Former CEO Domenic Dell'Osso was paid $9,879,106 in fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-048155 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,879,106 Domenic Dell'Osso total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 62:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
EXE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domenic Dell'Osso | $947,346 | — | $8,890,444 | — | — | — | $41,316 | $9,879,106 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mohit Singh | 393,488 | — | 3,036,619 | — | — | — | 2,432,282 | 5,862,389 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Turco | 413,783 | 875,000 | 3,232,442 | — | 772,500 | — | 400,049 | 5,693,774 |
| Executive Vice President, Marketing and Commercial | ||||||||
| Joshua Viets | 599,004 | — | 3,854,150 | — | 1,050,000 | — | 41,516 | 5,544,670 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Lacy | 480,682 | — | 2,219,086 | — | 650,000 | — | 316,378 | 3,666,146 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Brittany Raiford | 320,000 | 54,000 | 663,440 | — | 331,063 | — | 38,192 | 1,406,695 |
| Vice President, Interim Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domenic Dell'Osso | $9,879,106 | — | — | — |
| Mohit Singh | 5,862,389 | 4,189,844 | 3,336,049 | ↑ +1,672,545 |
| Daniel Turco | 5,693,774 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Viets | 5,544,670 | 4,608,711 | 3,493,808 | ↑ +935,959 |
| Chris Lacy | 3,666,146 | 2,438,110 | — | ↑ +1,228,036 |
| Brittany Raiford | 1,406,695 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Expand Energy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EXE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name EXE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brittany Raiford | CFO | $1,406,695 |
| Chris Lacy | General Counsel | $3,666,146 |
| Domenic Dell'Osso | CEO | $9,879,106 |
| Joshua Viets | COO | $5,544,670 |
| Daniel Turco | EVP | $5,693,774 |
| Mohit Singh | CFO | $5,862,389 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin C. Duster IV | Independent Director | $304,738 |
| Brian Steck | Independent Director | $331,794 |
| Catherine A. Kehr | Independent Director | $322,238 |
| John D. Gass | Independent Director | $298,488 |
| Matthew M. Gallagher | Lead Independent Director | $313,488 |
| Michael A. Wichterich | Independent Director | $444,854 |
| S.P. “Chip” Johnson IV | Independent Director | $298,488 |
| Sarah A. Emerson | Independent Director | $313,488 |
| Shameek Konar | Independent Director | $313,488 |
| Timothy S. Duncan | Independent Director | $300,697 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Turco | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,427 | — | $875,000 |
| Brittany Raiford | RSU | 2025-08-13 | — | — | — | — | 200,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Turco | $875,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Brittany Raiford | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Turco | PSU | 651,455 | — | $13,772 |
| Brittany Raiford | PSU | 2,025 | — | 31 |
| Brittany Raiford | Option | 31 | 110.36 | — |
| Brittany Raiford | PSU | 462,629 | — | — |
| Brittany Raiford | RSU | 2,025 | — | — |
Expand Energy’s compensation program is designed to align management incentives with shareholder interests by linking pay to rigorous financial, operational, and strategic metrics. The program emphasizes long-term incentives, with 100% of LTI paid in equity and 70% subject to performance hurdles, while targeting total direct compensation at the 50th percentile of the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 178,548,194 | 5,243,424 | 204,268 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 188,140,098 | 5,868,346 | 124,303 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 106,404,298 | 2,388,292 | 183,809 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 113,764,894 | 889,603 | 411,132 | 99.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 101,508,570 | 704,537 | 3,099,250 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-17 | 652,151,042 | 345,726,431 | 6,144,112 | 65.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 96.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 97.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes either FOR or AGAINST the director.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes either FOR or AGAINST the director.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes: For Proposal 4, abstentions will not be counted as a vote for or against and no broker non-votes are expected.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 62 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,879,106 |
| Median employee compensation | $158,503 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A. WichterichEmployee director · Board Chair | $80,000 | $364,854 | — | — | $0 | $444,854 |
| Brian SteckIndependent · CEO Search (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Environmental and Social Governance · Marketing and Commercial | 86,786 | 245,008 | — | — | 0 | 331,794 |
| Catherine A. KehrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · CEO Search · Marketing and Commercial | 113,750 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 322,238 |
| Sarah A. EmersonIndependent · Environmental and Social Governance (Chair) · Marketing and Commercial | 105,000 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 313,488 |
| Shameek KonarIndependent · Marketing and Commercial (Chair) | 105,000 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 313,488 |
| Matthew M. GallagherIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 313,488 |
| Benjamin C. Duster IVIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 96,250 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 304,738 |
| Timothy S. DuncanIndependent · Compensation · Environmental and Social Governance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 76,607 | 224,090 | — | — | 0 | 300,697 |
| John D. GassIndependent · Environmental and Social Governance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 298,488 |
| S.P. “Chip” Johnson IVIndependent · CEO Search · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 208,488 | — | — | 0 | 298,488 |
| Domenic J. Dell'Osso JrNot independent · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Reviewed policies and programs, including the Company’s stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $948,393 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,293,368 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,241,761 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Expand Energy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Expand Energy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | $1,434,615 | $12,729,628 | $0 | $2,718,800 | $17,576,636 |
| 2 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 3 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 4 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 5 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 6 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 7 | Marathon Oil Corporation | 2023 | Lee Tillman | 1,200,000 | 8,668,144 | — | 1,980,000 | 12,830,222 |
| 8 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 9 | Expand Energy | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 10 | Chord Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 11 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 12 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 13 | Murphy Oil Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 14 | CNX Resources Corporation | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 15 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| 16 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Stuart Bodden | 639,423 | 2,534,702 | 0 | 0 | 3,722,785 |
| — | Comstock Resources, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expand Energy | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNX Resources Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comstock Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Marathon Oil Corporation | 110% | RSU 40 · FCF PSU 30 · TSR PSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Consultants, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Domenic Dell'Osso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Mohit Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,862,389. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Turco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,693,774. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Joshua Viets | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,544,670. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Chris Lacy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,666,146. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Brittany Raiford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,406,695. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Turco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Brittany Raiford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 62 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 273649–273658 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael A. Wichterich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 444,854. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Brian Steck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,794. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Catherine A. Kehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,238. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Sarah A. Emerson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,488. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Shameek Konar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,488. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew M. Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,488. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Benjamin C. Duster IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,738. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy S. Duncan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,697. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, John D. Gass | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,488. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, S.P. “Chip” Johnson IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,488. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Domenic J. Dell'Osso Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0000895126-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 178,548,194). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0000895126-25-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 188,140,098). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001104659-24-069081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.8% (votes for as printed: 106,404,298). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 948,393 + equity 2,293,368 + all other 0 = 3,241,761, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,241,761 |
| 27 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: span 1140550–1140560 |
| 28 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 29 | Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384 |
| 31 | Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 32 | APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 33 | Marathon Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0000101778-24-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marathon Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,830,222. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 35 | Expand Energy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001486159-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. Filing ↗machine: span 1305435–1305444 |
| 37 | Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 39 | Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412 |
| 40 | CNX Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 718010–718019 |
| 41 | Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 42 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,785. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 351707–351716 |
| 43 | Section 10a, CNX Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000153 | CNX Resources Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Expand Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023149 | Range Resources Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Expand Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127236 | Murphy Oil Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486159-26-000010 | Chord Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Expand Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy Inc. names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Marathon Oil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000101778-24-000082 | Marathon Oil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Expand Energy. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124351 | Ovintiv Inc. names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc. names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Antero Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000330 | Antero Resources Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation names Expand Energy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.