Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NFG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NFG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bauer | $1,095,000 | $291,544 | $4,170,593 | $0 | $1,881,347 | $1,450,376 | $230,595 | $9,119,455 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Loweth | 722,250 | 130,366 | 2,124,118 | 0 | 940,008 | 0 | 126,298 | 4,043,040 |
| President of Seneca Resources Company, LLC | ||||||||
| Ronald Kraemer | 277,083 | 0 | 2,505,359 | 0 | 390,516 | 721 | 51,640 | 3,225,319 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Donna DeCarolis | 536,000 | 0 | 978,112 | 0 | 582,264 | 198,412 | 127,207 | 2,421,995 |
| Former President of National Fuel Gas Distribution Corporation | ||||||||
| Joseph Del Vecchio | 490,583 | 536,549 | 581,883 | 0 | 0 | 425,536 | 89,818 | 2,124,369 |
| President of National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation | ||||||||
| Timothy Silverstein | 500,250 | 85,243 | 712,908 | 0 | 550,075 | 0 | 125,287 | 1,973,763 |
| Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Krebs | 470,250 | 108,322 | 370,166 | 0 | 251,947 | 388 | 96,998 | 1,298,071 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bauer | $9,119,455 | — | — | — |
| Justin Loweth | 4,043,040 | — | — | — |
| Ronald Kraemer | 3,225,319 | — | — | — |
| Donna DeCarolis | 2,421,995 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Del Vecchio | 2,124,369 | — | — | — |
| Timothy Silverstein | 1,973,763 | — | — | — |
| Martin Krebs | 1,298,071 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | $93 | $43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 198 | 82 | 16,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 690 | — | ~56,090 | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Baumann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 116 | 82 | 9,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph N. Jaggers | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Tanski | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1 | 82 | 82 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Shaw | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 648 | — | ~57,990 | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 90 | 16,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph N. Jaggers | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 106 | 90 | 9,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Baumann | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2 | 90 | 179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Tanski | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | $93 | $43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 198 | 82 | 16,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Baumann | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 116 | 82 | 9,492 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph N. Jaggers | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Tanski | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1 | 82 | 82 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Shaw | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 469 | 93 | 43,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 115 | 81 | 9,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Shaw | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 90 | 16,327 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph N. Jaggers | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 106 | 90 | 9,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Finch | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara M. Baumann | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2 | 90 | 179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 108 | 89 | 9,665 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Smith | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Carroll | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David H. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Ranich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald J. Tanski | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Skains | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 564 | 78 | 43,783 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Loweth | RSU | — | — | — | 12,262 | — | $717,138 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | — | — | — | 2,137 | — | 124,980 |
| Donna DeCarolis | PSU | — | 353 | 706 | — | 1,412 | 39,501 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | — | — | — | 4,115 | — | 240,663 |
| David Bauer | RSU | — | — | — | 24,076 | — | 1,408,076 |
| Joseph Del Vecchio | RSU | — | — | — | 3,359 | — | 196,448 |
| Ronald Kraemer | PSU | — | 904 | 1,808 | — | 3,616 | 101,158 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Loweth | $717,138 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Martin Krebs | 124,980 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Donna DeCarolis | 0 | 39,501 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Timothy Silverstein | 240,663 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Bauer | 1,408,076 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Del Vecchio | 196,448 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ronald Kraemer | 0 | 101,158 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 644 | — | $59,486 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 597 | — | 55,145 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 526 | — | 48,587 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 29,144 | — | 2,692,031 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 23,858 | — | 2,303,763 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 6,536 | — | 603,730 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 4,636 | — | 428,227 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 4,158 | — | 384,074 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 268 | — | 24,755 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 14,142 | — | 1,306,297 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 12,262 | — | 1,132,641 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 10,904 | — | 1,007,202 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 7,089 | — | 654,811 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 3,472 | — | 320,709 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 3,359 | — | 310,271 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 2,818 | — | 260,299 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 56,982 | — | 5,263,427 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 46,844 | — | 4,326,980 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 23,274 | — | 2,149,819 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 12,060 | — | 1,113,982 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 8,008 | — | 739,699 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 7,038 | — | 650,100 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 5,004 | — | 462,219 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 4,222 | — | 389,986 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 4,874 | — | 450,211 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 21,808 | — | 2,014,405 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 3,747 | — | 346,110 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 19,924 | — | 1,840,380 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 3,748 | — | 346,203 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 209 | — | 19,305 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 39,848 | — | 3,680,760 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 844 | — | 77,960 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 6,845 | — | 632,273 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 9,910 | — | 915,387 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 8,288 | — | 765,563 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 256 | — | 23,647 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 215 | — | 19,860 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 120 | — | 11,084 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 160 | — | 14,779 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 14,074 | — | 1,300,015 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 762 | — | 70,386 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 290 | — | 26,787 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 394 | — | 36,394 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 148 | — | 13,671 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 265 | — | 24,478 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 2,137 | — | 197,395 |
