CEO Rami Rahim was paid $12,696,193 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 7.0% from fiscal year 2023, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-035489 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,696,193 ↓ Rami Rahim total, FY2024 | 17th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 101:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rami Rahim | $1,000,000 | $0 | $10,718,736 | $0 | $875,000 | $0 | $102,456 | $12,696,193 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Manoj Leelanivas | 665,000 | 0 | 4,324,684 | 0 | 332,500 | 0 | 14,052 | 5,336,236 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Miller | 655,000 | 0 | 3,572,331 | 0 | 327,500 | 0 | 11,772 | 4,566,603 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Kaddaras | 645,000 | 0 | 2,601,398 | 0 | 322,500 | 0 | 19,674 | 3,588,572 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Mobassaly | 510,000 | 0 | 2,574,349 | 0 | 255,000 | 0 | 11,340 | 3,350,689 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rami Rahim | $12,696,193 | $13,646,142 | $16,630,540 | ↓ −949,949 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | 5,336,236 | 5,622,892 | 5,440,525 | ↓ −286,656 |
| Kenneth Miller | 4,566,603 | 4,915,440 | 4,866,148 | ↓ −348,837 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | 3,588,572 | 3,963,069 | 8,403,298 | ↓ −374,497 |
| Robert Mobassaly | 3,350,689 | 2,925,480 | 2,907,721 | ↑ +425,209 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Juniper Networks's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JNPR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses JNPR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JNPR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne DelSanto | Independent Director | $336,727 |
| Christine Gorjanc | Lead Independent Director | $351,727 |
| James Dolce | Independent Director | $316,727 |
| Janet Haugen | Independent Director | $346,727 |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Independent Director | $316,727 |
| Rahul Merchant | Independent Director | $321,727 |
| Scott Kriens | Chair of the Board | $376,727 |
| Steven Fernandez | Independent Director | $311,727 |
| William Stensrud | Independent Director | $321,727 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Gorjanc | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fernandez | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dolce | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fernandez | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Gorjanc | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Haugen | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dolce | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Haugen | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Haugen | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-05-27 | D | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-05-27 | A | 7,029 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dolce | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fernandez | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Gorjanc | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 6,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Austin | GVP & CAO | 2025-07-01 | A | 13,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mobassaly | SVP General Counsel | 2025-07-02 | D | 102,237 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 343,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 1,133,655 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dolce | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 31,995 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fernandez | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 21,818 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Haugen | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 12,511 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Miller | EVP CFO | 2025-07-02 | D | 126,093 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Miller | EVP CFO | 2025-07-02 | D | 56,107 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Miller | EVP CFO | 2025-07-02 | D | 60,728 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Kaddaras | EVP Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 100,760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Kaddaras | EVP Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 170,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Kaddaras | EVP Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 64,525 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Austin | GVP & CAO | 2025-07-02 | D | 38,589 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 393,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manoj Leelanivas | EVP Chief Operating Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 100,636 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 40,354 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Gorjanc | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 51,154 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Miller | EVP CFO | 2025-07-02 | D | 158,190 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mobassaly | SVP General Counsel | 2025-07-02 | D | 105,940 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manoj Leelanivas | EVP Chief Operating Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 194,940 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fernandez | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 237,531 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mobassaly | SVP General Counsel | 2025-07-02 | D | 42,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 489,445 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Kaddaras | EVP Chief Revenue Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 125,956 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Stensrud | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 124,548 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 1,860,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manoj Leelanivas | EVP Chief Operating Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 135,269 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Dolce | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Kriens | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 180,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Haugen | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 51,154 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Gorjanc | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rahul Merchant | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 76,013 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Miller | EVP CFO | 2025-07-02 | D | 109,294 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mobassaly | SVP General Counsel | 2025-07-02 | D | 86,269 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manoj Leelanivas | EVP Chief Operating Officer | 2025-07-02 | D | 155,627 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Austin | GVP & CAO | 2025-07-02 | D | 57,215 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rami Rahim | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 275,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne DelSanto | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 6,840 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin DeNuccio | Director | 2025-07-02 | D | 28,579 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 154,689 | — | $5,449,693 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 11,284 | — | 22,568 | 404,310 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 11,634 | — | 23,268 | 416,847 |
