Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SARO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SARO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Ford | $1,009,154 | $0 | $1,920,014 | $2,880,002 | $1,147,500 | $0 | $834,952 | $7,791,622 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Kimberly Ernzen | 627,404 | 0 | 703,141 | 703,134 | 450,000 | 0 | 48,177 | 2,531,855 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Satterfield | 568,692 | 45,000 | 656,256 | 656,258 | 417,600 | 0 | 45,510 | 2,389,317 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Ashmun | 464,202 | 0 | 315,024 | 315,010 | 300,375 | 0 | 264,082 | 1,658,692 |
| Former President of Component Repair Services | ||||||||
| Lewis Prebble | 456,942 | 15,000 | 318,764 | 318,756 | 313,875 | 0 | 48,331 | 1,471,668 |
| President of Engine Services – Commercial Division | ||||||||
| Anthony Brancato | 440,558 | 0 | 315,024 | 315,010 | 300,375 | 0 | 43,113 | 1,414,079 |
| President of Engine Services – Business Aviation | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Ford | $7,791,622 | $2,390,449 | $2,688,706 | +5,401,173 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | 2,531,855 | 8,339,906 | — | −5,808,051 |
| Daniel Satterfield | 2,389,317 | 1,043,489 | 3,354,375 | +1,345,828 |
| Kimberly Ashmun | 1,658,692 | 2,966,926 | 1,018,044 | −1,308,234 |
| Lewis Prebble | 1,471,668 | 1,257,064 | 909,731 | +214,604 |
| Anthony Brancato | 1,414,079 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul McElhinney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 182,748 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McElhinney | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 548,245 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Fischer Newman | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Masiello | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Masiello | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Clare | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Weingartner | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek J. Kerr | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Fischer Newman | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Clare | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Weingartner | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek J. Kerr | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McElhinney | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,011 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McElhinney | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 6,011 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy M. Masiello | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Clare | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek J. Kerr | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul McElhinney | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Weingartner | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Fischer Newman | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Ford | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 40,000 | 30 | 1,209,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Ford | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 40,000 | 30 | 1,209,324 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Ford | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 40,000 | 30 | 1,204,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Ford | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 40,000 | 30 | 1,217,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Brancato | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,156 | — | $315,010 |
| Russell Ford | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 74,942 | — | 1,920,014 |
| Daniel Satterfield | — | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 25,615 | — | 656,256 |
| Anthony Brancato | — | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 12,296 | — | 315,024 |
| Kimberly Ashmun | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,156 | — | 315,010 |
| Russell Ford | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 248,276 | — | 2,880,002 |
| Lewis Prebble | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,479 | — | 318,756 |
| Daniel Satterfield | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 56,574 | — | 656,258 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | — | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,445 | — | 703,141 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | OPTION | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 60,615 | — | 703,134 |
| Kimberly Ashmun | — | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 12,296 | — | 315,024 |
| Lewis Prebble | — | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 12,442 | — | 318,764 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Brancato | $0 | $0 | $315,010 | 0.0% |
| Russell Ford | 1,920,014 | 0 | 2,880,002 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Satterfield | 0 | 0 | 656,258 | 0.0% |
| Kimberly Ashmun | 0 | 0 | 315,010 | 0.0% |
| Lewis Prebble | 0 | 0 | 318,756 | 0.0% |
| Kimberly Ernzen | 0 | 0 | 703,134 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Prebble | PSU | 35,418 | — | $1,015,788 |
| Lewis Prebble | RSU | 12,442 | — | 356,837 |
| Anthony Brancato | PSU | 1,257 | — | 36,051 |
| Daniel Satterfield | RSU | 25,615 | — | 734,638 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | RSU | 27,445 | — | 787,123 |
| Russell Ford | RSU | 74,942 | — | 2,149,337 |
| Anthony Brancato | RSU | 44,930 | — | 1,288,592 |
| Lewis Prebble | Option | 27,479 | 25.62 | — |
| Daniel Satterfield | RSU | 295,558 | — | 8,476,603 |
| Daniel Satterfield | PSU | 126,670 | — | 3,362,896 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | Option | 60,615 | 25.62 | — |
| Daniel Satterfield | Option | 56,574 | 25.62 | — |
| Kimberly Ashmun | RSU | 207,315 | — | 5,945,794 |
| Lewis Prebble | RSU | 318,753 | — | 9,141,836 |
| Anthony Brancato | PSU | 4,994 | — | 143,228 |
| Anthony Brancato | RSU | 12,296 | — | 352,649 |
| Anthony Brancato | PSU | 29,515 | — | 846,490 |
| Kimberly Ernzen | RSU | 305,561 | — | 8,763,489 |
| Russell Ford | RSU | 1,965,650 | — | 56,374,842 |
| Russell Ford | PSU | 218,406 | — | 6,263,884 |
| Anthony Brancato | RSU | 265,627 | — | 7,618,182 |
| Lewis Prebble | RSU | 15,000 | — | 430,200 |
| Russell Ford | Option | 248,276 | 25.62 | — |
| Anthony Brancato | RSU | 2,930 | — | 84,032 |
| Anthony Brancato | Option | 27,156 | 25.62 | — |
The key objectives in our executive compensation program have been to attract, motivate, and reward leaders who have the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 291,459,901 | 7,830,710 | 38,924 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 280,310,336 | 752,337 | 48,611 | 99.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 97.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 99.73%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, United States or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non‑votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 111 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,791,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,411 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul McElhinneyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $140,000 | $184,959 | $0 | — | $0 | $324,959 |
| Andrea Fischer NewmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 184,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,959 |
| Stefan WeingartnerIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 184,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,959 |
| Peter J. ClareIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 184,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,959 |
| Wendy M. MasielloIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 184,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,959 |
| Derek J. KerrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 92,767 | 184,959 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,726 |
| Douglas V. BrandelyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Russell FordEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ian FujiyamaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $184,959 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $632,767 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,109,754 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,742,521 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies StandardAero names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including StandardAero.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | General Electric Company | 2025 | H. Lawrence Culp Jr. | 2,000,000 | 27,564,925 | 4,575,005 | 7,520,000 | 45,616,160 |
| 3 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 4 | Boeing Company | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 5 | Lockheed Martin Corporation | 2025 | James Taiclet | 1,751,000 | 13,667,645 | 0 | 5,496,300 | 23,453,308 |
