Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Keysight Technologies (KEYS)

CEO Satish Dhanasekaran was paid $18,020,109 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 45.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-002381 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,020,109 ↑
Satish Dhanasekaran total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
210:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.68%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Satish Dhanasekaran (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,020,109 (base salary $933,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-002381, filed 2026-01-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KEYS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Satish Dhanasekaran$933,000$0$15,345,176$0$1,575,473$124,422$42,038$18,020,109
President and Chief Executive Officer
Soon Chai Gooi514,12205,931,0380281,50704,932,32711,658,994
Former Senior Vice President, Order Fulfillment and Digital Operations
Neil Dougherty672,91707,276,8560767,253135,71234,0558,886,793
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Kailash Narayanan592,91705,110,9730592,30382,58835,1756,413,956
Senior Vice President, President Communications Solutions Group
Ingrid Estrada598,16703,905,2350613,820103,36912,0005,232,591
Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain and Operations
John Page490,00001,892,5820490,359116,84135,2513,025,033
Senior Vice President, President Global Services

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Satish Dhanasekaran$18,020,109$12,353,196$10,750,923↑ +5,666,913
Soon Chai Gooi11,658,9945,119,3594,910,738↑ +6,539,635
Neil Dougherty8,886,7935,816,6195,798,379↑ +3,070,174
Kailash Narayanan6,413,956———
Ingrid Estrada5,232,5913,924,8113,515,118↑ +1,307,780
John Page3,025,033———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Keysight Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KEYS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KEYS
41 companies name KEYS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KEYS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Kailash NarayananSVP$6,413,956
John PageSVP$3,025,033
Neil DoughertyCFO$8,886,793
Satish DhanasekaranCEO$18,020,109
Soon Chai GooiExecutive$11,658,994
Ingrid EstradaSVP$5,232,591
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles J. DockendorffIndependent Director$390,596
James G. CullenIndependent Director$355,596
Jean M. NyeLead Independent Director$420,596
Joanne B. OlsenIndependent Director$375,596
Keith F. JensenIndependent Director—
Kevin A. StephensIndependent Director$360,596
Michelle J. HolthausIndependent Director$355,596
Paul A. LacoutureIndependent Director$360,596
Richard P. HamadaIndependent Director$355,596
Robert A. RangoFormer director (through FY2025)$298,096
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ingrid EstradaSVP2026-02-20D2,000$238$475,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Jo Ann JuskieSVP2026-02-27D1,000304304,423CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-03-17D30,0002868,578,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish DhanasekaranDirector2026-03-19D1,667290483,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Joanne B. OlsenDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin A. StephensDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith F. JensenDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean M. NyeDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard P. HamadaDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
James G. CullenDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald S. NersesianDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles J. DockendorffDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. HolthausDirector2026-03-20A87000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey K. LiSVP and Secretary2026-03-24D2,000297594,380CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil DoughertyEVP and CFO2026-03-24D2,000298596,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish DhanasekaranDirector2026-03-24D1,667300500,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard P. HamadaDirector2026-03-30D870276239,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish DhanasekaranDirector2026-05-18D500340170,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Jo Ann JuskieSVP2026-05-26D13635648,381CommonForm 4 ↗
James G. CullenDirector2026-06-02D3,0003471,039,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish DhanasekaranDirector2026-06-25D507361183,189CommonForm 4 ↗
Ingrid EstradaSVP2026-06-30D2,000341681,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnaud AlloucheSVP2026-07-06A1,47400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. PooleVP and Controller2026-08-01D3231910,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Ingrid EstradaSVP2026-08-20D2,000315629,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean M. NyeDirector2026-08-21D3,000319957,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott ReeseDirector2026-08-26A43500CommonForm 4 ↗
Ingrid EstradaSVP2026-09-04D2,000326652,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil DoughertyEVP and CFO2026-09-21D2,000341681,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa M. PooleVP and Controller2026-09-23D20034869,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Satish DhanasekaranDirector2026-09-30D3,0003641,092,390CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2025-10-17——5,965—$967,463
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2024-11-20——8,315—1,375,966
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-202,9225,844—11,688967,065
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2024-11-20——12,628—2,089,681
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2024-11-20——13,434—2,223,058
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2024-11-20——32,672—5,406,563
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2024-11-20——7,792—1,289,420
Satish DhanasekaranRSU2025-10-17——8,948—1,451,276
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-2012,25224,504—49,0084,054,922
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-203,1186,236—12,4721,031,933
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-206,12624,504—49,0085,883,692
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-202,51910,075—20,1502,419,123
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-204,7369,471—18,9421,567,261
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-205,03810,075—20,1501,667,211
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-201,4615,844—11,6881,403,211
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-202,3689,471—18,9422,274,096
Satish DhanasekaranPSU2024-11-201,5596,236—12,4721,497,335
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Satish Dhanasekaran$14,803,427$22,765,849$060.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Soon Chai GooiRSU33,853—$6,193,745
Soon Chai GooiRSU18,942—3,465,628
Kailash NarayananRSU19,938—3,647,856
Satish DhanasekaranPSU140,971—25,792,054
Kailash NarayananPSU41,907—7,667,305
Kailash NarayananRSU8,948—1,637,126
Satish DhanasekaranRSU86,585—15,841,592
Neil DoughertyPSU64,472—11,795,797
Kailash NarayananRSU11,688—2,138,436
Soon Chai GooiPSU54,368—9,947,169
Satish DhanasekaranRSU49,008—8,966,504
Neil DoughertyRSU38,192—6,987,608
Ingrid EstradaPSU36,261—6,634,313
Satish DhanasekaranRSU32,672—5,977,669
Satish DhanasekaranRSU23,430—4,286,753
Ingrid EstradaRSU22,413—4,100,682
Satish DhanasekaranRSU15,776—2,886,377
Neil DoughertyRSU20,150—3,686,644
Satish DhanasekaranRSU19,525—3,572,294
John PagePSU17,910—3,276,814
Soon Chai GooiRSU12,628—2,310,419
Satish DhanasekaranRSU10,486—1,918,519
Neil DoughertyRSU13,118—2,400,069
Ingrid EstradaRSU12,472—2,281,877
Ingrid EstradaRSU5,144—941,146
John PageRSU11,992—2,194,056
John PageRSU2,646—484,112
Neil DoughertyRSU9,931—1,816,976
John PageRSU3,101—567,359
Neil DoughertyRSU9,697—1,774,163
Soon Chai GooiRSU8,992—1,645,176
Soon Chai GooiRSU8,991—1,644,993
Neil DoughertyRSU8,276—1,514,177
Ingrid EstradaRSU8,119—1,485,452
Neil DoughertyRSU8,051—1,473,011
Kailash NarayananRSU7,792—1,425,624
Soon Chai GooiRSU7,493—1,370,919
Soon Chai GooiRSU6,383—1,167,834
Ingrid EstradaRSU6,173—1,129,412
John PageRSU6,044—1,105,810
Neil DoughertyRSU2,100—384,216
Ingrid EstradaRSU6,027—1,102,700
Neil DoughertyRSU5,965—1,091,356
Satish DhanasekaranRSU3,214—588,033
Kailash NarayananRSU5,227—956,332
Neil DoughertyRSU5,226—956,149
Kailash NarayananRSU4,356—796,974
Ingrid EstradaRSU4,305—787,643
John PageRSU3,176—581,081
Soon Chai GooiRSU4,243—776,299
John PageRSU3,935—719,948
Kailash NarayananRSU3,807—696,529
John PageRSU1,672—305,909
Ingrid EstradaRSU2,796—511,556
John PageRSU2,574—470,939
Kailash NarayananRSU2,531—463,072
Soon Chai GooiRSU1,607—294,017
Ingrid EstradaRSU1,166—213,331
Satish DhanasekaranRSU1,007—184,241
John PageRSU710—129,902
Kailash NarayananRSU581—106,300
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation and corporate governance programs are designed to link pay with operational performance and long-term stockholder value while striking a responsible balance between risk and reward.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-19132,780,1428,660,901298,15893.68%Passed
20252025-03-20126,424,16913,458,375248,05090.22%Passed
20242024-03-21128,927,22612,101,048340,47091.2%Passed
20232023-03-16127,457,33814,654,038814,29189.18%Passed
20222022-03-17126,364,59617,785,530291,69187.48%Passed
20212021-03-18135,694,49513,907,373255,96690.55%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-1993.68%a
20252025-03-2090.22%b
20242024-03-2191.2%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)210 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,020,109
Median employee compensation$85,838
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronald S. NersesianEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$255,000$245,596$0$0$0$500,596
Jean M. NyeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive175,000245,596000420,596
Charles J. DockendorffIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance145,000245,596000390,596
Joanne B. OlsenIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,000245,596000375,596
Paul A. LacoutureIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election115,000245,596000360,596
Kevin A. StephensIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance115,000245,596000360,596
James G. CullenIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000245,596000355,596
Richard P. HamadaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000245,596000355,596
Michelle J. HolthausIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000245,596000355,596
Robert A. RangoIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Departed during FY52,500245,596000298,096
Satish C. DhanasekaranEmployee director000—00
Keith F. JensenIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($500,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,317,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,455,960
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,773,460

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Keysight Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Keysight Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palo Alto Networks2025Nikesh Arora$1,000,000$94,857,838$0$1,200,000$99,736,336
2Gen Digital2026Vincent Pilette986,53880,495,84402,025,00083,582,308
3Cadence2025Anirudh Devgan800,00054,412,53201,456,27156,683,576
4Intuit2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
5Motorola Solutions2025Gregory Brown1,350,00018,964,8469,121,5344,507,65034,453,481
6Autodesk2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
7Roper Technologies2025L. Neil Hunn1,000,00017,533,5275,098,9792,096,00026,205,765
8SS&C Technologies2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
9F5 Networks2025François Locoh-Donou962,00020,642,85201,398,42123,039,819
10NetApp2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
11Synopsys2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
12Workday2026Aneel Bhusri65,00015,322,0670019,231,325
13Trimble2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
14Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
15Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
16Technologies2025Rex Geveden1,100,0006,736,9285,333,2422,110,00015,742,833
17Fortive2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
18Teradyne2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
19Zebra Technologies2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
20Agilent2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
21Juniper Networks2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
22Sensata Technologies2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
23Fortinet2025Ken Xie597,00010,155,1020705,93711,458,039
24Hubbell2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
25Teledyne Technologies2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
26Arista Networks2025Jayshree Ullal300,0002,262,7850300,0002,872,145

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Agilentnot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Arista Networks100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Autodesk110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Cadencenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400Semler Brossy
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
F5 Networks111.8%PSU 64 · RSU 36Yes — relative TSRCompensia
Fortinet103%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 500Compensia
Fortivenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Gen Digital135%not disclosedYes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Hubbellnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
Intuitnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Juniper Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Motorola Solutionsnot disclosedPSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
NetAppnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Palo Alto Networks120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Roper Technologies104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
Sensata Technologiesnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
SS&C Technologies165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Synopsys66.4%not disclosedNoAon Reward Solutions
Technologies153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
Teledyne Technologiesnot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Teradynenot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Trimble138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Workday101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Zebra Technologies114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Keysight Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Satish Dhanasekaran (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Keysight Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,020,109.
How does Keysight Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Satish Dhanasekaran's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of Keysight Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Keysight Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Keysight Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 210:1.
