127
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ajay Mehra$0$5,269,720$0100.0%
Victor Sze01,375,3250100.0%
Alan Edrick01,884,9720100.0%
Manoocher Mansouri99,955000.0%
Paul Morben0274,9820100.0%
Deepak Chopra02,609,1270100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Paul MorbenPSU7,051—$1,585,488
Alan EdrickPSU47,241—10,622,611
Ajay MehraPSU40,295—9,060,734
Deepak ChopraPSU108,404—24,375,723
Victor SzePSU37,415—8,413,137
Manoocher MansouriPSU6,222—1,399,079
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy and practices are centered on pay-for-performance principles, designed to retain key executives and reward company performance, and strongly aligned with stockholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1112,573,3222,946,6366,87281.01%Passed
20242024-12-129,401,9435,241,70016,07664.2%Passed
20232023-12-1213,719,238939,17211,07193.59%Passed
20222022-12-132,239,57610,820,3901,761,56517.15%Failed
20212021-12-0913,122,8522,482,508155,10784.09%Passed
20202020-12-1014,097,493285,696412,68198.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1181.01%a
20242024-12-1264.2%b
20232023-12-1293.59%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)371 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,512,141
Median employee compensation$20,224
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William F. BallhausIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Technology (Chair)$183,500$224,934———$408,434
Meyer LuskinIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Risk · Technology · Not standing for re-election167,500210,059———377,559
James B. HawkinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Technology170,000200,050———370,050
Gerald ChizeverIndependent · Risk · Technology152,500195,045———347,545
Kelli BernardIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Risk135,500175,026———310,526
Steven C. GoodIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service000000
Deepak ChopraEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Ajay MehraEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee$3,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$809,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,005,114
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,814,114

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies OSI SYSTEMS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OSI SYSTEMS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1F5, Inc.2025François Locoh-Donou$962,000$20,642,852$0$1,398,421$23,039,819
2Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman850,04816,388,6931,399,9981,130,00019,797,140
3Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
4Extreme Networks, Inc.2026Edward Meyercord840,00012,337,22801,050,50414,244,704
5Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
6Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
7Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
8Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
9Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
10Netgear, Inc.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
11Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
12Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
13AAR Corp.2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
14Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
15Enovis Corporation2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
16IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
17Knowles Corp.2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
18Cognex Corporation2025Matthew Moschner528,8461,670,0404,829,9111,059,4368,099,369
19Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
20OSI SYSTEMS INC2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
21Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
22Varex Imaging Corp.2025Sunny Sanyal815,8162,662,97801,131,8944,634,688
23NetScout Systems, Inc.2026Anil Singhal594,8251,346,2560999,9153,206,287

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
OSI SYSTEMS INCnot disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cognex Corporation193%Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33NoPay Governance, LLC
Enovis Corporation92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Extreme Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
F5, Inc.111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Knowles Corp.116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Netgear, Inc.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NetScout Systems, Inc.174.7%RSU 60 · PSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) vs. Russell 2000 Indexnot disclosed
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Varex Imaging Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.
Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at OSI SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ajay Mehra (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at OSI SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,512,141.
How does OSI SYSTEMS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ajay Mehra's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of OSI SYSTEMS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is OSI SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, OSI SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 371:1.
