Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALSN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALSN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Graziosi | $1,116,000 | $0 | $3,947,571 | $1,925,719 | $918,554 | $0 | $120,502 | $8,028,346 |
| Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| G. Frederick Bohley | 645,000 | 122,551 | 1,051,510 | 513,014 | 467,449 | 95,302 | 68,498 | 2,963,324 |
| President and Business Unit Leader Allison Transmission and Allison Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Mell | 411,648 | 40,161 | 866,446 | 238,714 | 269,839 | 0 | 35,375 | 1,862,183 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| John Coll | 531,333 | 16,538 | 465,599 | 227,170 | 348,462 | 0 | 50,772 | 1,639,874 |
| Senior Vice President, Allison Transmission Global Marketing, Sales and Service and Allison Corporate and Government Affairs | ||||||||
| Eric Scroggins | 419,500 | 34,109 | 274,996 | 134,182 | 208,391 | 0 | 60,226 | 1,131,404 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Graziosi | $8,028,346 | $12,332,822 | $10,328,625 | −4,304,476 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | 2,963,324 | 4,357,014 | 3,650,992 | −1,393,690 |
| Scott Mell | 1,862,183 | — | — | — |
| John Coll | 1,639,874 | 2,779,202 | 2,568,092 | −1,139,328 |
| Eric Scroggins | 1,131,404 | 1,667,991 | 1,482,347 | −536,587 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mell | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 3,903 | — | $348,967 |
| David Graziosi | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 53,761 | — | 1,925,719 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 14,322 | — | 513,014 |
| David Graziosi | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 17,915 | — | 1,859,219 |
| John Coll | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 1,057 | 2,113 | 2,113 | 4,226 | 246,312 |
| Eric Scroggins | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 624 | 1,248 | 1,248 | 2,496 | 145,479 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2,386 | 4,772 | 4,772 | 9,544 | 556,272 |
| Eric Scroggins | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 3,746 | — | 134,182 |
| Scott Mell | RSU | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 2,675 | — | 239,172 |
| Scott Mell | OPTION | 2025-04-14 | — | — | 8,024 | — | 238,714 |
| Scott Mell | PSU | 2025-04-14 | 1,338 | 2,675 | 2,675 | 5,350 | 278,307 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 4,772 | — | 495,238 |
| Eric Scroggins | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 1,248 | — | 129,517 |
| David Graziosi | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,958 | 17,915 | 17,915 | 35,830 | 2,088,352 |
| John Coll | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 2,113 | — | 219,287 |
| John Coll | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 6,342 | — | 227,170 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mell | $588,139 | $278,307 | $238,714 | 25.2% |
| David Graziosi | 1,859,219 | 2,088,352 | 1,925,719 | 35.6% |
| G. Frederick Bohley | 495,238 | 556,272 | 513,014 | 35.6% |
| John Coll | 219,287 | 246,312 | 227,170 | 35.6% |
| Eric Scroggins | 129,517 | 145,479 | 134,182 | 35.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Scroggins | Option | 3,746 | 103.78 | — |
| David Graziosi | Option | 53,761 | 103.78 | — |
| John Coll | Option | 7,996 | 70.88 | — |
| Scott Mell | Option | 8,024 | 89.41 | — |
| David Graziosi | RSU | 132,418 | — | 12,963,722 |
| David Graziosi | Option | 40,253 | 47.35 | — |
| G. Frederick Bohley | RSU | 30,583 | — | 2,994,076 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | PSU | 18,924 | — | 1,852,660 |
| David Graziosi | Option | 62,849 | 73.39 | — |
| Eric Scroggins | RSU | 9,182 | — | 898,918 |
| Scott Mell | RSU | 6,632 | — | 649,273 |
| David Graziosi | PSU | 71,800 | — | 7,029,220 |
| John Coll | PSU | 9,051 | — | 886,093 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | Option | 13,340 | 70.88 | — |
| G. Frederick Bohley | Option | 8,725 | 47.35 | — |
| Eric Scroggins | PSU | 5,062 | — | 495,570 |
| John Coll | Option | 5,230 | 47.35 | — |
| G. Frederick Bohley | Option | 14,322 | 103.78 | — |
| Eric Scroggins | Option | 4,440 | 70.88 | — |
| Eric Scroggins | Option | 2,780 | 47.35 | — |
| John Coll | Option | 6,342 | 103.78 | — |
| Scott Mell | PSU | 1,338 | — | 130,990 |
| G. Frederick Bohley | Option | 3,200 | 74.24 | — |
| John Coll | RSU | 16,920 | — | 1,656,468 |
We intend to provide our NEOs with compensation that is largely performance based. Our executive compensation program is designed to align executive pay with our performance on both short-term and long-term bases, link executive pay to specific, measurable results intended to create value for stockholders and utilize compensation as a tool to assist us in attracting and retaining the high-caliber executives that we believe are critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 70,176,855 | 2,759,179 | 28,749 | 96.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 70,051,958 | 5,559,769 | 80,900 | 92.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 73,113,634 | 2,965,883 | 75,626 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 74,848,658 | 4,936,199 | 133,316 | 93.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 83,585,357 | 4,049,647 | 35,112 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 88,912,278 | 7,078,475 | 28,776 | 92.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 96.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 92.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 96.1%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 An advisory non-binding vote to approve the compensation paid to our named executive officers Approval by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the votes cast (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the vote Who is paying for the cost of this proxy solicitation? Our Board is soliciting the proxy accompanying this proxy statement.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 An advisory non-binding vote to approve the compensation paid to our named executive officers Approval by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the votes cast (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the vote 74 2025 PROXY STATEMENT TABLE OF CONTENTS Proposal Vote Required Impact of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes, if any No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 An advisory non-binding vote to approve the compensation paid to our named executive officers Approval by the affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the votes cast (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of the vote Who is paying for the cost of this proxy solicitation? Our Board is soliciting the proxy accompanying this proxy statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $99,524 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip J. ChristmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $147,500 | $154,990 | — | — | — | $302,490 |
| Krishna ShivramIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 125,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 280,490 |
| Judy L. AltmaierIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 116,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 271,490 |
| Carolann I. HaznedarIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 116,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 271,490 |
| Gustave F. PernaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 114,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 269,490 |
| D. Scott BarbourIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 114,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 269,490 |
| Sasha OstojicIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 113,500 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 268,490 |
| David C. EverittIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 108,000 | 154,990 | — | — | — | 262,990 |
| Richard P. LavinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 54,500 | — | — | — | — | 54,500 |
| David S. GraziosiEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Certain senior executives are required to hold a fixed amount of our common stock equal to a multiple of their salary (5.0x for our CEO, and 3.0x, 1.5x or 1.0x for certain other executives based on an internal leveling system; based on this internal leveling system, the multiple for our NEOs other than our CEO is 3.0x) and are subject to holding requirements (50% of net shares received) until the guidelines are met. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,011,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,239,920 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,250,920 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allison Transmission Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allison Transmission Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 5 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 6 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 7 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 8 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 9 | Gates Industrial Corporation plc | 2025 | Ivo Jurek | 1,221,307 | 6,673,200 | 0 | 1,751,525 | 9,911,358 |
| 10 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 11 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 13 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 14 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 15 | Allison Transmission Holdings | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 16 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| — | The Middleby Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Transmission Holdings | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Gates Industrial Corporation plc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon plc (Executive and Board Advisory Practice) |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| The Middleby Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Graziosi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 2 | Section 01, G. Frederick Bohley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,963,324. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 870414–870423 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Mell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,862,183. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 864564–864573 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Coll | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,639,874. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 885832–885841 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eric Scroggins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,131,404. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 901580–901589 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Mell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r10 · c33 · span 1029082–1029089 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Graziosi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c6 · span 718389–718395 |
| 8 | Section 03, G. Frederick Bohley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c6 · span 723224–723230 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Graziosi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 718856–718862 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Coll PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r5 · c9 · span 726298–726303 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Scroggins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r6 · c9 · span 728593–728598 |
| 12 | Section 03, G. Frederick Bohley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c9 · span 723727–723732 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Scroggins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r6 · c6 · span 728107–728112 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Mell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c9 · span 721380–721385 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Mell OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c6 · span 720790–720795 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Mell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r3 · c9 · span 721380–721385 |
| 17 | Section 03, G. Frederick Bohley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c9 · span 723727–723732 |
| 18 | Section 03, Eric Scroggins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r6 · c9 · span 728593–728598 |
| 19 | Section 03, David Graziosi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 718856–718862 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Coll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r5 · c9 · span 726298–726303 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Coll OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r5 · c6 · span 725708–725713 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t259 · span 1870454–1870560 |
| 23 | Section 08, Philip J. Christman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r4 · c9 · span 1775679–1775686 |
| 24 | Section 08, Krishna Shivram | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r10 · c9 · span 1786774–1786781 |
| 25 | Section 08, Judy L. Altmaier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r2 · c9 · span 1771989–1771996 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carolann I. Haznedar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r6 · c9 · span 1779370–1779377 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gustave F. Perna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r9 · c9 · span 1785180–1785187 |
| 28 | Section 08, D. Scott Barbour | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r3 · c9 · span 1773989–1773996 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sasha Ostojic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,490. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c9 · span 1783180–1783187 |
| 30 | Section 08, David C. Everitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,990. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r5 · c9 · span 1777636–1777643 |
| 31 | Section 08, Richard P. Lavin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,500. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r7 · c3 · span 1780282–1780288 |
| 32 | Section 08, David S. Graziosi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214675 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.22% (votes for as printed: 70,176,855). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001193125-25-116906 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.65% (votes for as printed: 70,051,958). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001193125-24-136188 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.1% (votes for as printed: 73,113,634). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,011,000 + equity 1,239,920 + all other 0 = 2,250,920, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,920 |
| 39 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 40 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 41 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 42 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 43 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 44 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 45 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 46 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 47 | Gates Industrial Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-026015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gates Industrial Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,911,358. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 49 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 50 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 51 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 52 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 53 | Allison Transmission Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 54 | Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000355811-26-000016 | Gentex Corporation names Allison Transmission Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allison Transmission Holdings. Filing ↗ |