Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-29

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding (BAH)

CEO Horacio Rozanski was paid $13,800,777 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 1.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001443646-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,800,777 ↓
Horacio Rozanski total, FY2026
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
87:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.67%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Horacio Rozanski (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $13,800,777 (base salary $1,500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001443646-26-000021, filed 2026-06-11]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BAH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Horacio Rozanski$1,500,000$0$10,248,071$0$1,800,000$20,000$232,706$13,800,777
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Kristine Anderson900,00002,048,7620697,50020,000194,9613,861,223
President and Chief Operating Officer
Matthew Calderone625,00001,741,4860567,74316,800186,2723,137,301
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Andrea Inserra600,00001,229,323250,021540,00020,000226,5502,865,894
Executive Vice President, President of Global Defense Sector
Richard Crowe650,00001,331,7120585,00020,000207,9572,794,669
Executive Vice President, Chief Growth Officer
Thomas Pfeifer650,00001,331,7120540,00020,000193,2402,734,952
Executive Vice President, President of National Security Sector

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Horacio Rozanski$13,800,777$13,999,139$15,593,758↓ −198,362
Kristine Anderson3,861,2237,012,6464,072,519↓ −3,151,423
Matthew Calderone3,137,3016,498,7433,430,804↓ −3,361,442
Andrea Inserra2,865,894———
Richard Crowe2,794,6695,884,104—↓ −3,089,435
Thomas Pfeifer2,734,952———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BAH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BAH
19 companies name BAH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BAH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BAH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Arthur E. JohnsonIndependent Director$345,089
Charles O. RossottiIndependent Director$345,099
Debra L. DialIndependent Director$345,089
Ellen JewettIndependent Director$375,089
Gretchen W. McClainIndependent Director$370,059
Joan Lordi C. AmbleIndependent Director$345,099
Mark E. GaumondLead Independent Director$395,009
Michèle A. FlournoyIndependent Director$365,045
Robert C. O'BrienIndependent Director$345,089
Rory P. ReadIndependent Director$345,099
Ryan P. NolanIndependent Director—
William M. ThornberryIndependent Director$345,089
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joshua PettyEVP & General Counsel2026-06-30D244$61$14,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan P. NolanDirector2026-07-27A80500CommonForm 4 ↗
Horacio RozanskiDirector2026-08-03A74,01400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Horacio RozanskiDirector2026-08-03D74,01400CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert C. OBrienDirector2026-08-04A3,33000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan P. NolanDirector2026-08-04A4,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
William M. ThornberryDirector2026-08-04A3,05800CommonForm 4 ↗
Michèle A. FlournoyDirector2026-08-04A5,02800CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen W. McClainDirector2026-08-04A4,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. GaumondDirector2026-08-04A3,80500CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra L. DialDirector2026-08-04A3,05800CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen JewettDirector2026-08-04A3,05800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rory P. ReadDirector2026-08-04A4,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis MetzfieldVP, PAO & Controller2026-08-13D4697836,544CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kristine AndersonPRSU—————$2,048,762
Andrea InserraOPTION—————250,021
Thomas PfeiferPRSU—————1,331,712
Matthew CalderonePRSU—————1,741,486
Horacio RozanskiPRSU—————10,248,071
Richard CrowePRSU—————1,331,712
Andrea InserraPRSU—————1,229,323
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrea Inserra$0$0$250,0210.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kristine AndersonRSU4,858—$379,070
Kristine AndersonOption10,19562.12—
Thomas PfeiferRSU2,363—184,385
Kristine AndersonOption26,71641.28—
Thomas PfeiferRSU3,158—246,419
Kristine AndersonRSU4,923—384,142
Thomas PfeiferOption3,00883.38—
Kristine AndersonRSU11,203—874,170
Richard CroweOption5,79386.86—
Richard CroweRSU4,923—384,142
Andrea InserraRSU6,722—524,518
Richard CroweRSU2,560—199,757
Kristine AndersonRSU1,751—136,631
Andrea InserraOption7,483109.81—
Horacio RozanskiRSU57,133—4,458,088
Horacio RozanskiRSU20,084—1,567,155
Richard CroweRSU1,138—88,798
Horacio RozanskiRSU8,489—662,397
Richard CroweRSU7,282—568,214
Kristine AndersonOption12,94747.99—
Kristine AndersonRSU3,938—307,282
Andrea InserraRSU2,915—227,457
Richard CroweOption20,39162.12—
Matthew CalderoneRSU1,488—116,109
Andrea InserraRSU656—51,188
Andrea InserraRSU472—36,830
Andrea InserraRSU236—18,415
Thomas PfeiferRSU7,282—568,214
Thomas PfeiferRSU1,051—82,010
Thomas PfeiferOption16,09035.63—
Thomas PfeiferOption5,30095.98—
Matthew CalderoneOption9,02483.38—
Horacio RozanskiRSU23,556—1,838,075
Richard CroweRSU3,158—246,419
Richard CroweRSU3,282—256,094
Kristine AndersonRSU3,282—256,094
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We are a values-driven organization where our partnership culture motivates our executives, who we define as our named executive officers, Executive Vice Presidents, and Senior Vice Presidents, to consistently act in the best interests of the Company. Our executive compensation program is intrinsically tied to our purpose and values.

CEO STI target (% of salary)133%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-2295,020,0503,130,575139,09496.67%Passed
20252025-07-23100,924,3592,205,648376,15597.51%Passed
20242024-07-24101,407,9783,294,413194,23096.85%Passed
20232023-07-26104,762,4323,160,58798,61196.98%Passed
20222022-07-27109,980,4281,470,93195,42998.68%Passed
20212021-07-28108,838,6124,409,022338,62896.11%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2296.67%a
20252025-07-2397.51%b
20242024-07-2496.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposals for the ratification of an independent registered accounting firm, the advisory vote on the compensation program for the Company's named executive officers, and the stockholder proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposals for the ratification of an independent registered accounting firm, the advisory vote on the compensation program for the Company's named executive officers, and the stockholder proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)87 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,800,777
Median employee compensation$157,918
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark E. GaumondIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive$170,000$225,009$0$0$0$395,009
Ellen JewettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive150,000225,089000375,089
Gretchen W. McClainIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive145,000225,059000370,059
Michèle A. FlournoyIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)140,000225,045000365,045
Rory P. ReadIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000225,099000345,099
Joan Lordi C. AmbleIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election120,000225,099000345,099
Charles O. RossottiIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election120,000225,099000345,099
Robert C. O'BrienIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000225,089000345,089
Debra L. DialIndependent · Audit120,000225,089000345,089
Arthur E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election120,000225,089000345,089
William M. ThornberryIndependent · Compensation, Culture and People · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000225,089000345,089
Ryan P. NolanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000000
Horacio D. RozanskiEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,445,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,475,855
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,920,855

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Booz Allen Hamilton Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Booz Allen Hamilton Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1FISERV, Inc.2025Michael Lyons$1,214,236$55,881,279$0$0$70,341,992
2DXC Technology2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
3L3Harris Technologies, Inc.2025Christopher Kubasik1,550,00011,028,7013,543,7786,200,00025,617,590
4Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
5Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.2026Martin Schroeter1,325,00018,000,02502,154,36021,766,355
6Cognizant Technology Solutions2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
7Amentum Holdings, Inc.2025John Heller1,224,03810,651,5677,332,0481,937,51821,197,364
8Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
9CACI International, Inc.2026John Mengucci1,387,24213,000,06303,484,96218,674,436
10Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
11Booz Allen Hamilton Holding2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
12KBR Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
13Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
14Science Applications International Corporation2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483
15CGI Group, Inc.2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
Amentum Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
CACI International, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
CGI Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cognizant Technology Solutions169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
DXC Technology77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
FISERV, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
KBR Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR modifierFW Cook
L3Harris Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Science Applications International Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Horacio Rozanski (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $13,800,777.
How does Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Horacio Rozanski's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 87:1.
How did shareholders vote on Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.67% of shareholders supported Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Booz Allen Hamilton Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding reported total board compensation of $3,920,855 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Horacio RozanskiDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
2Section 01, Kristine AndersonDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 3,861,223. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 715858–715867
3Section 01, Matthew CalderoneDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 3,137,301. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 753649–753658
4Section 01, Andrea InserraDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,865,894. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 734657–734666
5Section 01, Richard CroweDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,794,669. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 725205–725214
6Section 01, Thomas PfeiferDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Compensation Tables and Disclosures” · page 51. As printed: 2,734,952. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 744117–744126
7Section 03, Kristine Anderson PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c5 · span 714147–714156
8Section 03, Andrea Inserra OPTIONDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Thomas Pfeifer PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r16 · c5 · span 742436–742445
10Section 03, Matthew Calderone PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r19 · c5 · span 751938–751947
11Section 03, Horacio Rozanski PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c5 · span 704981–704991
12Section 03, Richard Crowe PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c5 · span 723515–723524
13Section 03, Andrea Inserra PRSUDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r13 · c5 · span 732976–732985
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 87 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1167589–1167591
15Section 08, Mark E. GaumondDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,009. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c8 · span 421268–421570
16Section 08, Ellen JewettDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c8 · span 423049–423351
17Section 08, Gretchen W. McClainDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,059. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c8 · span 426623–426925
18Section 08, Michèle A. FlournoyDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,045. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c8 · span 419484–419786
19Section 08, Rory P. ReadDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c8 · span 430192–430494
20Section 08, Joan Lordi C. AmbleDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c8 · span 415822–416182
21Section 08, Charles O. RossottiDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,099. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c8 · span 431982–432284
22Section 08, Robert C. O'BrienDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c8 · span 428409–428711
23Section 08, Debra L. DialDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c8 · span 417691–417993
24Section 08, Arthur E. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c8 · span 424835–425137
25Section 08, William M. ThornberryDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,089. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c8 · span 433774–434076
26Section 08, Ryan P. NolanDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Horacio D. RozanskiDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Joshua Petty 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002115826-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ryan P. Nolan 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290002132384-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Horacio Rozanski 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001505495-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Horacio Rozanski 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001505495-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert C. OBrien 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ryan P. Nolan 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William M. Thornberry 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michèle A. Flournoy 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gretchen W. McClain 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark E. Gaumond 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Debra L. Dial 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Ellen Jewett 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rory P. Read 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001443646-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dennis Metzfield 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170002049705-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-240001443646-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 95,020,050). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-290001443646-25-000143Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 100,924,359). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-300001443646-24-000158Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 101,407,978). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,445,000 + equity 2,475,855 + all other 0 = 3,920,855, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,920,855
48FISERV, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in FISERV, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
49DXC Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
50L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038170CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117
51Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
52Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453
53Cognizant Technology Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
54Amentum Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001104659-25-123111CEO total compensation as printed in Amentum Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,197,364. Filing ↗machine: span 1263008–1263018
55Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
56CACI International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
57Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
58Booz Allen Hamilton Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
59KBR Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
60Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
61Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
62CGI Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
63Section 10a, Amentum Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-123111Amentum Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, CACI International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, DXC Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, FISERV, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003FISERV, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Booz Allen Hamilton Holding. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, KBR Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025446Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069Science Applications International Corporation names Booz Allen Hamilton Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.