CEO Brendan McCracken was paid $13,693,140 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-124351 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,693,140 ↑ Brendan McCracken total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 70.6:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.35% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
OVV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan McCracken | $1,185,000 | $0 | $9,900,005 | $0 | $2,136,750 | $0 | $471,385 | $13,693,140 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Givens | 712,500 | 0 | 3,500,055 | 0 | 997,500 | 0 | 162,997 | 5,373,052 |
| Executive Vice-President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Corey Code | 588,910 | 0 | 3,150,416 | 0 | 824,474 | 0 | 137,282 | 4,701,082 |
| Executive Vice-President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Meghan Eilers | 518,750 | 0 | 2,000,043 | 0 | 563,500 | 0 | 121,463 | 3,203,756 |
| Executive Vice-President, Midstream & Marketing and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Rachel Moore | 459,135 | 0 | 1,646,849 | 0 | 498,631 | 0 | 116,395 | 2,721,010 |
| Executive Vice-President, Corporate Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan McCracken | $13,693,140 | $13,031,675 | $11,783,939 | ↑ +661,465 |
| Greg Givens | 5,373,052 | 5,309,315 | 5,040,615 | ↑ +63,737 |
| Corey Code | 4,701,082 | 4,440,524 | 3,874,849 | ↑ +260,558 |
| Meghan Eilers | 3,203,756 | 3,108,621 | 2,711,953 | ↑ +95,135 |
| Rachel Moore | 2,721,010 | 2,470,838 | 2,267,968 | ↑ +250,172 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ovintiv's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OVV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name OVV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brendan McCracken | CEO | $13,693,140 |
| Greg Givens | President | $5,373,052 |
| Rachel Moore | EVP | $2,721,010 |
| Corey Code | President | $4,701,082 |
| Meghan Eilers | President | $3,203,756 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Givens | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 45,162 | — | $1,750,028 |
| Brendan McCracken | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 127,742 | — | 255,484 | 4,950,003 |
| Corey Code | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 39,314 | — | 78,628 | 1,575,208 |
| Greg Givens | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 45,162 | — | 90,324 | 1,750,028 |
| Rachel Moore | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 20,551 | — | 823,424 |
| Brendan McCracken | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 127,742 | — | 4,950,003 |
| Corey Code | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 39,314 | — | 1,575,208 |
| Meghan Eilers | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 25,807 | — | 51,614 | 1,000,021 |
| Rachel Moore | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | 20,551 | — | 41,102 | 823,424 |
| Meghan Eilers | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 25,807 | — | 1,000,021 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Givens | $1,750,028 | $1,750,028 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Brendan McCracken | 4,950,003 | 4,950,003 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Corey Code | 1,575,208 | 1,575,208 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Rachel Moore | 823,424 | 823,424 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Meghan Eilers | 1,000,021 | 1,000,021 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Moore | RSU | 36,462 | — | $1,404,284 |
| Brendan McCracken | RSU | 230,256 | — | 9,023,733 |
| Greg Givens | RSU | 83,728 | — | 3,281,300 |
| Meghan Eilers | PSU | 63,411 | — | 2,485,077 |
| Rachel Moore | PSU | 48,990 | — | 1,886,783 |
| Greg Givens | PSU | 114,823 | — | 4,499,913 |
| Brendan McCracken | Option | 10,598 | 22.95 | — |
| Greg Givens | Option | 15,058 | 35.8 | — |
| Meghan Eilers | RSU | 46,972 | — | 1,840,833 |
| Corey Code | PSU | 94,631 | — | 3,644,584 |
| Corey Code | RSU | 70,484 | — | 2,714,595 |
| Brendan McCracken | PSU | 311,860 | — | 12,221,793 |
Executive compensation at Ovintiv is market-competitive and aligns pay with performance. Base salary and target short- and long-term pay levels are determined based on comparisons to a carefully selected group of industry peers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 129% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 212,529,856 | 7,328,913 | 732,891 | 96.35% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 191,966,561 | 12,334,085 | 235,771 | 93.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 193,170,054 | 7,326,219 | 216,707 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 167,308,173 | 5,820,963 | 453,126 | 96.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 96.35%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 93.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 96.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these Items.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these Items.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against these Items.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,693,140 |
| Median employee compensation | $194,016 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,400 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,300 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | five times annual cash compensation within five years |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ovintiv names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ovintiv.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | $1,596,781 | $12,298,207 | $0 | $3,200,000 | $18,055,969 |
| 2 | Hess Corporation | 2024 | John Hess | 1,575,000 | 12,075,036 | 0 | 4,358,700 | 18,036,267 |
| 3 | EOG Resources Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 4 | EQT Corporation | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 5 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 6 | Coterra Energy Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 7 | Ovintiv | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 8 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 9 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 10 | Permian Resources Group | 2025 | William Hickey III | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| 11 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 12 | Matador Resources | 2025 | Joseph Foran | 1,800,000 | 4,222,400 | 0 | 3,726,000 | 9,775,611 |
| 13 | Chord Energy Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Brown | 850,000 | 6,362,910 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 8,567,235 |
| 14 | Civitas Resources Inc. | 2024 | M. Christopher Doyle | 1,431,150 | 6,933,919 | 0 | 0 | 8,385,769 |
| 15 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 16 | Murphy Oil Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hambly | 950,000 | 4,917,315 | 0 | 1,324,063 | 7,651,445 |
| 17 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
| — | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ARC Resources Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ovintiv | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ARC Resources Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Canadian Natural Resources Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chord Energy Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Civitas Resources Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Coterra Energy Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook and Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EQT Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hess Corporation | 184.3% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Matador Resources | not disclosed | Cash LTI 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Murphy Oil Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Permian Resources Group | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brendan McCracken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 2 | Section 01, Greg Givens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,373,052. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 1317352–1317361 |
| 3 | Section 01, Corey Code | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,701,082. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 1296041–1296050 |
| 4 | Section 01, Meghan Eilers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,203,756. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c31 · span 1338764–1338773 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rachel Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,721,010. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c31 · span 1362329–1362338 |
| 6 | Section 03, Greg Givens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r10 · c40 · span 1483092–1483101 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brendan McCracken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c40 · span 1438371–1438380 |
| 8 | Section 03, Corey Code PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r7 · c40 · span 1460732–1460741 |
| 9 | Section 03, Greg Givens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r10 · c40 · span 1483092–1483101 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rachel Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r16 · c40 · span 1527811–1527818 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brendan McCracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c40 · span 1438371–1438380 |
| 12 | Section 03, Corey Code RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r7 · c40 · span 1460732–1460741 |
| 13 | Section 03, Meghan Eilers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r13 · c40 · span 1505452–1505461 |
| 14 | Section 03, Rachel Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r16 · c40 · span 1527811–1527818 |
| 15 | Section 03, Meghan Eilers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r13 · c40 · span 1505452–1505461 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214956 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.35% (votes for as printed: 212,529,856). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001193125-25-112485 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.85% (votes for as printed: 191,966,561). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0000950170-24-053752 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 193,170,054). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 23 | Hess Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001193125-25-073397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hess Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,036,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 890654–890664 |
| 24 | EOG Resources Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: span 1140550–1140560 |
| 25 | EQT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 26 | Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Coterra Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: span 936374–936384 |
| 28 | Ovintiv (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv's own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 29 | APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 30 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 31 | Permian Resources Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001658566-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c4 · span 951392–951402 |
| 32 | Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Matador Resources, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001520006-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matador Resources's own proxy. As printed: 9,775,611. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1657541–1657551 |
| 34 | Chord Energy Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001486159-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chord Energy Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,567,235. Filing ↗machine: span 1305435–1305444 |
| 35 | Civitas Resources Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001558370-25-005077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civitas Resources Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,385,769. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 37 | Murphy Oil Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Murphy Oil Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,651,445. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 786403–786412 |
| 38 | Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Murphy Oil Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127236 | Murphy Oil Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Matador Resources reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001520006-26-000013 | Matador Resources names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048155 | Expand Energy Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Antero Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000330 | Antero Resources Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, EOG Resources Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources Inc. names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Permian Resources Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658566-26-000062 | Permian Resources Group names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, EQT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-020027 | EQT Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hess Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073397 | Hess Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ovintiv. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy Inc. names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ovintiv. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Chord Energy Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486159-26-000010 | Chord Energy Corp. names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Civitas Resources Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005077 | Civitas Resources Inc. names Ovintiv in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.