Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | $608,654 | $0 | $3,852,701 | $0 | $627,522 | $0 | $11,517 | $5,100,394 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Coogan | 466,346 | 0 | 1,541,055 | 0 | 336,562 | 0 | 11,517 | 2,355,480 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eileen Evans | 384,615 | 0 | 898,938 | 0 | 237,923 | 0 | 91,517 | 1,612,994 |
| Executive Vice President, HR and Legal, and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Gregory Redinbo | 312,500 | 0 | 770,590 | 0 | 193,313 | 0 | 11,449 | 1,287,852 |
| Executive Vice President, Marketing and Applications | ||||||||
| Gerald Blumenstock | 312,500 | 0 | 770,590 | 0 | 193,313 | 0 | 11,449 | 1,287,852 |
| Executive Vice President, Research, Development, and Engineering | ||||||||
| Christopher Tatnall | 312,500 | 0 | 770,590 | 0 | 193,313 | 0 | 11,449 | 1,287,852 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Customer Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | $5,100,394 | $4,293,508 | $4,135,438 | +806,886 |
| James Coogan | 2,355,480 | 1,800,384 | 1,467,989 | +555,096 |
| Eileen Evans | 1,612,994 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Redinbo | 1,287,852 | 1,105,854 | 1,138,119 | +181,998 |
| Gerald Blumenstock | 1,287,852 | 1,112,754 | 1,197,282 | +175,098 |
| Christopher Tatnall | 1,287,852 | 1,112,754 | — | +175,098 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,244 | $94 | $117,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-04-20 | D | 907 | 131 | 118,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,244 | 139 | 172,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,468 | 157 | 1,170,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,258 | 161 | 363,538 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,883 | 161 | 463,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,000 | 164 | 328,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,574 | 164 | 421,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-14 | D | 1,015 | 162 | 164,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ryzhik | SVP Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ryzhik | SVP Interim CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 226 | 155 | 35,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 744 | 155 | 115,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 345 | 155 | 53,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Kurtzweil | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Graves | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-15 | D | 103 | 155 | 15,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Quirk | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tzu-Yin Chiu | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-15 | D | 226 | 155 | 35,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 170 | 155 | 26,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-15 | D | 345 | 155 | 53,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 170 | 155 | 26,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-15 | D | 452 | 155 | 70,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-15 | D | 210 | 155 | 32,588 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-15 | D | 177 | 155 | 27,467 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Evans | EVP, General Counsel and Sec'y | 2026-05-15 | D | 867 | 155 | 134,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,453 | 155 | 225,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Titinger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,716 | 155 | 576,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 372 | 155 | 57,727 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 173 | 155 | 26,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | D | 61 | 155 | 9,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-15 | D | 112 | 155 | 17,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,947 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 19,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,722 | 155 | 267,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Evans | EVP, General Counsel and Sec'y | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,893 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Evans | EVP, General Counsel and Sec'y | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,893 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-15 | D | 744 | 155 | 115,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-18 | D | 184 | 146 | 26,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-18 | D | 79 | 146 | 11,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Redinbo | EVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS | 2026-05-18 | D | 111 | 146 | 16,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Low | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 711 | 146 | 103,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-18 | D | 182 | 146 | 26,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-05-18 | D | 130 | 146 | 19,011 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Graves | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 600 | 143 | 85,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanne Quirk | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,789 | 140 | 250,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Kurtzweil | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 3,500 | 139 | 485,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory B. Graves | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,625 | 141 | 371,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Tatnall | EVP Global Customer Operations | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,166 | 150 | 174,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,161 | 153 | 177,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas St. Dennis | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 900 | 155 | 139,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen Evans | EVP, General Counsel and Sec'y | 2026-05-22 | D | 926 | 156 | 143,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Sutton | VP Corporate Controller | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,000 | 160 | 319,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert John Mahoney | EVP Global Operations | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,155 | 155 | 179,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Necip Sayiner | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,586 | 157 | 249,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Blumenstock | EVP, Research, Dev. & Eng. | 2026-06-15 | D | 506 | 192 | 96,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ryzhik | SVP Interim CFO | 2026-06-16 | D | 76 | 177 | 13,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ryzhik | SVP Interim CFO | 2026-07-15 | D | 94 | 145 | 13,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ryzhik | SVP Interim CFO | 2026-07-15 | D | 127 | 145 | 18,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 30,738 | — | $1,926,350 |
| Christopher Tatnall | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 6,148 | — | 385,295 |
| James Coogan | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 1,537 | 12,295 | — | 18,443 | 770,528 |
| Christopher Tatnall | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 769 | 6,148 | — | 9,222 | 385,295 |
| Gerald Blumenstock | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 6,148 | — | 385,295 |
| Eileen Evans | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 897 | 7,172 | — | 10,758 | 449,469 |
| Eileen Evans | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 7,172 | — | 449,469 |
| Gregory Redinbo | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 769 | 6,148 | — | 9,222 | 385,295 |
| Russell Low | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 3,842 | 30,738 | — | 46,107 | 1,926,350 |
| Gerald Blumenstock | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 769 | 6,148 | — | 9,222 | 385,295 |
| James Coogan | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 12,295 | — | 770,528 |
| Gregory Redinbo | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 6,148 | — | 385,295 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | $1,926,350 | $1,926,350 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Tatnall | 385,295 | 385,295 | 0 | 50.0% |
| James Coogan | 770,528 | 770,528 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gerald Blumenstock | 385,295 | 385,295 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Eileen Evans | 449,469 | 449,469 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gregory Redinbo | 385,295 | 385,295 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Low | PSU | 30,738 | — | $2,469,491 |