| Robert Mobassaly | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 8,922 | — | 17,844 | 319,687 |
| Rami Rahim | PSU | 2024-02-20 | 77,345 | 154,689 | — | 309,378 | 1,774,798 |
| Kenneth Miller | PSU | 2024-02-20 | 25,650 | 51,300 | — | 102,600 | 588,582 |
| Robert Mobassaly | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 1,449,805 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | PSU | 2024-02-20 | 31,900 | 63,800 | — | 127,600 | 731,999 |
| Kenneth Miller | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 11,459 | — | 22,918 | 410,578 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | PSU | 2024-02-20 | 20,000 | 40,000 | — | 80,000 | 458,933 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 63,800 | — | 2,247,674 |
| Rami Rahim | PSU | 2024-02-14 | — | 30,615 | — | 61,231 | 1,096,965 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 1,321,125 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 2024-02-20 | — | — | 51,300 | — | 1,807,299 |
| Robert Mobassaly | PSU | 2024-02-20 | 18,750 | 37,500 | — | 75,000 | 430,250 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rami Rahim | $5,449,693 | $2,871,763 | $0 | 34.5% |
| Christopher Kaddaras | 1,321,125 | 863,243 | 0 | 39.5% |
| Manoj Leelanivas | 2,247,674 | 1,148,846 | 0 | 33.8% |
| Robert Mobassaly | 1,449,805 | 749,937 | 0 | 34.1% |
| Kenneth Miller | 1,807,299 | 999,160 | 0 | 35.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 40,000 | — | $1,498,000 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 151,237 | — | 5,663,826 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 63,800 | — | 2,389,310 |
| Rami Rahim | PSU | 105,141 | — | 3,937,530 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 82,500 | — | 3,089,625 |
| Robert Mobassaly | PSU | 25,000 | — | 936,250 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 16,800 | — | 629,160 |
| Kenneth Miller | PSU | 34,200 | — | 1,280,790 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 30,615 | — | 1,146,532 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | PSU | 26,667 | — | 998,679 |
| Robert Mobassaly | RSU | 9,875 | — | 369,819 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 19,371 | — | 725,444 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 14,663 | — | 549,129 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 154,689 | — | 5,793,103 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | PSU | 42,534 | — | 1,592,898 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 115,655 | — | 4,331,280 |
| Rami Rahim | PSU | 103,126 | — | 3,862,069 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 39,072 | — | 1,463,246 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 11,634 | — | 435,693 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 55,024 | — | 2,060,656 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 13,509 | — | 505,912 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 55,023 | — | 2,060,611 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 53,241 | — | 1,993,875 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | PSU | 43,020 | — | 1,611,099 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 51,300 | — | 1,921,185 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 47,322 | — | 1,772,209 |
| Rami Rahim | RSU | 40,734 | — | 1,525,488 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 45,369 | — | 1,699,069 |
| Kenneth Miller | PSU | 35,520 | — | 1,330,224 |
| Robert Mobassaly | RSU | 31,589 | — | 1,183,008 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 30,822 | — | 1,154,284 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | PSU | 28,020 | — | 1,049,349 |
| Manoj Leelanivas | RSU | 22,513 | — | 843,112 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 15,972 | — | 598,151 |
| Robert Mobassaly | PSU | 18,720 | — | 701,064 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 18,588 | — | 696,121 |
| Kenneth Miller | RSU | 11,459 | — | 429,140 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 11,284 | — | 422,586 |
| Christopher Kaddaras | RSU | 10,533 | — | 394,461 |
| Robert Mobassaly | RSU | 9,796 | — | 366,860 |
| Robert Mobassaly | RSU | 8,922 | — | 334,129 |
The Committee's compensation philosophy is designed to align incentives to reward performance and drive enterprise value creation, emphasizing a pay-for-performance model where a significant portion of target direct compensation is at-risk. The program aims to balance short- and long-term objectives, financial and non-financial goals, and individual and team performance while attracting and retaining talent through market-competitive programs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 230,094,894 | 18,055,563 | 1,066,008 | 92.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 239,067,922 | 13,942,558 | 357,102 | 94.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 244,624,490 | 19,831,746 | 454,474 | 92.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 238,541,962 | 29,991,035 | 181,033 | 88.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 252,341,765 | 19,522,449 | 435,169 | 92.67% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-14 | 245,468,367 | 19,338,616 | 139,656 | 92.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 92.72%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 94.49%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 92.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of an abstention vote? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting and voted "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What is the impact of an abstention vote? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting and voted "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the meeting and voted "abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 101 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,696,193 |
| Median employee compensation | $126,073 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott KriensIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $135,000 | $241,727 | $0 | — | $0 | $376,727 |
| Christine GorjancIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee | 110,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 351,727 |
| Janet HaugenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 105,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 346,727 |
| Anne DelSantoIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 95,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 336,727 |
| Rahul MerchantIndependent · Audit Committee | 80,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 321,727 |
| William StensrudIndependent | 80,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 321,727 |
| James DolceIndependent · Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 316,727 |
| Kevin DeNuccioIndependent · Compensation Committee | 75,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 316,727 |
| Steven FernandezIndependent | 70,000 | 241,727 | 0 | — | 0 | 311,727 |