How did shareholders vote on Keysight Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.68% of shareholders supported Keysight Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Keysight Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Keysight Technologies reported total board compensation of $3,773,460 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Satish DhanasekaranDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
2Section 01, Soon Chai GooiDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 11,658,994. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 2048592–2048602
3Section 01, Neil DoughertyDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 8,886,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 2012464–2012473
4Section 01, Kailash NarayananDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 6,413,956. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c28 · span 2066533–2066542
5Section 01, Ingrid EstradaDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 5,232,591. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 2030514–2030523
6Section 01, John PageDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 71. As printed: 3,025,033. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c28 · span 2071838–2071847
7Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2236082–2236089
8Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2270779–2270788
9Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2317778–2317785
10Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2299923–2299932
11Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2241591–2241600
12Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2206701–2206710
13Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2333793–2333802
14Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2329348–2329357
15Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2195499–2195508
16Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2259495–2259504
17Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2201197–2201206
18Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2230304–2230313
19Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2288680–2288689
20Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2224599–2224608
21Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2323599–2323608
22Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2294419–2294428
23Section 03, Satish Dhanasekaran PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-002381Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 2265234–2265243
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t395 · r3 · c4 · span 3172409–3172415
25Section 08, Ronald S. NersesianDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1151516–1151695
26Section 08, Jean M. NyeDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1153935–1154114
27Section 08, Charles J. DockendorffDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1139113–1139292
28Section 08, Joanne B. OlsenDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1156372–1156551
29Section 08, Paul A. LacoutureDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1149089–1149268
30Section 08, Kevin A. StephensDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1160849–1161027
31Section 08, James G. CullenDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1136683–1136862
32Section 08, Richard P. HamadaDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1141581–1141760
33Section 08, Michelle J. HolthausDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1144052–1144231
34Section 08, Robert A. RangoDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,096. Filing ↗machine: span 1158851–1159030
35Section 08, Satish C. DhanasekaranDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Keith F. JensenDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ingrid Estrada 2026-02-20Form 42026-02-240001621346-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jo Ann Juskie 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030002069480-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ronald S. Nersesian 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-190001418953-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Satish Dhanasekaran 2026-03-19Form 42026-03-230001712648-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Joanne B. Olsen 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001742169-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kevin A. Stephens 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001834017-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Keith F. Jensen 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001418649-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jean M. Nye 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001142618-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Richard P. Hamada 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001220015-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James G. Cullen 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001142630-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ronald S. Nersesian 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001418953-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Charles J. Dockendorff 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001400563-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michelle J. Holthaus 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-240001860540-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jeffrey K. Li 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001781319-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Neil Dougherty 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001621383-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Satish Dhanasekaran 2026-03-24Form 42026-03-260001712648-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Richard P. Hamada 2026-03-30Form 42026-04-010001220015-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Satish Dhanasekaran 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001712648-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jo Ann Juskie 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280002069480-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, James G. Cullen 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001142630-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Satish Dhanasekaran 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001712648-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ingrid Estrada 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001621346-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Arnaud Allouche 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080002140283-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lisa M. Poole 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001987126-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ingrid Estrada 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001621346-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jean M. Nye 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001142618-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Scott Reese 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001775056-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ingrid Estrada 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001621346-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Neil Dougherty 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001621383-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Lisa M. Poole 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001987126-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Satish Dhanasekaran 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001712648-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-240001601046-26-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.68% (votes for as printed: 132,780,142). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-250001601046-25-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.22% (votes for as printed: 126,424,169). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-260001601046-24-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.2% (votes for as printed: 128,927,226). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,317,500 + equity 2,455,960 + all other 0 = 3,773,460, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,773,460
74Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
75Gen Digital, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001140361-26-029830CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital's own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055
76Cadence, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124264CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence's own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1043936–1043946
77Intuit, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
78Motorola Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
79Autodesk, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
80Roper Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
81SS&C Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
82F5 Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001048695-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in F5 Networks's own proxy. As printed: 23,039,819. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2148428–2148438
83NetApp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp's own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
84Synopsys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys's own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
85Workday, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. Filing ↗
86Trimble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble's own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
87Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
88Keysight Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
89Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
90Fortive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
91Teradyne, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne's own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
92Zebra Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
93Agilent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
94Juniper Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
95Sensata Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
96Fortinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290002077096-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414
97Hubbell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
98Teledyne Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
99Arista Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158942CEO total compensation as printed in Arista Networks's own proxy. As printed: 2,872,145. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 1052229–1052238
100Section 10a, Arista Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-158942Arista Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Motorola Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Trimble reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Sensata Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000106Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Intuit reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Teradyne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Agilent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Hubbell reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486957-26-000021Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, NetApp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Juniper Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, SS&C Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Roper Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145481Roper Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Synopsys reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883241-26-000007Synopsys names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Fortive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Cadence reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124264Cadence names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Zebra Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies names Keysight Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Workday reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055687Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, F5 Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048695-26-000012F5 Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Keysight Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.