| James Coogan | PSU | 12,295 | — | 987,780 |
| Russell Low | RSU | 59,583 | — | 4,786,898 |
| Eileen Evans | RSU | 15,762 | — | 1,266,319 |
| Christopher Tatnall | RSU | 13,558 | — | 1,089,250 |
| Christopher Tatnall | PSU | 6,148 | — | 493,930 |
| Eileen Evans | PSU | 7,172 | — | 576,198 |
| Gregory Redinbo | RSU | 12,972 | — | 1,042,170 |
| Gregory Redinbo | PSU | 6,148 | — | 493,930 |
| Gerald Blumenstock | RSU | 12,513 | — | 1,005,294 |
| Gerald Blumenstock | PSU | 6,148 | — | 493,930 |
| James Coogan | RSU | 22,362 | — | 1,796,583 |
The Company's overall compensation goal is to drive stockholder value by implementing an executive compensation program designed to: (1) motivate and retain executive talent by offering total target compensation with a proportion of performance-based compensation that aligns with median compensation in those categories at other companies of a similar size in the same or similar industries, as adjusted for individual factors; and (2) drive achievement of annual and long-term strategic objectives by rewarding executives through cash incentive pay tied to approved financial goals and equity grants that deliver value on the achievement of operational goals that will drive long-term business objectives, aligning pay with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 22,860,849 | 2,381,859 | 51,140 | 90.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 22,220,771 | 3,289,585 | 126,204 | 87.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 23,339,775 | 1,538,281 | 60,557 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 24,805,917 | 708,324 | 75,141 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 25,449,745 | 603,642 | 44,004 | 97.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 27,103,712 | 470,995 | 30,135 | 98.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 90.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 87.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 93.82%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast for or against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast for or against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,100,394 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,895 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge TitingerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $137,500 | $224,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $362,235 |
| Gregory B. GravesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 95,000 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,735 |
| John T. KurtzweilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,735 |
| Jeanne QuirkIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 87,500 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,235 |
| Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation · Technology and New Product Development | 80,000 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,735 |
| Thomas St. DennisIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Technology and New Product Development (Chair) | 80,000 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,735 |
| Tzu-Yin ChiuIndependent · Technology and New Product Development | 70,000 | 224,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,735 |
| Russell J. LowEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $195,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $645,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,573,145 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,218,145 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Axcelis Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Axcelis Technologies Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | $1,037,945 | $10,133,327 | $0 | $1,751,533 | $12,961,940 |
| 2 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 3 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 4 | Viavi Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Oleg Khaykin | 900,000 | 9,114,277 | 0 | 576,562 | 10,595,839 |
| 5 | Novanta Inc. | 2025 | Matthijs Glastra | 863,039 | 8,275,535 | 0 | 854,479 | 10,042,292 |
| 6 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 7 | Onto Innovation Inc. | 2025 | Michael Plisinski | 762,461 | 6,428,679 | 0 | 611,002 | 7,813,551 |
| 8 | OSI Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 9 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Fusen E. Chen | 900,000 | 5,738,659 | 0 | 431,784 | 7,114,527 |
| 10 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 11 | FormFactor, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Slessor | 664,615 | 4,398,770 | 0 | 406,035 | 5,481,644 |
| 12 | Axcelis Technologies Inc | 2025 | Russell Low | 608,654 | 3,852,701 | 0 | 627,522 | 5,100,394 |
| 13 | Photronics, Inc. | 2025 | George Macricostas | 492,404 | 3,773,012 | 0 | 675,000 | 4,985,316 |
| 14 | Veeco Instruments Inc. | 2025 | William Miller | 680,961 | 3,931,130 | 0 | 0 | 4,624,824 |
| 15 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 2025 | Phil Barros | 497,785 | 3,984,439 | 0 | 111,313 | 4,605,287 |
| 16 | Cohu, Inc. | 2025 | Luis Müller | 715,000 | 3,508,493 | 0 | 250,345 | 4,498,059 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axcelis Technologies Inc | 103.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cohu, Inc. | 31.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FormFactor, Inc. | 61.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | 34% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. | 39.98% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Novanta Inc. | 65.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Onto Innovation Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| OSI Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Photronics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F. W. Cook |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Veeco Instruments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Viavi Solutions Inc. | 51.2% | RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Telecommunications Index | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Russell Low | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Coogan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,355,480. Filing ↗machine: span 577588–577597 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eileen Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,612,994. Filing ↗machine: span 588221–588230 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gregory Redinbo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: span 609479–609488 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gerald Blumenstock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: span 598863–598872 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Tatnall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: span 620094–620103 |
| 7 | Section 03, Russell Low RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c60 · span 655491–655500 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Tatnall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c60 · span 739377–739384 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Coogan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c60 · span 672271–672278 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Tatnall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c60 · span 739377–739384 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gerald Blumenstock RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r12 · c60 · span 705777–705784 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eileen Evans PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c60 · span 689012–689019 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eileen Evans RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c60 · span 689012–689019 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gregory Redinbo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r15 · c60 · span 722575–722582 |
| 15 | Section 03, Russell Low PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c60 · span 655491–655500 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gerald Blumenstock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r12 · c60 · span 705777–705784 |
| 17 | Section 03, James Coogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c60 · span 672271–672278 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gregory Redinbo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r15 · c60 · span 722575–722582 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jorge Titinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,235. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c18 · span 296412–296419 |