| Rami RahimEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $245,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $825,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,175,543 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,000,543 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Juniper Networks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Juniper Networks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | Gen Digital Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | 986,538 | 80,495,844 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 83,582,308 |
| 3 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | 800,000 | 54,412,532 | 0 | 1,456,271 | 56,683,576 |
| 4 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | 1,350,000 | 18,964,846 | 9,121,534 | 4,507,650 | 34,453,481 |
| 5 | VMWare, Inc. | 2022 | Raghu Raghuram | 1,000,000 | 30,243,585 | 0 | 1,201,071 | 32,344,106 |
| 6 | Analog Devices, Inc. | 2025 | Vincent Roche | 1,200,000 | 22,002,279 | 0 | 3,864,000 | 27,456,265 |
| 7 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 8 | F5 Networks, Inc. | 2025 | François Locoh-Donou | 962,000 | 20,642,852 | 0 | 1,398,421 | 23,039,819 |
| 9 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 10 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 11 | Ciena Corp. | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 12 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 13 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 14 | CommScope Holding Company, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Treadway | 1,300,000 | 10,001,250 | 0 | 4,095,000 | 15,417,850 |
| 15 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 16 | Juniper Networks | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 17 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 18 | NCR Corporation | 2025 | James Kelly | 681,539 | 5,712,168 | 0 | 0 | 6,421,112 |
| 19 | Arista Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Jayshree Ullal | 300,000 | 2,262,785 | 0 | 300,000 | 2,872,145 |
| — | Pure Storage, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juniper Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Arista Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Ciena Corp. | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| CommScope Holding Company, Inc. | 210% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| F5 Networks, Inc. | 111.8% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | Yes — relative TSR | Compensia |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Gen Digital Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| NCR Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian |
| NetApp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pure Storage, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| VMWare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rami Rahim | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Section 3 – Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 2 | Section 01, Manoj Leelanivas | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Section 3 – Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 5,336,236. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1290956–1290965 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Section 3 – Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,566,603. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1270349–1270358 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christopher Kaddaras | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Section 3 – Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,588,572. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1312496–1312505 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Mobassaly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Section 3 – Executive Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,350,689. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1333455–1333464 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rami Rahim RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1401940–1401949 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Kaddaras PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Manoj Leelanivas PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Mobassaly PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Rami Rahim PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1411727–1411736 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kenneth Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1438133–1438140 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Mobassaly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1515454–1515463 |
| 13 | Section 03, Manoj Leelanivas PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1468437–1468444 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kenneth Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Christopher Kaddaras PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1494866–1494873 |
| 16 | Section 03, Manoj Leelanivas RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458651–1458660 |
| 17 | Section 03, Rami Rahim PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Christopher Kaddaras RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1486392–1486401 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kenneth Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1429658–1429667 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Mobassaly PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1525173–1525180 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 101 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Scott Kriens | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,727. Filing ↗machine: span 305516–305523 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christine Gorjanc | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,727. Filing ↗machine: span 298199–298206 |
| 24 | Section 08, Janet Haugen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,727. Filing ↗machine: span 301639–301646 |
| 25 | Section 08, Anne DelSanto | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,727. Filing ↗machine: span 283558–283565 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rahul Merchant | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,727. Filing ↗machine: span 308957–308964 |
| 27 | Section 08, William Stensrud | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,727. Filing ↗machine: span 312812–312819 |
| 28 | Section 08, James Dolce | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,727. Filing ↗machine: span 290874–290881 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kevin DeNuccio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,727. Filing ↗machine: span 286999–287006 |
| 30 | Section 08, Steven Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,727. Filing ↗machine: span 294317–294324 |
| 31 | Section 08, Rami Rahim | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christine Gorjanc 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven Fernandez 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kevin DeNuccio 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Dolce 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven Fernandez 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christine Gorjanc 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Janet Haugen 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin DeNuccio 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Dolce 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Janet Haugen 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Janet Haugen 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-05-27 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kevin DeNuccio 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James Dolce 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Steven Fernandez 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Christine Gorjanc 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-28 | 0001043604-25-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Thomas A. Austin 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-01 | 0001043604-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Robert Mobassaly 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kevin DeNuccio 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, James Dolce 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Steven Fernandez 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093491 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Janet Haugen 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kenneth Miller 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kenneth Miller 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kenneth Miller 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Christopher Kaddaras 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Christopher Kaddaras 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Christopher Kaddaras 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Thomas A. Austin 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Manoj Leelanivas 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Christine Gorjanc 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Kenneth Miller 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Robert Mobassaly 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Manoj Leelanivas 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Steven Fernandez 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093491 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Robert Mobassaly 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Christopher Kaddaras 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, William Stensrud 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Manoj Leelanivas 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, James Dolce 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Scott Kriens 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Janet Haugen 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Christine Gorjanc 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Rahul Merchant 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Kenneth Miller 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Robert Mobassaly 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Manoj Leelanivas 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Thomas A. Austin 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Rami Rahim 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-07 | 0000950170-25-094367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Anne DelSanto 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Kevin DeNuccio 2025-07-02 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001043604-25-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.72% (votes for as printed: 230,094,894). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001043604-24-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.49% (votes for as printed: 239,067,922). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-11 | 0001043604-23-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.5% (votes for as printed: 244,624,490). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 115 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 116 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 825,000 + equity 2,175,543 + all other 0 = 3,000,543, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,000,543 |
| 117 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 118 | Gen Digital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 119 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946 |
| 120 | Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 121 | VMWare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-05-27 | 0001124610-22-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in VMWare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,344,106. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 872855–872865 |
| 122 | Analog Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0000006281-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Analog Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,456,265. Filing ↗machine: span 1049797–1049807 |
| 123 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 124 | F5 Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001048695-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438 |
| 125 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 126 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 127 | Ciena Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 128 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 129 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 130 | CommScope Holding Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119884 | CEO total compensation as printed in CommScope Holding Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,417,850. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c24 · span 2484821–2484831 |
| 131 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 132 | Juniper Networks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 133 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 134 | NCR Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000070866-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756 |
| 135 | Arista Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238 |
| 136 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Analog Devices, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006281-26-000010 | Analog Devices, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139004 | Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124264 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc. names Juniper Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Ciena Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corp. names Juniper Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, CommScope Holding Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119884 | CommScope Holding Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, F5 Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048695-26-000012 | F5 Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, VMWare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124610-23-000039 | VMWare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002381 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. names Juniper Networks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Arista Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158942 | Arista Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Juniper Networks. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.