Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BAH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BAH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horacio Rozanski | $1,500,000 | $0 | $10,248,071 | $0 | $1,800,000 | $20,000 | $232,706 | $13,800,777 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kristine Anderson | 900,000 | 0 | 2,048,762 | 0 | 697,500 | 20,000 | 194,961 | 3,861,223 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Calderone | 625,000 | 0 | 1,741,486 | 0 | 567,743 | 16,800 | 186,272 | 3,137,301 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Inserra | 600,000 | 0 | 1,229,323 | 250,021 | 540,000 | 20,000 | 226,550 | 2,865,894 |
| Executive Vice President, President of Global Defense Sector | ||||||||
| Richard Crowe | 650,000 | 0 | 1,331,712 | 0 | 585,000 | 20,000 | 207,957 | 2,794,669 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Pfeifer | 650,000 | 0 | 1,331,712 | 0 | 540,000 | 20,000 | 193,240 | 2,734,952 |
| Executive Vice President, President of National Security Sector | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horacio Rozanski | $13,800,777 | $13,999,139 | — | −198,362 |
| Kristine Anderson | 3,861,223 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Calderone | 3,137,301 | 6,498,743 | — | −3,361,442 |
| Andrea Inserra | 2,865,894 | — | — | — |
| Richard Crowe | 2,794,669 | 5,884,104 | — | −3,089,435 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | 2,734,952 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Petty | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | D | 244 | $61 | $14,803 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan P. Nolan | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Anderson | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $2,048,762 |
| Andrea Inserra | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 250,021 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,331,712 |
| Matthew Calderone | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,741,486 |
| Horacio Rozanski | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 10,248,071 |
| Richard Crowe | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,331,712 |
| Andrea Inserra | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,229,323 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Inserra | $0 | $0 | $250,021 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 4,858 | — | $379,070 |
| Kristine Anderson | Option | 10,195 | 62.12 | — |
| Thomas Pfeifer | RSU | 2,363 | — | 184,385 |
| Kristine Anderson | Option | 26,716 | 41.28 | — |
| Thomas Pfeifer | RSU | 3,158 | — | 246,419 |
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 4,923 | — | 384,142 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | Option | 3,008 | 83.38 | — |
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 11,203 | — | 874,170 |
| Richard Crowe | Option | 5,793 | 86.86 | — |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 4,923 | — | 384,142 |
| Andrea Inserra | RSU | 6,722 | — | 524,518 |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 2,560 | — | 199,757 |
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 1,751 | — | 136,631 |
| Andrea Inserra | Option | 7,483 | 109.81 | — |
| Horacio Rozanski | RSU | 57,133 | — | 4,458,088 |
| Horacio Rozanski | RSU | 20,084 | — | 1,567,155 |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 1,138 | — | 88,798 |
| Horacio Rozanski | RSU | 8,489 | — | 662,397 |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 7,282 | — | 568,214 |
| Kristine Anderson | Option | 12,947 | 47.99 | — |
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 3,938 | — | 307,282 |
| Andrea Inserra | RSU | 2,915 | — | 227,457 |
| Richard Crowe | Option | 20,391 | 62.12 | — |
| Matthew Calderone | RSU | 1,488 | — | 116,109 |
| Andrea Inserra | RSU | 656 | — | 51,188 |
| Andrea Inserra | RSU | 472 | — | 36,830 |
| Andrea Inserra | RSU | 236 | — | 18,415 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | RSU | 7,282 | — | 568,214 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | RSU | 1,051 | — | 82,010 |
| Thomas Pfeifer | Option | 16,090 | 35.63 | — |
| Thomas Pfeifer | Option | 5,300 | 95.98 | — |
| Matthew Calderone | Option | 9,024 | 83.38 | — |
| Horacio Rozanski | RSU | 23,556 | — | 1,838,075 |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 3,158 | — | 246,419 |
| Richard Crowe | RSU | 3,282 | — | 256,094 |
| Kristine Anderson | RSU | 3,282 | — | 256,094 |
We are a values-driven organization where our partnership culture motivates our executives, who we define as our named executive officers, Executive Vice Presidents, and Senior Vice Presidents, to consistently act in the best interests of the Company. Our executive compensation program is intrinsically tied to our purpose and values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 133% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 95,020,050 | 3,130,575 | 139,094 | 96.67% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-23 | 100,924,359 | 2,205,648 | 376,155 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-24 | 101,407,978 | 3,294,413 | 194,230 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-26 | 104,762,432 | 3,160,587 | 98,611 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-27 | 109,980,428 | 1,470,931 | 95,429 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-28 | 108,838,612 | 4,409,022 | 338,628 | 96.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 96.67%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-23 | 97.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-24 | 96.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposals for the ratification of an independent registered accounting firm, the advisory vote on the compensation program for the Company's named executive officers, and the stockholder proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposals for the ratification of an independent registered accounting firm, the advisory vote on the compensation program for the Company's named executive officers, and the stockholder proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 87 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,800,777 |
| Median employee compensation | $157,918 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark E. GaumondIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive | $170,000 | $225,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $395,009 |
| Ellen JewettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 150,000 | 225,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375,089 |
| Gretchen W. McClainIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 145,000 | 225,059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 370,059 |
| Michèle A. FlournoyIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 140,000 | 225,045 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 365,045 |
| Joan Lordi C. AmbleIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 225,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,099 |
| Rory P. ReadIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 225,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,099 |
| Charles O. RossottiIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 225,099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,099 |
| Arthur E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 225,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,089 |
| Debra L. DialIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 225,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,089 |
| William M. ThornberryIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 225,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,089 |
| Robert C. O'BrienIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 225,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,089 |
| Horacio D. RozanskiEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan P. NolanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,445,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,475,855 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,920,855 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Booz Allen Hamilton Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Booz Allen Hamilton Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FISERV, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | DXC Technology | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | 1,500,000 | 42,402,038 | 0 | 2,887,500 | 47,790,716 |
| 3 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Martin Schroeter | 1,325,000 | 18,000,025 | 0 | 2,154,360 | 21,766,355 |
| 5 | Cognizant Technology Solutions | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 6 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 7 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 8 | CACI International, Inc. | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 9 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 10 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 11 | KBR Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 12 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 13 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| — | CGI Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Amentum Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Amentum Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CACI International, Inc. | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| CGI Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| DXC Technology | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| FISERV, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| KBR Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 69% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | FW Cook |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Horacio Rozanski | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kristine Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 3,861,223. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 715858–715867 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Calderone | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 3,137,301. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 753649–753658 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrea Inserra | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,865,894. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 734657–734666 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Crowe | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,794,669. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 725205–725214 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Pfeifer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,734,952. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 744117–744126 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristine Anderson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c5 · span 714147–714156 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrea Inserra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Pfeifer PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r16 · c5 · span 742436–742445 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew Calderone PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r19 · c5 · span 751938–751947 |
| 11 | Section 03, Horacio Rozanski PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c5 · span 704981–704991 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Crowe PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c5 · span 723515–723524 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrea Inserra PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c5 · span 732976–732985 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1167589–1167591 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark E. Gaumond | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,009. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c8 · span 421550–421557 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ellen Jewett | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c8 · span 423331–423338 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gretchen W. McClain | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,059. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c8 · span 426905–426912 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michèle A. Flournoy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,045. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c8 · span 419766–419773 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joan Lordi C. Amble | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c8 · span 416162–416169 |
| 20 | Section 08, Rory P. Read | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c8 · span 430474–430481 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charles O. Rossotti | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c8 · span 432264–432271 |
| 22 | Section 08, Arthur E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c8 · span 425117–425124 |
| 23 | Section 08, Debra L. Dial | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c8 · span 417973–417980 |
| 24 | Section 08, William M. Thornberry | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c8 · span 434056–434063 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert C. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c8 · span 428691–428698 |
| 26 | Section 08, Horacio D. Rozanski | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Ryan P. Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joshua Petty 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002115826-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ryan P. Nolan 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002132384-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-24 | 0001443646-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 95,020,050). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-29 | 0001443646-25-000143 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 100,924,359). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-30 | 0001443646-24-000158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 101,407,978). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,445,000 + equity 2,475,855 + all other 0 = 3,920,855, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,920,855 |
| 36 | FISERV, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in FISERV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 37 | DXC Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 38 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 39 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453 |
| 40 | Cognizant Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 41 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 42 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 43 | CACI International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 44 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 45 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 46 | KBR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 47 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 48 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025446 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, CACI International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, DXC Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, KBR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, FISERV, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | FISERV, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗ |