Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Brown | $1,350,000 | $0 | $18,964,846 | $9,121,534 | $4,507,650 | $9,796 | $499,655 | $34,453,481 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Molloy | 965,000 | 0 | 3,568,825 | 1,716,526 | 1,790,075 | 13,869 | 88,540 | 8,142,835 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Winkler | 860,000 | 0 | 3,291,783 | 1,583,217 | 1,595,300 | 5,749 | 84,108 | 7,420,157 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mahesh Saptharishi | 860,000 | 0 | 3,291,783 | 1,583,217 | 1,595,300 | 0 | 14,000 | 7,344,300 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Rajan Naik | 635,000 | 0 | 1,732,186 | 833,182 | 895,223 | 0 | 29,591 | 4,125,182 |
| Senior Vice President, Strategy and Ventures | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Brown | $34,453,481 | $30,853,387 | $28,178,498 | +3,600,094 |
| John Molloy | 8,142,835 | 22,551,376 | 7,493,316 | −14,408,541 |
| Jason Winkler | 7,420,157 | 21,814,144 | 6,865,203 | −14,393,987 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | 7,344,300 | 21,736,538 | 6,776,585 | −14,392,238 |
| Rajan Naik | 4,125,182 | 3,975,150 | 3,691,597 | +150,032 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark E. Lashier | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 63 | $439 | $27,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory K. Mondre | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 63 | 439 | 27,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Anasenes | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Leav | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Lashier | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Ayanna M. Howard | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth D. Denman | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Niewiara | SVP, GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-05-18 | D | 166 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth D. Mann | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Lashier | Director | 2026-07-03 | A | 66 | 423 | 27,896 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Molloy | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 2,289 | 3,816 | — | 7,632 | $1,716,424 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 12,167 | 20,279 | — | 40,558 | 9,121,427 |
| Gregory Brown | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 132,742 | — | 9,121,534 |
| John Molloy | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 24,980 | — | 1,716,526 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 1,146 | 3,823 | — | 9,557 | 1,708,499 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 1,243 | 4,145 | — | 10,362 | 1,852,401 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 6,607 | 22,026 | — | 55,065 | 9,843,419 |
| Rajan Naik | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 12,125 | — | 833,182 |
| Jason Winkler | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 23,040 | — | 1,583,217 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 1,111 | 1,852 | — | 3,704 | 833,023 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 603 | 2,012 | — | 5,030 | 899,163 |
| Jason Winkler | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 1,146 | 3,823 | — | 9,557 | 1,708,499 |
| Jason Winkler | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 2,112 | 3,520 | — | 7,040 | 1,583,284 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 2,112 | 3,520 | — | 7,040 | 1,583,284 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | OPTION | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 23,040 | — | 1,583,217 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Molloy | $0 | $3,568,825 | $1,716,526 | 67.5% |
| Gregory Brown | 0 | 18,964,846 | 9,121,534 | 67.5% |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | 0 | 3,291,783 | 1,583,217 | 67.5% |
| Rajan Naik | 0 | 1,732,186 | 833,182 | 67.5% |
| Jason Winkler | 0 | 3,291,783 | 1,583,217 | 67.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Brown | Option | 134,647 | 342.69 | — |
| Gregory Brown | Option | 132,742 | 414.12 | — |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | Option | 27,197 | 265.18 | — |
| Rajan Naik | Option | 13,247 | 342.69 | — |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | Option | 26,497 | 342.69 | — |
| John Molloy | Option | 28,855 | 342.69 | — |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 24,491 | — | 9,387,890 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 100,582 | — | 38,555,092 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 253,745 | — | 97,265,534 |
| Jason Winkler | PSU | 96,407 | — | 36,954,731 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | PSU | 96,407 | — | 36,954,730 |
| Gregory Brown | Option | 134,637 | 265.18 | — |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 62,220 | — | 23,850,170 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 55,600 | — | 21,312,592 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 55,065 | — | 21,107,516 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 48,292 | — | 18,511,289 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 12,570 | — | 4,818,332 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 48,292 | — | 18,511,289 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 48,292 | — | 18,511,289 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 40,558 | — | 15,546,693 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 10,942 | — | 4,194,287 |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 25,602 | — | 9,813,759 |
| John Molloy | Option | 29,577 | 265.18 | — |
| Jason Winkler | Option | 27,197 | 265.18 | — |
| Gregory Brown | PSU | 14,700 | — | 5,634,804 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 13,667 | — | 5,238,834 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 12,570 | — | 4,818,332 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 11,915 | — | 4,567,258 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 3,228 | — | 1,237,357 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 10,942 | — | 4,194,287 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 10,362 | — | 3,971,962 |
| Jason Winkler | Option | 26,497 | 342.69 | — |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 9,557 | — | 3,663,389 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 9,557 | — | 3,663,389 |
| Rajan Naik | Option | 13,597 | 265.18 | — |
| John Molloy | PSU | 7,632 | — | 2,925,498 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 7,040 | — | 2,698,573 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 7,040 | — | 2,698,573 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 6,285 | — | 2,409,166 |
| John Molloy | PSU | 5,486 | — | 2,102,894 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 5,470 | — | 2,096,760 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 5,038 | — | 1,931,166 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 5,038 | — | 1,931,166 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 5,030 | — | 1,928,100 |
| John Molloy | Option | 24,980 | 414.12 | — |
| Jason Winkler | Option | 23,040 | 414.12 | — |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | Option | 23,040 | 414.12 | — |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 3,704 | — | 1,419,817 |
| Jason Winkler | RSU | 2,968 | — | 1,137,694 |
| Mahesh Saptharishi | RSU | 2,968 | — | 1,137,694 |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 2,518 | — | 965,200 |
| Rajan Naik | Option | 12,125 | 414.12 | — |
| Rajan Naik | PSU | 1,484 | — | 568,847 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is to pay for performance, aligning executive compensation with the Company's financial and strategic goals to drive long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 121,400,188 | 11,342,954 | 414,605 | 91.45% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 106,626,579 | 26,188,170 | 480,611 | 80.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 123,568,728 | 9,486,846 | 344,400 | 92.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 130,268,585 | 7,258,347 | 579,493 | 94.72% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 126,374,953 | 9,247,892 | 334,716 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 122,420,643 | 13,655,606 | 819,985 | 89.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 91.45%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 80.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 92.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "Against" Proposals 2 and 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions will count as votes "Against"”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 322 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $34,453,481 |
| Median employee compensation | $106,940 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth D. DenmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Leadership (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Executive | $180,000 | $245,134 | $0 | $0 | $157 | $425,291 |
| Nicole AnasenesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 130,000 | 245,134 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 375,291 |
| Joseph M. TucciIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Governance and Nominating · Executive | 130,000 | 245,134 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 375,291 |
| Dr. Ayanna M. HowardIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 245,134 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 365,291 |
| Elizabeth D. MannIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 245,134 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 365,291 |
