Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EQT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EQT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Rice | $1 | $0 | $13,552,232 | $0 | $2,535,000 | $0 | $0 | $16,087,233 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Knop | 629,808 | 0 | 7,615,740 | 0 | 1,140,750 | 0 | 31,500 | 9,417,798 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Jordan | 525,000 | 0 | 2,581,292 | 0 | 874,575 | 0 | 124,332 | 4,105,199 |
| Chief Legal and Policy Officer | ||||||||
| J.E.B. Bolen | 486,923 | 0 | 2,471,363 | 0 | 946,400 | 0 | 42,692 | 3,947,378 |
| Exec VP Operations | ||||||||
| Sarah Fenton | 486,923 | 0 | 2,471,363 | 0 | 946,400 | 0 | 31,285 | 3,935,971 |
| Exec VP Upstream | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toby Rice | $16,087,233 | — | — | — |
| Jeremy Knop | 9,417,798 | — | — | — |
| William Jordan | 4,105,199 | — | — | — |
| J.E.B. Bolen | 3,947,378 | — | — | — |
| Sarah Fenton | 3,935,971 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-27 | D | 20,000 | $62 | $1,233,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-03 | D | 20,000 | 61 | 1,213,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 19,417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-09 | D | 3,754 | 62 | 233,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-09 | A | 8,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 32,857 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 12,930 | 62 | 804,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-09 | D | 3,754 | 62 | 233,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 32,361 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 13,546 | 62 | 842,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 25,462 | 62 | 1,584,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 8,445 | 62 | 525,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-09 | A | 8,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 291,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 126,611 | 62 | 7,879,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,147 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 64,705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 12,735 | 62 | 792,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-12 | D | 7,634 | 64 | 491,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,876 | 64 | 314,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 37 | — | ~2,355 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 452 | 64 | 28,765 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee M. Canaan | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Vagt | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Hu | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 4,116 | 60 | 246,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,511 | 55 | 579,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 86,472 | 54 | 4,684,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,731 | 53 | 92,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 541 | 53 | 28,765 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 44 | — | ~2,339 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,011 | 53 | 53,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,904 | 52 | 203,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,904 | 52 | 203,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-02-27 | D | 20,000 | $62 | $1,233,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-03 | D | 20,000 | 61 | 1,213,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 19,417 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-09 | D | 3,754 | 62 | 233,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-09 | A | 8,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 32,857 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 12,930 | 62 | 804,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-09 | D | 3,754 | 62 | 233,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 32,361 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 13,546 | 62 | 842,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 25,462 | 62 | 1,584,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 8,445 | 62 | 525,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-09 | A | 8,630 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-03-09 | A | 291,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-03-09 | D | 126,611 | 62 | 7,879,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 31,147 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | A | 64,705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-03-09 | D | 12,735 | 62 | 792,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-03-12 | D | 7,634 | 64 | 491,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,876 | 64 | 314,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 37 | 64 | 2,355 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 452 | 64 | 28,765 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Karam | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee M. Canaan | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Jean Jackson | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hallie A. Vanderhider | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 4,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Vagt | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank C. Hu | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 3,320 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky A. Bailey | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 4,116 | 60 | 246,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd James | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lesley Evancho | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 66,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Duran | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 83,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jordan | CHIEF LEGAL & POLICY OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 133,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-04-27 | A | 266,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 333,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,511 | 55 | 579,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 86,472 | 54 | 4,684,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,731 | 53 | 92,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toby Rice | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 541 | 53 | 28,765 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McCartney | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 44 | 53 | 2,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Knop | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,011 | 53 | 53,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Fenton | EVP UPSTREAM | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,904 | 52 | 203,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J.E.B. Bolen | EVP OPERATIONS | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,904 | 52 | 203,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | — | — | — | 6,320 | — | $330,978 |
| William Jordan | RSU | — | — | — | 15,780 | — | 826,399 |
| Toby Rice | RSU | — | — | — | 82,850 | — | 4,338,855 |
| Jeremy Knop | PSU | — | — | 29,590 | — | 59,180 | 2,193,803 |
| Jeremy Knop | PSU | — | — | 35,510 | — | 71,020 | 2,632,711 |
| Sarah Fenton | PSU | — | — | 9,470 | — | 18,940 | 702,106 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | — | — | — | 26,620 | — | 1,438,279 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | — | — | — | 29,590 | — | 1,549,628 |
| Toby Rice | PSU | — | — | 124,270 | — | 248,540 | 9,213,378 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | — | — | — | 23,670 | — | 1,239,598 |
| William Jordan | PSU | — | — | 23,670 | — | 47,340 | 1,754,894 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Fenton | $1,769,257 | $702,106 | $0 | 28.4% |
| William Jordan | 826,399 | 1,754,894 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Toby Rice | 4,338,855 | 9,213,378 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Jeremy Knop | 2,789,226 | 4,826,514 | 0 | 63.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.E.B. Bolen | RSU | 26,773 | — | $1,435,024 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | 26,773 | — | 1,435,024 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | PSU | 8,969 | — | 480,719 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | RSU | 6,395 | — | 342,749 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | 6,395 | — | 342,749 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | 4,492 | — | 240,747 |
| William Jordan | RSU | 8,288 | — | 444,242 |
| Jeremy Knop | PSU | 59,878 | — | 3,209,472 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 29,939 | — | 1,604,736 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | PSU | 19,163 | — | 1,027,161 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 19,436 | — | 1,041,783 |
| William Jordan | PSU | 47,899 | — | 2,567,361 |
| William Jordan | RSU | 64,532 | — | 3,458,907 |
| Toby Rice | RSU | 37,295 | — | 1,999,032 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 7,832 | — | 419,821 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 3,731 | — | 199,993 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | 8,607 | — | 461,317 |
| William Jordan | PSU | 67,183 | — | 3,600,985 |
| William Jordan | RSU | 15,966 | — | 855,787 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | RSU | 4,492 | — | 240,747 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | RSU | 2,487 | — | 133,328 |
| Toby Rice | PSU | 319,066 | — | 17,101,921 |
| Toby Rice | PSU | 251,472 | — | 13,478,916 |
| Toby Rice | RSU | 83,827 | — | 4,493,153 |
| Jeremy Knop | PSU | 71,858 | — | 3,851,584 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 12,910 | — | 691,975 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 2,553 | — | 136,831 |
