Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rady | $734,260 | $0 | $10,059,907 | $0 | $1,421,862 | $0 | $15,330 | $12,231,359 |
| Chairman Emeritus and Former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 0 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 0 | 28,145 | 6,687,656 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Brendan Krueger | 420,909 | 0 | 2,640,712 | 0 | 740,176 | 0 | 15,330 | 3,817,127 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President--Finance and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Yvette Schultz | 407,885 | 191,596 | 2,640,712 | 0 | 548,580 | 0 | 28,145 | 3,816,918 |
| Chief Compliance Officer, Senior Vice President--Legal, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rady | $12,231,359 | $14,160,181 | — | −1,928,822 |
| Michael Kennedy | 6,687,656 | 6,089,852 | — | +597,804 |
| Brendan Krueger | 3,817,127 | — | — | — |
| Yvette Schultz | 3,816,918 | 3,790,385 | — | +26,533 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rady | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | — | — | $10,059,907 |
| Michael Kennedy | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | — | — | 4,325,734 |
| Yvette Schultz | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | — | — | 2,640,712 |
| Brendan Krueger | PSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | — | — | 2,640,712 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Rady | $0 | $10,059,907 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Kennedy | 0 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Yvette Schultz | 0 | 2,640,712 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brendan Krueger | 0 | 2,640,712 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kennedy | PSU | 137,440 | — | $4,736,182 |
| Yvette Schultz | PSU | 83,901 | — | 2,891,228 |
| Brendan Krueger | PSU | 73,598 | — | 2,536,187 |
| Brendan Krueger | RSU | 123,051 | — | 4,240,337 |
| Paul Rady | PSU | 319,628 | — | 11,014,381 |
| Paul Rady | RSU | 548,958 | — | 18,917,093 |
| Michael Kennedy | RSU | 236,048 | — | 8,134,214 |
| Yvette Schultz | RSU | 144,100 | — | 4,965,686 |
Since our inception, our compensation philosophy has been predominantly focused on recruiting individuals who are motivated to help us achieve superior performance and growth. Our company was founded by entrepreneurs whose strategy was to employ high-impact executives who are extremely effective at sparking superior performance with low overhead.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 224,923,971 | 10,613,627 | 470,323 | 95.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 174,027,559 | 73,186,340 | 299,537 | 70.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 171,284,425 | 80,035,913 | 1,299,369 | 67.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 121,146,756 | 108,744,084 | 1,624,832 | 52.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 221,317,163 | 5,040,662 | 437,973 | 97.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 182,299,286 | 4,140,580 | 1,663,794 | 96.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 95.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 70.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 67.8%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory approval of the compensation of the Named Executive Officers Affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person, online or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the matter For Against Abstain No Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against." Broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,965,993 |
| Median employee compensation | $137,783 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin A. HardestyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance · Conflicts (Chair) · Environmental and Safety | $194,375 | $224,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $419,076 |
| Jacqueline C. MutschlerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Conflicts · Environmental and Safety | 131,875 | 214,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,780 |
| Brenda R. SchroerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Environmental and Safety | 131,500 | 214,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,405 |
| Vasiliki (Vicky) SutilIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance · Environmental and Safety (Chair) | 128,750 | 214,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,655 |
| Thomas B. Tyree, JrIndependent · Audit · Conflicts · Environmental and Safety | 122,500 | 214,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,405 |
| W. Howard Keenan, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 115,000 | 214,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,905 |
| Jeffrey S. MuñozIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 125,500 | 198,543 | 0 | 0 | -500 | 323,543 |
| Robert J. ClarkIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 153,663 | 107,446 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,109 |
| Paul M. RadyEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael N. KennedyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $214,905 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,103,163 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,605,215 |
| All other compensation | $-500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,707,878 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Antero Resources names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Antero Resources.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | $1 | $13,552,232 | $0 | $2,535,000 | $16,087,233 |
| 2 | Diamondback Energy Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 3 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 4 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 5 | APA Corp. | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 6 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 7 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 8 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 9 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 10 | Antero Resources | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| — | Murphy Oil Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antero Resources | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| APA Corp. | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | 150% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute Total Shareholder Return (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Range Resources Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Rady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 12,231,359. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r10 · c27 · span 585147–585157 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brendan Krueger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,817,127. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r7 · c27 · span 576129–576138 |
| 4 | Section 01, Yvette Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,816,918. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r4 · c27 · span 566189–566198 |
| 5 | Section 03, Paul Rady PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r10 · c15 · span 584285–584295 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Kennedy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c15 · span 555754–555763 |
| 7 | Section 03, Yvette Schultz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r4 · c15 · span 565330–565339 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brendan Krueger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r7 · c15 · span 574817–574826 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 816627–816634 |
| 10 | Section 08, Benjamin A. Hardesty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,076. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r2 · c9 · span 341306–341313 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jacqueline C. Mutschler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,780. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c9 · span 342297–342304 |
| 12 | Section 08, Brenda R. Schroer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,405. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c9 · span 342793–342800 |
| 13 | Section 08, Vasiliki (Vicky) Sutil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,655. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c9 · span 343283–343290 |
| 14 | Section 08, Thomas B. Tyree, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,405. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c9 · span 343782–343789 |
| 15 | Section 08, W. Howard Keenan, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,905. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c9 · span 341806–341813 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Muñoz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,543. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c9 · span 344692–344699 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert J. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,109. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r1 · c9 · span 340818–340825 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul M. Rady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael N. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001104659-26-070581 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.3% (votes for as printed: 224,923,971). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001104659-25-056937 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.31% (votes for as printed: 174,027,559). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001104659-24-069133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.8% (votes for as printed: 171,284,425). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,103,163 + equity 1,605,215 + all other -500 = 2,707,878, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,707,878 |
| 26 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 27 | Diamondback Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗machine: t243 · span 824819–824829 |
| 28 | Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c63 · span 936374–936384 |
| 29 | Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 30 | APA Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 31 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 32 | Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r5 · c14 · span 1210375–1210384 |
| 34 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 35 | Antero Resources (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 36 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, APA Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corp. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124351 | Ovintiv Inc. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy Inc. names Antero Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048155 | Expand Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Antero Resources. Filing ↗ |