| Gregory K. MondreIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | — | 355,924 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 356,081 |
| Mark E. LashierIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 120,798 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 120,824 |
| Judy C. LewentIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 67,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 19,015 | 86,515 |
| Clayton M. JonesIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 60,065 |
| Gregory Q. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $245,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($550,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $807,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,702,392 |
| All other compensation | $20,048 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,529,940 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Motorola Solutions, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Motorola Solutions, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | $1,516,667 | $43,481,651 | $0 | $3,522,375 | $51,550,957 |
| 2 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 3 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 4 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | 1,350,000 | 18,964,846 | 9,121,534 | 4,507,650 | 34,453,481 |
| 5 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 6 | Roper Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 7 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 8 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 9 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 10 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 11 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 12 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 13 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Molloy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 8,142,835. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c33 · span 1234285–1234294 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Winkler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,420,157. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 1215360–1215369 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mahesh Saptharishi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,344,300. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c33 · span 1253210–1253219 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rajan Naik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,125,182. Filing ↗machine: r32 · c33 · span 1272108–1272117 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Molloy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r53 · c33 · span 1737319–1737324 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gregory Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t292 · r3 · c3 · span 1289262–1289271 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gregory Brown OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r22 · c13 · span 1666264–1666271 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Molloy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r51 · c13 · span 1728967–1728973 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mahesh Saptharishi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r73 · c33 · span 1771265–1771270 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Molloy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r55 · c33 · span 1743234–1743240 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gregory Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r14 · c33 · span 1644786–1644792 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rajan Naik OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r99 · c13 · span 1828731–1828737 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jason Winkler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r39 · c13 · span 1694916–1694922 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rajan Naik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r93 · c33 · span 1812936–1812941 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rajan Naik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r95 · c33 · span 1819087–1819092 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jason Winkler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r39 · c33 · span 1696095–1696100 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jason Winkler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r37 · c33 · span 1693254–1693259 |
| 19 | Section 03, Mahesh Saptharishi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r71 · c33 · span 1768463–1768468 |
| 20 | Section 03, Mahesh Saptharishi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r79 · c13 · span 1778011–1778017 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 000119312526139004 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 322 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2309788–2309793 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kenneth D. Denman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,291. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c13 · span 578249–578256 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nicole Anasenes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,291. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r4 · c13 · span 574312–574319 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph M. Tucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,291. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r20 · c13 · span 606275–606282 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dr. Ayanna M. Howard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,291. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c13 · span 582199–582206 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elizabeth D. Mann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,291. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r16 · c13 · span 598288–598295 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gregory K. Mondre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,081. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r18 · c13 · span 602340–602347 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mark E. Lashier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,824. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r12 · c13 · span 590296–590303 |
| 29 | Section 08, Judy C. Lewent | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 86,515. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c13 · span 594352–594358 |
| 30 | Section 08, Clayton M. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,065. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c13 · span 586248–586254 |
| 31 | Section 08, Gregory Q. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark E. Lashier 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001853212-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gregory K. Mondre 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nicole Anasenes 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001748987-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter Leav 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001455181-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark E. Lashier 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001853212-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dr. Ayanna M. Howard 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001788899-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kenneth D. Denman 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001254779-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James A. Niewiara 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001963630-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Elizabeth D. Mann 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001946842-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001189198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark E. Lashier 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001853212-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232694 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.45% (votes for as printed: 121,400,188). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122455 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.28% (votes for as printed: 106,626,579). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141186 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.63% (votes for as printed: 123,568,728). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 807,500 + equity 1,702,392 + all other 20,048 = 2,529,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,529,940 |
| 49 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 50 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 51 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 52 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 53 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 54 | Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 55 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 56 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 57 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 58 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 59 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 60 | Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884 |
| 61 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145481 | Roper Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127599 | Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Motorola Solutions, Inc.. Filing ↗ |