Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MXL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MXL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishore Seendripu | $721,444 | $0 | $7,095,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499 | $7,817,568 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Litchfield | 458,732 | 0 | 2,851,509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 499 | 3,310,740 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Corporate Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| William G. Torgerson | 8,077 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,105,889 | 1,113,966 |
| Vice President and General Manager Broadband Group through January 3, 2025 | ||||||||
| Connie Kwong | 315,908 | 0 | 585,556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 499 | 901,963 |
| Corporate Controller and Principal Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishore Seendripu | $7,817,568 | $26,387,151 | $8,935,197 | −18,569,583 |
| Steven Litchfield | 3,310,740 | 9,656,785 | 2,917,810 | −6,346,045 |
| William G. Torgerson | 1,113,966 | 5,847,816 | — | −4,733,850 |
| Connie Kwong | 901,963 | 1,526,116 | 666,438 | −624,153 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-04-27 | D | 15,050 | $51 | $771,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-04-29 | D | 4,118 | 58 | 238,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,935 | 80 | 314,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,935 | 77 | 304,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kris A. Sennesael | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,000 | 77 | 461,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 78 | 1,227,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,500 | 79 | 825,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,790 | 79 | 219,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kris A. Sennesael | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-08 | D | 28,461 | 97 | 2,758,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,539 | 97 | 635,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-20 | — | 12,943 | — | — | 7 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 33,682 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 33,682 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 7,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 4,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 33,682 | 97 | 3,259,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 40,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,217 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 8,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,633 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | D | 3,713 | 99 | 368,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | A | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | D | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Pardun | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 11,000 | 105 | 1,155,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-04-27 | D | 15,050 | $51 | $771,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-04-29 | D | 4,118 | 58 | 238,844 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,935 | 80 | 314,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,935 | 77 | 304,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kris A. Sennesael | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 6,000 | 77 | 461,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 78 | 1,227,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,500 | 79 | 825,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,790 | 79 | 219,475 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kris A. Sennesael | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 15,741 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-08 | D | 28,461 | 97 | 2,758,449 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,539 | 97 | 635,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted L. Tewksbury III | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn D. Beaver | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 33,682 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 33,682 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 7,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel A. Artusi | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 4,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Pardun | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory P. Dougherty | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kishore Seendripu | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 33,682 | 97 | 3,259,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 40,336 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,165 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kris A. Sennesael | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,217 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 8,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 6,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Moyer | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,633 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | D | 3,713 | 99 | 368,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | A | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie Kwong | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-05-25 | D | 3,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Pardun | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 11,000 | 105 | 1,155,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Litchfield | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,851,509 |
| William G. Torgerson | PSU | 2024-02-02 | 41,747 | 741,869 | — | 1,854,673 | 741,869 |
| Kishore Seendripu | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,095,625 |
| Connie Kwong | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 585,556 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William G. Torgerson | $0 | $741,869 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishore Seendripu | Option | 888,249 | 20.64 | — |
| Steven Litchfield | Option | 264,359 | 18.76 | — |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 130,548 | — | 2,275,452 |
| Connie Kwong | Option | 40,182 | 18.76 | — |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 110,227 | — | 1,921,253 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 13,229 | — | 230,581 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 6,999 | — | 121,993 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 3,214 | — | 56,027 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 2,126 | — | 37,056 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 30,618 | — | 533,672 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 278,503 | — | 4,854,307 |
| Steven Litchfield | Option | 306,000 | 18.4 | — |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 77,760 | — | 1,355,357 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 73,673 | — | 1,284,120 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 33,068 | — | 579,368 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 259,332 | — | 4,520,157 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 198,601 | — | 3,461,615 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 81,041 | — | 1,412,548 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 77,761 | — | 1,355,374 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 4,871 | — | 84,902 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 20,412 | — | 355,781 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 8,213 | — | 143,149 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 6,805 | — | 118,611 |
| Connie Kwong | RSU | 527 | — | 9,186 |
| Kishore Seendripu | RSU | 198,600 | — | 3,461,598 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 23,022 | — | 401,273 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 9,185 | — | 160,095 |
| Steven Litchfield | RSU | 1,623 | — | 28,289 |
We have attempted to create an executive compensation structure that aligns executive incentives with the long-term growth objectives of MaxLinear, including long-term share price appreciation. In that regard, our executive compensation programs have tended to place a relatively heavier weighting on equity compensation than our peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 64,001,500 | 11,281,333 | 394,892 | 85.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 13,664,945 | 31,897,699 | 115,489 | 29.99% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 57,427,163 | 7,987,891 | 614,980 | 87.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 60,766,695 | 4,239,249 | 87,920 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 61,830,442 | 1,590,524 | 77,466 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 61,696,472 | 554,801 | 456,389 | 99.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 85.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 29.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 87.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to be votes cast affirmatively or negatively are not included in the tabulation of the voting results on this proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to be votes cast affirmatively or negatively are not included in the tabulation of the voting results on this proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to be votes cast and, therefore, are not included in the tabulation of the voting results on this proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 55 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,817,568 |
| Median employee compensation | $142,349 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E. PardunIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | $142,500 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $362,500 |
| Theodore L. Tewksbury, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 90,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Carolyn D. BeaverIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 90,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Albert J. MoyerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Cybersecurity | 80,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Gregory P. DoughertyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| Daniel A. ArtusiIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity | 72,500 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,500 |
| Tsu-Jae King Liu, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 67,500 | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Kishore Seendripu, Ph.DEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kris A. SennesaelIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $617,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,540,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,157,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MaxLinear, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MaxLinear, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Operations, LLC | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 3 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 4 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 5 | Extreme Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Meyercord | 840,000 | 11,116,724 | 0 | 981,162 | 12,958,781 |
| 6 | Synaptics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | 467,083 | 10,870,708 | 0 | 0 | 11,342,590 |
| 7 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 8 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 2026 | John Forsyth | 715,850 | 9,000,184 | 0 | 1,040,210 | 10,769,395 |
| 9 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Doogue | 700,000 | 9,685,198 | 0 | 0 | 10,459,680 |
| 10 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 11 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Daly | 815,000 | 8,147,392 | 0 | 1,138,165 | 10,102,699 |
| 12 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 13 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 14 | Semtech Corporation | 2026 | Hong Hou | 692,350 | 6,582,343 | 0 | 875,063 | 8,177,250 |
| 15 | MaxLinear, Inc. | 2025 | Kishore Seendripu | 721,444 | 7,095,625 | 0 | 0 | 7,817,568 |
| 16 | Ambarella, Inc. | 2026 | Feng-Ming (Fermi) Wang | 575,000 | 5,933,330 | 0 | 846,000 | 7,354,330 |
| 17 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 18 | Diodes, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 19 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Chang | 490,000 | 3,727,350 | 0 | 0 | 4,220,819 |
| 20 | Coherent, Inc. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| 21 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 2025 | Ford Tamer | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 917,308 | 1,725,091 |
| 22 | Go Pro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| 23 | Vicor Corporation | 2025 | Patrizio Vinciarelli | 479,257 | 0 | 160,242 | 0 | 702,202 |
| 24 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| — | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MaxLinear, Inc. | 131% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. | 182.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 3000 custom list of semiconductor and semiconductor equipment peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Ambarella, Inc. | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Three-year relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Cirrus Logic, Inc. | 117.5% | MSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Coherent, Inc. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Diodes, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Extreme Networks, Inc. | 89.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Go Pro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | 90% | PRSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Lumentum Operations, LLC | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | 103.5% | PSU 82 · RSU 18 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Semtech Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Silicon Laboratories, Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Synaptics, Inc. | 121.2% | MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Vicor Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kishore Seendripu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Litchfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,310,740. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 869515–869524 |
| 3 | Section 01, William G. Torgerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 1,113,966. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c33 · span 889353–889362 |
| 4 | Section 01, Connie Kwong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 901,963. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 881170–881177 |
| 5 | Section 03, Steven Litchfield PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c6 · span 868305–868314 |
| 6 | Section 03, William G. Torgerson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 909871–909878 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kishore Seendripu PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c6 · span 859558–859567 |
| 8 | Section 03, Connie Kwong PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r17 · c6 · span 879962–879969 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 55 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1113978–1113980 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas E. Pardun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,500. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Theodore L. Tewksbury, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Carolyn D. Beaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Albert J. Moyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Gregory P. Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel A. Artusi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Tsu-Jae King Liu, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kishore Seendripu, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Kris A. Sennesael | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001666994-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001666994-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Carolyn D. Beaver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001335581-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001375681-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001016366-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001016366-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001375681-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001375681-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001375681-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kris A. Sennesael 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001452383-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Carolyn D. Beaver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001335581-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001016366-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel A. Artusi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001197847-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel A. Artusi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001197847-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carolyn D. Beaver 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001335581-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001375681-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kris A. Sennesael 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001452383-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daniel A. Artusi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001197847-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001666994-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001666994-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ted L. Tewksbury III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001375681-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Carolyn D. Beaver 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001335581-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kishore Seendripu 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001478340-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kishore Seendripu 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001478340-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Daniel A. Artusi 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001197847-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas E. Pardun 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001232833-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory P. Dougherty 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001325750-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kishore Seendripu 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001478340-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kris A. Sennesael 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001452383-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Albert J. Moyer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001016366-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001666994-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001666994-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Connie Kwong 2026-05-25 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001666994-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Thomas E. Pardun 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001232833-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001288469-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.01% (votes for as printed: 64,001,500). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001288469-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 29.99% (votes for as printed: 13,664,945). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001288469-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.79% (votes for as printed: 57,427,163). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 617,500 + equity 1,540,000 + all other 0 = 2,157,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,157,500 |
| 66 | Lumentum Operations, LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Operations, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 67 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 68 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 69 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 70 | Extreme Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220467 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extreme Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,958,781. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1449934–1449944 |
| 71 | Synaptics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000817720-25-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815 |
| 72 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 73 | Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0000772406-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844 |
| 74 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-280254 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegro MicroSystems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,459,680. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1068098–1068108 |
| 75 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 76 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001493594-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,102,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 359612–359622 |
| 77 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 78 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 79 | Semtech Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semtech Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,177,250. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1219054–1219063 |
| 80 | MaxLinear, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001288469-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MaxLinear, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,817,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 860942–860951 |
| 81 | Ambarella, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ambarella, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,354,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 523548–523557 |
| 82 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 83 | Diodes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 84 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001387467-25-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,220,819. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 605602–605611 |
| 85 | Coherent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 86 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-010150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lattice Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,725,091. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1063749–1063758 |
| 87 | Go Pro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in Go Pro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 88 | Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194790 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875 |
| 89 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 90 | Section 10a, Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387467-25-000054 | Alpha & Omega Semiconductor, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Coherent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Ambarella, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227183 | Ambarella, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-280254 | Allegro MicroSystems, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000772406-26-000024 | Cirrus Logic, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Extreme Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220467 | Extreme Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Lattice Semiconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010150 | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493594-26-000007 | MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Semtech Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015949 | Semtech Corporation names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Synaptics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000817720-25-000083 | Synaptics, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Vishay Intertechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000103730-26-000029 | Vishay Intertechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Go Pro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | Go Pro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MaxLinear, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Lumentum Operations, LLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Operations, LLC names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Diodes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes, Inc. names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation names MaxLinear, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |