CEO Dennis Degner was paid $8,375,421 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-134699 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,375,421 ↑ Dennis Degner total, FY2025 | 38th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 42:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.62% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
RRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Degner | $932,500 | $0 | $6,143,877 | $0 | $1,128,000 | $0 | $171,044 | $8,375,421 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Mark Scucchi | 647,692 | 0 | 3,016,032 | 0 | 650,000 | 0 | 108,866 | 4,422,591 |
| EVP & CFO | ||||||||
| Erin McDowell | 461,539 | 0 | 1,709,098 | 0 | 348,750 | 0 | 80,877 | 2,600,264 |
| SVP | ||||||||
| Alan Farquharson | 448,269 | 0 | 992,377 | 0 | 337,500 | 0 | 88,559 | 1,866,705 |
| SVP | ||||||||
| Laith Sando | 355,962 | 0 | 711,138 | 0 | 270,000 | 0 | 62,435 | 1,399,535 |
| SVP | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Degner | $8,375,421 | $7,492,829 | $6,181,944 | ↑ +882,592 |
| Mark Scucchi | 4,422,591 | 4,353,456 | 4,257,890 | ↑ +69,135 |
| Erin McDowell | 2,600,264 | 2,312,690 | 1,888,413 | ↑ +287,574 |
| Alan Farquharson | 1,866,705 | 1,897,260 | 1,888,097 | ↓ −30,555 |
| Laith Sando | 1,399,535 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Range Resources's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name RRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Farquharson | SVP | $1,866,705 |
| Dennis Degner | CEO | $8,375,421 |
| Erin McDowell | SVP | $2,600,264 |
| Laith Sando | SVP | $1,399,535 |
| Mark Scucchi | CFO | $4,422,591 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brenda A. Cline | Independent Director | $323,847 |
| Charles G. Griffie | Independent Director | $308,325 |
| Christian S. Kendall | Independent Director | $286,180 |
| Greg G. Maxwell | Chair of the Board | $451,615 |
| James M. Funk | Former director (through FY2025) | $34,973 |
| Margaret K. Dorman | Independent Director | $317,006 |
| Reginal W. Spiller | Independent Director | $313,847 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Scucchi | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 28,581 | — | $1,112,944 |
| Dennis Degner | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 87,333 | — | 174,666 | 3,876,712 |
| Erin McDowell | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 20,510 | — | 41,020 | 910,439 |
| Dennis Degner | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 58,222 | — | 2,267,165 |
| Alan Farquharson | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 11,909 | — | 463,736 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,510 | — | 798,659 |
| Laith Sando | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 8,534 | — | 17,068 | 378,824 |
| Alan Farquharson | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 11,909 | — | 23,818 | 528,641 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 8,534 | — | 332,314 |
| Mark Scucchi | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | 42,872 | — | 85,744 | 1,903,088 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Scucchi | $1,112,944 | $1,903,088 | $0 | 63.1% |
| Dennis Degner | 2,267,165 | 3,876,712 | 0 | 63.1% |
| Erin McDowell | 798,659 | 910,439 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Alan Farquharson | 463,736 | 528,641 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Laith Sando | 332,314 | 378,824 | 0 | 53.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erin McDowell | PSU | 20,510 | — | $723,183 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 21,983 | — | 775,121 |
| Dennis Degner | PSU | 101,496 | — | 3,578,749 |
| Mark Scucchi | RSU | 108,807 | — | 3,836,535 |
| Dennis Degner | RSU | 67,663 | — | 2,385,797 |
| Laith Sando | PSU | 13,582 | — | 478,901 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 1,527 | — | 53,842 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 11,778 | — | 415,292 |
| Mark Scucchi | RSU | 37,037 | — | 1,305,925 |
| Alan Farquharson | RSU | 1,186 | — | 41,818 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 44,222 | — | 1,559,268 |
| Erin McDowell | PSU | 23,148 | — | 816,198 |
| Dennis Degner | PSU | 276,501 | — | 9,749,425 |
| Dennis Degner | PSU | 87,672 | — | 3,091,315 |
| Mark Scucchi | RSU | 28,581 | — | 1,007,766 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 8,534 | — | 300,909 |
| Dennis Degner | RSU | 191,084 | — | 6,737,622 |
| Mark Scucchi | PSU | 156,502 | — | 5,518,261 |
| Mark Scucchi | PSU | 58,075 | — | 2,047,725 |
| Dennis Degner | PSU | 87,333 | — | 3,079,362 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 87,263 | — | 3,076,893 |
| Dennis Degner | RSU | 65,199 | — | 2,298,917 |
| Mark Scucchi | RSU | 43,189 | — | 1,522,844 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 20,510 | — | 723,183 |
| Dennis Degner | RSU | 58,222 | — | 2,052,908 |
| Erin McDowell | PSU | 43,658 | — | 1,539,381 |
| Mark Scucchi | PSU | 42,872 | — | 1,511,667 |
| Mark Scucchi | PSU | 55,555 | — | 1,958,869 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 23,671 | — | 834,639 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 23,148 | — | 816,198 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 980 | — | 34,555 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 17,186 | — | 605,978 |
| Alan Farquharson | RSU | 13,095 | — | 461,730 |
| Alan Farquharson | RSU | 11,909 | — | 419,911 |
| Alan Farquharson | PSU | 11,909 | — | 419,911 |
| Laith Sando | PSU | 8,534 | — | 300,909 |
| Laith Sando | PSU | 5,048 | — | 177,992 |
| Erin McDowell | RSU | 1,221 | — | 43,052 |
| Laith Sando | RSU | 947 | — | 33,391 |
Our pay philosophy is focused on incentivizing the shared success of our stockholders and employees, and therefore every full-time employee is eligible to receive equity as part of their annual compensation. We have structured our compensation programs to support our core values of Performance, Innovation, Integrity and Transparency.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 196,405,772 | 2,380,407 | 371,191 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 205,001,823 | 1,928,993 | 367,929 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 205,874,522 | 3,234,690 | 210,948 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 182,116,924 | 3,458,296 | 320,870 | 97.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 207,280,532 | 4,410,761 | 356,113 | 97.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 194,793,084 | 9,055,064 | 2,757,501 | 94.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 98.62%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 98.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of negative votes on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of negative votes on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of negative votes on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,375,421 |
| Median employee compensation | $198,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg G. MaxwellIndependent · Board Chair | $161,319 | $290,296 | — | — | — | $451,615 |
| Brenda A. ClineIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 111,319 | 212,528 | — | — | — | 323,847 |
| Margaret K. DormanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 104,478 | 212,528 | — | — | — | 317,006 |
| Reginal W. SpillerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 101,319 | 212,528 | — | — | — | 313,847 |
| Charles G. GriffieIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 95,797 | 212,528 | — | — | — | 308,325 |
| Christian S. KendallIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 73,652 | 212,528 | — | — | — | 286,180 |
| James M. FunkIndependent · Departed during FY | 34,973 | 0 | — | — | — | 34,973 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $682,857 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,352,936 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,035,793 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Range Resources names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Range Resources.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comstock Resources, Inc. | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | $1,039,500 | $16,549,171 | $0 | $2,013,512 | $21,934,257 |
