Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

BWX Technologies (BWXT)

CEO Rex Geveden was paid $15,742,833 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 91.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001486957-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,742,833 ↑
Rex Geveden total, FY2025
94th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
151:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rex Geveden (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $15,742,833 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001486957-26-000021, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BWXT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Rex Geveden$1,100,000$0$6,736,928$5,333,242$2,110,000$125,289$337,374$15,742,833
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Robb LeMasters591,25002,176,314249,9880149,60499,8173,266,973
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert Duffy518,7500618,638150,026494,000261,27660,4162,103,106
Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer
Kevin McCoy348,7670701,015170,002342,00048,70187,0951,697,580
President, Chief Nuclear Officer, Former President, Government Operations
Joseph Miller430,7290627,506149,950411,000039,6701,658,855
President, Government Operations
Omar Meguid468,7500670,99590,016343,000024,2201,596,981
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Digital Officer
Gonzalo Cajade425,0000590,132139,982391,000013,2811,559,395
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Michael Fitzgerald451,8280309,09474,971474,0005,86749,9371,365,697
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Rex Geveden$15,742,833$8,242,096$6,673,090↑ +7,500,737
Robb LeMasters3,266,9732,516,4722,145,641↑ +750,501
Robert Duffy2,103,1061,712,9211,403,064↑ +390,185
Kevin McCoy1,697,5802,998,1821,962,614↓ −1,300,602
Joseph Miller1,658,855———
Omar Meguid1,596,981—1,576,854—
Gonzalo Cajade1,559,395———
Michael Fitzgerald1,365,697———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BWX Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BWXT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BWXT
11 companies name BWXT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BWXT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BWXT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara A. NilandIndependent Director$287,474
Daniel L. JablonskyIndependent Director—
Gerhard F. BurbachIndependent Director$282,474
James M. JaskaIndependent Director$262,474
Jan A. BertschChair of the Board$406,224
John M. RichardsonIndependent Director$262,474
Kenneth J. KriegIndependent Director$262,474
Leland D. MelvinIndependent Director$262,474
Nicole W. PiaseckiIndependent Director$277,474
Robert L. NardelliFormer director (through FY2025)$22,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael FitzgeraldPSU2025-02-261,0552,109—4,218$234,233
Rex GevedenOPTION2025-05-0757,895115,789115,789173,6844,233,246
Omar MeguidRSU2025-02-26——843—89,898
Rex GevedenPSU2025-05-0710,20820,415—30,6232,199,920
Rex GevedenRSU2025-02-26——10,314—1,099,885
Omar MeguidRSU2025-02-26——2,813—299,978
Joseph MillerPSU2025-02-267031,406—2,812156,163
Joseph MillerPSU2025-07-011,0692,137—4,274321,632
Gonzalo CajadePSU2025-07-011,4962,992—5,984450,324
Omar MeguidOPTION2025-02-26——3,231—90,016
Rex GevedenOPTION2025-02-26——39,483—1,099,996
Joseph MillerOPTION2025-02-26——1,794—49,981
Joseph MillerRSU2025-07-01——711—99,803
Joseph MillerOPTION2025-07-01——2,406—99,969
Gonzalo CajadeOPTION2025-07-01——3,369—139,982
Joseph MillerRSU2025-02-26——468—49,908
Gonzalo CajadeRSU2025-07-01——996—139,809
Kevin McCoyRSU2025-02-26——1,593—169,878
Robert DuffyRSU2025-02-26——1,407—150,042
Robb LeMastersPSU2025-02-263,5177,033—14,066781,156
Robb LeMastersPSU2025-01-095,00010,000—20,0001,145,300
Kevin McCoyOPTION2025-02-26——6,102—170,002
Robert DuffyOPTION2025-02-26——5,385—150,026
Michael FitzgeraldOPTION2025-02-26——2,691—74,971
Michael FitzgeraldRSU2025-02-26——702—74,861
Omar MeguidPSU2025-02-261,2662,531—5,062281,119
Rex GevedenPSU2025-02-2615,47330,945—61,8903,437,123
Kevin McCoyPSU2025-02-262,3914,782—9,564531,137
Robert DuffyPSU2025-02-262,1104,219—8,438468,595
Robb LeMastersRSU2025-02-26——2,343—249,858
Robb LeMastersOPTION2025-02-26——8,973—249,988
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Fitzgerald$74,861$234,233$74,97161.0%
Rex Geveden1,099,8855,637,0435,333,24246.7%
Omar Meguid389,876281,11990,01636.9%
Joseph Miller149,711477,795149,95061.5%
Gonzalo Cajade139,809450,324139,98261.7%
Kevin McCoy169,878531,137170,00261.0%
Robert Duffy150,042468,595150,02661.0%
Robb LeMasters249,8581,926,456249,98879.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael FitzgeraldOption2,691106.64—
Joseph MillerRSU162—28,000
Gonzalo CajadeOption3,369140.37—
Kevin McCoyPSU4,958—856,941
Robb LeMastersRSU2,343—404,964
Robb LeMastersRSU1,162—200,840
Rex GevedenOption115,789107.76—
Kevin McCoyRSU992—171,457
Robert DuffyPSU4,219—729,212
Rex GevedenPSU30,945—5,348,534
Omar MeguidRSU2,931—506,594
Michael FitzgeraldOption94261.7—
Rex GevedenPSU40,842—7,059,131
Rex GevedenPSU28,562—4,936,656
Rex GevedenPSU20,415—3,528,529
Omar MeguidRSU528—91,260
Robert DuffyOption3,272100.83—
Robb LeMastersPSU10,453—1,806,697
Rex GevedenRSU10,314—1,782,672
Robb LeMastersPSU10,000—1,728,400
Robb LeMastersPSU7,033—1,215,584
Joseph MillerRSU3,379—584,026
Robb LeMastersPSU6,843—1,182,744
Robert DuffyPSU6,807—1,176,522
Robb LeMastersOption5,376100.83—
Rex GevedenRSU6,090—1,052,596
Kevin McCoyPSU5,834—1,008,349
Kevin McCoyPSU4,782—826,521
Michael FitzgeraldRSU702—121,334
Kevin McCoyPSU4,462—771,212
Omar MeguidOption1,59061.7—
Rex GevedenRSU4,169—720,570
Robert DuffyPSU4,165—719,879
Omar MeguidPSU3,695—638,644
Gonzalo CajadePSU2,992—517,137
Omar MeguidRSU2,813—486,199
Omar MeguidPSU2,531—437,458
Omar MeguidPSU2,380—411,359
Joseph MillerPSU1,190—205,680
Michael FitzgeraldPSU2,188—378,174
Joseph MillerPSU2,137—369,359
Michael FitzgeraldPSU2,109—364,520
Michael FitzgeraldPSU1,933—334,100
Kevin McCoyRSU1,593—275,334
Robb LeMastersRSU1,520—262,717
Robert DuffyRSU756—130,667
Joseph MillerPSU1,458—252,001
Robert DuffyRSU1,407—243,186
Joseph MillerPSU1,406—243,013
Gonzalo CajadeRSU996—172,149
Robert DuffyRSU926—160,050
Omar MeguidRSU843—145,704
Joseph MillerRSU711—122,889
Kevin McCoyRSU648—112,000
Joseph MillerRSU468—80,889
Michael FitzgeraldRSU430—74,321
Omar MeguidRSU411—71,037
Joseph MillerRSU264—45,630
Michael FitzgeraldRSU243—42,000
Rex GevedenOption17,57761.7—
Rex GevedenOption22,440100.83—
Rex GevedenOption39,483106.64—
Michael FitzgeraldOption1,520100.83—
Joseph MillerOption62861.7—
Joseph MillerOption936100.83—
Joseph MillerOption1,794106.64—
Joseph MillerOption2,406140.37—
Omar MeguidOption1,870100.83—
Omar MeguidOption3,231106.64—
Robb LeMastersOption4,49961.7—
Robb LeMastersOption8,973106.64—
Kevin McCoyOption2,51161.7—
Kevin McCoyOption3,506100.83—
Kevin McCoyOption6,102106.64—
Robert DuffyOption2,92961.7—
Robert DuffyOption5,385106.64—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We generally seek to provide reasonable and competitive compensation for our executives with a substantial portion in the form of performance-based compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3073,952,5571,110,500191,94298.27%Passed
20252025-05-0276,104,190994,718285,46898.35%Passed
20242024-05-0381,241,299792,587187,17599.03%Passed
20232023-05-0381,508,665647,897363,74698.77%Passed
20222022-05-0379,873,4182,176,99585,11397.35%Passed
20212021-04-3088,185,531479,08876,08599.46%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3098.27%a
20252025-05-0298.35%b
20242024-05-0399.03%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)151 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,742,833
Median employee compensation$104,267
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jan A. BertschIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$241,250$164,974$0$0$0$406,224
Barbara A. NilandIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance122,500164,974000287,474
Gerhard F. BurbachIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)117,500164,974000282,474
Nicole W. PiaseckiIndependent · Audit · Compensation112,500164,974000277,474
James M. JaskaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)97,500164,974000262,474
Leland D. MelvinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance97,500164,974000262,474
Kenneth J. KriegIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance97,500164,974000262,474
John M. RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation97,500164,974000262,474
Robert L. NardelliIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY22,500000022,500
Rex D. GevedenEmployee director000—00
Daniel L. JablonskyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,006,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,319,792
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,326,042

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BWX Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BWX Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TransDigm Group Incorporated2025Kevin Stein$1,462,650$0$21,119,926$2,585,054$25,188,430
2BWX Technologies2025Rex Geveden1,100,0006,736,9285,333,2422,110,00015,742,833
3ITT, Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
4Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
5Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
6HEICO Corp.2025Eric A. Mendelson1,281,00007,522,0743,062,03013,029,835
7Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.2024Patrick Shanahan2,000,0008,959,4750011,457,523
8Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
9Crane Company2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
10Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
11AAR Corp2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
12IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
13Barnes Group, Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
14Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
15Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
16Triumph Group, Inc.2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,503—1,147,5755,606,058
17Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
—Moog Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BWX Technologies153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
AAR Corp180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Barnes Group, Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Crane Company122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
HEICO Corp.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedFW Cook
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT, Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Moog Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.90.81%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
TransDigm Group Incorporated110.6%Options 100NoExequity LLP
Triumph Group, Inc.107%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BWX Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rex Geveden (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at BWX Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,742,833.
How does BWX Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rex Geveden's total compensation ranked at the 94th percentile of BWX Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is BWX Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BWX Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 151:1.
How did shareholders vote on BWX Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.27% of shareholders supported BWX Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BWX Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BWX Technologies reported total board compensation of $2,326,042 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Rex GevedenDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
2Section 01, Robb LeMastersDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 3,266,973. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 920593–920602
3Section 01, Robert DuffyDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 2,103,106. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 935976–935985
4Section 01, Kevin McCoyDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,697,580. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 928443–928452
5Section 01, Joseph MillerDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,658,855. Filing ↗machine: span 913763–913772
6Section 01, Omar MeguidDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,596,981. Filing ↗machine: span 917243–917252
7Section 01, Gonzalo CajadeDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,559,395. Filing ↗machine: span 910127–910136
8Section 01, Michael FitzgeraldDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 45. As printed: 1,365,697. Filing ↗machine: span 906642–906651
9Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005912–1005919
10Section 03, Rex Geveden OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Omar Meguid RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041157–1041163
12Section 03, Rex Geveden PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Rex Geveden RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 995597–995606
14Section 03, Omar Meguid RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Joseph Miller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1023822–1023829
16Section 03, Joseph Miller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1026354–1026361
17Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1014762–1014769
18Section 03, Omar Meguid OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1044697–1044703
19Section 03, Rex Geveden OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 997581–997590
20Section 03, Joseph Miller OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1032773–1032779
21Section 03, Joseph Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030318–1030324
22Section 03, Joseph Miller OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035227–1035233
23Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1018299–1018306
24Section 03, Joseph Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1028337–1028343
25Section 03, Gonzalo Cajade RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1016319–1016326
26Section 03, Kevin McCoy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1063197–1063204
27Section 03, Robert Duffy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1072687–1072694
28Section 03, Robb LeMasters PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052823–1052830
29Section 03, Robb LeMasters PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Kevin McCoy OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065178–1065185
31Section 03, Robert Duffy OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1075143–1075150
32Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1010350–1010356
33Section 03, Michael Fitzgerald RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1007895–1007901
34Section 03, Omar Meguid PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1039599–1039606
35Section 03, Rex Geveden PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 991973–991982
36Section 03, Kevin McCoy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1061637–1061644
37Section 03, Robert Duffy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1070702–1070709
38Section 03, Robb LeMasters RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1054808–1054815
39Section 03, Robb LeMasters OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001486957-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1057264–1057271
40Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Jan A. BertschDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,224. Filing ↗machine: span 469809–469936
42Section 08, Barbara A. NilandDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,474. Filing ↗machine: span 482559–482686
43Section 08, Gerhard F. BurbachDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,474. Filing ↗machine: span 472081–472208
44Section 08, Nicole W. PiaseckiDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,474. Filing ↗machine: span 484831–484958
45Section 08, James M. JaskaDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 473998–474125
46Section 08, Leland D. MelvinDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 478186–478313
47Section 08, Kenneth J. KriegDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 476267–476394
48Section 08, John M. RichardsonDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,474. Filing ↗machine: span 486752–486879
49Section 08, Robert L. NardelliDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: span 478926–479162
50Section 08, Rex D. GevedenDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
51Section 08, Daniel L. JablonskyDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050001486957-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 73,952,557). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001486957-25-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 76,104,190). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-070001486957-24-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 81,241,299). Filing ↗
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,006,250 + equity 1,319,792 + all other 0 = 2,326,042, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,326,042
58TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001260221-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 814057–814067
59BWX Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
60ITT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
61Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
62Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
63HEICO Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-300001140361-26-003023CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262
64Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081
65Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
66Crane Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
67Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
68AAR Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
69IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
70Barnes Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
71Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
72Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
73Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
74Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
75Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015209Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Barnes Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, AAR Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc. names BWX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, ITT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001260221-26-000009TransDigm Group Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation names BWX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, HEICO Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-003023HEICO Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BWX Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.