Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MMS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MMS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | $976,923 | $0 | $6,862,177 | $0 | $3,300,000 | $0 | $71,568 | $11,210,668 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| David Mutryn | 645,385 | 0 | 1,768,518 | 0 | 1,430,000 | 0 | 21,147 | 3,865,050 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Martinez | 618,750 | 0 | 1,339,798 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 57,167 | 3,115,715 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Ilene Baylinson | 593,348 | 0 | 1,286,256 | 0 | 840,000 | 0 | 17,647 | 2,737,251 |
| General Manager, U.S. Services | ||||||||
| Michelle Link | 469,231 | 0 | 964,692 | 0 | 836,000 | 0 | 48,065 | 2,317,988 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | $11,210,668 | — | $7,349,940 | — |
| David Mutryn | 3,865,050 | — | 2,103,226 | — |
| John Martinez | 3,115,715 | — | — | — |
| Ilene Baylinson | 2,737,251 | — | 1,693,005 | — |
| Michelle Link | 2,317,988 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Mutryn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-09 | A | 1,000 | $76 | $75,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Caswell | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 152 | 77 | 11,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Haley | Director | 2026-02-10 | D | 32,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Caswell | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 1,332 | 78 | 104,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Haley | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 32,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Caswell | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 1,691 | 79 | 133,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Haley | Director | 2026-02-18 | A | 32,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Haley | Director | 2026-02-18 | D | 32,764 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Montoni | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Montoni | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Warren | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 2,246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan D. Madsen | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 3,215 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne K. Altman | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 3,062 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Haley | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 7,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayathri Rajan | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 2,246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan D. Madsen | Director | 2026-03-17 | D | 742 | 72 | 53,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | PSU | 2024-11-25 | — | 40,839 | — | 81,678 | $3,000,033 |
| Ilene Baylinson | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,042 | 4,084 | 4,084 | 8,168 | 300,011 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 8,508 | — | 624,998 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 8,168 | — | 600,021 |
| Michelle Link | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 1,532 | 3,063 | 3,063 | 6,126 | 289,668 |
| Michelle Link | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 1,532 | 3,063 | 3,063 | 6,126 | 225,008 |
| John Martinez | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,127 | 4,254 | 4,254 | 8,508 | 312,499 |
| John Martinez | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,127 | 4,254 | 4,254 | 8,508 | 402,301 |
| Ilene Baylinson | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,042 | 4,084 | 4,084 | 8,168 | 386,224 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 6,126 | — | 450,016 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 2024-11-25 | — | — | 11,231 | — | 825,029 |
| David Mutryn | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,808 | 5,615 | 5,615 | 11,230 | 412,478 |
| David Mutryn | PSU | 2024-11-25 | 2,808 | 5,615 | 5,615 | 11,230 | 531,011 |
| Bruce Caswell | PSU | 2024-11-25 | — | 40,839 | — | 81,678 | 3,862,144 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | $0 | $6,862,177 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ilene Baylinson | 600,021 | 686,235 | 0 | 53.4% |
| John Martinez | 624,998 | 714,800 | 0 | 53.4% |
| Michelle Link | 450,016 | 514,676 | 0 | 53.4% |
| David Mutryn | 825,029 | 943,489 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 34,503 | — | $3,152,502 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 1,309 | — | 119,603 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 6,273 | — | 573,209 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,134 | — | 377,707 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 4,705 | — | 429,878 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,182 | — | 382,079 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 4,306 | — | 393,430 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 3,100 | — | 283,281 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 1,673 | — | 152,862 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 6,690 | — | 611,265 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 5,511 | — | 503,540 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 4,133 | — | 377,632 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 95,856 | — | 8,758,363 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 22,566 | — | 2,061,855 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 12,334 | — | 1,126,958 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 2,508 | — | 229,156 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,577 | — | 692,340 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 14,852 | — | 1,357,027 |
| Michelle Link | RSU | 2,510 | — | 229,293 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 3,764 | — | 343,940 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 41,337 | — | 3,776,982 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,578 | — | 692,402 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 5,741 | — | 524,573 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 6,273 | — | 573,209 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 3,764 | — | 343,940 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 4,134 | — | 377,707 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 7,841 | — | 716,395 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 55,116 | — | 5,035,976 |
| Ilene Baylinson | RSU | 2,508 | — | 229,156 |
| Bruce Caswell | RSU | 57,504 | — | 5,254,125 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 3,136 | — | 286,536 |
| David Mutryn | RSU | 5,684 | — | 519,301 |
| John Martinez | RSU | 5,740 | — | 524,464 |
Performance-based and tied to individual and Company-wide achievement to motivate executives to attain our short and long-term financial and strategic objectives. Variable pay constitutes the majority of total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 48,075,519 | 1,136,606 | 47,566 | 97.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 48,510,986 | 773,881 | 334,316 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 55,482,954 | 590,398 | 80,030 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-14 | 54,373,428 | 2,603,643 | 66,503 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-15 | 53,994,154 | 1,370,669 | 64,665 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-16 | 53,088,326 | 2,794,967 | 97,137 | 95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 97.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 98.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 98.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above. Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these matters at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above. Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these matters at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 247 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,210,668 |
| Median employee compensation | $45,457 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John J. HaleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | — | $500,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $500,000 |
| Anne K. AltmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources | 150,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,000 |
| Raymond B. RuddyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 335,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Jan D. MadsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology | 105,000 | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Richard A. MontoniIndependent · Technology (Chair) | 320,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Gayathri RajanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Technology | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Michael J. WarrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Technology | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Bruce L. CaswellEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $300,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,210,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,235,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,445,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Maximus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Maximus.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | $985,185 | $11,619,477 | $4,979,932 | $1,483,655 | $19,226,580 |
| 2 | CACI International | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 3 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 4 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 5 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 6 | WEX, Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 7 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 8 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 9 | Maximus | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 10 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 11 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 12 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 13 | ICF International | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 14 | Conduent, Inc. | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 15 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 16 | Science Applications International Corp. | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximus | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Conduent, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ICF International | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications International Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| WEX, Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bruce Caswell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Mutryn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,865,050. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 748801–748810 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,115,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 758784–758793 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ilene Baylinson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,737,251. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c14 · span 765307–765316 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michelle Link | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,317,988. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 775295–775304 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r5 · c9 · span 807914–807923 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ilene Baylinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r17 · c9 · span 832239–832246 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Martinez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r12 · c9 · span 822030–822037 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ilene Baylinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r16 · c9 · span 830053–830060 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michelle Link PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r22 · c9 · span 842221–842228 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michelle Link PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r21 · c9 · span 839990–839997 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Martinez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r13 · c9 · span 823941–823948 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Martinez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r14 · c9 · span 825852–825859 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ilene Baylinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r18 · c9 · span 834425–834432 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michelle Link RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r20 · c9 · span 838079–838086 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Mutryn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r8 · c9 · span 814031–814038 |
| 17 | Section 03, David Mutryn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r9 · c9 · span 816218–816225 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Mutryn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r10 · c9 · span 818405–818412 |
| 19 | Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r6 · c9 · span 809830–809839 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 247 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 788653–788656 |
| 21 | Section 08, John J. Haley | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c3 · span 271703–271710 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anne K. Altman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c5 · span 270239–270246 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond B. Ruddy | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c1 · span 278829–278836 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jan D. Madsen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c5 · span 274001–274008 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard A. Montoni | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c1 · span 275059–275066 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gayathri Rajan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c5 · span 277773–277780 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michael J. Warren | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c5 · span 281738–281745 |
| 28 | Section 08, Bruce L. Caswell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Mutryn 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001193125-26-043107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10 | Form 4 | 2026-02-11 | 0001193125-26-046686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001193125-26-059508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-18 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001193125-26-059508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Richard A. Montoni 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001193125-26-072499 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard A. Montoni 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael J. Warren 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jan D. Madsen 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Anne K. Altman 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gayathri Rajan 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jan D. Madsen 2026-03-17 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-111202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-11 | 0001032220-26-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.69% (votes for as printed: 48,075,519). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-11 | 0001032220-25-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 48,510,986). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-12 | 0001032220-24-000040 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 55,482,954). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,210,000 + equity 1,235,000 + all other 0 = 2,445,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,445,000 |
| 50 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 51 | CACI International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International's own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 52 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 53 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 54 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 55 | WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 56 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 57 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 58 | Maximus (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 59 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 60 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 61 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 62 | ICF International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 63 | Conduent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 634926–634935 |
| 64 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 65 | Science Applications International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 66 | Section 10a, ICF International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, CACI International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Conduent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000043 | Conduent, Inc. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corp. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |