Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (LSCC)

CEO Ford Tamer was paid $1,725,091 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 97.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-010150 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,538,771
Lorenzo Flores total, FY2025
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Ford Tamer: $1,725,091
1st
CEO (Ford Tamer) pay percentile vs peers
20.1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.48%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LSCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lorenzo Flores$519,231$667,000$13,920,869$0$414,866$0$16,806$15,538,771
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Erhaan Shaikh432,26116,92512,258,8350304,234021,84013,034,095
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Esam Elashmawi565,19903,707,9450439,369020,1694,732,681
Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Marketing Officer
Pravin Desale448,22703,577,2410350,31109,6844,385,464
Senior Vice President, Research and Development
Tonya Stevens441,66437,9441,536,4940213,230016,4842,245,816
Interim Chief Financial Officer / Corporate Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer
Ford Tamer800,000000917,30807,7831,725,091
President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lorenzo Flores$15,538,771———
Erhaan Shaikh13,034,095———
Esam Elashmawi4,732,68113,579,2143,849,342↓ −8,846,533
Pravin Desale4,385,46415,310,1346,091,626↓ −10,924,670
Tonya Stevens2,245,8163,646,364—↓ −1,400,548
Ford Tamer1,725,09169,154,980—↓ −67,429,889

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LSCC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Peer Teardown Report

$15,538,771 Lorenzo Flores total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-010150 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LSCC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LSCCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LSCC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LSCC
19 companies name LSCC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LSCC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Erhaan ShaikhSVP$13,034,095
Ford TamerCEO$1,725,091
Pravin DesaleSVP$4,385,464
Esam ElashmawiExecutive$4,732,681
Lorenzo FloresCFO$15,538,771
Tonya StevensCFO$2,245,816
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. Jeffrey RichardsonIndependent Director$389,965
Douglas BettingerIndependent Director$309,965
Elizabeth SchwartingIndependent Director$314,965
James LedererIndependent Director$328,298
John ForsythIndependent Director$314,965
Mark JensenIndependent Director$329,965
Que Thanh DallaraIndependent Director$309,965
Robin AbramsIndependent Director$311,632
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-04-09A11,869$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Ford TamerDirector2026-04-09A36,92600CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-04-09A11,60500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-04-09A13,97900CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-04-09A10,55000CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP Mktg & Strategy2026-04-09A12,13300CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-04-15D80410887,154CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth SchwartingDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Jeffrey RichardsonDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas BettingerDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Que Thanh DallaraDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark JensenDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
James LedererDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-05-04D29612637,169CommonForm 4 ↗
John ForsythDirector2026-05-04A1,75200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-05-05D33812241,327CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth SchwartingDirector2026-05-06D3,200125398,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-05-10D2,741127348,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-05-14D69112586,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-16D59312071,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP Mktg & Strategy2026-05-16D59312071,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-05-16D36712044,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP Mktg & Strategy2026-05-17D43812052,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-05-17D26912032,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D955139132,412Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D1,100138151,462Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D1,100137150,374Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D3,700134494,119Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D800130104,347Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D30012938,704Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D20012725,410Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D1,700136230,397Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D1,500132198,665Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D1,900135255,848Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-20D900131118,255Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP Mktg & Strategy2026-05-22D1,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-05-31D44514765,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP Mktg & Strategy2026-05-31D680147100,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-05-31D65314796,043CommonForm 4 ↗