| 6 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 7 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 8 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 9 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 10 | AAR Corp. | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 11 | StandardAero | 2025 | Russell Ford | 1,009,154 | 1,920,014 | 2,880,002 | 1,147,500 | 7,791,622 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| StandardAero | 90% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| AAR Corp. | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Boeing Company | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| General Electric Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Not explicitly named in provided text |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Lockheed Martin Corporation | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Russell Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,791,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 311519–311528 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kimberly Ernzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,531,855. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 326412–326421 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Satterfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,389,317. Filing ↗machine: span 319012–319021 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kimberly Ashmun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,658,692. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c30 · span 342936–342945 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lewis Prebble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,471,668. Filing ↗machine: span 331534–331543 |
| 6 | Section 01, Anthony Brancato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,414,079. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c30 · span 338499–338508 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anthony Brancato OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c19 · span 337667–337674 |
| 8 | Section 03, Russell Ford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c15 · span 310421–310430 |
| 9 | Section 03, Daniel Satterfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c15 · span 317921–317928 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anthony Brancato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c15 · span 337408–337415 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kimberly Ashmun OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r20 · c19 · span 342102–342109 |
| 12 | Section 03, Russell Ford OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c19 · span 310682–310691 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lewis Prebble OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c19 · span 330702–330709 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Satterfield OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c19 · span 318180–318187 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kimberly Ernzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c15 · span 325321–325328 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly Ernzen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c19 · span 325580–325587 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kimberly Ashmun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r20 · c15 · span 341843–341850 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lewis Prebble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c15 · span 330443–330450 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 111 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 538480–538483 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul McElhinney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,959. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c11 · span 548737–548744 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrea Fischer Newman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,959. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r7 · c11 · span 549810–549817 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stefan Weingartner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,959. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c11 · span 550905–550912 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter J. Clare | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,959. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c11 · span 545466–545473 |
| 24 | Section 08, Wendy M. Masiello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,959. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c11 · span 547645–547652 |
| 25 | Section 08, Derek J. Kerr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,726. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c11 · span 552136–552143 |
| 26 | Section 08, Douglas V. Brandely | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c11 · span 544393–544400 |
| 27 | Section 08, Russell Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Ian Fujiyama | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul McElhinney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Paul McElhinney 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrea Fischer Newman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001823423-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Wendy M. Masiello 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001715531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Wendy M. Masiello 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001715531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter J. Clare 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001259080-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stefan Weingartner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002037473-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Derek J. Kerr 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001249565-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrea Fischer Newman 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001823423-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Peter J. Clare 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001259080-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stefan Weingartner 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002037473-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Derek J. Kerr 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001249565-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul McElhinney 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002037548-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paul McElhinney 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002037548-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Wendy M. Masiello 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001715531-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Peter J. Clare 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001259080-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Derek J. Kerr 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001249565-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Paul McElhinney 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002037548-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stefan Weingartner 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0002037473-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrea Fischer Newman 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001823423-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Russell Ford 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002037469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Russell Ford 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002037469-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Russell Ford 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0002037469-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Russell Ford 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0002037469-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285546 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.38% (votes for as printed: 291,459,901). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001193125-25-140717 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.73% (votes for as printed: 280,310,336). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 632,767 + equity 1,109,754 + all other 0 = 1,742,521, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,742,521 |
| 58 | Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 1643791–1643801 |
| 59 | General Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000040545-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,616,160. Filing ↗machine: t152 · span 1179360–1179370 |
| 60 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 61 | Boeing Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 62 | Lockheed Martin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000936468-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lockheed Martin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,453,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1276177–1276187 |
| 63 | Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000773840-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439 |
| 64 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.,'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 65 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 66 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 67 | AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 68 | StandardAero (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | CEO total compensation as printed in StandardAero's own proxy. As printed: 7,791,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 311519–311528 |
| 69 | Section 10a, General Electric Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040545-26-000018 | General Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000773840-26-000029 | Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Boeing Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Lockheed Martin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936468-26-000004 | Lockheed Martin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039940 | Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include StandardAero. Filing ↗ |