Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Flexon | $1,021,722 | $300,000 | $5,426,950 | $0 | $1,843,474 | $0 | $398,944 | $8,991,090 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Beard | 288,277 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,690 | 7,147,395 | 7,516,362 |
| Former Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Sharp | 347,122 | 400,000 | 2,819,192 | 0 | 334,275 | 0 | 148,316 | 4,048,905 |
| President, AmeriGas Propane, Inc. | ||||||||
| Sean O'Brien | 643,327 | 0 | 1,879,449 | 0 | 720,485 | 0 | 390,730 | 3,633,991 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mario Longhi | 146,154 | 0 | 2,653,768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,067 | 2,827,989 |
| Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer; Non-Executive Board Chair | ||||||||
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | 582,241 | 0 | 1,252,976 | 0 | 570,932 | 0 | 116,121 | 2,522,270 |
| General Counsel, Chief Legal Officer & Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Hartz | 424,970 | 0 | 611,193 | 0 | 330,174 | 0 | 79,535 | 1,445,872 |
| President, UGI Energy Services, LLC | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Flexon | $8,991,090 | — | — | — |
| Robert Beard | 7,516,362 | 4,821,714 | 3,904,865 | +2,694,648 |
| Michael Sharp | 4,048,905 | — | — | — |
| Sean O'Brien | 3,633,991 | 3,494,576 | 1,649,523 | +139,415 |
| Mario Longhi | 2,827,989 | 6,227,806 | — | −3,399,817 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | 2,522,270 | 2,309,081 | — | +213,189 |
| Joseph Hartz | 1,445,872 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | A | 5,000 | $34 | $168,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | D | 5,000 | 38 | 192,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-01 | A | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 20,305 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 16,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 10,687 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Flexon | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 90,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Flexon | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 60,113 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 30,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sharp | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 12,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,039 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,039 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 4,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-01 | A | 3,055 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 3,206 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sharp | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,015 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | D | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 1,118 | 37 | 41,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 1,461 | 37 | 54,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-11 | — | 1,350 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 4,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 4,390 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | A | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 3,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 3,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | D | 960 | 37 | 35,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 805 | 37 | 29,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Ruiz | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bingenheimer | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan N. Harris | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Longhi | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 7,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Shawn Bort | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina V. Faraca | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore A. Dosch | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Santiago Seage | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | D | 12,840 | 38 | 488,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | A | 12,840 | 25 | 315,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | D | 12,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | A | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 1,576 | 38 | 59,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 25,360 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 25,360 | 25 | 623,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 25,360 | 34 | 852,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | A | 5,000 | $34 | $168,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2025-12-17 | D | 5,000 | 38 | 192,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-01 | A | 4,569 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 20,305 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 16,078 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 10,687 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Flexon | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 90,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Flexon | Director | 2026-01-01 | A | 60,113 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-01 | A | 30,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sharp | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 12,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,039 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,039 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 4,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-01 | A | 3,055 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 5,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 3,206 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sharp | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-01 | A | 8,015 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | D | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 1,118 | 37 | 41,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 1,461 | 37 | 54,159 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 1,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 4,390 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Hartz | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 4,390 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | A | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | A | 3,310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hans G. Bell | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 3,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-01-11 | D | 960 | 37 | 35,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Fazio | President of Subsidiary | 2026-01-11 | D | 805 | 37 | 29,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Ruiz | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bingenheimer | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan N. Harris | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Longhi | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 7,480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Shawn Bort | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina V. Faraca | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore A. Dosch | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly A. Romano | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Santiago Seage | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | D | 12,840 | 38 | 488,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | A | 12,840 | 25 | 315,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean Felix Tematio | VP, CAO & Corporate Controller | 2026-02-11 | D | 12,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | A | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 5,660 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean O'Brien | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 1,576 | 38 | 59,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 25,360 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 25,360 | 25 | 623,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Shea-Ballay | GC and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-18 | D | 25,360 | 34 | 852,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O'Brien | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 21,254 | — | $696,706 |