| 21 | Section 08, Gregory B. Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,735. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c18 · span 286068–286075 |
| 22 | Section 08, John T. Kurtzweil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,735. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c18 · span 288139–288146 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeanne Quirk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,235. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c18 · span 290205–290212 |
| 24 | Section 08, Necip Sayiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,735. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c18 · span 292272–292279 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas St. Dennis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,735. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c18 · span 294343–294350 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tzu-Yin Chiu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,735. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c18 · span 284003–284010 |
| 27 | Section 08, Russell J. Low | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001689237-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001990732-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001689237-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001689237-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002101601-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001940017-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001385162-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002124265-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001979418-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002123863-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002123863-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001990732-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001990732-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John T. Kurtzweil 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001184588-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001208109-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002124265-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001339595-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jeanne Quirk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001908822-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tzu-Yin Chiu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001738290-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002124265-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002124265-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001979418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001979418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001990732-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001990732-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001940017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001940017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001940017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001940017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001715912-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001689237-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001689237-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001385162-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001689237-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001940017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001990732-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002124265-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002101601-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001979418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001338515-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001689237-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001689237-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001715912-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001715912-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001979418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002124265-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001940017-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001940017-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001689237-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002101601-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002101601-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001208109-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jeanne Quirk 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001908822-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John T. Kurtzweil 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001184588-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001208109-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001990732-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001979418-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001339595-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001715912-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002124265-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002101601-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001338515-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001979418-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002123863-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002123863-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002123863-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001104659-26-056230 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56% (votes for as printed: 22,860,849). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001104659-25-046247 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.1% (votes for as printed: 22,220,771). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001104659-24-059307 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 23,339,775). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 645,000 + equity 1,573,145 + all other 0 = 2,218,145, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,218,145 |
| 105 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 106 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 107 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 108 | Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-03 | 0001628280-25-043990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,595,839. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1093592–1093602 |
| 109 | Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128 |
| 110 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 111 | Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051 |
| 112 | OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 113 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0000056978-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348 |
| 114 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 115 | FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001039399-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060 |
| 116 | Axcelis Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001 |
| 117 | Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-23 | 0001539497-26-000750 | CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471 |
| 118 | Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260 |
| 119 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001652535-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577 |
| 120 | Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010960 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000056978-26-000006 | Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175367 | Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032085 | Veeco Instruments Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039399-26-000016 | FormFactor, Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Axcelis Technologies Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-000750 | Photronics, Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001652535-26-000023 | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010960 | Cohu, Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143699 | Onto Innovation Inc. names Axcelis Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |