Companies Service Corp International
Service Corp International (SCI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me Service Corp International’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,256,728FY2023
- $11,774,889FY2024
- $13,222,269FY2025
CEO total pay was $13,222,269 in fiscal 2025, up from $11,774,889 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,200,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,871,996 · option awards $2,566,663
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ryan | $1,200,000 | $0 | $5,871,996 | $2,566,663 | $2,303,280 | $0 | $1,280,330 | $13,222,269 |
| Chairman of the Board Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sumner Waring III | 700,000 | 0 | 1,601,486 | 699,997 | 959,700 | 0 | 547,944 | 4,509,127 |
| President | ||||||||
| Eric Tanzberger | 700,000 | 0 | 1,601,486 | 699,997 | 959,700 | 0 | 526,545 | 4,487,728 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Elisabeth Nash | 580,000 | 0 | 812,109 | 355,009 | 636,144 | 0 | 336,795 | 2,720,057 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations Services | ||||||||
| John Faulk | 550,000 | 0 | 709,186 | 309,999 | 678,645 | 0 | 367,111 | 2,614,941 |
| Senior Vice President Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ryan | $13,222,269 | $11,774,889 | $11,256,728 | ↑ +1,447,380 |
| Sumner Waring III | 4,509,127 | 3,568,832 | 3,497,837 | ↑ +940,295 |
| Eric Tanzberger | 4,487,728 | 3,718,717 | 3,629,624 | ↑ +769,011 |
| Elisabeth Nash | 2,720,057 | 2,317,833 | 2,307,580 | ↑ +402,224 |
| John Faulk | 2,614,941 | 1,895,690 | — | ↑ +719,251 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation philosophy is to align executive compensation with the performance of the Company and the individual by using several compensation components, providing opportunities within a competitive range of target pay levels among general industry companies of comparable size and scope. Incentive programs provide opportunities to exceed target compensation levels through annual and long-term incentives paid in cash and stock, while ensuring that if performance targets are not met, payouts will be below target levels.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Faulk | PSU | — | 991 | 3,962 | — | 7,924 | $397,892 |
| John Faulk | RSU | — | — | — | 3,962 | — | 311,294 |
| John Faulk | OPTION | — | — | — | 15,469 | — | 309,999 |
| Elisabeth Nash | PSU | — | 1,134 | 4,537 | — | 9,074 | 455,637 |
| Elisabeth Nash | RSU | — | — | — | 4,537 | — | 356,472 |
| Elisabeth Nash | OPTION | — | — | — | 17,715 | — | 355,009 |
| Thomas Ryan | PSU | — | 8,201 | 32,805 | — | 65,610 | 3,294,507 |
| Thomas Ryan | RSU | — | — | — | 32,805 | — | 2,577,489 |
| Thomas Ryan | OPTION | — | — | — | 128,077 | — | 2,566,663 |
| Eric Tanzberger | PSU | — | 2,237 | 8,947 | — | 17,894 | 898,520 |
| Eric Tanzberger | RSU | — | — | — | 8,947 | — | 702,966 |
| Eric Tanzberger | OPTION | — | — | — | 34,930 | — | 699,997 |
| Sumner Waring III | PSU | — | 2,237 | 8,947 | — | 17,894 | 898,520 |
| Sumner Waring III | RSU | — | — | — | 8,947 | — | 702,966 |
| Sumner Waring III | OPTION | — | — | — | 34,930 | — | 699,997 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Faulk | $311,294 | $397,892 | $309,999 | 39.0% |
| Elisabeth Nash | 356,472 | 455,637 | 355,009 | 39.0% |
| Thomas Ryan | 2,577,489 | 3,294,507 | 2,566,663 | 39.0% |
| Eric Tanzberger | 702,966 | 898,520 | 699,997 | 39.0% |
| Sumner Waring III | 702,966 | 898,520 | 699,997 | 39.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Faulk | Option | 4,634 | 70.34 | — |
| Elisabeth Nash | Option | 6,434 | 70.34 | — |
| John Faulk | RSU | 7,502 | — | 1,703,177 |
| Elisabeth Nash | RSU | 9,324 | — | 2,182,692 |
| John Faulk | Option | 9,667 | 69.98 | — |
| Sumner Waring III | Option | 10,867 | 70.34 | — |
| Eric Tanzberger | Option | 11,567 | 70.34 | — |
| Elisabeth Nash | Option | 12,934 | 69.98 | — |
| John Faulk | Option | 15,469 | 78.57 | — |
| Sumner Waring III | RSU | 17,175 | — | 3,921,423 |
| Eric Tanzberger | RSU | 17,633 | — | 4,066,447 |
| Elisabeth Nash | Option | 17,715 | 78.57 | — |
| John Faulk | PSU | 21,844 | — | — |
| Sumner Waring III | Option | 22,400 | 69.98 | — |
| Eric Tanzberger | Option | 23,534 | 69.98 | — |
| Elisabeth Nash | PSU | 27,994 | — | — |
| Eric Tanzberger | Option | 34,930 | 78.57 | — |
| Sumner Waring III | Option | 34,930 | 78.57 | — |
| Thomas Ryan | Option | 45,334 | 70.34 | — |
| Sumner Waring III | PSU | 50,294 | — | — |
| Eric Tanzberger | PSU | 52,154 | — | — |
| Thomas Ryan | RSU | 67,306 | — | 15,703,938 |
| Thomas Ryan | Option | 94,000 | 69.98 | — |
| Thomas Ryan | Option | 128,077 | 78.57 | — |
| Thomas Ryan | PSU | 201,410 | — | — |
Director compensation
No director compensation table is on file for fiscal year 2025.
