Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VSH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VSH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Smejkal | $1,029,600 | $0 | $8,245,820 | $0 | $1,030,296 | $0 | $29,343 | $10,335,059 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Marc Zandman | 1,319,383 | 500,000 | 1,805,615 | 0 | 0 | 845,517 | 444,341 | 4,914,856 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board, Chief Business Development Officer, President - Vishay Israel Ltd. | ||||||||
| Roy Shoshani | 690,800 | 0 | 2,198,906 | 0 | 808,064 | 0 | 43,963 | 3,741,733 |
| Executive Vice President - Chief Operating Officer - Semiconductors and Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
| David McConnell | 458,850 | 0 | 1,319,320 | 0 | 355,976 | 0 | 32,007 | 2,166,153 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Webster | 19,432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,152 | 1,533,196 | 1,563,780 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Henrici | 448,240 | 0 | 687,148 | 0 | 169,687 | 0 | 60,700 | 1,365,077 |
| Executive Vice President - Corporate Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Smejkal | $10,335,059 | $5,451,180 | — | +4,883,879 |
| Marc Zandman | 4,914,856 | 3,508,533 | — | +1,406,323 |
| Roy Shoshani | 3,741,733 | 2,102,628 | — | +1,639,105 |
| David McConnell | 2,166,153 | 1,375,126 | — | +791,027 |
| Jeff Webster | 1,563,780 | 1,808,724 | — | −244,944 |
| Peter Henrici | 1,365,077 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Zandman | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 43,511 | — | $749,259 |
| David McConnell | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 16,667 | 33,333 | — | 66,666 | 745,326 |
| David McConnell | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 33,333 | — | 573,994 |
| Marc Zandman | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 21,756 | 43,511 | — | 87,022 | 972,906 |
| Roy Shoshani | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 55,556 | — | 956,674 |
| Peter Henrici | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 8,681 | 17,361 | — | 34,722 | 388,192 |
| Joel Smejkal | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 208,333 | — | 3,587,494 |
| Peter Henrici | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 17,361 | — | 298,956 |
| Joel Smejkal | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 104,167 | 208,333 | — | 416,666 | 4,658,326 |
| Marc Zandman | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 5,000 | — | 83,450 |
| Roy Shoshani | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 27,778 | 55,556 | — | 111,112 | 1,242,232 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Zandman | $832,709 | $972,906 | $0 | 53.9% |
| David McConnell | 573,994 | 745,326 | 0 | 56.5% |
| Roy Shoshani | 956,674 | 1,242,232 | 0 | 56.5% |
| Peter Henrici | 298,956 | 388,192 | 0 | 56.5% |
| Joel Smejkal | 3,587,494 | 4,658,326 | 0 | 56.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zandman | PSU | 21,756 | — | $315,244 |
| David McConnell | PSU | 16,667 | — | 241,505 |
| Peter Henrici | RSU | 8,781 | — | 127,237 |
| Peter Henrici | PSU | 8,681 | — | 125,787 |
| Joel Smejkal | RSU | 208,333 | — | 3,018,745 |
| David McConnell | RSU | 33,333 | — | 482,995 |
| David McConnell | RSU | 12,216 | — | 177,010 |
| David McConnell | RSU | 861 | — | 12,476 |
| Shoshani | PSU | 13,743 | — | 199,136 |
| Peter Henrici | RSU | 17,361 | — | 251,561 |
| David McConnell | PSU | 9,162 | — | 132,757 |
| Peter Henrici | PSU | 6,585 | — | 95,417 |
| Joel Smejkal | PSU | 104,167 | — | 1,509,380 |
| Joel Smejkal | PSU | 46,954 | — | 680,363 |
| Joel Smejkal | RSU | 17,755 | — | 257,270 |
| Zandman | PSU | 15,524 | — | 224,943 |
| Shoshani | RSU | 6,021 | — | 87,244 |
| Peter Henrici | RSU | 3,088 | — | 44,745 |
| Shoshani | RSU | 55,556 | — | 805,006 |
| Joel Smejkal | RSU | 62,608 | — | 907,190 |
| Zandman | RSU | 43,511 | — | 630,474 |
| Zandman | RSU | 20,700 | — | 299,943 |
| Shoshani | PSU | 27,778 | — | 402,503 |
| Shoshani | RSU | 18,325 | — | 265,529 |
| Zandman | RSU | 12,257 | — | 177,604 |
Vishay's compensation programs are designed to support our business goals and promote the short- and long-term profitable growth of the Company. Vishay's equity plans are designed to ensure that executive compensation programs and practices are aligned with the long-term interests of Vishay's stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 214,362,529 | 2,583,096 | 511,254 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 212,793,792 | 2,299,178 | 46,058 | 98.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 220,645,934 | 5,157,632 | 85,812 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 175,214,660 | 49,137,234 | 229,823 | 78.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 222,381,383 | 7,598,340 | 232,362 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 222,953,760 | 5,758,748 | 444,300 | 97.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 98.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 98.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 97.72%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 559 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,335,059 |
| Median employee compensation | $18,480 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruta ZandmanNot independent | $220,000 | $165,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,659 |
| John MalvisiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,659 |
| Dr. Abraham LudomirskiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 95,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,659 |
| Raanan ZilbermanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,659 |
| Michael J. CodyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,659 |
| Dr. Renee B. BoothIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,659 |
| Dr. Michiko KurahashiIndependent · Compensation | 80,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,659 |
| Timothy V. TalbertIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 40,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,659 |
| Ziv ShoshaniNot independent · Departed during FY | 35,000 | 165,659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,659 |
| Marc ZandmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Equity Award (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Joel SmejkalEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,659 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $829,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,490,931 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,319,931 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vishay Intertechnology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vishay Intertechnology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 3 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 4 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 5 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 6 | Amkor Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Giel Rutten | 1,000,000 | 9,017,674 | 0 | 1,498,500 | 12,104,129 |
| 7 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 8 | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 9 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 10 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kelley | 977,792 | 8,426,221 | 0 | 1,767,095 | 11,187,208 |
| 11 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 12 | Vishay Intertechnology | 2025 | Joel Smejkal | 1,029,600 | 8,245,820 | 0 | 1,030,296 | 10,335,059 |
| 13 | IPG Photonics Corporation | 2025 | Mark Gitin | 879,423 | 6,999,990 | 0 | 1,159,600 | 9,071,490 |
| 14 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 15 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 16 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | James Xiao | 202,077 | 4,993,384 | 0 | 188,280 | 5,984,360 |
| 17 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| 18 | Diodes Incorporated | 2025 | Gary Yu | 700,219 | 2,722,423 | 0 | 878,359 | 4,331,731 |
| 19 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishay Intertechnology | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. | 144.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amkor Technology, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Diodes Incorporated | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IPG Photonics Corporation | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | 101% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joel Smejkal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 2 | Section 01, Marc Zandman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 4,914,856. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c24 · span 979330–979339 |
| 3 | Section 01, Roy Shoshani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,741,733. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r17 · c24 · span 1030201–1030210 |
| 4 | Section 01, David McConnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,166,153. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r13 · c24 · span 1013705–1013714 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeff Webster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,563,780. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r25 · c24 · span 1063200–1063209 |
| 6 | Section 01, Peter Henrici | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,365,077. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r22 · c24 · span 1051137–1051146 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marc Zandman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c3 · span 891725–891731 |
| 8 | Section 03, David McConnell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c3 · span 896099–896105 |
| 9 | Section 03, David McConnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c3 · span 896099–896105 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Zandman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c3 · span 891725–891731 |
| 11 | Section 03, Roy Shoshani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c3 · span 898490–898496 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Henrici PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c3 · span 900735–900741 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joel Smejkal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c3 · span 893964–893971 |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter Henrici RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c3 · span 900735–900741 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joel Smejkal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c3 · span 893964–893971 |
| 16 | Section 03, Marc Zandman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Roy Shoshani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c3 · span 898490–898496 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 559 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Ruta Zandman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c10 · span 287537–287544 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Malvisi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c10 · span 281931–281938 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dr. Abraham Ludomirski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c10 · span 280085–280092 |
| 22 | Section 08, Raanan Zilberman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r9 · c10 · span 289554–289561 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J. Cody | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c10 · span 276848–276855 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dr. Renee B. Booth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r1 · c10 · span 275688–275695 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dr. Michiko Kurahashi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c10 · span 278564–278571 |
| 26 | Section 08, Timothy V. Talbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c10 · span 285412–285419 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ziv Shoshani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,659. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c10 · span 283494–283501 |
| 28 | Section 08, Marc Zandman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Joel Smejkal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000103730-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 214,362,529). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000103730-25-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.93% (votes for as printed: 212,793,792). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000103730-24-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 220,645,934). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 829,000 + equity 1,490,931 + all other 0 = 2,319,931, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,319,931 |
| 36 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 37 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 38 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 39 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 40 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 41 | Amkor Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140275 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amkor Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,104,129. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r4 · c23 · span 679574–679584 |
| 42 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 43 | Silicon Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 44 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 45 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845 |
| 46 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Vishay Intertechnology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000103730-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Intertechnology's own proxy. As printed: 10,335,059. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c24 · span 1000239–1000249 |
| 48 | IPG Photonics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001111928-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in IPG Photonics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,071,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731173–731182 |
| 49 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 50 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 51 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,984,360. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 782892–782901 |
| 52 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 53 | Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065 |
| 54 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138028 | Diodes Incorporated names Vishay Intertechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc. names Vishay Intertechnology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, IPG Photonics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111928-26-000085 | IPG Photonics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035159 | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Silicon Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Silicon Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016813 | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vishay Intertechnology. Filing ↗ |