| 2 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 3 | Coterra Energy, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 4 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 5 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 6 | Matador Resources | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 7 | Chord Energy Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 8 | Civitas Resources, Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 9 | Range Resources | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 10 | Murphy Oil | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 11 | CNX Resources | 2025 | Nicholas DeIuliis | 800,000 | 3,000,024 | 0 | 2,396,000 | 7,420,318 |
| 12 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Stavros | 870,192 | 4,314,309 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 6,693,001 |
| 13 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| 14 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Range Resources | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Chord Energy Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNX Resources | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 40 · ESG PSU 10 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Comstock Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Coterra Energy, Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Matador Resources | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dennis Degner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Scucchi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,422,591. Filing ↗machine: span 2347426–2347435 |
| 3 | Section 01, Erin McDowell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,600,264. Filing ↗machine: span 2389078–2389087 |
| 4 | Section 01, Alan Farquharson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,866,705. Filing ↗machine: span 2430719–2430728 |
| 5 | Section 01, Laith Sando | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,399,535. Filing ↗machine: span 2472537–2472546 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Scucchi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c24 · span 2050496–2050502 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dennis Degner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c19 · span 2038376–2038382 |
| 8 | Section 03, Erin McDowell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c19 · span 2058899–2058905 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dennis Degner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c24 · span 2040235–2040241 |
| 10 | Section 03, Alan Farquharson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c19 · span 2069162–2069168 |
| 11 | Section 03, Erin McDowell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c19 · span 2058899–2058905 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laith Sando PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c19 · span 2079420–2079425 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan Farquharson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c19 · span 2069162–2069168 |
| 14 | Section 03, Laith Sando RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r10 · c19 · span 2079420–2079425 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Scucchi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c19 · span 2048637–2048643 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Greg G. Maxwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,615. Filing ↗machine: span 965279–965524 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brenda A. Cline | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,847. Filing ↗machine: span 934364–934609 |
| 19 | Section 08, Margaret K. Dorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,006. Filing ↗machine: span 940549–940794 |
| 20 | Section 08, Reginal W. Spiller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,847. Filing ↗machine: span 971464–971709 |
| 21 | Section 08, Charles G. Griffie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,325. Filing ↗machine: span 952911–953156 |
| 22 | Section 08, Christian S. Kendall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,180. Filing ↗machine: span 959097–959342 |
| 23 | Section 08, James M. Funk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,973. Filing ↗machine: span 942974–943201 |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0000315852-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 196,405,772). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072816 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.89% (votes for as printed: 205,001,823). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000950170-24-055770 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35% (votes for as printed: 205,874,522). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 682,857 + equity 1,352,936 + all other 0 = 2,035,793, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,035,793 |
| 30 | Comstock Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. Filing ↗machine: span 869756–869766 |
| 31 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 32 | Coterra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384 |
| 33 | Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 34 | Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Matador Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001520006-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1657541–1657551 |
| 36 | Chord Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001486159-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. Filing ↗machine: span 1305435–1305444 |
| 37 | Civitas Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Range Resources (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 39 | Murphy Oil, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412 |
| 40 | CNX Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000153 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNX Resources's own proxy. As printed: 7,420,318. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 718010–718019 |
| 41 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001104659-26-033837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,693,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1032349–1032358 |
| 42 | Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 43 | SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000893538-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. Filing ↗machine: span 673171–673180 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048155 | Expand Energy Corporation names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Matador Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124351 | Ovintiv Inc. names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Chord Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486159-26-000010 | Chord Energy Corporation names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Antero Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000330 | Antero Resources Corporation names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources, Inc. names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, CNX Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000153 | CNX Resources names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Comstock Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170561 | Comstock Resources, Inc. names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Range Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033837 | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Murphy Oil reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127236 | Murphy Oil names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000893538-26-000048 | SM Energy Company names Range Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.