CEO Rex Geveden was paid $15,742,833 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 91.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001486957-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,742,833 ↑ Rex Geveden total, FY2025 | 94th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 151:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BWXT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Geveden | $1,100,000 | $0 | $6,736,928 | $5,333,242 | $2,110,000 | $125,289 | $337,374 | $15,742,833 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Robb LeMasters | 591,250 | 0 | 2,176,314 | 249,988 | 0 | 149,604 | 99,817 | 3,266,973 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Duffy | 518,750 | 0 | 618,638 | 150,026 | 494,000 | 261,276 | 60,416 | 2,103,106 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin McCoy | 348,767 | 0 | 701,015 | 170,002 | 342,000 | 48,701 | 87,095 | 1,697,580 |
| President, Chief Nuclear Officer, Former President, Government Operations | ||||||||
| Joseph Miller | 430,729 | 0 | 627,506 | 149,950 | 411,000 | 0 | 39,670 | 1,658,855 |
| President, Government Operations | ||||||||
| Omar Meguid | 468,750 | 0 | 670,995 | 90,016 | 343,000 | 0 | 24,220 | 1,596,981 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
| Gonzalo Cajade | 425,000 | 0 | 590,132 | 139,982 | 391,000 | 0 | 13,281 | 1,559,395 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Fitzgerald | 451,828 | 0 | 309,094 | 74,971 | 474,000 | 5,867 | 49,937 | 1,365,697 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Geveden | $15,742,833 | $8,242,096 | $6,673,090 | ↑ +7,500,737 |
| Robb LeMasters | 3,266,973 | 2,516,472 | 2,145,641 | ↑ +750,501 |
| Robert Duffy | 2,103,106 | 1,712,921 | 1,403,064 | ↑ +390,185 |
| Kevin McCoy | 1,697,580 | 2,998,182 | 1,962,614 | ↓ −1,300,602 |
| Joseph Miller | 1,658,855 | — | — | — |
| Omar Meguid | 1,596,981 | — | 1,576,854 | — |
| Gonzalo Cajade | 1,559,395 | — | — | — |
| Michael Fitzgerald | 1,365,697 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BWX Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BWXT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BWXT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BWXT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barbara A. Niland | Independent Director | $287,474 |
| Daniel L. Jablonsky | Independent Director | — |
| Gerhard F. Burbach | Independent Director | $282,474 |
| James M. Jaska | Independent Director | $262,474 |
| Jan A. Bertsch | Chair of the Board | $406,224 |
| John M. Richardson | Independent Director | $262,474 |
| Kenneth J. Krieg | Independent Director | $262,474 |
| Leland D. Melvin | Independent Director | $262,474 |
| Nicole W. Piasecki | Independent Director | $277,474 |
| Robert L. Nardelli | Former director (through FY2025) | $22,500 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fitzgerald | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,055 | 2,109 | — | 4,218 | $234,233 |
| Rex Geveden | OPTION | 2025-05-07 | 57,895 | 115,789 | 115,789 | 173,684 | 4,233,246 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 843 | — | 89,898 |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 2025-05-07 | 10,208 | 20,415 | — | 30,623 | 2,199,920 |
| Rex Geveden | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 10,314 | — | 1,099,885 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,813 | — | 299,978 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 703 | 1,406 | — | 2,812 | 156,163 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 1,069 | 2,137 | — | 4,274 | 321,632 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 1,496 | 2,992 | — | 5,984 | 450,324 |
| Omar Meguid | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 3,231 | — | 90,016 |
| Rex Geveden | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 39,483 | — | 1,099,996 |
| Joseph Miller | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,794 | — | 49,981 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 711 | — | 99,803 |
| Joseph Miller | OPTION | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 2,406 | — | 99,969 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | OPTION | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 3,369 | — | 139,982 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 468 | — | 49,908 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 996 | — | 139,809 |
| Kevin McCoy | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,593 | — | 169,878 |
| Robert Duffy | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,407 | — | 150,042 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 3,517 | 7,033 | — | 14,066 | 781,156 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 2025-01-09 | 5,000 | 10,000 | — | 20,000 | 1,145,300 |
| Kevin McCoy | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 6,102 | — | 170,002 |
| Robert Duffy | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 5,385 | — | 150,026 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,691 | — | 74,971 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 702 | — | 74,861 |
| Omar Meguid | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,266 | 2,531 | — | 5,062 | 281,119 |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 15,473 | 30,945 | — | 61,890 | 3,437,123 |
| Kevin McCoy | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,391 | 4,782 | — | 9,564 | 531,137 |
| Robert Duffy | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,110 | 4,219 | — | 8,438 | 468,595 |
| Robb LeMasters | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,343 | — | 249,858 |
| Robb LeMasters | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 8,973 | — | 249,988 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fitzgerald | $74,861 | $234,233 | $74,971 | 61.0% |
| Rex Geveden | 1,099,885 | 5,637,043 | 5,333,242 | 46.7% |
| Omar Meguid | 389,876 | 281,119 | 90,016 | 36.9% |
| Joseph Miller | 149,711 | 477,795 | 149,950 | 61.5% |
| Gonzalo Cajade | 139,809 | 450,324 | 139,982 | 61.7% |
| Kevin McCoy | 169,878 | 531,137 | 170,002 | 61.0% |
| Robert Duffy | 150,042 | 468,595 | 150,026 | 61.0% |
| Robb LeMasters | 249,858 | 1,926,456 | 249,988 | 79.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fitzgerald | Option | 2,691 | 106.64 | — |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 162 | — | 28,000 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | Option | 3,369 | 140.37 | — |
| Kevin McCoy | PSU | 4,958 | — | 856,941 |
| Robb LeMasters | RSU | 2,343 | — | 404,964 |
| Robb LeMasters | RSU | 1,162 | — | 200,840 |
| Rex Geveden | Option | 115,789 | 107.76 | — |
| Kevin McCoy | RSU | 992 | — | 171,457 |
| Robert Duffy | PSU | 4,219 | — | 729,212 |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 30,945 | — | 5,348,534 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 2,931 | — | 506,594 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | Option | 942 | 61.7 | — |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 40,842 | — | 7,059,131 |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 28,562 | — | 4,936,656 |
| Rex Geveden | PSU | 20,415 | — | 3,528,529 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 528 | — | 91,260 |
| Robert Duffy | Option | 3,272 | 100.83 | — |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 10,453 | — | 1,806,697 |
| Rex Geveden | RSU | 10,314 | — | 1,782,672 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 10,000 | — | 1,728,400 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 7,033 | — | 1,215,584 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 3,379 | — | 584,026 |
| Robb LeMasters | PSU | 6,843 | — | 1,182,744 |
| Robert Duffy | PSU | 6,807 | — | 1,176,522 |
| Robb LeMasters | Option | 5,376 | 100.83 | — |
| Rex Geveden | RSU | 6,090 | — | 1,052,596 |
| Kevin McCoy | PSU | 5,834 | — | 1,008,349 |
| Kevin McCoy | PSU | 4,782 | — | 826,521 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | RSU | 702 | — | 121,334 |
| Kevin McCoy | PSU | 4,462 | — | 771,212 |
| Omar Meguid | Option | 1,590 | 61.7 | — |
| Rex Geveden | RSU | 4,169 | — | 720,570 |
| Robert Duffy | PSU | 4,165 | — | 719,879 |
| Omar Meguid | PSU | 3,695 | — | 638,644 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | PSU | 2,992 | — | 517,137 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 2,813 | — | 486,199 |
| Omar Meguid | PSU | 2,531 | — | 437,458 |
| Omar Meguid | PSU | 2,380 | — | 411,359 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 1,190 | — | 205,680 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | PSU | 2,188 | — | 378,174 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 2,137 | — | 369,359 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | PSU | 2,109 | — | 364,520 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | PSU | 1,933 | — | 334,100 |
| Kevin McCoy | RSU | 1,593 | — | 275,334 |
| Robb LeMasters | RSU | 1,520 | — | 262,717 |
| Robert Duffy | RSU | 756 | — | 130,667 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 1,458 | — | 252,001 |
| Robert Duffy | RSU | 1,407 | — | 243,186 |
| Joseph Miller | PSU | 1,406 | — | 243,013 |
| Gonzalo Cajade | RSU | 996 | — | 172,149 |
| Robert Duffy | RSU | 926 | — | 160,050 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 843 | — | 145,704 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 711 | — | 122,889 |
| Kevin McCoy | RSU | 648 | — | 112,000 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 468 | — | 80,889 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | RSU | 430 | — | 74,321 |
| Omar Meguid | RSU | 411 | — | 71,037 |
| Joseph Miller | RSU | 264 | — | 45,630 |
| Michael Fitzgerald | RSU | 243 | — | 42,000 |
| Rex Geveden | Option | 17,577 | 61.7 | — |
| Rex Geveden | Option | 22,440 | 100.83 | — |
| Rex Geveden | Option | 39,483 | 106.64 | — |
| Michael Fitzgerald | Option | 1,520 | 100.83 | — |
| Joseph Miller | Option | 628 | 61.7 | — |
| Joseph Miller | Option | 936 | 100.83 | — |
| Joseph Miller | Option | 1,794 | 106.64 | — |
| Joseph Miller | Option | 2,406 | 140.37 | — |
| Omar Meguid | Option | 1,870 | 100.83 | — |
| Omar Meguid | Option | 3,231 | 106.64 | — |
| Robb LeMasters | Option | 4,499 | 61.7 | — |
| Robb LeMasters | Option | 8,973 | 106.64 | — |
| Kevin McCoy | Option | 2,511 | 61.7 | — |
| Kevin McCoy | Option | 3,506 | 100.83 | — |
| Kevin McCoy | Option | 6,102 | 106.64 | — |
| Robert Duffy | Option | 2,929 | 61.7 | — |
| Robert Duffy | Option | 5,385 | 106.64 | — |
We generally seek to provide reasonable and competitive compensation for our executives with a substantial portion in the form of performance-based compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 73,952,557 | 1,110,500 | 191,942 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 76,104,190 | 994,718 | 285,468 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 81,241,299 | 792,587 | 187,175 | 99.03% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 81,508,665 | 647,897 | 363,746 | 98.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 79,873,418 | 2,176,995 | 85,113 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 88,185,531 | 479,088 | 76,085 | 99.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 98.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-02 | 98.35%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 99.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,742,833 |
| Median employee compensation | $104,267 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan A. BertschIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $241,250 | $164,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $406,224 |
| Barbara A. NilandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 122,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,474 |
| Gerhard F. BurbachIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 117,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,474 |
| Nicole W. PiaseckiIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 112,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,474 |
| James M. JaskaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 97,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,474 |
| Leland D. MelvinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 97,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,474 |
| Kenneth J. KriegIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 97,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,474 |
| John M. RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 97,500 | 164,974 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,474 |
| Robert L. NardelliIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,500 |
| Rex D. GevedenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel L. JablonskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,006,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,319,792 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,326,042 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BWX Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BWX Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | $1,462,650 | $0 | $21,119,926 | $2,585,054 | $25,188,430 |
| 2 | BWX Technologies | 2025 | Rex Geveden | 1,100,000 | 6,736,928 | 5,333,242 | 2,110,000 | 15,742,833 |
| 3 | ITT, Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 4 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 5 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 6 | HEICO Corp. | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 7 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Patrick Shanahan | 2,000,000 | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 11,457,523 |
| 8 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2026 | William Ballhaus | 1,049,269 | 8,099,087 | 0 | 1,946,160 | 11,131,048 |
| 9 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 10 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 11 | AAR Corp | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 12 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | Barnes Group, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 14 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 15 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 16 | Triumph Group, Inc. | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | — | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 17 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| — | Moog Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWX Technologies | 153.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Exequity |
| AAR Corp | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Barnes Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| HEICO Corp. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT, Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Moog Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | 90.81% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Options 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Triumph Group, Inc. | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rex Geveden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robb LeMasters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 3,266,973. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 920593–920602 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Duffy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 2,103,106. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 935976–935985 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin McCoy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,697,580. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 928443–928452 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,658,855. Filing ↗machine: span 913763–913772 |
| 6 | Section 01, Omar Meguid | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,596,981. Filing ↗machine: span 917243–917252 |
| 7 | Section 01, Gonzalo Cajade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,559,395. Filing ↗machine: span 910127–910136 |
| 8 | Section 01, Michael Fitzgerald | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,365,697. Filing ↗machine: span 906642–906651 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005912–1005919 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rex Geveden OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Omar Meguid RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041157–1041163 |
| 12 | Section 03, Rex Geveden PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Rex Geveden RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 995597–995606 |
| 14 | Section 03, Omar Meguid RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1023822–1023829 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joseph Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1026354–1026361 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1014762–1014769 |
| 18 | Section 03, Omar Meguid OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1044697–1044703 |
| 19 | Section 03, Rex Geveden OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997581–997590 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joseph Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1032773–1032779 |
| 21 | Section 03, Joseph Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030318–1030324 |
| 22 | Section 03, Joseph Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035227–1035233 |
| 23 | Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1018299–1018306 |
| 24 | Section 03, Joseph Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1028337–1028343 |
| 25 | Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016319–1016326 |
| 26 | Section 03, Kevin McCoy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1063197–1063204 |
| 27 | Section 03, Robert Duffy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1072687–1072694 |
| 28 | Section 03, Robb LeMasters PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052823–1052830 |
| 29 | Section 03, Robb LeMasters PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Kevin McCoy OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065178–1065185 |
| 31 | Section 03, Robert Duffy OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1075143–1075150 |
| 32 | Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1010350–1010356 |
| 33 | Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1007895–1007901 |
| 34 | Section 03, Omar Meguid PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1039599–1039606 |
| 35 | Section 03, Rex Geveden PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 991973–991982 |
| 36 | Section 03, Kevin McCoy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1061637–1061644 |
| 37 | Section 03, Robert Duffy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1070702–1070709 |
| 38 | Section 03, Robb LeMasters RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1054808–1054815 |
| 39 | Section 03, Robb LeMasters OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1057264–1057271 |
| 40 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 08, Jan A. Bertsch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,224. Filing ↗machine: span 469809–469936 |
| 42 | Section 08, Barbara A. Niland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,474. Filing ↗machine: span 482559–482686 |
| 43 | Section 08, Gerhard F. Burbach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,474. Filing ↗machine: span 472081–472208 |
| 44 | Section 08, Nicole W. Piasecki | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,474. Filing ↗machine: span 484831–484958 |
| 45 | Section 08, James M. Jaska | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 473998–474125 |
| 46 | Section 08, Leland D. Melvin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 478186–478313 |
| 47 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Krieg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 476267–476394 |
| 48 | Section 08, John M. Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 486752–486879 |
| 49 | Section 08, Robert L. Nardelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 478926–479162 |
| 50 | Section 08, Rex D. Geveden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 08, Daniel L. Jablonsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001486957-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 73,952,557). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001486957-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 76,104,190). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001486957-24-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 81,241,299). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,006,250 + equity 1,319,792 + all other 0 = 2,326,042, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,326,042 |
| 58 | TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001260221-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067 |
| 59 | BWX Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721 |
| 60 | ITT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 61 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 62 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 63 | HEICO Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 64 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 65 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001049521-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593 |
| 66 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 67 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 68 | AAR Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 69 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 70 | Barnes Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 72 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 73 | Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 74 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015209 | Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Barnes Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, AAR Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-26-000077 | Mercury Systems, Inc. names BWX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, ITT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001260221-26-000009 | TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation names BWX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, HEICO Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.