Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ONTO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONTO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Plisinski | $762,461 | $1,000 | $6,428,679 | $0 | $611,002 | $0 | $10,409 | $7,813,551 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ido Dolev | 457,296 | 243,852 | 3,259,854 | 0 | 208,523 | 0 | 161,146 | 4,330,671 |
| Executive Vice President, Product Solutions Group | ||||||||
| Brian Roberts | 272,596 | 250,000 | 2,200,083 | 0 | 325,766 | 0 | 6,433 | 3,054,878 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Slicer | 225,813 | 0 | 814,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,889,270 | 2,929,602 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shirley Chen | 224,192 | 0 | 1,350,077 | 0 | 236,738 | 0 | 5,394 | 1,816,401 |
| Senior Vice President, Customer Success | ||||||||
| Ramil Yaldaei | 387,783 | 0 | 1,043,702 | 0 | 226,281 | 0 | 11,478 | 1,669,244 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Plisinski | $7,813,551 | $6,961,766 | $5,313,301 | +851,785 |
| Ido Dolev | 4,330,671 | — | — | — |
| Brian Roberts | 3,054,878 | — | — | — |
| Mark Slicer | 2,929,602 | 1,730,211 | 1,671,216 | +1,199,391 |
| Shirley Chen | 1,816,401 | — | — | — |
| Ramil Yaldaei | 1,669,244 | 1,412,884 | — | +256,360 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramil Yaldaei | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 625 | $272 | $169,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ramil Yaldaei | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 218 | 272 | 59,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoon Ah OH | SVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec | 2026-05-15 | D | 530 | 272 | 144,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Miller | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| May Su | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Kelley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Lynch | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen S. Schwartz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher A. Seams | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 761 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramil Yaldaei | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,769 | — | $512,622 |
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,884 | 3,768 | — | 7,536 | 531,081 |
| Mark Slicer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,941 | — | 400,005 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 11,606 | 23,212 | — | 46,424 | 3,271,615 |
| Brian Roberts | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 21,175 | — | 2,200,083 |
| Michael Plisinski | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 23,212 | — | 3,157,064 |
| Ido Dolev | PSU | 2025-06-02 | 2,695 | 5,390 | — | 10,780 | 759,694 |
| Shirley Chen | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 12,994 | — | 1,350,077 |
| Mark Slicer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,471 | 2,941 | — | 5,882 | 414,514 |
| Ido Dolev | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 26,953 | — | 2,500,160 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramil Yaldaei | $512,622 | $531,081 | $0 | 50.9% |
| Mark Slicer | 400,005 | 414,514 | 0 | 50.9% |
| Michael Plisinski | 3,157,064 | 3,271,615 | 0 | 50.9% |
| Brian Roberts | 2,200,083 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ido Dolev | 2,500,160 | 759,694 | 0 | 23.3% |
| Shirley Chen | 1,350,077 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 1,688 | — | $279,989 |
| Ido Dolev | PSU | 5,390 | — | 894,039 |
| Brian Roberts | PSU | 21,175 | — | 3,512,297 |
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 1,694 | — | 280,984 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 7,883 | — | 1,307,553 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 11,824 | — | 1,961,247 |
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 3,769 | — | 625,164 |
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 3,768 | — | 624,998 |
| Mark Slicer | PSU | 2,281 | — | 378,349 |
| Mark Slicer | PSU | 1,039 | — | 172,339 |
| Ido Dolev | PSU | 19,765 | — | 3,278,421 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 7,962 | — | 1,320,657 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 11,942 | — | 1,980,820 |
| Shirley Chen | PSU | 12,994 | — | 2,155,315 |
| Michael Plisinski | PSU | 23,212 | — | 3,850,174 |
| Ramil Yaldaei | PSU | 1,125 | — | 186,604 |
provide competitive compensation packages that enable the Company to attract and retain talented executive officers, motivate executive officers to achieve the Company's short- and long-term business strategies and objectives, align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders, and be consistent with current market practices and good corporate governance principles
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 40,624,022 | 1,196,481 | 201,194 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 40,021,164 | 1,505,709 | 46,516 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 42,746,549 | 1,403,028 | 111,874 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 42,306,919 | 1,658,630 | 77,720 | 96.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 41,193,351 | 2,493,018 | 37,707 | 94.29% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 41,197,035 | 601,997 | 86,035 | 98.56% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 97.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,813,551 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,868 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher A. SeamsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating & Governance · M&A (Chair) | $151,875 | $200,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $351,902 |
| Susan D. LynchIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · M&A | 101,250 | 200,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,277 |
| May SuIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 96,875 | 200,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,902 |
| David B. MillerIndependent · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Compensation · M&A | 95,625 | 200,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,652 |
| Stephen D. KelleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 87,500 | 200,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,527 |
| Stephen S. SchwartzIndependent · Audit · M&A | 85,625 | 200,027 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,652 |
| Christine A. TsingosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 21,875 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,875 |
| Leo BerlinghieriIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Departed during FY | 21,250 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21,250 |
| Michael P. PlisinskiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer ($210,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $661,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,162 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,862,037 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Onto Innovation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Onto Innovation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | $1,030,962 | $12,686,332 | $0 | $6,210,000 | $19,930,736 |
| 2 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 3 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 4 | Synaptics Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 5 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 6 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 7 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 8 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 9 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 10 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 11 | Cognex Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 12 | Onto Innovation | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 13 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 14 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 15 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 16 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 17 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
| 18 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onto Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Advanced Energy Industries Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Axcelis Technologies, Inc. | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cognex Corporation | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics Incorporated | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Plisinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ido Dolev | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,330,671. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c7 · span 858187–858196 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,054,878. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c7 · span 843800–843809 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Slicer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,929,602. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c7 · span 865816–865825 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shirley Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,816,401. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c7 · span 862205–862214 |
| 6 | Section 01, Ramil Yaldaei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,669,244. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c7 · span 847231–847241 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ramil Yaldaei RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c10 · span 955788–955795 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ramil Yaldaei PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c10 · span 951395–951402 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Slicer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r18 · c10 · span 991453–991460 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Plisinski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c10 · span 929216–929225 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c9 · span 942152–942158 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Plisinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c10 · span 933692–933701 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ido Dolev PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c10 · span 964677–964684 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shirley Chen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r15 · c9 · span 977720–977726 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Slicer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r17 · c10 · span 986964–986971 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ido Dolev RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c10 · span 969168–969177 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1469188–1469195 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher A. Seams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,902. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c4 · span 490141–490148 |
| 19 | Section 08, Susan D. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,277. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c4 · span 483654–483661 |
| 20 | Section 08, May Su | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,902. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c4 · span 492291–492298 |
| 21 | Section 08, David B. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,652. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c4 · span 485813–485820 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen D. Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,527. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c4 · span 481495–481502 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen S. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,652. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c4 · span 487976–487983 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christine A. Tsingos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,875. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c1 · span 493446–493452 |
| 25 | Section 08, Leo Berlinghieri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c1 · span 478147–478153 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael P. Plisinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ramil Yaldaei 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001976282-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ramil Yaldaei 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001976282-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Yoon Ah OH 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001889970-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David B. Miller 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001233488-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, May Su 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001918546-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Stephen D. Kelley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001443674-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Susan D. Lynch 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001784973-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephen S. Schwartz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001247436-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher A. Seams 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001212426-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232522 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 40,624,022). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075756 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 40,021,164). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063488 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 42,746,549). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 661,875 + equity 1,200,162 + all other 0 = 1,862,037, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,862,037 |
| 42 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 43 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 44 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 45 | Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 46 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 47 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 48 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 49 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 50 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 51 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 52 | Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324 |
| 53 | Onto Innovation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 54 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 55 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 56 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 57 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 58 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 59 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105065 | Cognex Corporation names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037356 | Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |