Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Maximus (MMS)

CEO Bruce Caswell was paid $11,210,668 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001032220-26-000007 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,210,668 ↑
Bruce Caswell total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
247:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Bruce Caswell (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $11,210,668 (base salary $976,923) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001032220-26-000007, filed 2026-01-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MMS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bruce Caswell$976,923$0$6,862,177$0$3,300,000$0$71,568$11,210,668
Chief Executive Officer and President
David Mutryn645,38501,768,51801,430,000021,1473,865,050
Chief Financial Officer
John Martinez618,75001,339,79801,100,000057,1673,115,715
Chief Legal Officer
Ilene Services593,34801,286,2560840,000017,6472,737,251
President
Ilene Baylinson593,34801,286,2560840,000017,6472,737,251
General Manager, U.S. Services
Michelle Link469,2310964,6920836,000048,0652,317,988
Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bruce Caswell$11,210,668$10,180,914$7,349,940↑ +1,029,754
David Mutryn3,865,0503,632,9602,103,226↑ +232,090
John Martinez3,115,7152,920,840—↑ +194,875
Ilene Services2,737,2512,892,4231,693,005↓ −155,172
Ilene Baylinson2,737,251—1,693,005—
Michelle Link2,317,9882,090,545—↑ +227,443

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Maximus's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MMS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MMS
20 companies name MMS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MMS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David MutrynCFO$3,865,050
Bruce CaswellCEO$11,210,668
Ilene BaylinsonGeneral Manager, U.S. Services$2,737,251
John MartinezGeneral Counsel$3,115,715
Michelle LinkChief Human Resources Officer$2,317,988
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne K. AltmanIndependent Director$360,000
Gayathri RajanIndependent Director$300,000
Jan D. MadsenIndependent Director$330,000
John J. HaleyChair of the Board$500,000
Michael J. WarrenIndependent Director$300,000
Raymond B. RuddyIndependent Director$335,000
Richard A. MontoniIndependent Director$320,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David MutrynChief Financial Officer2026-02-09A1,000$76$75,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CaswellDirector2026-02-10A1,69179133,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CaswellDirector2026-02-10A1,33278104,189CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce CaswellDirector2026-02-10A1527711,692CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. HaleyDirector2026-02-10A32,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. HaleyDirector2026-02-10D32,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. HaleyDirector2026-02-18D32,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. HaleyDirector2026-02-18A32,76400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard A. MontoniDirector2026-02-24D3,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard A. MontoniDirector2026-02-27D7,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. WarrenDirector2026-03-10A2,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne K. AltmanDirector2026-03-10A3,06200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayathri RajanDirector2026-03-10A2,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. HaleyDirector2026-03-10A7,00900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan D. MadsenDirector2026-03-10A3,21500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jan D. MadsenDirector2026-03-17D7427253,610CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilene BaylinsonGeneral Mgr - Health & Human2026-09-30D3,944.5553209,811CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LinkChief of Human Resources2026-09-30D2,636.9853140,261CommonForm 4 ↗
David MutrynChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D4,749.353252,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth MoelleringGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2026-09-30D712.625337,904CommonForm 4 ↗
Theresa D. GolinvauxPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-30D1,243.65366,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LinkChief of Human Resources2026-10-01D3,20854173,970CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ilene BaylinsonRSU2024-11-25——8,168—$600,021
David MutrynPSU2024-11-252,8085,615—11,230412,478
John MartinezRSU2024-11-25——8,508—624,998
Michelle LinkRSU2024-11-25——6,126—450,016
Ilene BaylinsonPSU2024-11-252,0424,084—8,168300,011
John MartinezPSU2024-11-252,1274,254—8,508312,499
Bruce CaswellPSU2024-11-2520,42040,839—81,6783,862,144
Bruce CaswellPSU2024-11-2520,42040,839—81,6783,000,033
John MartinezPSU2024-11-252,1274,254—8,508402,301
Michelle LinkPSU2024-11-251,5323,063—6,126289,668
Ilene BaylinsonPSU2024-11-252,0424,084—8,168386,224
David MutrynPSU2024-11-252,8085,615—11,230531,011
Michelle LinkPSU2024-11-251,5323,063—6,126225,008
David MutrynRSU2024-11-25——11,231—825,029
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ilene Baylinson$600,021$686,235$053.4%
David Mutryn825,029943,489053.3%
John Martinez624,998714,800053.4%
Michelle Link450,016514,676053.4%
Bruce Caswell06,862,1770100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bruce CaswellRSU34,503—$3,152,502
John MartinezRSU1,309—119,603
John MartinezRSU6,273—573,209
Michelle LinkRSU4,134—377,707
David MutrynRSU4,705—429,878
Michelle LinkRSU4,182—382,079
John MartinezRSU4,306—393,430
Michelle LinkRSU3,100—283,281
Michelle LinkRSU1,673—152,862
John MartinezRSU6,690—611,265
Ilene BaylinsonRSU5,511—503,540
Michelle LinkRSU4,133—377,632
Bruce CaswellRSU95,856—8,758,363
David MutrynRSU22,566—2,061,855
Michelle LinkRSU12,334—1,126,958
John MartinezRSU2,508—229,156
David MutrynRSU7,577—692,340
Ilene BaylinsonRSU14,852—1,357,027
Michelle LinkRSU2,510—229,293
John MartinezRSU3,764—343,940
Bruce CaswellRSU41,337—3,776,982
David MutrynRSU7,578—692,402
John MartinezRSU5,741—524,573
Ilene BaylinsonRSU6,273—573,209
Ilene BaylinsonRSU3,764—343,940
Ilene BaylinsonRSU4,134—377,707
David MutrynRSU7,841—716,395
Bruce CaswellRSU55,116—5,035,976
Ilene BaylinsonRSU2,508—229,156
Bruce CaswellRSU57,504—5,254,125
David MutrynRSU3,136—286,536
David MutrynRSU5,684—519,301
John MartinezRSU5,740—524,464
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Performance-based and tied to individual and Company-wide achievement to motivate executives to attain our short and long-term financial and strategic objectives. Variable pay constitutes the majority of total compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-1048,075,5191,136,60647,56697.69%Passed
20252025-03-1148,510,986773,881334,31698.43%Passed
20242024-03-1255,482,954590,39880,03098.95%Passed
20232023-03-1454,373,4282,603,64366,50395.43%Passed
20222022-03-1553,994,1541,370,66964,66597.52%Passed
20212021-03-1653,088,3262,794,96797,13795%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-1097.69%a
20252025-03-1198.43%b
20242024-03-1298.95%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above. Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these matters at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above. Therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these matters at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to the proposals listed above.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)247 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,210,668
Median employee compensation$45,457
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John J. HaleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance—$500,000$0$0$0$500,000
Anne K. AltmanIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources150,000210,000000360,000
Raymond B. RuddyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance335,000—000335,000
Jan D. MadsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Technology105,000225,000000330,000
Richard A. MontoniIndependent · Technology (Chair)320,000—000320,000
Gayathri RajanIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Technology150,000150,000000300,000
Michael J. WarrenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Technology150,000150,000000300,000
Bruce L. CaswellEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$300,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 40,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,210,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,235,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,445,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Maximus names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Maximus.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Gartner, Inc.2025Eugene Hall$985,185$11,619,477$4,979,932$1,483,655$19,226,580
2CACI International2026John Mengucci1,387,24213,000,06303,484,96218,674,436
3Genpact Limited2025Balkrishan Kalra925,00014,217,68801,151,38116,324,289
4Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
5Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
6WEX, Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
7Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
8KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
9Maximus2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
10AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.2025Cary Grace1,060,0008,363,11701,146,12510,669,780
11FTI Consulting, Inc.2025Steven Gunby1,000,0007,450,94301,805,15210,273,735
12Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
13ICF International2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
14Conduent, Inc.2025Clifford Skelton835,0006,001,997006,851,997
15EPAM Systems, Inc.2025Balazs Fejes756,3003,721,2880767,0005,244,588
16Science Applications International Corp.2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Maximus220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.87%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
CACI Internationalnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
Conduent, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
EPAM Systems, Inc.101.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
FTI Consulting, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Gartner, Inc.119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Genpact Limited110%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
ICF International86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Science Applications International Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
WEX, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Maximus in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bruce Caswell (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Maximus in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,210,668.
How does Maximus's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bruce Caswell's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of Maximus's disclosed peer group.
What is Maximus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Maximus's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 247:1.
How did shareholders vote on Maximus's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.69% of shareholders supported Maximus's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Maximus spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Maximus reported total board compensation of $2,445,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bruce CaswellDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
2Section 01, David MutrynDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,865,050. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 748801–748810
3Section 01, John MartinezDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,115,715. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 758784–758793
4Section 01, Ilene ServicesDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,737,251. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 765307–765316
5Section 01, Ilene BaylinsonDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,737,251. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c14 · span 765307–765316
6Section 01, Michelle LinkDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,317,988. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 775295–775304
7Section 03, Ilene Baylinson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830053–830060
8Section 03, David Mutryn PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816218–816225
9Section 03, John Martinez RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822030–822037
10Section 03, Michelle Link RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838079–838086
11Section 03, Ilene Baylinson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832239–832246
12Section 03, John Martinez PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823941–823948
13Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 809830–809839
14Section 03, Bruce Caswell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 807914–807923
15Section 03, John Martinez PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825852–825859
16Section 03, Michelle Link PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 842221–842228
17Section 03, Ilene Baylinson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 834425–834432
18Section 03, David Mutryn PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818405–818412
19Section 03, Michelle Link PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839990–839997
20Section 03, David Mutryn RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001032220-26-000007Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 814031–814038
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 247 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 788653–788656
22Section 08, John J. HaleyDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c3 · span 271443–271723
23Section 08, Anne K. AltmanDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r3 · c5 · span 269981–270259
24Section 08, Raymond B. RuddyDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r8 · c1 · span 278710–278849
25Section 08, Jan D. MadsenDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r5 · c5 · span 273741–274021
26Section 08, Richard A. MontoniDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r6 · c1 · span 274940–275079
27Section 08, Gayathri RajanDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r7 · c5 · span 277513–277793
28Section 08, Michael J. WarrenDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r9 · c5 · span 281446–281758
29Section 08, Bruce L. CaswellDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Mutryn 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001193125-26-043107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001193125-26-046686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001193125-26-046686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Bruce Caswell 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001193125-26-046686Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001193125-26-046682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-10Form 42026-02-110001193125-26-046682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059508Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-190001193125-26-059508Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Richard A. Montoni 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001193125-26-072499Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard A. Montoni 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-020001193125-26-085518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael J. Warren 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001193125-26-104284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Anne K. Altman 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001193125-26-104289Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gayathri Rajan 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001193125-26-104273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John J. Haley 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001193125-26-104295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jan D. Madsen 2026-03-10Form 42026-03-120001193125-26-104303Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jan D. Madsen 2026-03-17Form 42026-03-170001193125-26-111202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ilene Baylinson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michelle Link 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David Mutryn 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412553Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Elizabeth Moellering 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412552Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Theresa D. Golinvaux 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412550Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michelle Link 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-110001032220-26-000017Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.69% (votes for as printed: 48,075,519). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-110001032220-25-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 48,510,986). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-120001032220-24-000040Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 55,482,954). Filing ↗
55Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
56Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
57Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,210,000 + equity 1,235,000 + all other 0 = 2,445,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,445,000
58Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
59CACI International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
60Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-008973CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420
61Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
62Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
63WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
64Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
65KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
66Maximus (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
67AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-029908CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074
68FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165147CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318
69Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
70ICF International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
71Conduent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
72EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013337CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968
73Science Applications International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
74Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Conduent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001677703-26-000049Conduent, Inc. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX, Inc. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029908AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Science Applications International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069Science Applications International Corp. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc. names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-165147FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008973Genpact Limited names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, ICF International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Maximus. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, CACI International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International names Maximus in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.