Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Vishay Intertechnology (VSH)

CEO Joel Smejkal was paid $10,335,059 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 89.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000103730-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,335,059 ↑
Joel Smejkal total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
559:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.81%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joel Smejkal (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,335,059 (base salary $1,029,600) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000103730-26-000029, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VSH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joel Smejkal$1,029,600$0$8,245,820$0$1,030,296$0$29,343$10,335,059
President and Chief Executive Officer
Marc Zandman1,319,383500,0001,805,61500845,517444,3414,914,856
Executive Chairman of the Board, Chief Business Development Officer, President - Vishay Israel Ltd.
Roy Shoshani690,80002,198,9060808,064043,9633,741,733
Executive Vice President - Chief Operating Officer - Semiconductors and Chief Technical Officer
David McConnell458,85001,319,3200355,976032,0072,166,153
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Webster19,432000011,1521,533,1961,563,780
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Peter Henrici448,2400687,1480169,687060,7001,365,077
Executive Vice President - Corporate Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joel Smejkal$10,335,059$5,451,180—↑ +4,883,879
Marc Zandman4,914,8563,508,533—↑ +1,406,323
Roy Shoshani3,741,7332,102,628—↑ +1,639,105
David McConnell2,166,1531,375,126—↑ +791,027
Jeff Webster1,563,7801,808,724—↓ −244,944
Peter Henrici1,365,077———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Vishay Intertechnology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VSH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VSH
11 companies name VSH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VSH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VSH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dr. Abraham LudomirskiIndependent Director$260,659
Dr. Michiko KurahashiIndependent Director$245,659
Dr. Renee B. BoothIndependent Director$250,659
John MalvisiIndependent Director$265,659
Michael J. CodyIndependent Director$252,659
Raanan ZilbermanIndependent Director$252,659
Ruta ZandmanDirector$385,659
Timothy V. TalbertFormer director (through FY2025)$205,659
Ziv ShoshaniFormer director (through FY2025)$200,659
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Raanan ZilbermanDirector2026-10-02D16,575$36$593,697CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David McConnellRSU2025-02-26——33,333—$573,994
Marc ZandmanPSU2025-02-2621,75643,511—87,022972,906
Marc ZandmanRSU2025-01-01——5,000—83,450
Roy ShoshaniPSU2025-02-2627,77855,556—111,1121,242,232
Marc ZandmanRSU2025-02-26——43,511—749,259
Peter HenriciPSU2025-02-268,68117,361—34,722388,192
David McConnellPSU2025-02-2616,66733,333—66,666745,326
Roy ShoshaniRSU2025-02-26——55,556—956,674
Joel SmejkalRSU2025-02-26——208,333—3,587,494
Peter HenriciRSU2025-02-26——17,361—298,956
Joel SmejkalPSU2025-02-26104,167208,333—416,6664,658,326
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David McConnell$573,994$745,326$056.5%
Marc Zandman832,709972,906053.9%
Roy Shoshani956,6741,242,232056.5%
Peter Henrici298,956388,192056.5%
Joel Smejkal3,587,4944,658,326056.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
ZandmanPSU21,756—$315,244
David McConnellPSU16,667—241,505
Peter HenriciRSU8,781—127,237
Peter HenriciPSU8,681—125,787
Joel SmejkalRSU208,333—3,018,745
David McConnellRSU33,333—482,995
David McConnellRSU12,216—177,010
David McConnellRSU861—12,476
ShoshaniPSU13,743—199,136
Peter HenriciRSU17,361—251,561
David McConnellPSU9,162—132,757
Peter HenriciPSU6,585—95,417
Joel SmejkalPSU104,167—1,509,380
Joel SmejkalPSU46,954—680,363
Joel SmejkalRSU17,755—257,270
ZandmanPSU15,524—224,943
ShoshaniRSU6,021—87,244
Peter HenriciRSU3,088—44,745
ShoshaniRSU55,556—805,006
Joel SmejkalRSU62,608—907,190
ZandmanRSU43,511—630,474
ZandmanRSU20,700—299,943
ShoshaniPSU27,778—402,503
ShoshaniRSU18,325—265,529
ZandmanRSU12,257—177,604
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Vishay's compensation programs are designed to support our business goals and promote the short- and long-term profitable growth of the Company. Vishay's equity plans are designed to ensure that executive compensation programs and practices are aligned with the long-term interests of Vishay's stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-18214,362,5292,583,096511,25498.81%Passed
20252025-05-20212,793,7922,299,17846,05898.93%Passed
20242024-05-21220,645,9345,157,63285,81297.72%Passed
20232023-05-23175,214,66049,137,234229,82378.02%Passed
20222022-05-24222,381,3837,598,340232,36296.7%Passed
20212021-05-25222,953,7605,758,748444,30097.48%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1898.81%a
20252025-05-2098.93%b
20242024-05-2197.72%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)559 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,335,059
Median employee compensation$18,480
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ruta ZandmanNot independent$220,000$165,659$0$0$0$385,659
John MalvisiIndependent · Audit (Chair)100,000165,659000265,659
Dr. Abraham LudomirskiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation95,000165,659000260,659
Raanan ZilbermanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance87,000165,659000252,659
Michael J. CodyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance87,000165,659000252,659
Dr. Renee B. BoothIndependent · Compensation (Chair)85,000165,659000250,659
Dr. Michiko KurahashiIndependent · Compensation80,000165,659000245,659
Timothy V. TalbertIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY40,000165,659000205,659
Ziv ShoshaniNot independent · Departed during FY35,000165,659000200,659
Marc ZandmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Equity Award (Chair)000—00
Joel SmejkalEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$165,659
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$829,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,490,931
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,319,931

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Vishay Intertechnology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vishay Intertechnology.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
3Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
4MKS Instruments, Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
5Juniper Networks, Inc.2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
6Sensata Technologies Holding plc2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
7Amkor Technology, Inc.2025Giel Rutten1,000,0009,017,67401,498,50012,104,129
8Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
9Silicon Laboratories Inc.2025R. Matthew Johnson715,8629,609,2670958,88911,296,077
10Itron, Inc.2025Thomas Deitrich1,000,0008,900,72001,291,83511,208,405
11Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
12Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
13Vishay Intertechnology2025Joel Smejkal1,029,6008,245,82001,030,29610,335,059
14IPG Photonics Corporation2025Mark Gitin879,4236,999,99001,159,6009,071,490
15First Solar, Inc.2025Mark Widmar1,021,5355,500,03201,603,0388,138,605
16Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
17Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.2025James Xiao202,0774,993,3840188,2805,984,360
18TTM Technologies, Inc.2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,493—757,4385,120,777
19Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Vishay Intertechnology100%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Amkor Technology, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRCompensia
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
First Solar, Inc.113%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoWTW
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
IPG Photonics Corporation113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Itron, Inc.105.9%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Juniper Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
MKS Instruments, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Sensata Technologies Holding plcnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Silicon Laboratories Inc.103%RSU 54 · PSU 46NoMercer (US) LLC
TTM Technologies, Inc.183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Vishay Intertechnology in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joel Smejkal (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Vishay Intertechnology in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,335,059.
How does Vishay Intertechnology's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joel Smejkal's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Vishay Intertechnology's disclosed peer group.
What is Vishay Intertechnology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Vishay Intertechnology's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 559:1.
How did shareholders vote on Vishay Intertechnology's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.81% of shareholders supported Vishay Intertechnology's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Vishay Intertechnology spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vishay Intertechnology reported total board compensation of $2,319,931 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joel SmejkalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
2Section 01, Marc ZandmanDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 4,914,856. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c24 · span 979330–979339
3Section 01, Roy ShoshaniDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,741,733. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r17 · c24 · span 1030201–1030210
4Section 01, David McConnellDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,166,153. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r13 · c24 · span 1013705–1013714
5Section 01, Jeff WebsterDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,563,780. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r25 · c24 · span 1063200–1063209
6Section 01, Peter HenriciDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,365,077. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r22 · c24 · span 1051137–1051146
7Section 03, David McConnell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c3 · span 896099–896105
8Section 03, Marc Zandman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c3 · span 891725–891731
9Section 03, Marc Zandman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Roy Shoshani PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c3 · span 898490–898496
11Section 03, Marc Zandman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c3 · span 891725–891731
12Section 03, Peter Henrici PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c3 · span 900735–900741
13Section 03, David McConnell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c3 · span 896099–896105
14Section 03, Roy Shoshani RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c3 · span 898490–898496
15Section 03, Joel Smejkal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c3 · span 893964–893971
16Section 03, Peter Henrici RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c3 · span 900735–900741
17Section 03, Joel Smejkal PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c3 · span 893964–893971
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 559 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Ruta ZandmanDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c10 · span 287490–287579
20Section 08, John MalvisiDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c10 · span 281931–281954
21Section 08, Dr. Abraham LudomirskiDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c10 · span 280038–280127
22Section 08, Raanan ZilbermanDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c10 · span 289507–289596
23Section 08, Michael J. CodyDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c10 · span 276848–276855
24Section 08, Dr. Renee B. BoothDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r1 · c10 · span 275688–275711
25Section 08, Dr. Michiko KurahashiDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c10 · span 278564–278571
26Section 08, Timothy V. TalbertDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c10 · span 285365–285454
27Section 08, Ziv ShoshaniDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c10 · span 283447–283536
28Section 08, Marc ZandmanDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Joel SmejkalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Raanan Zilberman 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001192482-26-000457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180000103730-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 214,362,529). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200000103730-25-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.93% (votes for as printed: 212,793,792). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210000103730-24-000089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 220,645,934). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 829,000 + equity 1,490,931 + all other 0 = 2,319,931, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,319,931
37Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
38Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
39Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
40MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
41Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
42Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
43Amkor Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140275CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584
44Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
45Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102113CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634
46Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001140361-26-010703CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922
47Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
48Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
49Vishay Intertechnology (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000103730-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology's own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249
50IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001111928-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182
51First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001274494-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963
52Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
53Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016813CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901
54TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗
55Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
56Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc. names Vishay Intertechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102113Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated names Vishay Intertechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001274494-26-000096First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111928-26-000085IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010703Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016813Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.