| Sarah Fenton | RSU | 2,487 | — | 133,328 |
| Toby Rice | RSU | 71,020 | — | 3,806,674 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 23,949 | — | 1,283,680 |
| Sarah Fenton | PSU | 19,163 | — | 1,027,161 |
| Sarah Fenton | PSU | 8,969 | — | 480,719 |
| J.E.B. Bolen | RSU | 8,607 | — | 461,317 |
| Toby Rice | RSU | 290,348 | — | 15,562,657 |
| Jeremy Knop | PSU | 87,321 | — | 4,680,398 |
| Jeremy Knop | RSU | 19,859 | — | 1,064,457 |
| William Jordan | RSU | 14,952 | — | 801,422 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is based on the following guiding principles: Compensation program should align with shareholder success and feedback; Compensation methods should align the workforce with the performance of the business; Compensation plan should be easy to administer; Annual incentive performance metrics should be easy to measure and easy to explain; Annual incentive performance metrics should be within the control of employees; Long-term incentive program should be market-aligned; Performance measures represent keys to long-term value creation; Broad long-term incentive eligibility enables all employees to participate in ownership of the Company
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 485,915,092 | 27,460,142 | 1,165,960 | 94.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 490,888,538 | 7,672,182 | 660,783 | 98.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 284,905,120 | 3,594,314 | 587,212 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 282,630,824 | 3,560,733 | 356,915 | 98.76% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-07-10 | 163,553,559 | 61,407,628 | 1,741,406 | 72.7% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-21 | 197,357,262 | 6,760,276 | 1,628,986 | 96.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 94.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 98.46%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 98.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be included in the total votes cast and will not affect the results of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 103 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,087,233 |
| Median employee compensation | $155,823 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies EQT Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EQT Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | $1,170,667 | $16,275,993 | $0 | $0 | $21,470,708 |
| 2 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 2025 | Vicki Hollub | 1,596,781 | 12,298,207 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 18,055,969 |
| 3 | EOG Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Ezra Yacob | 1,434,615 | 12,729,628 | 0 | 2,718,800 | 17,576,636 |
| 4 | EQT Corp | 2025 | Toby Rice | 1 | 13,552,232 | 0 | 2,535,000 | 16,087,233 |
| 5 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Kaes Van t Hof | 1,109,500 | 11,101,462 | 0 | 2,676,350 | 14,931,423 |
| 6 | Coterra Energy, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Jorden | 1,198,558 | 10,628,850 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 14,748,960 |
| 7 | Ovintiv Inc. | 2025 | Brendan McCracken | 1,185,000 | 9,900,005 | 0 | 2,136,750 | 13,693,140 |
| 8 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 9 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 10 | ONEOK, Inc. | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 11 | Permian Resources Corporation | 2025 | William Hickey III | 0 | 11,432,842 | 0 | 0 | 11,432,842 |
| 12 | Expand Energy Corporation | 2025 | Domenic Dell'Osso | 947,346 | 8,890,444 | — | — | 9,879,106 |
| 13 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| 14 | Range Resources Corporation | 2025 | Dennis Degner | 932,500 | 6,143,877 | 0 | 1,128,000 | 8,375,421 |
| 15 | Antero Resources Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 655,470 | 4,325,734 | 0 | 1,678,307 | 6,687,656 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Corp | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Antero Resources Corporation | 157.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Coterra Energy, Inc. | 174% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Zayla Partners |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Diamondback Energy, Inc. | 161% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (relative to TSR performance peer group) | Meridian |
| EOG Resources, Inc. | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Performance Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Expand Energy Corporation | 150% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute Total Shareholder Return (aTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Occidental Petroleum Corporation | 125% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ONEOK, Inc. | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ovintiv Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Permian Resources Corporation | 150% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Range Resources Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Toby Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeremy Knop | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,417,798. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1464800–1464809 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,105,199. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 1496074–1496083 |
| 4 | Section 01, J.E.B. Bolen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,947,378. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c48 · span 1482898–1482907 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sarah Fenton | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,935,971. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c48 · span 1489252–1489261 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sarah Fenton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c12 · span 1357925–1357930 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Jordan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c12 · span 1360717–1360723 |
| 8 | Section 03, Toby Rice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r1 · c12 · span 1349375–1349381 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeremy Knop PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r7 · c24 · span 1553896–1553902 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeremy Knop PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c18 · span 1352950–1352956 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sarah Fenton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r4 · c18 · span 1358645–1358650 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sarah Fenton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r17 · c36 · span 1612606–1612612 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeremy Knop RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r7 · c24 · span 1553896–1553902 |
| 14 | Section 03, Toby Rice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r1 · c18 · span 1350096–1350103 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeremy Knop RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r2 · c12 · span 1352229–1352235 |
| 16 | Section 03, William Jordan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r5 · c18 · span 1361452–1361458 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 103 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2159097–2159102 |
| 18 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001986157-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001783548-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Todd James 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001737431-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0002040815-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0002041211-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001986157-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001986157-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0002041211-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Richard A. Duran 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001783547-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001783548-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William Jordan 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001597171-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Todd James 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001737431-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0002040815-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001597385-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001597385-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001783548-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William Jordan 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001597171-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard A. Duran 2026-03-09 | Form 4 | 2026-03-11 | 0001783547-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-03-12 | Form 4 | 2026-03-13 | 0002041211-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0002040815-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John McCartney 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000923380-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001597380-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001183996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001183996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Hallie A. Vanderhider 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001575697-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John McCartney 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000923380-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John McCartney 