How did shareholders vote on OSI SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.01% of shareholders supported OSI SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does OSI SYSTEMS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, OSI SYSTEMS INC reported total board compensation of $1,814,114 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ajay MehraDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
2Section 01, Deepak ChopraDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,648,625. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c53 · span 1073702–1073711
3Section 01, Alan EdrickDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,330,136. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1095251–1095260
4Section 01, Victor SzeDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,554,635. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1116473–1116482
5Section 01, Paul MorbenDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 727,198. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c54 · span 1158533–1158540
6Section 01, Manoocher MansouriDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 600,874. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 1137739–1137746
7Section 03, Ajay Mehra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281824–1281833
8Section 03, Victor Sze PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1333865–1333874
9Section 03, Alan Edrick PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318835–1318844
10Section 03, Ajay Mehra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274875–1274882
11Section 03, Ajay Mehra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1288808–1288817
12Section 03, Manoocher Mansouri RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1348391–1348397
13Section 03, Paul Morben PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1355835–1355842
14Section 03, Deepak Chopra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-101517Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1303827–1303836
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 371 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1419659–1419662
16Section 08, William F. BallhausDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,434. Filing ↗machine: span 434991–434998
17Section 08, Meyer LuskinDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,559. Filing ↗machine: span 446161–446168
18Section 08, James B. HawkinsDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,050. Filing ↗machine: span 443388–443395
19Section 08, Gerald ChizeverDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,545. Filing ↗machine: span 440596–440603
20Section 08, Kelli BernardDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,526. Filing ↗machine: span 437780–437787
21Section 08, Steven C. GoodDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Deepak ChopraDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Ajay MehraDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, William F. Ballhaus 2025-11-04Form 42025-11-060001490925-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Paul Morben 2025-11-07Form 42025-11-070001628328-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2025-11-07Form 42025-11-070000898243-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2025-11-10Form 42025-11-120001047058-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2025-11-22Form 42025-11-250001584218-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, W. Paul Constantine 2025-12-02Form 42025-12-040001338283-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-120001047059-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Victor Sze 2025-12-12Form 42025-12-160001286090-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2025-12-13Form 42025-12-160000898243-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Alan Edrick 2025-12-23Form 42025-12-290001195340-25-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Alan Edrick 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001195340-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Paul Morben 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001628328-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Victor Sze 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001286090-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001047059-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001584218-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001047058-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Tropeano 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001505398-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, W. Paul Constantine 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001338283-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040001047058-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, W. Paul Constantine 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240001338283-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001047058-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001584218-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001047059-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Glenn Grindstaff 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001804609-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Tropeano 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001505398-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul Morben 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001628328-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Alan Edrick 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001195340-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Victor Sze 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001286090-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, W. Paul Constantine 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001338283-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kelli Bernard 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001795924-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gerald Chizever 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001134261-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070000898243-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001047058-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, William F. Ballhaus 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001490925-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gerald Chizever 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001134261-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Kelli Bernard 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001795924-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210000898243-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kelli Bernard 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001795924-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000898243-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gerald Chizever 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001134261-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001584218-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Paul Morben 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001628328-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Glenn Grindstaff 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001804609-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Tropeano 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001505398-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, W. Paul Constantine 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001338283-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001047059-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Alan Edrick 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001195340-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Victor Sze 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001286090-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Gerald Chizever 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001134261-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kelli Bernard 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001795924-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170000898243-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Gerald Chizever 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001134261-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001047058-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, James B. Hawkins 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000898243-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Kelli Bernard 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001795924-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2026-08-22Form 42026-08-250001584218-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001047058-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Paul Morben 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001628328-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Paul Morben 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001628328-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001584218-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Cary M. Okawa 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001584218-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Victor Sze 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001286090-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Victor Sze 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001286090-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Alan Edrick 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001195340-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Alan Edrick 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001195340-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Glenn Grindstaff 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001804609-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Michael Tropeano 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001505398-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michael Tropeano 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001505398-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Deepak Chopra 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001047058-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Glenn Grindstaff 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001804609-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001047059-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Ajay Mehra 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001047059-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-110001104659-25-120300Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.01% (votes for as printed: 12,573,322). Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-130001104659-24-128331Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.2% (votes for as printed: 9,401,943). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-120001104659-23-125389Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.59% (votes for as printed: 13,719,238). Filing ↗
99Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
100Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
101Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 809,000 + equity 1,005,114 + all other 0 = 1,814,114, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,814,114
102F5, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
103Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
104Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
105Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001193125-26-395545CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,244,704. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1564669–1564679
106Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
107Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
108Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
109Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
110Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
111Netgear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in Netgear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
112Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
113Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
114AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
115Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
116Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
117IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
118Knowles Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
119Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105065CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324
120Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
121OSI SYSTEMS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI SYSTEMS INC's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
122Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
123Varex Imaging Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149
124NetScout Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001193125-26-316095CEO total compensation as printed in NetScout Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,206,287. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2186913–2186922
125Section 10a, Netgear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312Netgear, Inc. names OSI SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation names OSI SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, NetScout Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-165434NetScout Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Knowles Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-395545Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, F5, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000103730-26-000029Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Varex Imaging Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-124842Varex Imaging Corp. names OSI SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc. names OSI SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OSI SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105065Cognex Corporation names OSI SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the OSI SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OSIS Peer Teardown Report