Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

National Fuel Gas (NFG)

CEO David Bauer was paid $9,119,455 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-020739 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,119,455 ↑
David Bauer total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
98:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.28%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

NFG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Bauer$1,095,000$291,544$4,170,593$0$1,881,347$1,450,376$230,595$9,119,455
President and Chief Executive Officer
Justin Loweth722,250130,3662,124,1180940,0080126,2984,043,040
President of Seneca Resources Company, LLC
Ronald Kraemer277,08302,505,3590390,51672151,6403,225,319
Former Chief Operating Officer
Donna DeCarolis536,0000978,1120582,264198,412127,2072,421,995
Former President of National Fuel Gas Distribution Corporation
Joseph Del Vecchio490,583536,549581,88300425,53689,8182,124,369
President of National Fuel Gas Supply Corporation
Timothy Silverstein500,25085,243712,9080550,0750125,2871,973,763
Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer
Martin Krebs470,250108,322370,1660251,94738896,9981,298,071
Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Bauer$9,119,455$8,653,166$7,770,302↑ +466,289
Justin Loweth4,043,0406,717,9603,646,263↓ −2,674,920
Ronald Kraemer3,225,3195,787,6035,955,659↓ −2,562,284
Donna DeCarolis2,421,9953,320,8923,593,964↓ −898,897
Joseph Del Vecchio2,124,369———
Timothy Silverstein1,973,7632,490,501782,329↓ −516,738
Martin Krebs1,298,071———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read National Fuel Gas's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NFG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NFG
5 companies name NFG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name NFG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David BauerCEO$9,119,455
Donna DeCarolisPresident$2,421,995
Joseph Del VecchioPresident$2,124,369
Justin LowethPresident$4,043,040
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer$1,298,071
Ronald KraemerCOO$3,225,319
Timothy SilversteinCFO$1,973,763
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara M. BaumannIndependent Director$290,129
David C. CarrollIndependent Director$290,129
David F. SmithChair of the Board$405,129
David H. AndersonIndependent Director$290,129
Jeffrey W. ShawLead Independent Director$335,129
Joseph N. JaggersIndependent Director$310,129
Rebecca RanichIndependent Director$305,129
Ronald J. TanskiIndependent Director$290,129
Steven C. FinchIndependent Director$290,129
Thomas E. SkainsIndependent Director$290,129
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David H. AndersonDirector2026-04-01A469$93$43,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-04-15A290179CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-15—648—~57,9906 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-04-15A106909,509CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-04-15A1829016,327CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-04-15A1,67389149,717Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-04-15A102909,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-04-15A80907,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-04-15A25902,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-04-15A1138910,112Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-04-15A1528913,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-07-15A1788014,238Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-07-15A120809,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-07-15A29802,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-07-15A93807,415CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-07-15A1,95380156,220Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-07-15A1328010,559Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-15A2148017,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-15A125809,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-15A18080CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-09-16D119829,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin LowethPres - Seneca Resources2026-09-16A2,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-09-16D121829,863CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16D1818214,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. ColpoysPresident - NFG Dist. Corp.2026-09-16D1958215,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. ColpoysPresident - NFG Dist. Corp.2026-09-16A39600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16A428——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16D428——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16D16821,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16A44400CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16D478——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-09-16A23600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SilversteinTreasurer & CFO2026-09-16D111829,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SilversteinTreasurer & CFO2026-09-16A21600CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16A4,907——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16A5,08800CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-09-16A23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin LowethPres - Seneca Resources2026-09-16D1,0968289,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16A478——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16D4,907——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16A47800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 81 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David H. AndersonDirector2026-04-01A469$93$43,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-04-01A4699343,753CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-04-15A290179CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-04-15A106909,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-04-15A108899,665Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-04-15A1829016,327CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-04-15A1,67389149,717Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-04-15A102909,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-04-15A80907,181CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-04-15A25902,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-04-15A1138910,112Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-04-15A1528913,602Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-07-01A5647843,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-07-15A1788014,238Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-07-15A120809,568CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-07-15A29802,312CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-07-15A93807,415CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-07-15A1,95380156,220Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-07-15A1328010,559Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-07-15A2148017,051CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-15A125809,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-15A1298010,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-07-15A18080CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-09-16D119829,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin LowethPres - Seneca Resources2026-09-16A2,78400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-09-16D121829,863CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16D1818214,754CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. ColpoysPresident - NFG Dist. Corp.2026-09-16D1958215,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. ColpoysPresident - NFG Dist. Corp.2026-09-16A39600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16A428——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16D428——CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16D16821,304CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph Del VecchioPresident, NFG Supply Corp.2026-09-16A44400CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16D478——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elena G. MendelController & Chf Acct Officer2026-09-16A23600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SilversteinTreasurer & CFO2026-09-16D111829,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SilversteinTreasurer & CFO2026-09-16A21600CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16A4,907——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16A5,08800CommonForm 4 ↗
Lee E. HartzSecretary and General Counsel2026-09-16A23200CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin LowethPres - Seneca Resources2026-09-16D1,0968289,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16A478——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BauerDirector2026-09-16D4,907——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin KrebsChief Information Officer2026-09-16A47800CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca RanichDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. ShawDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. CarrollDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. FinchDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph N. JaggersDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. SkainsDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. SmithDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara M. BaumannDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald J. TanskiDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789CommonForm 4 ↗
David H. AndersonDirector2026-10-01A5777643,789Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Justin LowethPSU2024-12-055,96511,929—23,858$648,341
Donna DeCarolisPSU2024-12-05353706—1,41239,501
Justin LowethPSU2024-12-055,96511,929—23,858673,427
Donna DeCarolisPSU2024-12-054,2368,471—16,942460,399
Timothy SilversteinRSU2024-12-05——4,115—240,663
Justin LowethRSU2024-12-05——12,262—717,138
Timothy SilversteinPSU2024-12-052,0024,004—8,008226,038
Martin KrebsPSU2024-12-051,0402,079—4,158112,994
Martin KrebsPSU2024-12-05133265—53014,827
Timothy SilversteinPSU2024-12-05256511—1,02228,590
Ronald KraemerPSU2024-12-0510,84921,698—43,3961,224,915
David BauerPSU2024-12-0511,71123,422—46,8441,322,240
Donna DeCarolisPSU2024-12-054,2368,471—16,942478,212
Joseph Del VecchioRSU2024-12-05——3,359—196,448
Joseph Del VecchioPSU2024-12-051,6343,268—6,536184,488
Justin LowethPSU2024-12-057621,523—3,04685,212
Joseph Del VecchioPSU2024-12-05209417—83423,331
David BauerPSU2024-12-051,4952,990—5,980167,291
David BauerPSU2024-12-0511,71123,422—46,8441,272,986
Ronald KraemerPSU2024-12-0510,84921,698—43,3961,179,286
Joseph Del VecchioPSU2024-12-051,6343,268—6,536177,616
Timothy SilversteinPSU2024-12-052,0024,004—8,008217,617
David BauerRSU2024-12-05——24,076—1,408,076
Ronald KraemerPSU2024-12-059041,808—3,616101,158
Martin KrebsRSU2024-12-05——2,137—124,980
Martin KrebsPSU2024-12-051,0402,079—4,158117,365
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Justin Loweth$717,138$1,406,980$066.2%
Donna DeCarolis0978,1120100.0%
Timothy Silverstein240,663472,245066.2%
Martin Krebs124,980245,186066.2%
Ronald Kraemer02,505,3590100.0%
David Bauer1,408,0762,762,517066.2%
Joseph Del Vecchio196,448385,435066.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Donna DeCarolisRSU268—$24,755
Donna DeCarolisRSU215—19,860
Martin KrebsRSU133—12,285
Martin KrebsRSU120—11,084
Justin LowethRSU111—10,253
David BauerRSU24,076—2,223,900
Martin KrebsRSU5,004—462,219
Martin KrebsRSU4,158—384,074
Martin KrebsRSU2,137—197,395
David BauerRSU1,819—168,021
Ronald KraemerRSU394—36,394
Justin LowethRSU930—85,904
Justin LowethRSU1,577—145,667
David BauerRSU19,924—1,840,380
David BauerRSU6,845—632,273
Justin LowethRSU23,858—2,303,763
Timothy SilversteinRSU265—24,478
Donna DeCarolisRSU4,222—389,986
Justin LowethRSU696—64,290
David BauerRSU39,848—3,680,760
Martin KrebsRSU1,874—173,101
Timothy SilversteinRSU844—77,960
Timothy SilversteinRSU8,008—739,699
Timothy SilversteinRSU4,115—380,103
David BauerRSU56,982—5,263,427
Justin LowethRSU762—70,386
David BauerRSU19,374—1,789,576
Martin KrebsRSU3,748—346,203
Timothy SilversteinRSU1,688—155,921
Ronald KraemerRSU28,284—2,612,593
Ronald KraemerRSU526—48,587
Justin LowethRSU6,536—603,730
Justin LowethRSU148—13,671
Justin LowethRSU21,112—1,950,115
Timothy SilversteinRSU8,288—765,563
Justin LowethRSU29,144—2,692,031
Ronald KraemerRSU14,142—1,306,297
Justin LowethRSU3,747—346,110
David BauerRSU46,844—4,326,980
Ronald KraemerRSU23,274—2,149,819
Martin KrebsRSU644—59,486
Justin LowethRSU3,359—310,271
David BauerRSU1,495—138,093
Justin LowethRSU597—55,145
Justin LowethRSU42,222—3,900,046
Justin LowethRSU21,808—2,014,405
Timothy SilversteinRSU7,038—650,100
David BauerRSU1,272—117,495
Justin LowethRSU209—19,305
Donna DeCarolisRSU14,178—1,309,622
Martin KrebsRSU1,702—157,214
Timothy SilversteinRSU14,074—1,300,015
Justin LowethRSU12,262—1,132,641
Justin LowethRSU9,910—915,387
Justin LowethRSU3,472—320,709
Timothy SilversteinRSU290—26,787
Donna DeCarolisRSU12,060—1,113,982
Martin KrebsRSU160—14,779
Justin LowethRSU10,904—1,007,202
Donna DeCarolisRSU7,089—654,811
Ronald KraemerRSU4,874—450,211
Justin LowethRSU4,636—428,227
Timothy SilversteinRSU2,818—260,299
Justin LowethRSU1,736—160,354
Timothy SilversteinRSU256—23,647
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation policies are designed to encourage a culture of pay for performance and align executive interests with those of stockholders by linking pay to the Company's performance and including a significant percentage of equity in the overall pay mix. The program aims to attract, motivate, reward, and retain executive talent by providing balanced incentives for creating stockholder value in both the near-term and long-term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-1270,534,7581,578,171393,30297.28%Passed
20252025-03-1362,365,5848,806,211421,40487.11%Passed
20242024-03-0868,395,5042,559,893469,08095.76%Passed
20232023-03-0970,517,7771,518,971492,34597.23%Passed
20222022-03-1070,988,2272,003,909499,79396.59%Passed
20212021-03-1171,145,0422,334,805593,65896.05%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-1297.28%a
20252025-03-1387.11%b
20242024-03-0895.76%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted in tabulating the number of votes cast on proposals submitted to stockholders and therefore will not have the effect of a vote cast for or against any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)98 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,119,455
Median employee compensation$93,115
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David F. SmithNot independent · Board Chair · EXECUTIVE (Chair)$230,000$175,121——$8$405,129
Jeffrey W. ShawIndependent · Lead Independent Director · AUDIT (Chair) · NOMINATING/ CORPORATE GOVERNANCE160,000175,121——8335,129
Joseph N. JaggersIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION (Chair) · EXECUTIVE135,000175,121——8310,129
Rebecca RanichIndependent · AUDIT · NOMINATING/ CORPORATE GOVERNANCE (Chair)130,000175,121——8305,129
Ronald J. TanskiIndependent · EXECUTIVE115,000175,121——8290,129
Steven C. FinchIndependent · AUDIT · NOMINATING/ CORPORATE GOVERNANCE115,000175,121——8290,129
Barbara M. BaumannIndependent · AUDIT115,000175,121——8290,129
David H. AndersonIndependent · AUDIT · COMPENSATION115,000175,121——8290,129
Thomas E. SkainsIndependent · COMPENSATION · NOMINATING/ CORPORATE GOVERNANCE115,000175,121——8290,129
David C. CarrollIndependent · EXECUTIVE · NOMINATING/ CORPORATE GOVERNANCE115,000175,121——8290,129
David P. BauerEmployee director · EXECUTIVE—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$115,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,345,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,751,210
All other compensation$80
Total cost of the board$3,096,290

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies National Fuel Gas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including National Fuel Gas.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Comstock Resources Inc.2025M. Jay Allison$1,039,500$16,549,171$0$2,013,512$21,934,257
2Chesapeake Energy Corporation2025William Carstanjen1,800,00011,443,38005,763,33119,172,839
3EQT Corporation2025Toby Rice113,552,23202,535,00016,087,233
4Coterra Energy Inc.2024Thomas Jorden1,198,55810,628,85002,500,00014,748,960
5California Resources Corporation2025Francisco Leon930,7699,070,69901,459,20012,076,766
6Permian Resources Corporation2025William Hickey III011,432,8420011,432,842
7Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.2025Karen Haller1,090,6855,776,08501,861,20010,029,409
8Atmos Energy Corporation2025J. Kevin Akers1,147,8025,179,05702,100,5729,953,274
9Matador Resources Company2025Joseph Foran1,800,0004,222,40003,726,0009,775,611
10Talos Energy Inc.2025Paul Goodfellow819,5556,513,94801,870,7819,351,093
11DT Midstream Inc.2025David Slater852,2036,282,37101,839,9389,328,071
12National Fuel Gas2025David Bauer1,095,0004,170,59301,881,3479,119,455
13UGI Corporation2025Robert Flexon1,021,7225,426,95001,843,4748,991,090
14Chord Energy Corporation2025Daniel Brown850,0006,362,91001,275,0008,567,235
15Range Resources Corporation2025Dennis Degner932,5006,143,87701,128,0008,375,421
16Murphy Oil Corporation2025Eric Hambly950,0004,917,31501,324,0637,651,445
17CNX Resources Corporation2025Nicholas DeIuliis800,0003,000,02402,396,0007,420,318
18Gulfport Energy Corporation2025John Reinhart919,7265,277,43701,098,9007,323,707
19Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation2025Christopher Stavros870,1924,314,30901,480,5006,693,001
20Antero Resources Corporation2025Michael Kennedy655,4704,325,73401,678,3076,687,656
21New Jersey Resources Corporation2025Stephen Westhoven1,002,7373,514,63301,398,2866,433,253
22ONE Gas, Inc.2025Robert McAnnally925,0003,154,36101,300,0005,575,027
23Antero Midstream Corporation2025Michael Kennedy242,4344,344,8640789,7505,382,718
24Spire Inc.2025Steven Lindsey497,3081,873,940005,066,799
25Kosmos Energy Ltd.2025Andrew Inglis1,196,6813,715,420004,976,958
26MDU Resources Group, Inc.2025Nicole Kivisto925,0002,600,31301,169,2004,812,252
27SM Energy Company2025Elizabeth McDonald576,3692,299,9950536,0244,475,172
28Crescent Energy Company2022David Rockecharlie00——0
—Southwestern Energy Company——————not in coverage universe
—Berry Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Vital Energy, Inc. (formerly Laredo Petroleum, Inc.)——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
National Fuel Gasnot disclosedPSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosedKorn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Antero Midstream Corporationnot disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25not disclosedCBIZ Compensation Consulting
Antero Resources Corporation157.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRCBIZ Compensation Consulting
Atmos Energy Corporation153%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Berry Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
California Resources Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedLyons Benenson & Company Inc.
Chesapeake Energy Corporation128.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Chord Energy Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CNX Resources Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10not disclosednot disclosed
Comstock Resources Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Coterra Energy Inc.174%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook and Zayla Partners
Crescent Energy Companynot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
DT Midstream Inc.152.62%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
EQT Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Gulfport Energy Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedWTW
Kosmos Energy Ltd.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Matador Resources Companynot disclosedCash LTI 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
MDU Resources Group, Inc.126.4%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-Year rTSRIndependent compensation consultant (nationally-recognized firm; name not disclosed in CD&A)
Murphy Oil Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
New Jersey Resources Corporation126.17%PSU 51 · RSU 49NoFW Cook
ONE Gas, Inc.140.6%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Permian Resources Corporation150%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Range Resources Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
SM Energy Company93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
Southwestern Energy Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Spire Inc.95%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Talos Energy Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian
UGI Corporation139.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Annualized TSRPay Governance LLC and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Vital Energy, Inc. (formerly Laredo Petroleum, Inc.)not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at National Fuel Gas in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Bauer (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at National Fuel Gas in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,119,455.
How does National Fuel Gas's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Bauer's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of National Fuel Gas's disclosed peer group.
What is National Fuel Gas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, National Fuel Gas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 98:1.
How did shareholders vote on National Fuel Gas's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.28% of shareholders supported National Fuel Gas's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does National Fuel Gas spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, National Fuel Gas reported total board compensation of $3,096,290 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David BauerDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015
2Section 01, Justin LowethDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,043,040. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 1269352–1269361
3Section 01, Ronald KraemerDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,225,319. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c39 · span 1290712–1290721
4Section 01, Donna DeCarolisDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,421,995. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 1301792–1301801
5Section 01, Joseph Del VecchioDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,124,369. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 1282953–1282962
6Section 01, Timothy SilversteinDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,973,763. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 1257548–1257557
7Section 01, Martin KrebsDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,298,071. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 1287450–1287459
8Section 03, Justin Loweth PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1450148–1450155
9Section 03, Donna DeCarolis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1556704–1556710
10Section 03, Justin Loweth PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1445128–1445135
11Section 03, Donna DeCarolis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1548970–1548977
12Section 03, Timothy Silverstein RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1435311–1435318
13Section 03, Justin Loweth RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462314–1462321
14Section 03, Timothy Silverstein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418388–1418395
15Section 03, Martin Krebs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1499474–1499481
16Section 03, Martin Krebs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1504486–1504492
17Section 03, Timothy Silverstein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1428304–1428310
18Section 03, Ronald Kraemer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1521414–1521423
19Section 03, David Bauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1391582–1391591
20Section 03, Donna DeCarolis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1543951–1543958
21Section 03, Joseph Del Vecchio RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1484645–1484652
22Section 03, Joseph Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1467541–1467548
23Section 03, Justin Loweth PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1455164–1455170
24Section 03, Joseph Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1477521–1477527
25Section 03, David Bauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1401559–1401566
26Section 03, David Bauer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1396572–1396581
27Section 03, Ronald Kraemer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1526412–1526421
28Section 03, Joseph Del Vecchio PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1472534–1472541
29Section 03, Timothy Silverstein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1423348–1423355
30Section 03, David Bauer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1408593–1408602
31Section 03, Ronald Kraemer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1534125–1534132
32Section 03, Martin Krebs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511635–1511642
33Section 03, Martin Krebs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-020739Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1494456–1494463
34Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗
35Section 08, David F. SmithDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,129. Filing ↗machine: span 557627–557676
36Section 08, Jeffrey W. ShawDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,129. Filing ↗machine: span 554551–554600
37Section 08, Joseph N. JaggersDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,129. Filing ↗machine: span 551476–551525
38Section 08, Rebecca RanichDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,129. Filing ↗machine: span 552988–553037
39Section 08, Ronald J. TanskiDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 559141–559190
40Section 08, Steven C. FinchDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 549911–549960
41Section 08, Barbara M. BaumannDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 546834–546883
42Section 08, David H. AndersonDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 545318–545367
43Section 08, Thomas E. SkainsDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 556065–556114
44Section 08, David C. CarrollDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,129. Filing ↗machine: span 548398–548447
45Section 08, David P. BauerDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001241405-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001455987-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001746639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jeffrey W. Shaw 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001030287-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ronald J. Tanski 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001209940-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001587811-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001238180-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001214452-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Barbara M. Baumann 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001198299-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joseph N. Jaggers 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001270691-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001241405-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001746639-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001587811-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001587811-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001238180-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001214452-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001241405-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001455987-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-04-15Form 42026-07-020001455987-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Lee E. Hartz 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170002060195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Elena G. Mendel 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170001781310-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-04-15Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001746639-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001455987-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Joseph N. Jaggers 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001270691-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001587811-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001238180-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001214452-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001241405-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Barbara M. Baumann 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001198299-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ronald J. Tanski 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001209940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jeffrey W. Shaw 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001030287-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Lee E. Hartz 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170002060195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Elena G. Mendel 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170001781310-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-07-15Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001455987-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001455987-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001746639-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001238180-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001214452-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001587811-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001587811-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001241405-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-07-15Form 42026-10-020001241405-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Lee E. Hartz 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002060195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Justin Loweth 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001858812-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Elena G. Mendel 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001781310-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Michael D. Colpoys 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002074423-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Michael D. Colpoys 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002074423-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Joseph Del Vecchio 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002055888-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Elena G. Mendel 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001781310-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Timothy Silverstein 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001972630-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Timothy Silverstein 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001972630-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Lee E. Hartz 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170002060195-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Justin Loweth 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001858812-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, David P. Bauer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001495829-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Martin Krebs 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001781298-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Rebecca Ranich 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001587811-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Jeffrey W. Shaw 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001030287-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, David C. Carroll 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001455987-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Steven C. Finch 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001746639-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Joseph N. Jaggers 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001270691-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Thomas E. Skains 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001238180-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, David F. Smith 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001214452-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Barbara M. Baumann 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001198299-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Ronald J. Tanski 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001209940-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, David H. Anderson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001241405-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-130001193125-26-106081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.28% (votes for as printed: 70,534,758). Filing ↗
128Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-170001193125-25-055608Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.11% (votes for as printed: 62,365,584). Filing ↗
129Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-110001193125-24-064998Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.76% (votes for as printed: 68,395,504). Filing ↗
130Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
131Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
132Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,345,000 + equity 1,751,210 + all other 80 = 3,096,290, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,096,290
133Comstock Resources Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170561CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. Filing ↗machine: span 869756–869766
134Chesapeake Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104118CEO total compensation as printed in Chesapeake Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,172,839. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 874946–874956
135EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001104659-26-020027CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374
136Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-200001104659-25-026126CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384
137California Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-114093CEO total compensation as printed in California Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,076,766. Filing ↗
138Permian Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001658566-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c4 · span 951392–951402
139Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001692115-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870
140Atmos Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000731802-25-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Atmos Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,953,274. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c12 · span 827644–827653
141Matador Resources Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001520006-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1657541–1657551
142Talos Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170385CEO total compensation as printed in Talos Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,351,093. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 1025234–1025243
143DT Midstream Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011280CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652
144National Fuel Gas (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739CEO total compensation as printed in National Fuel Gas's own proxy. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015
145UGI Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122095CEO total compensation as printed in UGI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,991,090. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 830980–830989
146Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001486159-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. Filing ↗machine: span 1305435–1305444
147Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134699CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771
148Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127236CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412
149CNX Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001308179-26-000153CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 718010–718019
150Gulfport Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001213900-26-041489CEO total compensation as printed in Gulfport Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,323,707. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c6 · span 1324664–1324674
151Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001104659-26-033837CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1032349–1032358
152Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209
153New Jersey Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100000356309-25-000096CEO total compensation as printed in New Jersey Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,253. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c14 · span 1329193–1329202
154ONE Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137922CEO total compensation as printed in ONE Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,575,027. Filing ↗machine: span 1271269–1271278
155Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000332CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 550826–550835
156Spire Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001308179-25-000657CEO total compensation as printed in Spire Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,799. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r16 · c27 · span 939926–939935
157Kosmos Energy Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001140361-26-014971CEO total compensation as printed in Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,976,958. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 925119–925128
158MDU Resources Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000067716-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in MDU Resources Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,812,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 904325–904334
159SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080000893538-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. Filing ↗machine: span 673171–673180
160Crescent Energy Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-08-250001193125-23-221512CEO total compensation as printed in Crescent Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-026126Coterra Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, DT Midstream Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011280DT Midstream Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-020027EQT Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, MDU Resources Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067716-26-000040MDU Resources Group, Inc. names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
165Section 10a, ONE Gas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-137922ONE Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001692115-26-000080Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Spire Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000657Spire Inc. names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Kosmos Energy Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014971Kosmos Energy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Antero Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000330Antero Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, CNX Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000153CNX Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000893538-26-000048SM Energy Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Chesapeake Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104118Chesapeake Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Gulfport Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-041489Gulfport Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127236Murphy Oil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033837Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
176Section 10a, UGI Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122095UGI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134699Range Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, Crescent Energy Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-221512Crescent Energy Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Permian Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658566-26-000062Permian Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
180Section 10a, New Jersey Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000356309-25-000096New Jersey Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
181Section 10a, Atmos Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000731802-25-000076Atmos Energy Corporation names National Fuel Gas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
182Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486159-26-000010Chord Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
183Section 10a, Talos Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170385Talos Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
184Section 10a, Matador Resources Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001520006-26-000013Matador Resources Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
185Section 10a, California Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-114093California Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
186Section 10a, Comstock Resources Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170561Comstock Resources Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗
187Section 10a, Antero Midstream Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000332Antero Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include National Fuel Gas. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.