Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MRCY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRCY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ballhaus | $974,115 | $0 | $7,553,696 | $0 | $1,669,134 | $0 | $33,000 | $10,229,945 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Farnsworth | 459,865 | 0 | 3,088,461 | 0 | 577,150 | 0 | 33,105 | 4,158,581 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Wells | 373,154 | 0 | 2,560,289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,018 | 2,962,461 |
| Former EVP and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stuart Kupinsky | 459,865 | 0 | 1,512,816 | 0 | 524,682 | 0 | 38,297 | 2,535,660 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Steven Ratner | 447,347 | 0 | 1,420,679 | 0 | 510,400 | 0 | 32,185 | 2,410,611 |
| EVP and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ballhaus | $10,229,945 | $22,422,508 | $255,967 | −12,192,563 |
| David Farnsworth | 4,158,581 | 5,522,815 | — | −1,364,234 |
| Charles Wells | 2,962,461 | 2,332,750 | 661,729 | +629,711 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | 2,535,660 | 1,824,770 | — | +710,890 |
| Steven Ratner | 2,410,611 | 1,370,876 | — | +1,039,735 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Munro | VP, CAO | 2025-09-16 | D | 67 | $73 | $4,918 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Nearhos | Director | 2025-10-16 | A | 487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Nearhos | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Bua | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard L. Lance | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora A. Plunkett | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando P. Carvalho | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa S. Disbrow | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard J. DeMuro | Director | 2025-10-22 | A | 2,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2025-11-06 | D | 1,000,000 | 75 | 75,450,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debora A. Plunkett | Director | 2025-11-07 | D | 1,700 | 74 | 125,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Munro | SVP, CAO | 2025-11-12 | D | 1,329 | 73 | 97,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Nearhos | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 474 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 400,000 | 81 | 32,400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Kupinsky | EVP, CLO & Corp Sec | 2026-02-17 | D | 2,287 | 84 | 191,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Munro | SVP, CAO | 2026-02-17 | D | 582 | 84 | 48,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard L. Lance | Director | 2026-02-25 | D | 4,832 | 89 | 429,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 100,899 | 90 | 9,048,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 168,648 | 90 | 15,198,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| JANA Partners Management, LP | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 182,510 | 94 | 17,165,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ratner | EVP, CHRO | 2026-03-16 | A | 437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Farnsworth | EVP, CFO | 2026-04-16 | D | 3,625 | 85 | 307,661 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Nearhos | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Ratner | EVP, CHRO | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,000 | 92 | 184,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando P. Carvalho | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,000 | 89 | 625,527 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard L. Lance | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 8,000 | 100 | 799,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard L. Lance | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,250 | 98 | 123,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Nearhos | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 170 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ballhaus | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 69,006 | — | $2,768,521 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 15,657 | — | 628,159 |
| Charles Wells | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 26,095 | — | 1,046,931 |
| Charles Wells | PSU | 2024-12-23 | — | — | 966 | — | 38,930 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 20,876 | — | 837,545 |
| William Ballhaus | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 8 | 24 | — | 24 | 25,877 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 22,306 | — | 1,071,357 |
| Steven Ratner | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 14,352 | — | 575,802 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ballhaus | $2,768,521 | $25,877 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Stuart Kupinsky | 628,159 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Charles Wells | 1,046,931 | 38,930 | 0 | 3.6% |
| David Farnsworth | 1,908,902 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Steven Ratner | 575,802 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 20,876 | — | $1,114,987 |
| William Ballhaus | Option | 233,500 | 42 | — |
| William Ballhaus | RSU | 69,006 | — | 3,685,610 |
| William Ballhaus | Option | 233,500 | 46 | — |
| William Ballhaus | Option | 233,500 | 49 | — |
| William Ballhaus | RSU | 82,034 | — | 4,381,436 |
| William Ballhaus | PSU | 23,243 | — | 1,241,409 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 10,254 | — | 547,666 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | PSU | 6,814 | — | 363,936 |
| Steven Ratner | RSU | 706 | — | 37,717 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 27,344 | — | 1,460,443 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | RSU | 14,866 | — | 793,993 |
| Steven Ratner | RSU | 14,352 | — | 766,540 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 5,640 | — | 301,232 |
| David Farnsworth | PSU | 57,409 | — | 3,066,215 |
| William Ballhaus | Option | 233,500 | 43 | — |
| Steven Ratner | RSU | 9,263 | — | 487,635 |
| Steven Ratner | PSU | 2,632 | — | 140,575 |
| Steven Ratner | PSU | 39,467 | — | 2,107,932 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 12,305 | — | 657,210 |
| William Ballhaus | PSU | 232,893 | — | 12,438,815 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | PSU | 43,056 | — | 2,299,621 |
| William Ballhaus | RSU | 42,839 | — | 2,288,031 |
| David Farnsworth | RSU | 22,306 | — | 1,191,363 |
| Stuart Kupinsky | RSU | 15,657 | — | 836,240 |
| Steven Ratner | RSU | 5,742 | — | 306,680 |
As part of our results-oriented culture, we emphasize performance through smaller, integrated teams because we believe they promote agility, innovation, efficiency, collaboration and accountability, fostering better decision making and optimizing outcomes. To attract and retain top talent capable of thriving in this high-performance, high-contribution environment, we believe it is appropriate to consider a full array of market data from the market 25th through 75th percentile pay levels as reference points in making executive pay decisions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-22 | 52,430,029 | 2,468,655 | 35,625 | 95.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 38,372,223 | 15,351,270 | 278,850 | 71.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-25 | 51,583,248 | 1,458,340 | 70,181 | 97.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-26 | 9,724,223 | 39,364,909 | 2,214,452 | 19.81% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-27 | 48,127,103 | 728,559 | 271,567 | 98.51% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-02 | 51,038,263 | 367,284 | 28,550 | 99.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-22 | 95.5%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 71.43%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-25 | 97.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, which are described above, will have no effect on the outcome of voting on these matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, which are described above, will have no effect on the outcome of voting on these matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, which are described above, will have no effect on the outcome of voting on these matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,229,945 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,956 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry R. NearhosIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | $137,000 | $163,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300,322 |
| Jean BuaIndependent · Audit · Government Relations · Newly elected | 32,500 | 233,770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,270 |
| Howard L. LanceIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation (Chair) · M&A and Finance · Nominating & Governance | 85,000 | 163,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,322 |
| Lisa S. DisbrowIndependent · Audit · Government Relations (Chair) · Human Capital & Compensation | 77,000 | 163,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,322 |
| Orlando P. CarvalhoIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · M&A and Finance (Chair) | 77,000 | 163,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,322 |
| Gerard J. DeMuroIndependent · Government Relations · M&A and Finance | 65,000 | 163,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,322 |
| Debora A. PlunkettIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Government Relations | 65,000 | 163,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,322 |
| Roger A. KroneIndependent · Audit · M&A and Finance · Departed during FY | 48,750 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,750 |
| Scott OstfeldIndependent · Human Capital & Compensation · M&A and Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William L. BallhausEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $163,322 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $587,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,213,702 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,800,952 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mercury Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mercury Systems.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | BWX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Rex Geveden | 1,100,000 | 6,736,928 | 5,333,242 | 2,110,000 | 15,742,833 |
| 3 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 4 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 5 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 6 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 7 | Mercury Systems | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 8 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 9 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 10 | Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 11 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 12 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 13 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 14 | Infinera Corporation | 2023 | David Heard | 729,000 | 5,137,500 | 0 | 791,163 | 6,663,648 |
| 15 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 16 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 17 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 18 | Kaman Corporation | 2022 | Ian Walsh | 781,274 | 2,290,408 | 0 | 258,400 | 3,553,792 |
| 19 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 20 | 3D Systems Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Graves | 849,800 | 629,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,487,950 |
| — | iRobot Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury Systems | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| 3D Systems Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| BWX Technologies, Inc. | 153.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Exequity |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Infinera Corporation | 83.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| iRobot Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kaman Corporation | 32.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Leonardo DRS, Inc. | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| RBC Bearings Incorporated | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Ballhaus | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Farnsworth | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,158,581. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 827457–827466 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Wells | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,962,461. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 854827–854836 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stuart Kupinsky | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,535,660. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 835805–835814 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Ratner | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,410,611. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r13 · c22 · span 843848–843857 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Ballhaus RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c23 · span 908322–908331 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stuart Kupinsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r16 · c23 · span 930614–930621 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Wells RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Charles Wells PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, David Farnsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c23 · span 918767–918774 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Ballhaus PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c13 · span 905128–905134 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Farnsworth RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c23 · span 921524–921533 |
| 13 | Section 03, Steven Ratner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r20 · c10 · span 1016867–1016873 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1140709–1140711 |
| 15 | Section 08, Barry R. Nearhos | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c8 · span 396635–396642 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jean Bua | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,270. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c11 · span 387712–387719 |
| 17 | Section 08, Howard L. Lance | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c8 · span 395149–395156 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lisa S. Disbrow | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c8 · span 392189–392196 |
| 19 | Section 08, Orlando P. Carvalho | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c8 · span 389226–389233 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gerard J. DeMuro | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c8 · span 390708–390715 |
| 21 | Section 08, Debora A. Plunkett | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,322. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c8 · span 399600–399607 |
| 22 | Section 08, Roger A. Krone | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,750. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c2 · span 392850–392856 |
| 23 | Section 08, Scott Ostfeld | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, William L. Ballhaus | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Douglas Munro 2025-09-16 | Form 4 | 2025-09-17 | 0001049521-25-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barry R. Nearhos 2025-10-16 | Form 4 | 2025-10-20 | 0001049521-25-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Barry R. Nearhos 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jean Bua 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Howard L. Lance 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Debora A. Plunkett 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Orlando P. Carvalho 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0000902664-25-004562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lisa S. Disbrow 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gerard J. DeMuro 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001049521-25-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2025-11-06 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0000902664-25-004829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Debora A. Plunkett 2025-11-07 | Form 4 | 2025-11-10 | 0001049521-25-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Douglas Munro 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001049521-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Barry R. Nearhos 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-20 | 0001049521-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0000902664-26-000878 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stuart Kupinsky 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001049521-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Douglas Munro 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001049521-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Howard L. Lance 2026-02-25 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001049521-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000902664-26-001432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000902664-26-001432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, JANA Partners Management, LP 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000902664-26-001432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Steven Ratner 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001049521-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Farnsworth 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001049521-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Barry R. Nearhos 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001049521-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven Ratner 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001049521-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Orlando P. Carvalho 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001049521-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Howard L. Lance 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001049521-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Howard L. Lance 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001049521-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Barry R. Nearhos 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001049521-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-28 | 0001049521-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.5% (votes for as printed: 52,430,029). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-28 | 0001049521-24-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.43% (votes for as printed: 38,372,223). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-31 | 0001049521-23-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.25% (votes for as printed: 51,583,248.00). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 587,250 + equity 1,213,702 + all other 0 = 1,800,952, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,800,952 |
| 60 | RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 61 | BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721 |
| 62 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 63 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 64 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 65 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 66 | Mercury Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 67 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 68 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 69 | Leonardo DRS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 70 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 71 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 72 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 73 | Infinera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-17 | 0001138639-24-000128 | CEO total compensation as printed in Infinera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,663,648. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 746411–746420 |
| 74 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 75 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 76 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 77 | Kaman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-03 | 0000054381-23-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,553,792. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 814336–814346 |
| 78 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 79 | 3D Systems Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146294 | CEO total compensation as printed in 3D Systems Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,487,950. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1032332–1032341 |
| 80 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, 3D Systems Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146294 | 3D Systems Corporation names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Kaman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000054381-23-000024 | Kaman Corporation names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Leonardo DRS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001833756-26-000019 | Leonardo DRS, Inc. names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Infinera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001138639-24-000128 | Infinera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc. names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486957-26-000021 | BWX Technologies, Inc. names Mercury Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mercury Systems. Filing ↗ |