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
Peer group, and who names Service Corp International as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SCI
2 companies name SCI as a compensation peer
- MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORPMATWFY2025
- ROLLINS INCROLFY2025
Each company listed discloses SCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Service Corp International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Service Corp International.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AutoNation, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Manley | $1,425,000 | $28,064,546 | $0 | $4,647,956 | $34,391,069 |
| 2 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 3 | Amcor plc | 2026 | Peter Konieczny | 1,991,739 | 12,529,313 | 3,949,837 | 1,206,543 | 20,148,303 |
| 4 | AGCO Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | 1,400,000 | 13,215,922 | 0 | 3,651,200 | 19,657,541 |
| 5 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 6 | Best Buy Co., Inc. | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 7 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 8 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 9 | Assurant, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Demmings | 1,200,000 | 9,825,712 | 0 | 3,576,000 | 15,221,983 |
| 10 | Aramark | 2025 | John Zillmer | 1,325,000 | 6,809,099 | 2,850,016 | 3,456,700 | 14,542,376 |
| 11 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 12 | American Airlines Group Inc. | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 13 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 14 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 15 | Service Corp International | 2025 | Thomas Ryan | 1,200,000 | 5,871,996 | 2,566,663 | 2,303,280 | 13,222,269 |
| 16 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 17 | Ally Financial Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rhodes | 1,000,000 | 7,203,055 | 0 | 0 | 12,770,194 |
| 18 | Acuity Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Ashe | 1,000,000 | 8,576,928 | 0 | 1,512,000 | 12,500,683 |
| 19 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 20 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 21 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 22 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| 23 | Allegion plc | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 24 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 25 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 26 | Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 27 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 28 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 29 | AppFolio, Inc. | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 30 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
| 31 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Service Corp International | not disclosed | Option 33.33 · RSU 33.33 · PRSU 33.33 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Acuity Brands, Inc. | CEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)% | PSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | Exequity |
| AGCO Corporation | 163% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Allegion plc | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Ally Financial Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Amcor plc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| American Airlines Group Inc. | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| AppFolio, Inc. | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Aramark | 133.0% | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Assurant, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index | Pearl Meyer |
| AutoNation, Inc. | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avantor, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Bath & Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon |
| Best Buy Co., Inc. | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | not disclosed |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 110,091,645 | 13,401,181 | 224,166 | 89.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 111,285,663 | 15,052,380 | 259,403 | 88.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 106,177,760 | 21,136,474 | 273,971 | 83.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 106,943,430 | 20,581,509 | 259,245 | 83.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 119,268,765 | 18,177,950 | 386,173 | 86.53% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 128,669,393 | 14,745,602 | 671,846 | 89.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 89.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 88.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 83.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 297 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (84 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Thomas Ryan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 13,222,269. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sumner Waring III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,509,127. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Eric Tanzberger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,487,728. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Elisabeth Nash. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,720,057. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Faulk. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,614,941. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Faulk PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Faulk RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Faulk OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elisabeth Nash PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elisabeth Nash RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elisabeth Nash OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Ryan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Ryan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thomas Ryan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Tanzberger PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Tanzberger RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Eric Tanzberger OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sumner Waring III PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sumner Waring III RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sumner Waring III OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 297 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.15% (votes for as printed: 110,091,645). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.09% (votes for as printed: 111,285,663). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.22% (votes for as printed: 106,177,760). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- AutoNation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in AutoNation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,391,069. View filing ↗
- Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. View filing ↗
- Amcor plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Amcor plc's own proxy. As printed: 20,148,303. View filing ↗
- AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. View filing ↗
- Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. View filing ↗
- Best Buy Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. View filing ↗
- Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. View filing ↗
- Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. View filing ↗
- Assurant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Assurant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,221,983. View filing ↗
- Aramark, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Aramark's own proxy. As printed: 14,542,376. View filing ↗
- Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. View filing ↗
- American Airlines Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. View filing ↗
- Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. View filing ↗
- Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. View filing ↗
- Service Corp International (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Service Corp International's own proxy. As printed: 13,222,269. View filing ↗
- APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. View filing ↗
- Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. View filing ↗
- Acuity Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- AXIS Capital Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. View filing ↗
- Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. View filing ↗
- Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. View filing ↗
- Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. View filing ↗
- Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- Bath & Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. View filing ↗
- Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. View filing ↗
- Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. View filing ↗
- AppFolio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. View filing ↗
- Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. View filing ↗
- Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acuity Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acuity Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. AGCO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Albemarle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allegion plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ally Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Amcor plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amcor plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Airlines Group Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Airlines Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, APA Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. APA Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Assurant, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Assurant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AutoNation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AutoNation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Avery Dennison Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bath & Body Works, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bath & Body Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Best Buy Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Best Buy Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Service Corp International. View filing ↗