| Joseph Hartz | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 10,627 | — | 348,353 |
| Mario Longhi | RSU | 2024-11-01 | — | — | 42,626 | — | 1,193,954 |
| Michael Sharp | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 8,211 | 48,302 | — | 96,604 | 1,774,132 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,217 | 7,156 | — | 14,312 | 262,840 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 2024-11-01 | 11,020 | 64,823 | — | 129,646 | 1,459,814 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 3,649 | 21,467 | — | 42,934 | 788,483 |
| Michael Sharp | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 31,881 | — | 1,045,059 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 5,474 | 32,201 | — | 64,402 | 1,182,743 |
| Robert Flexon | PSU | 2024-11-01 | 22,536 | 132,563 | — | 265,126 | 2,985,319 |
| Robert Flexon | RSU | 2024-11-01 | — | — | 87,170 | — | 2,441,632 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 14,170 | — | 464,493 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O'Brien | $696,706 | $1,182,743 | $0 | 62.9% |
| Joseph Hartz | 348,353 | 262,840 | 0 | 43.0% |
| Mario Longhi | 1,193,954 | 1,459,814 | 0 | 55.0% |
| Michael Sharp | 1,045,059 | 1,774,132 | 0 | 62.9% |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | 464,493 | 788,483 | 0 | 62.9% |
| Robert Flexon | 2,441,632 | 2,985,319 | 0 | 55.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Beard | PSU | 3,660 | — | $121,732 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 2,300 | — | 76,498 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 42,626 | — | 1,417,741 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 18,300 | — | 608,658 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 9,760 | — | 324,618 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | Option | 25,360 | 24.6 | — |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 12,200 | — | 405,772 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 14,170 | — | 471,294 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 21,254 | — | 706,908 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 14,880 | — | 494,909 |
| Joseph Hartz | Option | 23,774 | 24.6 | — |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 7,156 | — | 238,009 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 2,600 | — | 86,476 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 1,650 | — | 54,879 |
| Joseph Hartz | Option | 6,424 | 41.45 | — |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 2,870 | — | 95,456 |
| Robert Beard | PSU | 6,863 | — | 228,263 |
| Michael Sharp | PSU | 48,302 | — | 1,606,525 |
| Robert Flexon | PSU | 87,170 | — | 2,899,274 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 10,627 | — | 353,454 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 7,940 | — | 264,084 |
| Robert Beard | PSU | 6,242 | — | 207,609 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 6,510 | — | 216,523 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 6,100 | — | 202,886 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 5,660 | — | 188,252 |
| Robert Beard | PSU | 4,463 | — | 148,439 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 3,310 | — | 110,091 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 64,823 | — | 2,156,013 |
| Sean O'Brien | PSU | 32,201 | — | 1,071,005 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 4,070 | — | 135,368 |
| Robert Beard | Option | 42,794 | 24.6 | — |
| Sean O'Brien | Option | 47,547 | 24.6 | — |
| Sean O'Brien | Option | 8,984 | 35.34 | — |
| Robert Beard | Option | 14,284 | 41.45 | — |
| Robert Flexon | PSU | 132,563 | — | 4,409,045 |
| Kathleen Shea Ballay | PSU | 21,467 | — | 713,992 |
| Joseph Hartz | PSU | 4,390 | — | 146,011 |
| Mario Longhi | PSU | 11,390 | — | 378,831 |
| Michael Sharp | PSU | 31,881 | — | 1,060,362 |
Our compensation program for our named executive officers is designed to provide a market competitive level of total compensation necessary to attract and retain talented and experienced executives. Additionally, our compensation program is intended to motivate and encourage our executives to contribute to our success and reward our executives for leadership excellence and performance that promotes sustainable growth in shareholder value while deterring excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC (through January 31, 2025) and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (beginning February 1, 2025) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 162,770,981 | 8,703,819 | 801,684 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-31 | 153,828,694 | 8,917,151 | 575,227 | 94.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-26 | 125,130,422 | 34,213,157 | 635,886 | 78.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-27 | 157,953,930 | 6,844,201 | 676,518 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-28 | 158,508,542 | 8,470,222 | 876,192 | 94.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-29 | 157,608,388 | 8,635,102 | 618,255 | 94.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 94.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-31 | 94.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-26 | 78.53%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 125 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,316,543 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,756 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario LonghiIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $182,967 | $350,015 | $0 | $0 | $71,533 | $604,515 |
| Tina V. FaracaIndependent · Safety, Environmental and Regulatory Compliance | 120,000 | 234,562 | 7,767 | 0 | 0 | 362,329 |
| Alan N. HarrisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Safety, Environmental and Regulatory Compliance · Executive | 147,047 | 175,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,054 |
| M. Shawn BortIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 145,000 | 175,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,007 |
| Melanie RuizIndependent · Safety, Environmental and Regulatory Compliance | 109,780 | 204,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,981 |
| David BingenheimerIndependent · Audit | 109,780 | 204,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,981 |
| Theodore A. DoschIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Audit | 133,259 | 175,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,266 |
| Kelly A. RomanoIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Safety, Environmental and Regulatory Compliance (Chair) | 131,250 | 175,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,257 |
| Santiago SeageIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development | 120,000 | 175,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,007 |
| William MarrazzoIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 46,798 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66,964 | 113,762 |
| Robert C. FlexonEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,007 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,245,881 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,868,014 |
| All other compensation | $138,497 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,252,392 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies UGI Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UGI Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unum Group | 2025 | Richard McKenney | $1,128,270 | $5,643,777 | $0 | $11,587,995 | $19,417,476 |
| 2 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 3 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 2025 | Andrew Schlossberg | 750,000 | 10,084,903 | 0 | 5,321,250 | 16,299,849 |
| 5 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 6 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 7 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 8 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 9 | Assurant, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 10 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 11 | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. | 2025 | Karla Lewis | 1,325,000 | 7,653,350 | 0 | 2,072,300 | 13,374,389 |
| 12 | Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 13 | PPL Corporation | 2025 | Vincent Sorgi | 1,238,060 | 7,865,249 | 0 | 1,869,248 | 13,221,331 |
| 14 | NiSource Inc. | 2025 | Lloyd Yates | 1,191,667 | 9,619,864 | 0 | 2,261,784 | 13,197,800 |