James LedererDirector2026-06-03D6,101154939,157Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D19815530,596Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D762154117,152Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D49815376,095Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D42514863,043Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D38215257,948Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-06-04D47515071,213Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-06-11D868143124,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-06-12D2,039143291,353CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-06-30A3176721,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-06-30A3176721,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-06-30A3176721,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-06-30A3176721,192CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-07-10D34613747,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Ford TamerDirector2026-07-10D1,566137215,231CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-07-10D50413769,270CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-07-10D57713779,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-07-10D49313767,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-07-10D51513770,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-07-15D805132106,630CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-08-04D29613840,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-08-05D33812843,369CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-08-10D2,741128351,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-08-14D69113090,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-08-16D59313077,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-08-16D36713047,879CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-16D59313077,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D1,828136248,297Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D43813358,109CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-08-17D27013335,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D1,898134253,897Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D1,200137163,911Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D8,8821351,198,646Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-17D1,934133256,817Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-08-18D1,880126237,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-08-31D68011578,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-08-31D65411575,432CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-08-31D44511551,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-11D4,434120531,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-11D869120104,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-11A8,71300CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-14D2,039112228,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-15D2,379106252,113Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-15D1,700105178,503Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-09-15D20010721,354Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-10-10D49312662,143CommonForm 4 ↗
Ford TamerDirector2026-10-10D1,566126197,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Esam ElashmawiSVP, Strategy and Marketing2026-10-10D51512664,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Lorenzo FloresSVP, CFO2026-10-10D57712672,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Pravin DesaleSVP, R&D2026-10-10D50412663,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy Ann FeannySVP, General Counsel2026-10-10D34612643,613CommonForm 4 ↗
Erhaan ShaikhSVP, Sales2026-10-15D80410786,100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pravin DesaleRSU2025-02-28——20,540—$1,280,464
Lorenzo FloresPSU2025-02-1044,32388,646—221,6154,828,548
Lorenzo FloresPSU2025-02-10—44,323—88,6463,298,075
Erhaan ShaikhPSU2025-02-282,4654,929—9,858307,274
Erhaan ShaikhPSU2025-02-1465,206130,411—326,0288,401,077
Erhaan ShaikhPSU2025-02-14—21,735—43,4702,150,316
Esam ElashmawiRSU2025-02-28——21,361—1,331,645
Tonya StevensRSU2025-02-28——19,718—1,229,220
Esam ElashmawiPSU2025-02-28—21,361—42,7222,069,026
Pravin DesalePSU2025-02-282,4654,929—9,858307,274
Erhaan ShaikhRSU2025-02-14——21,735—1,400,169
Tonya StevensPSU2025-02-282,4654,929—8,626307,274
Pravin DesalePSU2025-02-28—20,540—41,0801,989,504
Esam ElashmawiPSU2025-02-282,4654,929—9,858307,274
Lorenzo FloresRSU2025-02-10——106,375—5,794,246
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pravin Desale$1,280,464$2,296,778$064.2%
Lorenzo Flores5,794,2468,126,623058.4%
Erhaan Shaikh1,400,16910,858,667088.6%
Esam Elashmawi1,331,6452,376,300064.1%
Tonya Stevens1,229,220307,274020.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Esam ElashmawiRSU118,389—$9,311,295
Lorenzo FloresRSU17,729—1,394,386
Tonya StevensRSU19,718—1,550,821
Ford TamerRSU255,745—20,114,344
Ford TamerRSU219,739—17,282,472
Ford TamerPSU218,586—17,191,789
Ford TamerRSU209,979—16,514,848
Erhaan ShaikhPSU130,411—10,256,825
Pravin DesalePSU9,096—715,400
Pravin DesaleRSU118,389—10,249,825
Lorenzo FloresPSU88,646—6,972,008
Lorenzo FloresRSU88,646—6,972,008
Erhaan ShaikhRSU21,735—1,709,458
Lorenzo FloresRSU44,323—3,486,004
Pravin DesaleRSU30,398—2,390,803
Esam ElashmawiRSU18,645—1,466,429
Erhaan ShaikhRSU22,807—1,709,458
Tonya StevensRSU21,519—1,692,469
Esam ElashmawiRSU21,361—1,680,043
Pravin DesaleRSU20,540—1,615,471
Pravin DesaleRSU18,645—1,466,429
Erhaan ShaikhRSU17,387—1,367,488
Esam ElashmawiRSU4,929—387,666
Esam ElashmawiRSU16,757—1,317,938
Tonya StevensRSU15,069—1,185,177
Esam ElashmawiRSU13,749—1,081,359
Esam ElashmawiPSU12,543—986,507
Pravin DesaleRSU11,937—938,845
Pravin DesaleRSU11,933—938,530
Esam ElashmawiRSU10,488—824,881
Pravin DesaleRSU10,488—824,881
Esam ElashmawiRSU10,422—819,690
Erhaan ShaikhRSU4,566—359,116
Tonya StevensRSU5,969—469,462
Erhaan ShaikhRSU4,929—387,666
Pravin DesaleRSU4,929—387,666
Tonya StevensPSU4,929—387,666
Tonya StevensRSU4,782—376,104
Esam ElashmawiRSU4,927—337,959
Erhaan ShaikhRSU4,059—319,240
Erhaan ShaikhRSU1,992—156,671
Tonya StevensRSU1,992—156,671
Esam ElashmawiRSU886—69,864
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Executive compensation program is heavily weighted towards performance-based, variable, equity compensation to align with long-term stockholder interests, attract and retain high-performing executives, and reward achievement of business goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-01109,648,43617,085,60853,53486.48%Passed
20252025-05-0271,099,09456,459,33840,34755.72%Passed
20242024-05-03122,577,7793,179,48287,27897.4%Passed
20232023-05-05119,878,7234,194,736270,54296.41%Passed
20222022-05-06119,254,3183,641,3112,361,14595.21%Passed
20212021-05-07121,083,7372,886,87179,33797.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0186.48%a
20252025-05-0255.72%b
20242024-05-0397.4%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will be included in tabulations of shares entitled to vote on the subject matter for purposes of determining whether the other proposals have been approved, abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on Proposal 2, the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm, and on Proposal 3, the approval of the Named Executive Officers' compensation.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will be included in tabulations of shares entitled to vote on the subject matter for purposes of determining whether the other proposals have been approved, abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on Proposal 2, the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm, and on Proposal 3, the approval of the Named Executive Officers' compensation.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions will be included in tabulations of shares entitled to vote on the subject matter for purposes of determining whether the other proposals have been approved, abstentions have the same effect as negative votes on Proposal 2, the ratification of the appointment of our independent registered public accounting firm, and on Proposal 3, the approval of the Named Executive Officers' compensation.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)20.1 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,725,091
Median employee compensation$85,789
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
D. Jeffrey RichardsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$170,000$219,965$0$0$0$389,965
Mark JensenIndependent · Audit (Chair)110,000219,965000329,965
James LedererIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)108,333219,965000328,298
Elizabeth SchwartingIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)95,000219,965000314,965
John ForsythIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance95,000219,965000314,965
Robin AbramsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance91,667219,965000311,632
Douglas BettingerIndependent · Audit90,000219,965000309,965
Que Thanh DallaraIndependent · Compensation90,000219,965000309,965
Ford TamerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineFollowing a failure to meet the ownership requirements, the non-employee director has three years to come into compliance.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$850,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,759,720
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,609,720

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin$745,675$10,416,730$0$0$24,717,041
2Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
3Synaptics Incorporated2026Rahul Patel800,00017,790,28601,150,00019,755,176
4Teradyne Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
5Silicon Laboratories2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
6Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
7MACOM Technology Solutions2025Stephen Daly815,0008,147,39201,138,16510,102,699
8Universal Display Corporation2025Steven Abramson954,3336,464,43701,474,1768,909,989
9Semtech Corporation2026Hong Hou692,3506,582,3430875,0638,177,250
10MaxLinear, Inc.2025Kishore Seendripu721,4447,095,625007,817,568
11Power Integrations, Inc.2025Jennifer Lloyd295,0006,024,623006,321,439
12Axcelis Technologies, Inc.2025Russell Low608,6543,852,7010627,5225,100,394
13Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
14LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP2025Ford Tamer800,00000917,3081,725,091

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP90%PRSU 57 · RSU 43NoSemler Brossy
Axcelis Technologies, Inc.103.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
MACOM Technology Solutions103.5%PSU 82 · RSU 18Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MaxLinear, Inc.131%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Power Integrations, Inc.76.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Semtech Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Silicon Laboratories103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
Synaptics Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 34 · MSU 33 · PSU 33NoCompensia
Teradyne Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Universal Display Corporation121%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoKorn Ferry

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lorenzo Flores (Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,538,771.
How does LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ford Tamer's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 20.1:1.
How did shareholders vote on LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.48% of shareholders supported LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP reported total board compensation of $2,609,720 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lorenzo FloresDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 15,538,771. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1077364–1077374
2Section 01, Erhaan ShaikhDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 13,034,095. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1091050–1091060
3Section 01, Esam ElashmawiDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 4,732,681. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1104736–1104745
4Section 01, Pravin DesaleDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 4,385,464. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1118479–1118488
5Section 01, Tonya StevensDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 2,245,816. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c22 · span 1132310–1132319
6Section 01, Ford TamerDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Summary Compensation and Equity Tables” · page 66. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
7Section 03, Pravin Desale RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283733–1283742
8Section 03, Lorenzo Flores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221364–1221373
9Section 03, Lorenzo Flores PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1216033–1216042
10Section 03, Erhaan Shaikh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1249442–1249449
11Section 03, Erhaan Shaikh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1243995–1244004
12Section 03, Erhaan Shaikh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1238560–1238569
13Section 03, Esam Elashmawi RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1261133–1261142
14Section 03, Tonya Stevens RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1306207–1306216
15Section 03, Esam Elashmawi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1266613–1266622
16Section 03, Pravin Desale PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1294660–1294667
17Section 03, Erhaan Shaikh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1233080–1233089
18Section 03, Tonya Stevens PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1310554–1310561
19Section 03, Pravin Desale PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1289213–1289222
20Section 03, Esam Elashmawi PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1272060–1272067
21Section 03, Lorenzo Flores RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-010150Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1210553–1210562
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t335 · span 1636018–1636128
23Section 08, D. Jeffrey RichardsonDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,965. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Mark JensenDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,965. Filing ↗
25Section 08, James LedererDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,298. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Elizabeth SchwartingDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗
27Section 08, John ForsythDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Robin AbramsDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,632. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Douglas BettingerDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,965. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Que Thanh DallaraDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,965. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Ford TamerDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ford Tamer 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-130001437749-26-012141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001437749-26-012572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth Schwarting 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, D. Jeffrey Richardson 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Douglas Bettinger 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Que Thanh Dallara 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Jensen 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James Lederer 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John Forsyth 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001437749-26-015164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elizabeth Schwarting 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001437749-26-015738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-05-10Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001437749-26-017424Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-05-16Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-05-17Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-05-17Form 42026-05-180001437749-26-017607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001437749-26-018054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001437749-26-018305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001437749-26-019114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001437749-26-019117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-05-31Form 42026-06-020001437749-26-019119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, James Lederer 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001437749-26-019529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001437749-26-019686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001437749-26-020529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120001437749-26-020529Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023499Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023492Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Ford Tamer 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023494Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023499Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001437749-26-023496Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001437749-26-023694Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001437749-26-026108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001437749-26-026995Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001437749-26-028158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-170001437749-26-028160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-16Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028432Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001437749-26-028430Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001437749-26-028487Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001437749-26-029439Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001437749-26-029442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001437749-26-029444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001437749-26-030427Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001437749-26-030535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Ford Tamer 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Esam Elashmawi 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032530Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Lorenzo Flores 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Pravin Desale 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032528Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Tracy Ann Feanny 2026-10-10Form 42026-10-130001437749-26-032532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Erhaan Shaikh 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001437749-26-032791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050001437749-26-014958Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.48% (votes for as printed: 109,648,436). Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050001437749-25-014550Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.72% (votes for as printed: 71,099,094). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060001437749-24-014817Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 122,577,779). Filing ↗
126Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
127Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
128Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 850,000 + equity 1,759,720 + all other 0 = 2,609,720, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,609,720
129Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
130Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
131Synaptics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000817720-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 19,755,176. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 1447054–1447064
132Teradyne Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
133Silicon Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
134Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
135MACOM Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001493594-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622
136Universal Display Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173622CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Display Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,909,989. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 792231–792240
137Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015949CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063
138MaxLinear, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001288469-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951
139Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000833640-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844
140Axcelis Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037356CEO total compensation as printed in Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,394. Filing ↗machine: span 566992–567001
141Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
142LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001140361-26-010150CEO total compensation as printed in LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758
143Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493594-26-000007MACOM Technology Solutions names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015949Semtech Corporation names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Axcelis Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037356Axcelis Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, MaxLinear, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001288469-26-000021MaxLinear, Inc. names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc. names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Synaptics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000817720-26-000075Synaptics Incorporated names LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Teradyne Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the LATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LSCC Peer Teardown Report