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000923380-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kathryn Jean Jackson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001602506-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kathryn Jean Jackson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001602506-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001295122-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001183996-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001597380-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lee M. Canaan 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001134252-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001295122-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001295122-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kathryn Jean Jackson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001602506-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Hallie A. Vanderhider 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001575697-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Hallie A. Vanderhider 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001575697-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert F. Vagt 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001018196-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John McCartney 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000923380-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Frank C. Hu 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001883394-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001986157-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783548-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002041211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002041211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002041211-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William Jordan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597171-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001986157-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597385-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597385-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001295122-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Richard A. Duran 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783547-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Todd James 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001737431-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783548-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Richard A. Duran 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783547-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002040815-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Todd James 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001737431-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Todd James 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001737431-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Lesley Evancho 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783548-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Richard A. Duran 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001783547-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002040815-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0002040815-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, William Jordan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597171-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, William Jordan 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597171-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001986157-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001597385-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001597385-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001597385-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001597385-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Toby Rice 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001597380-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John McCartney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000923380-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jeremy Knop 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001986157-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Sarah Fenton 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002040815-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, J.E.B. Bolen 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0002041211-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043807 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.65% (votes for as printed: 485,915,092). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 490,888,538). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-20 | 0001104659-23-047774 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.75% (votes for as printed: 284,905,120). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 96 | Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435 |
| 97 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Occidental Petroleum Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,055,969. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 2031997–2032007 |
| 98 | EOG Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036125 | CEO total compensation as printed in EOG Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,576,636. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c17 · span 1140550–1140560 |
| 99 | EQT Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001104659-26-020027 | CEO total compensation as printed in EQT Corp's own proxy. As printed: 16,087,233. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1446364–1446374 |
| 100 | Diamondback Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diamondback Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,931,423. Filing ↗machine: t243 · span 824819–824829 |
| 101 | Coterra Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-20 | 0001104659-25-026126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coterra Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,748,960. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r1 · c63 · span 936374–936384 |
| 102 | Ovintiv Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124351 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ovintiv Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,693,140. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1274573–1274583 |
| 103 | APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149453 | CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c24 · span 1213765–1213775 |
| 104 | Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1488697–1488707 |
| 105 | ONEOK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 106 | Permian Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001658566-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Permian Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,432,842. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r2 · c4 · span 951392–951402 |
| 107 | Expand Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expand Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,879,106. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 109 | Range Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134699 | CEO total compensation as printed in Range Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,375,421. Filing ↗machine: span 2305762–2305771 |
| 110 | Antero Resources Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Resources Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,687,656. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r1 · c27 · span 557200–557209 |
| 111 | Section 10a, ONEOK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039684-26-000010 | ONEOK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQT Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Antero Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000330 | Antero Resources Corporation names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Occidental Petroleum Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019816 | Occidental Petroleum Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQT Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149453 | APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQT Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Diamondback Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000242 | Diamondback Energy, Inc. names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126280 | Targa Resources Corp. names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Permian Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658566-26-000062 | Permian Resources Corporation names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Ovintiv Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124351 | Ovintiv Inc. names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Coterra Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-026126 | Coterra Energy, Inc. names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, EOG Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036125 | EOG Resources, Inc. names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Devon Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-067065 | Devon Energy Corporation names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EQT Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Expand Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048155 | Expand Energy Corporation names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Range Resources Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134699 | Range Resources Corporation names EQT Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |