Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Onto Innovation (ONTO)

CEO Michael Plisinski was paid $7,813,551 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-143699 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,813,551 ↑
Michael Plisinski total, FY2025
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
63:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Plisinski (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,813,551 (base salary $762,461) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-143699, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ONTO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Plisinski$762,461$1,000$6,428,679$0$611,002$0$10,409$7,813,551
Chief Executive Officer
Ido Dolev457,296243,8523,259,8540208,5230161,1464,330,671
Executive Vice President, Product Solutions Group
Brian Roberts272,596250,0002,200,0830325,76606,4333,054,878
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Slicer225,8130814,5190001,889,2702,929,602
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Shirley Chen224,19201,350,0770236,73805,3941,816,401
Senior Vice President, Customer Success
Ramil Yaldaei387,78301,043,7020226,281011,4781,669,244
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Plisinski$7,813,551$6,961,766—↑ +851,785
Ido Dolev4,330,671———
Brian Roberts3,054,878———
Mark Slicer2,929,6021,730,211—↑ +1,199,391
Shirley Chen1,816,401———
Ramil Yaldaei1,669,2441,412,884—↑ +256,360

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Onto Innovation's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ONTO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ONTO
15 companies name ONTO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ONTO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ONTO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian RobertsCFO$3,054,878
Ido DolevEVP$4,330,671
Ramil YaldaeiCOO$1,669,244
Mark SlicerCFO$2,929,602
Michael PlisinskiCEO$7,813,551
Shirley ChenSVP$1,816,401
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christine A. TsingosFormer director (through FY2025)$21,875
Christopher A. SeamsChair of the Board$351,902
David B. MillerIndependent Director$295,652
Leo BerlinghieriFormer director (through FY2025)$21,250
May SuIndependent Director$296,902
Stephen D. KelleyIndependent Director$287,527
Stephen S. SchwartzIndependent Director$285,652
Susan D. LynchIndependent Director$301,277
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Yoon Ah OHSVP, Gen Counsel & Corp Sec2026-05-15D530$272$144,038CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramil YaldaeiChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D625272169,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Ramil YaldaeiChief Operating Officer2026-05-15D21827259,246CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. MillerDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen S. SchwartzDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. LynchDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. SeamsDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
May SuDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. KelleyDirector2026-05-20A76100CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan D. LynchDirector2026-08-21D1,000302302,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley ChenSenior Vice President of Custo2026-09-02D1,516255385,898CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian RobertsChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D3,239255824,487CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian RobertsChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D3,239255824,487CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. MillerDirector2026-09-29D2,000300600,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ramil YaldaeiRSU2025-03-03——3,769—$512,622
Ido DolevPSU2025-06-022,6955,390—10,780759,694
Mark SlicerPSU2025-03-031,4712,941—5,882414,514
Ramil YaldaeiPSU2025-03-031,8843,768—7,536531,081
Mark SlicerRSU2025-03-03——2,941—400,005
Michael PlisinskiPSU2025-03-0311,60623,212—46,4243,271,615
Brian RobertsRSU2025-09-02——21,175—2,200,083
Michael PlisinskiRSU2025-03-03——23,212—3,157,064
Shirley ChenRSU2025-09-02——12,994—1,350,077
Ido DolevRSU2025-06-02——26,953—2,500,160
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ramil Yaldaei$512,622$531,081$050.9%
Ido Dolev2,500,160759,694023.3%
Mark Slicer400,005414,514050.9%
Michael Plisinski3,157,0643,271,615050.9%
Brian Roberts2,200,083000.0%
Shirley Chen1,350,077000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ramil YaldaeiPSU1,688—$279,989
Ido DolevPSU5,390—894,039
Brian RobertsPSU21,175—3,512,297
Ramil YaldaeiPSU1,694—280,984
Michael PlisinskiPSU7,883—1,307,553
Michael PlisinskiPSU11,824—1,961,247
Ramil YaldaeiPSU3,769—625,164
Ramil YaldaeiPSU3,768—624,998
Mark SlicerPSU2,281—378,349
Mark SlicerPSU1,039—172,339
Ido DolevPSU19,765—3,278,421
Michael PlisinskiPSU7,962—1,320,657
Michael PlisinskiPSU11,942—1,980,820
Shirley ChenPSU12,994—2,155,315
Michael PlisinskiPSU23,212—3,850,174
Ramil YaldaeiPSU1,125—186,604
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

provide competitive compensation packages that enable the Company to attract and retain talented executive officers, motivate executive officers to achieve the Company's short- and long-term business strategies and objectives, align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders, and be consistent with current market practices and good corporate governance principles

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2040,624,0221,196,481201,19497.14%Passed
20252025-05-2140,021,1641,505,70946,51696.37%Passed
20242024-05-2242,746,5491,403,028111,87496.82%Passed
20232023-05-0942,306,9191,658,63077,72096.23%Passed
20222022-05-1041,193,3512,493,01837,70794.29%Passed
20212021-05-1141,197,035601,99786,03598.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.14%a
20252025-05-2196.37%b
20242024-05-2296.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In order for a director in an uncontested election to be elected, the number of votes cast "for" his/her election must exceed the number of votes cast "against" his/her election (with "abstentions" and "broker non-votes" not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" that director's election).”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)63 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,813,551
Median employee compensation$123,868
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher A. SeamsIndependent · Board Chair$151,875$200,027$0$0$0$351,902
Susan D. LynchIndependent101,250200,027000301,277
May SuIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance96,875200,027000296,902
David B. MillerIndependent95,625200,027000295,652
Stephen D. KelleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation87,500200,027000287,527
Stephen S. SchwartzIndependent85,625200,027000285,652
Christine A. TsingosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY21,875—00021,875
Leo BerlinghieriIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Departed during FY21,250—00021,250
Michael P. PlisinskiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual retainer ($210,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$661,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,200,162
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,862,037

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Onto Innovation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Onto Innovation.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing$1,030,962$12,686,332$0$6,210,000$19,930,736
2Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
3Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
4Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
5Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
6Advanced Energy Industries Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
7Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.2026Michael Doogue700,0009,685,1980010,459,680
8MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
9Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
10IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
11Cognex Corporation2025Matthew Moschner528,8461,670,0404,829,9111,059,4368,099,369
12Onto Innovation2025Michael Plisinski762,4616,428,6790611,0027,813,551
13Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
14FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
15Axcelis Technologies, Inc.2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
16Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
17Cohu, Inc.2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
18Lattice Semiconductor Corporation2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Onto Innovationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Advanced Energy Industries Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.182.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Axcelis Technologies, Inc.103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Cognex Corporation193%Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33NoPay Governance, LLC
Cohu, Inc.31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Onto Innovation in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Plisinski (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Onto Innovation in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,813,551.
How does Onto Innovation's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Plisinski's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of Onto Innovation's disclosed peer group.
What is Onto Innovation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Onto Innovation's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 63:1.
How did shareholders vote on Onto Innovation's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.14% of shareholders supported Onto Innovation's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Onto Innovation spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Onto Innovation reported total board compensation of $1,862,037 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael PlisinskiDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
2Section 01, Ido DolevDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,330,671. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c7 · span 858187–858196
3Section 01, Brian RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,054,878. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c7 · span 843800–843809
4Section 01, Mark SlicerDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,929,602. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c7 · span 865816–865825
5Section 01, Shirley ChenDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,816,401. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c7 · span 862205–862214
6Section 01, Ramil YaldaeiDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 1,669,244. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c7 · span 847231–847241
7Section 03, Ramil Yaldaei RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c10 · span 955788–955795
8Section 03, Ido Dolev PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r12 · c10 · span 964677–964684
9Section 03, Mark Slicer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r17 · c10 · span 986964–986971
10Section 03, Ramil Yaldaei PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c10 · span 951395–951402
11Section 03, Mark Slicer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r18 · c10 · span 991453–991460
12Section 03, Michael Plisinski PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c10 · span 929216–929225
13Section 03, Brian Roberts RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c9 · span 942152–942158
14Section 03, Michael Plisinski RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c10 · span 933692–933701
15Section 03, Shirley Chen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r15 · c9 · span 977720–977726
16Section 03, Ido Dolev RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c10 · span 969168–969177
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1469188–1469195
18Section 08, Christopher A. SeamsDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,902. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c4 · span 489918–490159
19Section 08, Susan D. LynchDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,277. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c4 · span 483431–483672
20Section 08, May SuDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,902. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c4 · span 492068–492309
21Section 08, David B. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,652. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c4 · span 485590–485831
22Section 08, Stephen D. KelleyDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,527. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c4 · span 481272–481513
23Section 08, Stephen S. SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,652. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c4 · span 487753–487994
24Section 08, Christine A. TsingosDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,875. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c1 · span 493223–493463
25Section 08, Leo BerlinghieriDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c1 · span 477924–478164
26Section 08, Michael P. PlisinskiDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Yoon Ah OH 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001889970-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Ramil Yaldaei 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001976282-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ramil Yaldaei 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001976282-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David B. Miller 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001233488-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Stephen S. Schwartz 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001247436-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Susan D. Lynch 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001784973-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christopher A. Seams 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001212426-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, May Su 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001918546-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Stephen D. Kelley 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001443674-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Susan D. Lynch 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001784973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Shirley Chen 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040002074793-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian Roberts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001259094-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Brian Roberts 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001259094-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David B. Miller 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001233488-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001193125-26-232522Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 40,624,022). Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210000950170-25-075756Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 40,021,164). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220000950170-24-063488Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 42,746,549). Filing ↗
44Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
45Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
46Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 661,875 + equity 1,200,162 + all other 0 = 1,862,037, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,862,037
47Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
48Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
49Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
50Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
51Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
52Advanced Energy Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
53Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001193125-26-280254CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108
54MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
55Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
56IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
57Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105065CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 574315–574324
58Onto Innovation (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation's own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
59Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
60FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
61Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
62Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
63Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
64Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
65Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010150Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-280254Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105065Cognex Corporation names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Onto Innovation. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037356Axcelis Technologies, Inc. names Onto Innovation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.