Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IEX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IEX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Ashleman | $1,079,885 | $0 | $4,933,497 | $1,521,621 | $1,345,163 | $0 | $232,727 | $9,112,893 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Lisa Anderson | 508,269 | 0 | 650,555 | 200,047 | 356,895 | 0 | 94,848 | 1,810,614 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Abhishek Khandelwal | 267,242 | 0 | 1,095,587 | 337,697 | 0 | 0 | 64,012 | 1,764,538 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | 452,519 | 0 | 527,681 | 162,655 | 270,567 | 0 | 82,904 | 1,496,326 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Strategy and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Akhil Mahendra | 403,458 | 0 | 744,984 | 75,018 | 199,467 | 0 | 55,572 | 1,478,499 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer and Vice President, Corporate Development | ||||||||
| Melissa Flores | 454,215 | 0 | 548,834 | 168,965 | 0 | 0 | 84,698 | 1,256,712 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Ashleman | $9,112,893 | — | $7,758,876 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | 1,810,614 | — | 1,375,974 | — |
| Abhishek Khandelwal | 1,764,538 | — | 2,361,341 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | 1,496,326 | — | 1,372,998 | — |
| Akhil Mahendra | 1,478,499 | — | — | — |
| Melissa Flores | 1,256,712 | — | 1,295,450 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katrina L. Helmkamp | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,035 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lakecia N. Gunter | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Buthman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie J. Disher | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Beck | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanfield Paris Watts | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alejandro Quiroz | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthijs Glastra | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Ashleman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,915 | 216 | 1,060,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Ashleman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 15,385 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Ashleman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,385 | 93 | 1,434,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric D. Ashleman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 10,470 | 215 | 2,250,481 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Ashleman | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,760 | — | $1,521,503 |
| Akhil Mahendra | RSU | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 2,765 | — | 500,216 |
| Akhil Mahendra | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 385 | — | 75,487 |
| Akhil Mahendra | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,605 | — | 75,018 |
| Lisa Anderson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,025 | — | 200,972 |
| Eric Ashleman | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 32,555 | — | 1,521,621 |
| Lisa Anderson | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,280 | — | 200,047 |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 553 | 1,660 | — | 4,150 | 364,943 |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 830 | — | 162,738 |
| Lisa Anderson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 682 | — | 5,113 | 449,583 |
| Akhil Mahendra | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 257 | — | 770 | 169,281 |
| Eric Ashleman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 5,173 | 15,520 | — | 38,800 | 3,411,994 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Ashleman | $1,521,503 | $3,411,994 | $1,521,621 | 52.9% |
| Akhil Mahendra | 575,703 | 169,281 | 75,018 | 20.6% |
| Lisa Anderson | 200,972 | 449,583 | 200,047 | 52.9% |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | 162,738 | 364,943 | 0 | 69.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Flores | Option | 865 | 144.85 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 825 | 138.12 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | Option | 2,365 | 225.69 | — |
| Akhil Mahendra | PSU | 154 | — | 27,403 |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 47,955 | 197.11 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 15,385 | 93.27 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 20,615 | 144.85 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 19,532 | 225.69 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 32,555 | 196.07 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 2,075 | 197.11 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 3,821 | 235.13 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 4,280 | 196.07 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | Option | 3,529 | 235.13 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | Option | 3,480 | 196.07 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 1,065 | 138.12 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 1,555 | 173.35 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 385 | 93.27 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | PSU | 3,097 | — | 551,080 |
| Akhil Mahendra | Option | 1,189 | 235.13 | — |
| Akhil Mahendra | Option | 1,605 | 196.07 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | RSU | 1,025 | — | 182,389 |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 2,262 | 225.69 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | PSU | 332 | — | 59,076 |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 820 | 74.74 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 4,215 | 197.11 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 2,058 | 225.69 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 1,565 | 93.27 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 34,552 | 235.13 | — |
| Akhil Mahendra | RSU | 4,432 | — | 788,630 |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 935 | 144.85 | — |
| Melissa Flores | Option | 1,126 | 235.13 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | RSU | 830 | — | 147,690 |
| Eric Ashleman | RSU | 7,760 | — | 1,380,814 |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 18,710 | 138.12 | — |
| Eric Ashleman | Option | 25,490 | 173.35 | — |
| Lisa Anderson | PSU | 408 | — | 72,600 |
| Lisa Anderson | Option | 1,540 | 173.35 | — |
| Roopa Unnikrishnan | Option | 1,146 | 198.47 | — |
The key principle of our compensation philosophy is pay-for-performance. We reward performance that meets or exceeds the performance goals that the Compensation Committee establishes with the objective of increasing stockholder value. We favor variable pay opportunities that are based on performance over fixed pay. The total compensation received by our NEOs varies based on corporate and individual performance measured against annual and long-term goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 58,071,019 | 7,464,627 | 829,154 | 88.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 59,216,982 | 7,714,378 | 833,855 | 88.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 61,787,864 | 5,922,861 | 882,060 | 91.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 65,328,418 | 3,605,508 | 339,911 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 68,035,653 | 5,481,758 | 38,104 | 92.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 65,390,783 | 4,396,517 | 34,760 | 93.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 88.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 88.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 91.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 What are the voting requirements? Proposal Vote Required Effect of Broker Non-Votes Effect of Abstentions Election of Directors A nominee for director will be elected if the votes cast for such nominee exceed the votes cast against such nominee No effect No effect Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The affirmative vote of a majority of shares present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter No effect "Against" Ratification of Auditors The affirmative vote of a majority of shares present at the Annual Meeting or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter Brokers have discretion to vote "Against" What happens if a nominee does not receive a majority vote in an uncontested election? The Company's Corporate Governance Guidelines provide for a majority vote with respect to the election of directors.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Table of Contents What are the voting requirements? Proposal Vote Required Effect of Broker Non-Votes Effect of Abstentions Election of Directors A nominee for director will be elected if the votes ”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Table of Contents What are the voting requirements? Proposal Vote Required Effect of Broker Non-Votes Effect of Abstentions Election of Directors A nominee for director will be elected if the votes ”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,112,893 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,575 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katrina L. HelmkampIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $195,000 | $215,117 | $0 | $0 | — | $410,117 |
| Stephanie J. DisherIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 81,542 | 199,998 | 0 | 0 | — | 281,540 |
| Matthijs GlastraIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 81,542 | 199,998 | 0 | 0 | — | 281,540 |
| Mark A. ButhmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | — | 280,262 |
| Carl R. ChristensonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | — | 275,262 |
| Mark A. BeckIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | — | 275,262 |
| Lakecia N. GunterIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | 500 | 260,762 |
| L. Paris Watts-StanfieldIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | — | 260,262 |
| Alejandro Quiroz CentenoIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 165,262 | 0 | 0 | — | 260,262 |
| Livingston L. SatterthwaiteIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,668 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 33,668 |
| David C. ParryIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 33,668 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 33,668 |
| Eric D. AshlemanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,045,420 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,606,685 |
| All other compensation | $500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,652,605 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Idex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Idex.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $18,757,706 |
| 2 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 3 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 4 | ITT Corporation | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 6 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 7 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 8 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 9 | Pentair Ltd. | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 10 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 11 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 12 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 13 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 14 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 15 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 16 | Idex | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 17 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 18 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 19 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 20 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 21 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Idex | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| ITT Corporation | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Pentair Ltd. | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Ashleman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lisa Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,810,614. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 1423310–1423319 |
| 3 | Section 01, Abhishek Khandelwal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,764,538. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c23 · span 1496204–1496213 |
| 4 | Section 01, Roopa Unnikrishnan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,496,326. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c23 · span 1459767–1459776 |
| 5 | Section 01, Akhil Mahendra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,478,499. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c23 · span 1395901–1395910 |
| 6 | Section 01, Melissa Flores | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,256,712. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c23 · span 1533228–1533237 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric Ashleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c21 · span 1692275–1692280 |
| 8 | Section 03, Akhil Mahendra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c21 · span 1766334–1766339 |
| 9 | Section 03, Akhil Mahendra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c21 · span 1741650–1741653 |
| 10 | Section 03, Akhil Mahendra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c24 · span 1755098–1755103 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lisa Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r16 · c21 · span 1803340–1803345 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Ashleman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c24 · span 1705762–1705768 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lisa Anderson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r17 · c24 · span 1816825–1816830 |
| 14 | Section 03, Roopa Unnikrishnan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r19 · c15 · span 1838134–1838139 |
| 15 | Section 03, Roopa Unnikrishnan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r20 · c21 · span 1852720–1852723 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lisa Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r15 · c12 · span 1787612–1787615 |
| 17 | Section 03, Akhil Mahendra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c12 · span 1725924–1725927 |
| 18 | Section 03, Eric Ashleman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c15 · span 1677685–1677691 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2736785–2736788 |
| 20 | Section 08, Katrina L. Helmkamp | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,117. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r10 · c8 · span 786309–786316 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephanie J. Disher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,540. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c8 · span 773953–773960 |
| 22 | Section 08, Matthijs Glastra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,540. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c8 · span 778074–778081 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark A. Buthman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,262. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c8 · span 765708–765715 |
| 24 | Section 08, Carl R. Christenson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,262. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c8 · span 769829–769836 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark A. Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,262. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c8 · span 761591–761598 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lakecia N. Gunter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,762. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c8 · span 782188–782195 |
| 27 | Section 08, L. Paris Watts-Stanfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,262. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r14 · c8 · span 802805–802812 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alejandro Quiroz Centeno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,262. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r12 · c8 · span 794552–794559 |
| 29 | Section 08, Livingston L. Satterthwaite | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,668. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c2 · span 796363–796369 |
| 30 | Section 08, David C. Parry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,668. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c2 · span 788107–788113 |
| 31 | Section 08, Eric D. Ashleman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Katrina L. Helmkamp 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lakecia N. Gunter 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Carl R. Christenson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark A. Buthman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephanie J. Disher 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark A. Beck 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stanfield Paris Watts 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alejandro Quiroz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Matthijs Glastra 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000905148-26-002192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Eric D. Ashleman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000905148-26-002252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric D. Ashleman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000905148-26-002252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eric D. Ashleman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000905148-26-002252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric D. Ashleman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000905148-26-002252 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000832101-26-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.61% (votes for as printed: 58,071,019). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0000832101-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.47% (votes for as printed: 59,216,982). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000832101-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.25% (votes for as printed: 61,787,864). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,045,420 + equity 1,606,685 + all other 500 = 2,652,605, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,652,605 |
| 50 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 51 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 52 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 53 | ITT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 54 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 55 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 56 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 57 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 58 | Pentair Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000077360-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723 |
| 59 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 60 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 61 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 62 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 63 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 64 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 65 | Idex (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in Idex's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 66 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 67 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 68 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 69 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 70 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ITT Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Corporation names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Pentair Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077360-26-000014 | Pentair Ltd. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Idex. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Idex. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Idex. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Idex. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Idex. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Idex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |