Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

V2X (VVX)

CEO Jeremy Wensinger was paid $7,980,782 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 36.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-031740 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,980,782 ↑
Jeremy Wensinger total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
105:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.14%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jeremy Wensinger (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $7,980,782 (base salary $1,021,920) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-031740, filed 2026-03-19]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VVX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeremy Wensinger$1,021,920$400,000$4,961,023—$1,542,528—$55,311$7,980,782
President and CEO
L. Roger Mason600,000450,0002,197,015—636,480—32,1383,915,633
SVP, Chief Growth Officer
Shawn Mural723,888—1,573,419—714,816—41,3483,053,471
SVP, CFO
Kenneth Shreves366,347—683,741—318,797—882,5892,251,474
Former SVP, Global Mission Support
Jeremy Nance475,000—552,605—328,320—19,7191,375,644
SVP, Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel
Richard Caputo420,000—493,728—387,072—17,5901,318,390
SVP Aerospace Systems

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeremy Wensinger$7,980,782$5,862,563—↑ +2,118,219
L. Roger Mason3,915,633———
Shawn Mural3,053,4712,566,8191,722,989↑ +486,652
Kenneth Shreves2,251,4741,947,5561,630,787↑ +303,918
Jeremy Nance1,375,644———
Richard Caputo1,318,390———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read V2X's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VVX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VVX
4 companies name VVX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VVX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VVX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David E. FarnsworthIndependent Director$223,807
Eric M. PillmoreIndependent Director$267,366
Gerard A. FasanoIndependent Director—
Mary L. HowellChair of the Board$366,537
Melvin F. ParkerIndependent Director$265,045
Nicole B. TheophilusIndependent Director—
Phillip C. WidmanIndependent Director$272,535
Ross S. NiebergallIndependent Director—
Stephen L. WaechterIndependent Director$246,151
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—4,462——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07D4,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07A4,487——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross S. NiebergallDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross S. NiebergallDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole B. TheophilusDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. FarnsworthDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07A3,01700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole B. TheophilusDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard A. FasanoDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard A. FasanoDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. FarnsworthDirector2026-05-07A1,948——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melon YeshoalulSVP and CHRO2026-05-08D4667233,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-08—1,545——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Melon YeshoalulSVP and CHRO2026-05-08A1,545——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-14D2,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25D14,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25D6,66075496,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25A14,766——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-08-11D5,00081407,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy NanceSVP and General Counsel2026-08-14D3,50082287,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-08-25D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09D3,80300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09D1,71671122,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09A3,803——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 37 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David E. FarnsworthDirector2026-05-07D1,948$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07D4,48700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07A4,487——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross S. NiebergallDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross S. NiebergallDirector2026-05-07D83800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ross S. NiebergallDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole B. TheophilusDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard A. FasanoDirector2026-05-07D83800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. FarnsworthDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary L. HowellDirector2026-05-07A3,01700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole B. TheophilusDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole B. TheophilusDirector2026-05-07D83800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-07D3,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Phillip C. WidmanDirector2026-05-07A3,254——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard A. FasanoDirector2026-05-07A2,18800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard A. FasanoDirector2026-05-07A838——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. FarnsworthDirector2026-05-07A1,948——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melon YeshoalulSVP and CHRO2026-05-08D4667233,347CommonForm 4 ↗
Melon YeshoalulSVP and CHRO2026-05-08D1,54500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melon YeshoalulSVP and CHRO2026-05-08A1,545——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-05-14D2,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25D14,76600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25D6,66075496,536CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy C. WensingerDirector2026-06-25A14,766——CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. ParkerDirector2026-08-11D5,00081407,055CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy NanceSVP and General Counsel2026-08-14D3,50082287,018CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. PillmoreDirector2026-08-25D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09D3,80300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09D1,71671122,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn MuralSenior Vice President and CFO2026-10-09A3,803——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeremy WensingerPSU2025-03-1216,01432,028—64,056$1,878,762
Jeremy WensingerPSU2025-03-1216,01432,028—64,0561,552,717
Shawn MuralPSU2025-03-125,07910,158—20,316595,868
Kenneth ShrevesRSU2025-03-12——6,704—325,010
L. Roger MasonPSU2025-03-127,22014,439—28,878846,992
L. Roger MasonRSU2025-03-12——13,408—650,020
L. Roger MasonPSU2025-03-127,22014,439—28,878700,003
Richard CaputoPSU2025-03-121,1862,372—4,744139,142
Richard CaputoRSU2025-03-12——4,744—229,989
Shawn MuralPSU2025-03-125,07910,158—20,316492,460
Shawn MuralRSU2025-03-12——10,006—485,091
Richard CaputoPSU2025-03-121,1862,372—4,744124,597
Kenneth ShrevesPSU2025-03-121,6763,352—6,704196,628
Kenneth ShrevesPSU2025-03-121,6763,352—6,704162,103
Jeremy WensingerRSU2025-03-12——31,550—1,529,544
Jeremy NancePSU2025-03-121,3542,708—5,416158,851
Jeremy NancePSU2025-03-121,3542,707—5,414131,235
Jeremy NanceRSU2025-03-12——5,415—262,519
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeremy Wensinger$1,529,544$3,431,479$069.2%
Shawn Mural485,0911,088,328069.2%
Kenneth Shreves325,010358,731052.5%
L. Roger Mason650,0201,546,995070.4%
Richard Caputo229,989263,739053.4%
Jeremy Nance262,519290,086052.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeremy WensingerPSU44,299—$2,416,510
Kenneth ShrevesPSU9,617—524,607
Jeremy WensingerPSU32,028—1,747,127
Jeremy WensingerRSU31,550—1,721,053
Jeremy WensingerRSU29,533—1,611,025
Shawn MuralPSU14,915—813,613
Shawn MuralPSU1,390—75,825
L. Roger MasonPSU14,439—787,647
L. Roger MasonRSU13,408—731,406
Shawn MuralPSU10,158—554,119
Shawn MuralRSU10,006—545,827
Shawn MuralRSU9,943—542,391
Kenneth ShrevesRSU6,412—349,720
Jeremy WensingerPSU6,000—327,300
Jeremy NanceRSU5,415—295,388
Richard CaputoRSU4,744—258,785
Jeremy NancePSU2,708—147,721
Jeremy NancePSU2,707—147,667
Jeremy NanceRSU2,374—129,502
Richard CaputoPSU2,372—129,393
Kenneth ShrevesRSU2,327—126,938
Shawn MuralRSU2,282—124,483
Richard CaputoRSU2,226—121,428
Shawn MuralPSU2,052—111,937
Shawn MuralRSU1,521—82,971
Kenneth ShrevesPSU1,414—77,134
Jeremy NanceRSU1,354—73,861
Richard CaputoPSU1,337—72,933
Richard CaputoRSU1,269—69,224
Jeremy NancePSU1,094—59,678
Kenneth ShrevesPSU652—35,567
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee has established a pay-for-performance philosophy that supports V2X’s business strategy within the principles of competitiveness and consistent alignment with long-term value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0727,646,063239,644147,07799.14%Passed
20252025-05-0828,796,926258,879119,33599.11%Passed
20242024-05-0929,026,930130,025116,44299.55%Passed
20232023-05-0426,766,1261,966,013106,52593.16%Passed
20222022-10-2727,883,045174,60486,94099.38%Passed
20212021-05-069,407,857156,3387,94898.37%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0799.14%a
20252025-05-0899.11%b
20242024-05-0999.55%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker ​ 8 ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ V2X | 2026 Proxy Statement ​ Table of Contents non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either for or against these proposals, and accordingly will not have any effect on the outcome of the proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either for or against these proposals, and accordingly will not have any effect on the outcome of the proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either for or against these proposals, and accordingly will not have any effect on the outcome of the proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)105 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,980,782
Median employee compensation$75,991
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mary L. HowellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating · Governance$139,037$227,500$0$0$0$366,537
Phillip C. WidmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation107,535165,000000272,535
Eric M. PillmoreIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)102,366165,000000267,366
Melvin F. ParkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)100,045165,000000265,045
Stephen L. WaechterIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election81,151165,000000246,151
David E. FarnsworthIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected106,767117,040000223,807
Jeremy C. WensingerEmployee director000—00
Gerard A. FasanoIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000000
Ross S. NiebergallIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected000000
Nicole B. TheophilusIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$636,901
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,004,540
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,641,441

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies V2X names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including V2X.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Amentum Holdings, Inc.2025John Heller$1,224,038$10,651,567$7,332,048$1,937,518$21,197,364
2CACI International Inc.2026John Mengucci1,387,24213,000,06303,484,96218,674,436
3BWX Technologies, Inc.2025Rex Geveden1,100,0006,736,9285,333,2422,110,00015,742,833
4Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
5Jacobs Solutions, Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
6Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
7Booz Allen Hamilton2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
8KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
9AAR Corp.2026John Holmes1,115,0004,637,8941,159,3102,408,4009,867,963
10Moog, Inc.2025Pat Roche1,087,9323,063,39801,251,6388,404,872
11Leonardo DRS, Inc.2025William Lynn III1,157,2494,846,53202,126,5008,224,992
12V2X2025Jeremy Wensinger1,021,9204,961,023—1,542,5287,980,782
13Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
14Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
15Triumph Group, Inc.2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,50301,147,5755,606,058
16SAIC, Inc.2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483
—VSE Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
V2X115.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
AAR Corp.180%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20YesSemler Brossy
Amentum Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Booz Allen Hamilton90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
BWX Technologies, Inc.153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
CACI International Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Jacobs Solutions, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Leonardo DRS, Inc.153%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
Moog, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
SAIC, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Triumph Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
VSE Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at V2X in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeremy Wensinger (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at V2X in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,980,782.
How does V2X's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeremy Wensinger's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of V2X's disclosed peer group.
What is V2X's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, V2X's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 105:1.
How did shareholders vote on V2X's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.14% of shareholders supported V2X's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does V2X spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, V2X reported total board compensation of $1,641,441 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeremy WensingerDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗
2Section 01, L. Roger MasonDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,915,633. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Shawn MuralDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,053,471. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Kenneth ShrevesDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 2,251,474. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Jeremy NanceDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 1,375,644. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Richard CaputoDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 1,318,390. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Jeremy Wensinger PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r4 · c6 · span 1576429–1576435
8Section 03, Jeremy Wensinger PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r4 · c6 · span 1576429–1576435
9Section 03, Shawn Mural PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r5 · c6 · span 1579923–1579929
10Section 03, Kenneth Shreves RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r10 · c6 · span 1488948–1488953
11Section 03, L. Roger Mason PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c3 · span 1582626–1582633
12Section 03, L. Roger Mason RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r7 · c3 · span 1477407–1477414
13Section 03, L. Roger Mason PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c9 · span 1584214–1584221
14Section 03, Richard Caputo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c3 · span 1589636–1589643
15Section 03, Richard Caputo RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c3 · span 1484415–1484422
16Section 03, Shawn Mural PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r5 · c6 · span 1579923–1579929
17Section 03, Shawn Mural RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r6 · c6 · span 1474623–1474629
18Section 03, Richard Caputo PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c9 · span 1591335–1591342
19Section 03, Kenneth Shreves PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r9 · c6 · span 1594092–1594097
20Section 03, Kenneth Shreves PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r9 · c6 · span 1594092–1594097
21Section 03, Jeremy Wensinger RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r5 · c6 · span 1471131–1471137
22Section 03, Jeremy Nance PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r7 · c6 · span 1586913–1586918
23Section 03, Jeremy Nance PSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r7 · c12 · span 1588529–1588534
24Section 03, Jeremy Nance RSUDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r8 · c6 · span 1481692–1481697
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 105 : 1. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Mary L. HowellDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,537. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c9 · span 910671–910817
27Section 08, Phillip C. WidmanDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,535. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r19 · c9 · span 950522–950668
28Section 08, Eric M. PillmoreDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,366. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r13 · c9 · span 933482–933628
29Section 08, Melvin F. ParkerDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,045. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r12 · c9 · span 930497–930643
30Section 08, Stephen L. WaechterDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,151. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r18 · c9 · span 947536–947682
31Section 08, David E. FarnsworthDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,807. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c9 · span 921944–922090
32Section 08, Jeremy C. WensingerDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Gerard A. FasanoDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Ross S. NiebergallDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Nicole B. TheophilusDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David E. Farnsworth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001990150-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mary L. Howell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001227228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mary L. Howell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001227228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ross S. Niebergall 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001987171-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Ross S. Niebergall 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001987171-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ross S. Niebergall 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001987171-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nicole B. Theophilus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001578155-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Melvin F. Parker 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001617890-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Melvin F. Parker 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001617890-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eric M. Pillmore 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001223625-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Eric M. Pillmore 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001223625-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001189614-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Gerard A. Fasano 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001682553-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David E. Farnsworth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001990150-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mary L. Howell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001227228-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Nicole B. Theophilus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001578155-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Nicole B. Theophilus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001578155-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Melvin F. Parker 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001617890-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric M. Pillmore 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001223625-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001189614-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Phillip C. Widman 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001189614-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gerard A. Fasano 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001682553-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gerard A. Fasano 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001682553-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David E. Farnsworth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001990150-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Melon Yeshoalul 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110002066156-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Melon Yeshoalul 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110002066156-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Melon Yeshoalul 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110002066156-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Eric M. Pillmore 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001223625-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeremy C. Wensinger 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001290951-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeremy C. Wensinger 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001290951-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeremy C. Wensinger 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001290951-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Melvin F. Parker 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001617890-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jeremy Nance 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170002035189-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric M. Pillmore 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001223625-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Shawn Mural 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001995421-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Shawn Mural 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001995421-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Shawn Mural 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-130001995421-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001104659-26-057088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.14% (votes for as printed: 27,646,063). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-120001601548-25-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.11% (votes for as printed: 28,796,926). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001628280-24-022664Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.55% (votes for as printed: 29,026,930). Filing ↗
76Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
77Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
78Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 636,901 + equity 1,004,540 + all other 0 = 1,641,441, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,641,441
79Amentum Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001104659-25-123111CEO total compensation as printed in Amentum Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,197,364. Filing ↗machine: span 1263008–1263018
80CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
81BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
82Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
83Jacobs Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
84Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
85Booz Allen Hamilton, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
86KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
87AAR Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-040001140361-26-031078CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193
88Moog, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000067887-25-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Moog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,404,872. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 446026–446035
89Leonardo DRS, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001833756-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358
90V2X (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031740CEO total compensation as printed in V2X's own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗
91Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
92Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
93Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
94SAIC, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in SAIC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
95Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486957-26-000021BWX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Leonardo DRS, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001833756-26-000019Leonardo DRS, Inc. names V2X in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, AAR Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-031078AAR Corp. names V2X in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation names V2X in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Amentum Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-123111Amentum Holdings, Inc. names V2X in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Moog, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067887-25-000136Moog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, SAIC, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069SAIC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include V2X. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.