Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC (ACLS)

CEO Russell Low was paid $5,100,394 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 18.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-037356 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,100,394 ↑
Russell Low total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
58:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Russell Low (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,100,394 (base salary $608,654) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-037356, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ACLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Russell Low$608,654$0$3,852,701$0$627,522$0$11,517$5,100,394
President and Chief Executive Officer
Executive Officers Serving at December 31608,65403,852,7010627,522011,5175,100,394
2025
James Coogan466,34601,541,0550336,562011,5172,355,480
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Eileen Evans384,6150898,9380237,923091,5171,612,994
Executive Vice President, HR and Legal, and General Counsel
Gregory Redinbo312,5000770,5900193,313011,4491,287,852
Executive Vice President, Marketing and Applications
Gerald Blumenstock312,5000770,5900193,313011,4491,287,852
Executive Vice President, Research, Development, and Engineering
Christopher Tatnall312,5000770,5900193,313011,4491,287,852
Executive Vice President, Global Customer Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Russell Low$5,100,394$4,293,508$4,150,974↑ +806,886
Executive Officers Serving at December 315,100,3944,293,5084,150,974↑ +806,886
James Coogan2,355,4801,800,3841,317,420↑ +555,096
Eileen Evans1,612,994883,440—↑ +729,554
Gregory Redinbo1,287,8521,105,8541,138,119↑ +181,998
Gerald Blumenstock1,287,8521,112,7541,197,282↑ +175,098
Christopher Tatnall1,287,8521,112,754897,961↑ +175,098

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACLS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC Peer Teardown Report

$5,100,394 Russell Low total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-037356 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ACLS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ACLSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ACLS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ACLS
12 companies name ACLS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ACLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher TatnallEVP$1,287,852
Eileen EvansGeneral Counsel$1,612,994
Gerald BlumenstockEVP$1,287,852
James CooganCFO$2,355,480
Russell LowCEO$5,100,394
Gregory RedinboEVP$1,287,852
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gregory B. GravesIndependent Director$319,735
Jeanne QuirkIndependent Director$312,235
John T. KurtzweilIndependent Director$319,735
Jorge TitingerChair of the Board$362,235
Necip SayinerIndependent Director$304,735
Thomas St. DennisIndependent Director$304,735
Tzu-Yin ChiuIndependent Director$294,735
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Russell LowDirector2026-04-01D1,244$94$117,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-04-20D907131118,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-01D1,244139172,742CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-06D7,4681571,170,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-12D2,258161363,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-13D2,883161463,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-13D2,000164328,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-14D1,015162164,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-14D2,574164421,865CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-15D17715527,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-15A3,11500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen EvansEVP, General Counsel and Sec'y2026-05-15D867155134,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-15A2,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Necip SayinerDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-15A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-15D34515553,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15A1,94700CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-15D22615535,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzu-Yin ChiuDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. GravesDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. KurtzweilDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeanne QuirkDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas St. DennisDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jorge TitingerDirector2026-05-15A1,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-15D1,453155225,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-15D1,722155267,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-15D3,716155576,649CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-15A19,46600CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-15A19,46600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen EvansEVP, General Counsel and Sec'y2026-05-15A3,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen EvansEVP, General Counsel and Sec'y2026-05-15A3,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-15D21015532,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-15D45215570,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-15A3,11500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-15D17015526,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-15D34515553,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-15D744155115,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-15A3,50400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-15D744155115,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-15A2,72500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15D611559,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15D17015526,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15D17315526,846CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15D37215557,727CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-15A1,94700CommonForm 4 ↗
David RyzhikSVP Interim CFO2026-05-15D22615535,071CommonForm 4 ↗
David RyzhikSVP Interim CFO2026-05-15A3,11500CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-15D10315515,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-15D11215517,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-15A1,16800CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-18D18414626,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-18D18214626,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell LowDirector2026-05-18D711146103,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-18D7914611,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP MARKETING AND APPLICATIONS2026-05-18D11114616,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-05-18D13014619,011CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeanne QuirkDirector2026-05-19D1,789140250,854CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. KurtzweilDirector2026-05-19D3,500139485,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. GravesDirector2026-05-19D60014385,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory B. GravesDirector2026-05-19D2,625141371,188CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-05-20D1,166150174,609CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-05-21D1,161153177,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen EvansEVP, General Counsel and Sec'y2026-05-22D926156143,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas St. DennisDirector2026-05-22D900155139,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SuttonVP Corporate Controller2026-05-27D2,000160319,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert John MahoneyEVP Global Operations2026-06-02D1,155155179,302CommonForm 4 ↗
Necip SayinerDirector2026-06-03D1,586157249,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald BlumenstockEVP, Research, Dev. & Eng.2026-06-15D50619296,950CommonForm 4 ↗
David RyzhikSVP Interim CFO2026-06-16D7617713,440CommonForm 4 ↗
David RyzhikSVP Interim CFO2026-07-15D9414513,631CommonForm 4 ↗
David RyzhikSVP Interim CFO2026-07-15D12714518,416CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory RedinboEVP and Chief Strategy Officer2026-09-15D20810521,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher TatnallEVP Global Customer Operations2026-09-15D13610514,285CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher TatnallRSU2025-05-15——6,148—$385,295
Russell LowRSU2025-05-15——30,738—1,926,350
James CooganPSU2025-05-151,53712,295—18,443770,528
Christopher TatnallPSU2025-05-157696,148—9,222385,295
Gerald BlumenstockRSU2025-05-15——6,148—385,295
Eileen EvansPSU2025-05-158977,172—10,758449,469
Eileen EvansRSU2025-05-15——7,172—449,469
Gregory RedinboPSU2025-05-157696,148—9,222385,295
Russell LowPSU2025-05-153,84230,738—46,1071,926,350
Gerald BlumenstockPSU2025-05-157696,148—9,222385,295
James CooganRSU2025-05-15——12,295—770,528
Gregory RedinboRSU2025-05-15——6,148—385,295
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Tatnall$385,295$385,295$050.0%
Russell Low1,926,3501,926,350050.0%
James Coogan770,528770,528050.0%
Gerald Blumenstock385,295385,295050.0%
Eileen Evans449,469449,469050.0%
Gregory Redinbo385,295385,295050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Gregory RedinboRSU12,972—$1,042,170
Russell LowPSU30,738—2,469,491
Russell LowRSU59,583—4,786,898
Eileen EvansRSU15,762—1,266,319
James CooganRSU22,362—1,796,583
Christopher TatnallRSU13,558—1,089,250
Gerald BlumenstockRSU12,513—1,005,294
James CooganPSU12,295—987,780
Eileen EvansPSU7,172—576,198
Gerald BlumenstockPSU6,148—493,930
Gregory RedinboPSU6,148—493,930
Christopher TatnallPSU6,148—493,930
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's overall compensation goal is to drive stockholder value by implementing an executive compensation program designed to motivate and retain executive talent by offering total target compensation with a proportion of performance-based compensation that aligns with median compensation in those categories at other companies of a similar size in the same or similar industries, and to drive achievement of annual and long-term strategic objectives by rewarding executives through cash incentive pay tied to approved financial goals and equity grants that deliver value on the achievement of operational goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0522,860,8492,381,85951,14090.56%Passed
20252025-05-0722,220,7713,289,585126,20487.1%Passed
20242024-05-0923,339,7751,538,28160,55793.82%Passed
20232023-05-1124,805,917708,32475,14197.22%Passed
20222022-05-1025,449,745603,64244,00497.68%Passed
20212021-05-1227,103,712470,99530,13598.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0590.56%a
20252025-05-0787.1%b
20242024-05-0993.82%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast for or against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast for or against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)58 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,100,394
Median employee compensation$87,895
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jorge TitingerIndependent · Compensation$137,500$224,735———$362,235
John T. KurtzweilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance95,000224,735———319,735
Gregory B. GravesIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)95,000224,735———319,735
Jeanne QuirkIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)87,500224,735———312,235
Necip SayinerIndependent · Compensation · Technology and New Product Development80,000224,735———304,735
Thomas St. DennisIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Technology and New Product Development (Chair)80,000224,735———304,735
Tzu-Yin ChiuIndependent · Technology and New Product Development70,000224,735———294,735
Dipti VachaniIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Partial-year service20,0000———20,000
Russell J. LowEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$195,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$665,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,573,145
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,238,145

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee$1,037,945$10,133,327$0$1,751,533$12,961,940
2Viavi Solutions Inc.2026Oleg Khaykin900,00010,103,34401,295,43712,305,351
3Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
4Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
5Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
6IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
7Onto Innovation Inc.2025Michael Plisinski762,4616,428,6790611,0027,813,551
8Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.2025Fusen E. Chen900,0005,738,6590431,7847,114,527
9Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
10FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
11AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
12Photronics, Inc.2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
13Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
14Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
15Cohu, Inc.2025Luis Müller715,0003,508,4930250,3454,498,059
—OSI Systems, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Cohu, Inc.31.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.39.98%not disclosedNoFW Cook
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Onto Innovation Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Photronics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Viavi Solutions Inc.115.1%MSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the performance of companies in the Nasdaq Telecommunications IndexCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Russell Low (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,100,394.
