Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-04

Antero Resources (AR)

CEO Michael Kennedy was paid $6,687,656 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000330 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,231,359
Paul Rady total, FY2025
Chairman Emeritus and Former Chief Executive Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Michael Kennedy: $6,687,656
1st
CEO (Michael Kennedy) pay percentile vs peers
65:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.3%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Kennedy (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $6,687,656 (base salary $655,470) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000330, filed 2026-04-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Rady$734,260$0$10,059,907$0$1,421,862$0$15,330$12,231,359
Chairman Emeritus and Former Chief Executive Officer and President
Michael Kennedy655,47004,325,73401,678,307028,1456,687,656
Chief Executive Officer and President
Brendan Krueger420,90902,640,7120740,176015,3303,817,127
Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President--Finance and Treasurer
Yvette Schultz407,885191,5962,640,7120548,580028,1453,816,918
Chief Compliance Officer, Senior Vice President--Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Rady$12,231,359$14,160,181$13,512,463↓ −1,928,822
Michael Kennedy6,687,6566,089,8526,114,446↑ +597,804
Brendan Krueger3,817,127———
Yvette Schultz3,816,9183,790,3853,644,245↑ +26,533

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Antero Resources's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AR
16 companies name AR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name AR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Paul RadyExecutive$12,231,359
Brendan KruegerCFO$3,817,127
Michael KennedyCEO$6,687,656
Yvette SchultzGeneral Counsel$3,816,918
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin A. HardestyChair of the Board$419,076
Brenda R. SchroerIndependent Director$346,405
Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent Director$346,780
Jeffrey S. MuñozIndependent Director$323,543
Robert J. ClarkIndependent Director$261,109
Thomas B. Tyree, JrIndependent Director$337,405
Vasiliki (Vicky) SutilIndependent Director$343,655
W. Howard Keenan, JrIndependent Director$329,905
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael KennedyPSU2025-03-07—31,823—63,646$1,114,123
Yvette SchultzRSU2025-03-07——38,854—1,307,049
Paul RadyPSU2025-03-07—74,008—148,0162,591,020
Paul RadyPSU2025-03-07—74,008—148,0162,489,629
Yvette SchultzPSU2025-03-07—19,427—38,854653,524
Brendan KruegerPSU2025-03-07—19,427—38,854653,524
Michael KennedyRSU2025-03-07——63,647—2,141,085
Yvette SchultzPSU2025-03-07—19,427—38,854680,139
Paul RadyRSU2025-03-07——148,016—4,979,258
Brendan KruegerRSU2025-03-07——38,854—1,307,049
Brendan KruegerPSU2025-03-07—19,427—38,854680,139
Michael KennedyPSU2025-03-07—31,823—63,6461,070,526
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Kennedy$2,141,085$2,184,649$050.5%
Yvette Schultz1,307,0491,333,663050.5%
Paul Rady4,979,2585,080,649050.5%
Brendan Krueger1,307,0491,333,663050.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael KennedyPSU137,440—$4,736,182
Yvette SchultzPSU83,901—2,891,228
Brendan KruegerPSU73,598—2,536,187
Brendan KruegerRSU123,051—4,240,337
Paul RadyPSU319,628—11,014,381
Paul RadyRSU548,958—18,917,093
Michael KennedyRSU236,048—8,134,214
Yvette SchultzRSU144,100—4,965,686
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Since our inception, our compensation philosophy has been predominantly focused on recruiting individuals who are motivated to help us achieve superior performance and growth. Our company was founded by entrepreneurs whose strategy was to employ high-impact executives who are extremely effective at sparking superior performance with low overhead.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCBIZ Compensation Consulting
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-03224,923,97110,613,627470,32395.3%Passed
20252025-06-04174,027,55973,186,340299,53770.31%Passed
20242024-06-05171,284,42580,035,9131,299,36967.8%Passed
20232023-06-06121,146,756108,744,0841,624,83252.33%Passed
20222022-06-07221,317,1635,040,662437,97397.58%Passed
20212021-06-16182,299,2864,140,5801,663,79496.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0395.3%a
20252025-06-0470.31%b
20242024-06-0567.8%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)65 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,965,993
Median employee compensation$137,783
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Benjamin A. HardestyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance · Conflicts (Chair) · Environmental and Safety$194,375$224,701$0$0$0$419,076
Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Conflicts · Environmental and Safety131,875214,905000346,780
Brenda R. SchroerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Environmental and Safety131,500214,905000346,405
Vasiliki (Vicky) SutilIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Environmental and Safety (Chair)128,750214,905000343,655
Thomas B. Tyree, JrIndependent · Audit · Conflicts · Environmental and Safety122,500214,905000337,405
W. Howard Keenan, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance115,000214,905000329,905
Jeffrey S. MuñozIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair)125,500198,54300—323,543
Robert J. ClarkIndependent · Not standing for re-election153,663107,446000261,109
Paul M. RadyEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Michael N. KennedyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$214,905
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)24,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,103,163
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,605,215
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,708,378

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Antero Resources names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Antero Resources.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1EQT Corporation2025Toby Rice$1$13,552,232$0$2,535,000$16,087,233
2Diamondback Energy Inc.2025Kaes Van t Hof1,109,50011,101,46202,676,35014,931,423
3Coterra Energy Inc.2024Thomas Jorden1,198,55810,628,85002,500,00014,748,960
4Ovintiv Inc.2025Brendan McCracken1,185,0009,900,00502,136,75013,693,140
5APA Corp.2025John Christmann IV1,300,0006,018,4361,897,9963,454,36013,202,517
6Devon Energy Corporation2025Clay Gaspar938,1259,633,68901,612,00012,566,384
7Expand Energy Corporation2025Domenic Dell'Osso947,3468,890,444——9,879,106
8Civitas Resources, Inc.2024M. Christopher Doyle1,431,1506,933,919008,385,769
9Range Resources Corporation2025Dennis Degner932,5006,143,87701,128,0008,375,421
10Murphy Oil Corporation2025Eric Hambly950,0004,917,31501,324,0637,651,445
11Antero Resources2025Michael Kennedy655,4704,325,73401,678,3076,687,656

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Antero Resources157.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRCBIZ Compensation Consulting
APA Corp.189.8%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Civitas Resources, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Coterra Energy Inc.174%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook and Zayla Partners
Devon Energy Corporation124%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Diamondback Energy Inc.161%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group)Meridian
EQT Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Expand Energy Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Absolute TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Murphy Oil Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Ovintiv Inc.140%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Range Resources Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Antero Resources in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Rady (Chairman Emeritus and Former Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Antero Resources in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,231,359.
How does Antero Resources's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Kennedy's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Antero Resources's disclosed peer group.
What is Antero Resources's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Antero Resources's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 65:1.
How did shareholders vote on Antero Resources's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.3% of shareholders supported Antero Resources's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Antero Resources spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Antero Resources reported total board compensation of $2,708,378 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul RadyDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 12,231,359. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r10 · c27 · span 585147–585157
2Section 01, Michael KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209
3Section 01, Brendan KruegerDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,817,127. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r7 · c27 · span 576129–576138
4Section 01, Yvette SchultzDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,816,918. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r4 · c27 · span 566189–566198
5Section 03, Michael Kennedy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 602480–602489
6Section 03, Yvette Schultz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Paul Rady PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Paul Rady PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 612723–612732
9Section 03, Yvette Schultz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 606299–606306
10Section 03, Brendan Krueger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 609501–609508
11Section 03, Michael Kennedy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604497–604506
12Section 03, Yvette Schultz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Paul Rady RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Brendan Krueger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Brendan Krueger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Michael Kennedy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000330Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603096–603105
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 816627–816634
18Section 08, Benjamin A. HardestyDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,076. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c9 · span 341306–341313
19Section 08, Jacqueline C. MutschlerDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,780. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c9 · span 342297–342304
20Section 08, Brenda R. SchroerDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,405. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c9 · span 342793–342800
21Section 08, Vasiliki (Vicky) SutilDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,655. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c9 · span 343283–343290
22Section 08, Thomas B. Tyree, JrDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,405. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c9 · span 343782–343789
23Section 08, W. Howard Keenan, JrDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,905. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c9 · span 341806–341813
24Section 08, Jeffrey S. MuñozDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,543. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c9 · span 344692–344699
25Section 08, Robert J. ClarkDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,109. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r1 · c9 · span 340818–340825
26Section 08, Paul M. RadyDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Michael N. KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001104659-26-070581Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 224,923,971). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001104659-25-056937Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.31% (votes for as printed: 174,027,559). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001104659-24-069133Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.8% (votes for as printed: 171,284,425). Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,103,163 + equity 1,605,215 + all other 0 = 2,708,378, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,708,378
34EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001104659-26-020027CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374
35Diamondback Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000242CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗
36Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-200001104659-25-026126CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384
37Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124351CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583
38APA Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149453CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775
39Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-280001104659-26-067065CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707
40Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048155CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗
41Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-210001558370-25-005077CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗
42Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134699CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771
43Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127236CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412
44Antero Resources (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000330CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209
45Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005077Civitas Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127236Murphy Oil Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124351Ovintiv Inc. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, APA Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149453APA Corp. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-026126Coterra Energy Inc. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-067065Devon Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Diamondback Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000242Diamondback Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-020027EQT Corporation names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048155Expand Energy Corporation names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134699Range Resources Corporation names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.