| 15 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 16 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 17 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 18 | The AES Corporation | 2025 | Andrés Gluski | 1,241,000 | 5,019,117 | 0 | 2,568,870 | 9,153,896 |
| 19 | UGI Corp | 2025 | Robert Flexon | 1,021,722 | 5,426,950 | 0 | 1,843,474 | 8,991,090 |
| 20 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 21 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 22 | Bath & Body Works | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 23 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 24 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| 25 | Nordstrom, Inc. | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| 26 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UGI Corp | 139.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through January 31, 2025) and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (beginning February 1, 2025) |
| Assurant, Inc. | 149% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Bath & Body Works | 32.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Invesco Ltd. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Johnson Associates |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| NiSource Inc. | 146% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Three-Year RTSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordstrom, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| PPL Corporation | 116.14% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Total Shareowner Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. | 156.4% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The AES Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors |
| Unum Group | 76.4% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Flexon | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,991,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 830980–830989 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Beard | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,516,362. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c9 · span 874782–874791 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Sharp | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,048,905. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c9 · span 861315–861324 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,633,991. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 837879–837888 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mario Longhi | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,827,989. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c9 · span 868217–868226 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kathleen Shea Ballay | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,522,270. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r14 · c9 · span 847677–847686 |
| 7 | Section 01, Joseph Hartz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,445,872. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c9 · span 854355–854364 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean O'Brien RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r14 · c10 · span 979026–979033 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Hartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r20 · c10 · span 1000436–1000443 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mario Longhi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r26 · c10 · span 1022327–1022336 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Sharp PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r24 · c10 · span 1015252–1015261 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Hartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r21 · c10 · span 1004154–1004161 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mario Longhi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r27 · c10 · span 1026072–1026081 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kathleen Shea Ballay PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r18 · c10 · span 993769–993776 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Sharp RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r23 · c10 · span 1011278–1011287 |
| 16 | Section 03, Sean O'Brien PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r15 · c10 · span 982745–982754 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Flexon PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r12 · c10 · span 972390–972399 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Flexon RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r11 · c10 · span 968413–968422 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kathleen Shea Ballay RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c10 · span 989841–989848 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 125 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Mario Longhi | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 604,515. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r14 · c5 · span 526293–526300 |
| 22 | Section 08, Tina V. Faraca | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,329. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r12 · c5 · span 522000–522007 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alan N. Harris | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,054. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r13 · c5 · span 524201–524208 |
| 24 | Section 08, M. Shawn Bort | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,007. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r10 · c5 · span 517709–517716 |
| 25 | Section 08, Melanie Ruiz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,981. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r17 · c5 · span 532780–532787 |
| 26 | Section 08, David Bingenheimer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,981. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c5 · span 515622–515629 |
| 27 | Section 08, Theodore A. Dosch | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,266. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c5 · span 519909–519916 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kelly A. Romano | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,257. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r16 · c5 · span 530581–530588 |
| 29 | Section 08, Santiago Seage | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,007. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r18 · c5 · span 534866–534873 |
| 30 | Section 08, William Marrazzo | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,762. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r15 · c5 · span 528494–528501 |
| 31 | Section 08, Robert C. Flexon | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001698762-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001698762-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-18 | 0001698762-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001873794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean O'Brien 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001599304-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kathleen Shea-Ballay 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001495118-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kathleen Shea-Ballay 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001495118-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert C. Flexon 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001236545-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert C. Flexon 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001236545-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sean O'Brien 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001599304-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael Sharp 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002056640-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001698762-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Hans G. Bell 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001823532-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Hans G. Bell 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001823532-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Julie Fazio 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002062722-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001873794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001698762-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Julie Fazio 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002062722-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Sharp 2026-01-01 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0002056640-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001873794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Julie Fazio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0002062722-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Hans G. Bell 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001823532-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001698762-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Julie Fazio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0002062722-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001698762-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joseph Hartz 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001698762-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001873794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Hans G. Bell 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001823532-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Hans G. Bell 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001823532-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001873794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Julie Fazio 2026-01-11 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0002062722-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Melanie Ruiz 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0002041193-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Bingenheimer 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0002041813-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Alan N. Harris 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001382625-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mario Longhi 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001308357-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, M. Shawn Bort 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001453089-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Tina V. Faraca 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001794080-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Theodore A. Dosch 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001301572-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kelly A. Romano 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001722055-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Santiago Seage 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001994294-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001873794-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001873794-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jean Felix Tematio 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001873794-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Sean O'Brien 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001599304-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Sean O'Brien 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001599304-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Sean O'Brien 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001599304-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kathleen Shea-Ballay 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001495118-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kathleen Shea-Ballay 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001495118-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kathleen Shea-Ballay 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001495118-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-04 | 0001104659-26-010315 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 162,770,981). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-04 | 0001558370-25-000628 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 153,828,694). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-31 | 0001140361-24-004863 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.53% (votes for as printed: 125,130,422). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 85 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 86 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,245,881 + equity 1,868,014 + all other 138,497 = 3,252,392, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,252,392 |
| 87 | Unum Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000005513-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unum Group's own proxy. As printed: 19,417,476. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c20 · span 1212953–1212963 |
| 88 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 89 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 90 | Invesco Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invesco Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,299,849. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c27 · span 1030655–1030665 |
| 91 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 92 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 93 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 960382–960392 |
| 94 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 95 | Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001267238-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1098130–1098140 |
| 96 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 97 | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039140 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,374,389. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1142690–1142700 |
| 98 | Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 99 | PPL Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135991 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPL Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,221,331. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c21 · span 1822151–1822161 |
| 100 | NiSource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011851 | CEO total compensation as printed in NiSource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,197,800. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r2 · c22 · span 1412582–1412592 |
| 101 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 102 | Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 103 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 104 | The AES Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000874761-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in The AES Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,153,896. Filing ↗machine: t103 · span 799934–799943 |
| 105 | UGI Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | CEO total compensation as printed in UGI Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,991,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 830980–830989 |
| 106 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 107 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 108 | Bath & Body Works, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works's own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 109 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 110 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 111 | Nordstrom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 112 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 113 | Section 10a, The AES Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874761-26-000070 | The AES Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, NiSource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011851 | NiSource Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Unum Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000005513-26-000026 | Unum Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039140 | Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001267238-26-000018 | Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Invesco Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140019 | Invesco Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Bath & Body Works reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath & Body Works's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UGI Corp. Filing ↗ |