How does AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Russell Low's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 58:1.
How did shareholders vote on AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.56% of shareholders supported AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC reported total board compensation of $2,238,145 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Russell LowDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
2Section 01, Executive Officers Serving at December 31DEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 566992–567001
3Section 01, James CooganDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,355,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 577588–577597
4Section 01, Eileen EvansDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,612,994. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 588221–588230
5Section 01, Gregory RedinboDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c36 · span 609479–609488
6Section 01, Gerald BlumenstockDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 598863–598872
7Section 01, Christopher TatnallDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,287,852. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c36 · span 620094–620103
8Section 03, Christopher Tatnall RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c60 · span 739377–739384
9Section 03, Russell Low RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c60 · span 655491–655500
10Section 03, James Coogan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c60 · span 672271–672278
11Section 03, Christopher Tatnall PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c60 · span 739377–739384
12Section 03, Gerald Blumenstock RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r12 · c60 · span 705777–705784
13Section 03, Eileen Evans PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c60 · span 689012–689019
14Section 03, Eileen Evans RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r9 · c60 · span 689012–689019
15Section 03, Gregory Redinbo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r15 · c60 · span 722575–722582
16Section 03, Russell Low PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c60 · span 655491–655500
17Section 03, Gerald Blumenstock PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r12 · c60 · span 705777–705784
18Section 03, James Coogan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c60 · span 672271–672278
19Section 03, Gregory Redinbo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r15 · c60 · span 722575–722582
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Jorge TitingerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,235. Filing ↗machine: span 296412–296419
22Section 08, John T. KurtzweilDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,735. Filing ↗machine: span 288139–288146
23Section 08, Gregory B. GravesDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,735. Filing ↗machine: span 286068–286075
24Section 08, Jeanne QuirkDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,235. Filing ↗machine: span 290205–290212
25Section 08, Necip SayinerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,735. Filing ↗machine: span 292272–292279
26Section 08, Thomas St. DennisDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,735. Filing ↗machine: span 294343–294350
27Section 08, Tzu-Yin ChiuDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,735. Filing ↗machine: span 284003–284010
28Section 08, Dipti VachaniDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: span 297483–297489
29Section 08, Russell J. LowDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Russell Low 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001689237-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210001990732-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001689237-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001689237-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130002101601-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001940017-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001385162-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001979418-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150002124265-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001940017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001940017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001715912-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001979418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001338515-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001990732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001979418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002124265-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tzu-Yin Chiu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001738290-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001208109-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John T. Kurtzweil 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001184588-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jeanne Quirk 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001908822-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001339595-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jorge Titinger 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001385162-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001689237-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001689237-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001689237-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001689237-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001689237-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001715912-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001715912-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001940017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001940017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001940017-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001990732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001990732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001990732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001990732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001979418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001979418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002101601-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002123863-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002123863-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002124265-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002124265-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190002124265-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200002124265-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200002101601-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Russell Low 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001689237-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001940017-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001940017-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200002101601-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jeanne Quirk 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001908822-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, John T. Kurtzweil 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001184588-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001208109-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Gregory B. Graves 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001208109-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001990732-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001979418-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Eileen Evans 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001715912-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Thomas St. Dennis 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001339595-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Todd Sutton 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002124265-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Robert John Mahoney 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002101601-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Necip Sayiner 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001338515-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Gerald Blumenstock 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001979418-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170002123863-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170002123863-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, David Ryzhik 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170002123863-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Gregory Redinbo 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001940017-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Christopher Tatnall 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001990732-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-060001104659-26-056230Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.56% (votes for as printed: 22,860,849). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001104659-25-046247Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.1% (votes for as printed: 22,220,771). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001104659-24-059307Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.82% (votes for as printed: 23,339,775). Filing ↗
106Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 665,000 + equity 1,573,145 + all other 0 = 2,238,145, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,238,145
109MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
110Viavi Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064524CEO total compensation as printed in Viavi Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,305,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 937082–937092
111Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
112Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
113Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
114IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
115Onto Innovation Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143699CEO total compensation as printed in Onto Innovation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,813,551. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 833042–833051
116Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220000056978-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,114,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 329339–329348
117Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
118FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
119AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC's own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
120Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
121Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
122Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
123Cohu, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001437749-26-010960CEO total compensation as printed in Cohu, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,498,059. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 853738–853747
124Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Onto Innovation Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143699Onto Innovation Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics, Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Cohu, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010960Cohu, Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Viavi Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064524Viavi Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000056978-26-000006Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc. names AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ACLS Peer Teardown Report