| Donna DeCarolis | RSU | 14,178 | — | 1,309,622 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 21,112 | — | 1,950,115 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 1,688 | — | 155,921 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 42,222 | — | 3,900,046 |
| Timothy Silverstein | RSU | 4,115 | — | 380,103 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 111 | — | 10,253 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 1,577 | — | 145,667 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 1,272 | — | 117,495 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 930 | — | 85,904 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 696 | — | 64,290 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 1,874 | — | 173,101 |
| Justin Loweth | RSU | 1,736 | — | 160,354 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 1,819 | — | 168,021 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 1,495 | — | 138,093 |
| Ronald Kraemer | RSU | 28,284 | — | 2,612,593 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 24,076 | — | 2,223,900 |
| David Bauer | RSU | 19,374 | — | 1,789,576 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 1,702 | — | 157,214 |
| Martin Krebs | RSU | 133 | — | 12,285 |
The Company's named executive officer compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and help retain executive talent in order to achieve the objectives that contribute to the overall success of the Company. When setting compensation for the Company's named executive officers, the Compensation Committee's primary goal is to provide balanced incentives for creating stockholder value in both the near-term and long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 70,534,758 | 1,578,171 | 393,302 | 97.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 62,365,584 | 8,806,211 | 421,404 | 87.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-08 | 68,395,504 | 2,559,893 | 469,080 | 95.76% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-09 | 70,517,777 | 1,518,971 | 492,345 | 97.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-10 | 70,988,227 | 2,003,909 | 499,793 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-11 | 71,145,042 | 2,334,805 | 593,658 | 96.05% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-12 | 97.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-13 | 87.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-08 | 95.76%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,119,455 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,115 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David F. SmithNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Financing (Chair) | $230,000 | $175,121 | $0 | $0 | $8 | $405,129 |
| Jeffrey W. ShawIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 160,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 335,129 |
| Joseph N. JaggersIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 135,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 310,129 |
| Rebecca RanichIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 305,129 |
| Steven C. FinchIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| David H. AndersonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| Thomas E. SkainsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| David C. CarrollIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| Ronald J. TanskiIndependent · Compensation · Financing | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| Barbara M. BaumannIndependent · Audit · Financing | 115,000 | 175,121 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 290,129 |
| David P. BauerEmployee director · Executive · Financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,121 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,345,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,751,210 |
| All other compensation | $80 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,096,290 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies National Fuel Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Fuel Gas.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | $1 | $13,552,232 | $0 | $2,535,000 | $16,087,233 |
| 2 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 3 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 4 | Atmos Energy Corporation | 2025 | J. Kevin Akers | 1,147,802 | 5,179,057 | 0 | 2,100,572 | 9,953,274 |
| 5 | DT Midstream Inc. | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 6 | National Fuel Gas | 2025 | David Bauer | 1,095,000 | 4,170,593 | 0 | 1,881,347 | 9,119,455 |
| 7 | UGI Corporation | 2025 | Robert Flexon | 1,021,722 | 5,426,950 | 0 | 1,843,474 | 8,991,090 |
| 8 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 9 | New Jersey Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Westhoven | 1,002,737 | 3,514,633 | 0 | 1,398,286 | 6,433,253 |
| 10 | ONE Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Robert McAnnally | 925,000 | 3,154,361 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,575,027 |
| 11 | Spire Inc. | 2025 | Steven Lindsey | 497,308 | 1,873,940 | 0 | 0 | 5,066,799 |
| 12 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 2025 | Nicole Kivisto | 925,000 | 2,600,313 | 0 | 1,169,200 | 4,812,252 |
| — | Gulfport Energy Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CNX Resources Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Antero Midstream Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Fuel Gas | 137.455% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR | Korn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Midstream Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Atmos Energy Corporation | 153% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNX Resources Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Zayla Partners |
| DT Midstream Inc. | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Gulfport Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MDU Resources Group, Inc. | 126.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR | Independent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A) |
| New Jersey Resources Corporation | 126.17% | PSU 51 · RSU 49 | No | FW Cook |
| ONE Gas, Inc. | 140.6% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Range Resources Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Spire Inc. | 95% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| UGI Corporation | 139.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through January 31, 2025) and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (beginning February 1, 2025) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015 |
| 2 | Section 01, Justin Loweth | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 4,043,040. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1269352–1269361 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ronald Kraemer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 3,225,319. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 1290712–1290721 |
| 4 | Section 01, Donna DeCarolis | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,421,995. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 1301792–1301801 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Del Vecchio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,124,369. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r11 · c39 · span 1282953–1282962 |
| 6 | Section 01, Timothy Silverstein | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,973,763. Filing ↗machine: t241 · span 1257548–1257557 |
| 7 | Section 01, Martin Krebs | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,298,071. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1287450–1287459 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Loweth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r17 · c49 · span 1461496–1461502 |
| 9 | Section 03, Martin Krebs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r26 · c49 · span 1510818–1510823 |
| 10 | Section 03, Donna DeCarolis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r34 · c39 · span 1554549–1554552 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Silverstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r12 · c48 · span 1434494–1434499 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Bauer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r7 · c48 · span 1407775–1407781 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Del Vecchio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r21 · c49 · span 1483828–1483833 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ronald Kraemer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r30 · c39 · span 1531968–1531973 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, David F. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r19 · c8 · span 557655–557662 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey W. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r15 · c8 · span 554579–554586 |
| 18 | Section 08, Joseph N. Jaggers | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c8 · span 551504–551511 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rebecca Ranich | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c8 · span 553016–553023 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven C. Finch | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c8 · span 549939–549946 |
| 21 | Section 08, David H. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c8 · span 545346–545353 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas E. Skains | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r17 · c8 · span 556093–556100 |
| 23 | Section 08, David C. Carroll | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c8 · span 548426–548433 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald J. Tanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r21 · c8 · span 559169–559176 |
| 25 | Section 08, Barbara M. Baumann | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c8 · span 546862–546869 |
| 26 | Section 08, David P. Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001214452-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001455987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001238180-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001455987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001238180-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001746639-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001746639-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Barbara M. Baumann 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001198299-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001587811-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001587811-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joseph N. Jaggers 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001270691-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001455987-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001241405-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ronald J. Tanski 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001209940-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001241405-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001241405-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001214452-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Shaw 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001030287-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001587811-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Shaw 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001030287-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001587811-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001214452-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001455987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joseph N. Jaggers 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001270691-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001746639-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001238180-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001587811-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001746639-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001455987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Barbara M. Baumann 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001198299-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001241405-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001241405-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001214452-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001455987-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001241405-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001587811-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ronald J. Tanski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001209940-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001238180-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.28% (votes for as printed: 70,534,758). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-17 | 0001193125-25-055608 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.11% (votes for as printed: 62,365,584). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-11 | 0001193125-24-064998 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.76% (votes for as printed: 68,395,504). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,345,000 + equity 1,751,210 + all other 80 = 3,096,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,096,290 |
| 70 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 71 | Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c63 · span 936374–936384 |
| 72 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 73 | Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000731802-25-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653 |
| 74 | DT Midstream Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652 |
| 75 | National Fuel Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020739 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Fuel Gas's own proxy. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015 |
| 76 | UGI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122095 | CEO total compensation as printed in UGI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,991,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 830980–830989 |
| 77 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 78 | New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000356309-25-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202 |
| 79 | ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137922 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278 |
| 80 | Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001308179-25-000657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935 |
| 81 | MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000067716-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137922 | ONE Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000657 | Spire Inc. names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, DT Midstream Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011280 | DT Midstream Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356309-25-000096 | New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067716-26-000040 | MDU Resources Group, Inc. names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731802-25-000076 | Atmos Energy Corporation names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, UGI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122095 | UGI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗ |