Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-28

Fortive (FTV)

CEO Olumide Soroye was paid $14,405,012 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 78.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-189078 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,413,439
Mark Okerstrom total, FY2025
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Olumide Soroye: $14,405,012
27th
CEO (Olumide Soroye) pay percentile vs peers
154:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.37%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

FTV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Okerstrom$600,000$1,250,000$13,664,653$4,699,786$1,036,000$0$163,000$21,413,439
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Olumide Soroye931,73308,196,1253,706,5191,358,1000212,53514,405,012
President and Chief Executive Officer
James Lico1,250,00005,663,5761,887,1291,159,0000535,38710,495,092
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Stacey Walker625,00003,049,3981,016,177577,1250173,4125,441,113
Former Senior Vice President, Chief People Officer
Tamara Newcombe436,53902,184,7192,613,22200161,0785,395,558
Former President and CEO, Precision Technologies
Peter Underwood630,00002,831,988943,553570,4020115,8285,091,771
Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer
Jonathan Schwarz625,00002,178,415725,973507,8750369,7814,407,044
Former Senior Vice President, Strategic and Corporate Development
Charles McLaughlin394,615000477,2040244,2911,116,110
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Okerstrom$21,413,439———
Olumide Soroye14,405,0128,062,0777,544,176↑ +6,342,935
James Lico10,495,09218,313,16417,809,164↓ −7,818,072
Stacey Walker5,441,1134,126,0163,797,259↑ +1,315,097
Tamara Newcombe5,395,5586,872,4186,275,581↓ −1,476,860
Peter Underwood5,091,771———
Jonathan Schwarz4,407,044———
Charles McLaughlin1,116,1107,168,8676,806,773↓ −6,052,757

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Fortive's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FTV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FTV
42 companies name FTV as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FTV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan G. SpoonFormer director (through FY2025)—
Daniel L. ComasIndependent Director$322,420
Eric BranderizIndependent Director$272,420
Gregory MooreIndependent Director$332,420
Jeannine SargentIndependent Director$347,420
Kate D. MitchellIndependent Director$346,734
Rejji P. HayesIndependent Director$335,853
Sharmistha DubeyChair of the Board$544,868
Wright Lassiter IIIIndependent Director$321,201
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-01—22—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04D47,557612,891,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04A47,557291,375,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04D47,55700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-11—20—~1,2121 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—22—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-29—22—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Sharmistha DubeyDirector2026-06-09A4,89500CommonForm 4 ↗
Amee DesjourdySVP - Chief People Officer2026-06-09A5,02000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-06-09A1,92560115,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Rejji P. HayesDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharmistha DubeyDirector2026-06-09A3,30560197,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel L. ComasDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannine SargentDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MooreDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate D. MitchellDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rejji P. HayesDirector2026-06-09A2,17560130,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-12—21—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-26—21—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-07-02A4.1462257CommonForm 4 ↗
Olumide SoroyeDirector2026-07-02D3,77763236,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-06—37—~2,3345 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-10—20—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-24—20—~1,2691 insider, 1 accrual row
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-08-10D8,66262533,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-25—49—~2,7295 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-09-25A5.3756300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 38 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A21.5$59$1,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04D47,557612,891,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04A47,557291,375,348CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-05-04D47,55700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-05-11A20.1601,212Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-05-15A21.62591,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-05-29A21.76581,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharmistha DubeyDirector2026-06-09A4,89500CommonForm 4 ↗
Amee DesjourdySVP - Chief People Officer2026-06-09A5,02000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-06-09A1,92560115,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Rejji P. HayesDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharmistha DubeyDirector2026-06-09A3,30560197,573CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel L. ComasDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeannine SargentDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory MooreDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate D. MitchellDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Rejji P. HayesDirector2026-06-09A2,17560130,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-06-09A3,35000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-06-12A21.11601,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-06-26A20.65611,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-07-02A4.1462257CommonForm 4 ↗
Olumide SoroyeDirector2026-07-02D3,77763236,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher M. MulhallVP - Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-06A1.6164102Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher M. MulhallVP - Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-06A6.0564385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amee DesjourdySVP - Chief People Officer2026-07-06A16464Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-07-06A13.1464835Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Olumide SoroyeDirector2026-07-06A11.2764717Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-07-06A3.6364231Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-07-10A20.41621,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-07-24A20.37621,269Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-08-10D8,66262533,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Olumide SoroyeDirector2026-09-25A14.9256837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark OkerstromSVP - Chief Financial Officer2026-09-25A4.8856274Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter UnderwoodSVP - Chief Legal Officer2026-09-25A17.3956976Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wright Lassiter IIIDirector2026-09-25A5.3756300CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher M. MulhallVP - Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-25A2.1356120Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher M. MulhallVP - Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-25A8.0156449Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amee DesjourdySVP - Chief People Officer2026-09-25A1.335675Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark OkerstromOption—————$4,699,786
Jonathan SchwarzOption—————725,973
Olumide SoroyePSU—————8,196,125
Olumide SoroyeOption—————3,706,519
Mark OkerstromPSU—————13,664,653
Stacey WalkerPSU—————3,049,398
Jonathan SchwarzPSU—————2,178,415
James LicoPSU—————5,663,576
Stacey WalkerOption—————1,016,177
Tamara NewcombePSU—————2,184,719
Tamara NewcombeOption—————2,613,222
Peter UnderwoodPSU—————2,831,988
James LicoOption—————1,887,129
Peter UnderwoodOption—————943,553
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Okerstrom$0$13,664,653$4,699,78674.4%
Jonathan Schwarz02,178,415725,97375.0%
Olumide Soroye08,196,1253,706,51968.9%
Stacey Walker03,049,3981,016,17775.0%
James Lico05,663,5761,887,12975.0%
Tamara Newcombe02,184,7192,613,22245.5%
Peter Underwood02,831,988943,55375.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Charles McLaughlinOption66,94348.77—
Mark OkerstromPSU146,581—8,092,737
James LicoPSU71,119—3,926,472
Olumide SoroyeOption35,43247.4—
Peter UnderwoodOption14,17447.4—
James LicoRSU272,750—15,058,505
James LicoOption190,17548.77—
Olumide SoroyeRSU157,760—8,709,941
Charles McLaughlinRSU84,855—4,684,845
Olumide SoroyePSU81,853—4,519,115
Mark OkerstromRSU76,046—4,198,489
Stacey WalkerRSU60,042—3,314,891
Peter UnderwoodRSU55,665—3,073,243
Peter UnderwoodOption31,95548.77—
Stacey WalkerPSU32,814—1,811,675
Jonathan SchwarzRSU31,692—1,749,704
Peter UnderwoodPSU30,386—1,677,614
Jonathan SchwarzPSU6,738—372,002
Charles McLaughlinPSU5,783—319,293
Olumide SoroyeOption100,30053.34—
Olumide SoroyeOption70,89257.83—
Olumide SoroyeOption67,64062.07—
Olumide SoroyeOption76,07048.77—
Mark OkerstromOption222,08854.38—
Stacey WalkerOption30,75362.07—
Peter UnderwoodOption41,88757.83—
Peter UnderwoodOption27,67962.07—
Stacey WalkerOption45,11157.83—
Stacey WalkerOption34,23648.77—
Stacey WalkerOption14,96047.4—
Jonathan SchwarzOption7,05157.83—
Jonathan SchwarzOption12,56062.07—
Jonathan SchwarzOption23,89048.77—
Jonathan SchwarzOption12,07847.4—
James LicoOption83,77557.83—
Charles McLaughlinOption58,41862.07—
James LicoOption159,88662.07—
James LicoOption94,48647.4—
Charles McLaughlinOption29,53047.4—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is aligned with building long-term value for our shareholders and other stakeholders, with our executive compensation program designed to attract, recruit, and retain talented leaders, align with shareholders through a strong emphasis on long-term equity-based compensation, and incentivize performance that leads to the achievement of our business objectives in both the short-term and long-term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-09265,946,47115,686,260174,89094.37%Passed
20252025-06-03266,880,63441,314,383178,30886.54%Passed
20242024-06-04287,274,47323,800,348972,91692.06%Passed
20232023-06-06227,318,21689,673,418654,86371.56%Passed
20222022-06-07279,559,34632,126,333289,33389.61%Passed
20212021-06-08255,155,68037,111,390287,32187.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0994.37%a
20252025-06-0386.54%b
20242024-06-0492.06%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, abstentions are counted for purposes of determining the minimum number of affirmative votes required for approval and, accordingly, have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)154 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,473,279
Median employee compensation$94,172
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sharmistha DubeyIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$46,250$412,297$86,321——$544,868
Jeannine SargentIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)140,000148,41259,008——347,420
Kate D. MitchellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)70,000217,72659,008——346,734
Rejji P. HayesIndependent · Audit (Chair)0276,84559,008——335,853
Gregory MooreIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service125,000148,41259,008——332,420
Daniel L. ComasIndependent · Compensation115,000148,41259,008——322,420
Wright Lassiter IIIIndependent · Compensation0262,19459,008—0321,201
Eric BranderizIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance65,000148,41259,008——272,420
Olumide O. SoroyeEmployee director · Audit · Partial-year service—————0
Alan G. SpoonIndependent · Departed during FY000——0
James A. LicoEmployee director · Departed during FY—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$561,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,762,710
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,323,960

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Fortive names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fortive.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott$1,516,667$43,481,651$0$3,522,375$51,550,957
2Autodesk, Inc.2026Andrew Anagnost1,040,00027,242,33001,717,56030,091,165
3Roper Technologies, Inc2025L. Neil Hunn1,000,00017,533,5275,098,9792,096,00026,205,765
4Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
5Honeywell International Inc.2025Vimal Kapur1,600,00010,866,2693,623,9143,516,80020,381,435
6Synopsys, Inc.2025Sassine Ghazi883,84613,019,6784,500,1081,194,83119,605,963
7Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
8Ecolab, Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
9Ametek Inc2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
10Rockwell Automation Inc.2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
11Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
12Fortive2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
13Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
14STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
15IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
16Mettler-Toledo International Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Fortivenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Ametek Inc147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Autodesk, Inc.110.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Ecolab, Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
Honeywell International Inc.126%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Groupnot disclosed
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Mettler-Toledo International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners
Rockwell Automation Inc.95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Roper Technologies, Inc104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Synopsys, Inc.66.4%not disclosedNoAon Reward Solutions
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Fortive in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Okerstrom (Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Fortive in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $21,413,439.
How does Fortive's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Olumide Soroye's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Fortive's disclosed peer group.
What is Fortive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Fortive's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 154:1.
How did shareholders vote on Fortive's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.37% of shareholders supported Fortive's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Fortive spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fortive reported total board compensation of $2,323,960 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark OkerstromDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 21,413,439. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c17 · span 4098059–4098070
2Section 01, Olumide SoroyeDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
3Section 01, James LicoDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 10,495,092. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c17 · span 4255117–4255128
4Section 01, Stacey WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,441,113. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c17 · span 4176436–4176446
5Section 01, Tamara NewcombeDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,395,558. Filing ↗machine: r40 · c17 · span 4334232–4334242
6Section 01, Peter UnderwoodDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 5,091,771. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c17 · span 4137356–4137366
7Section 01, Jonathan SchwarzDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 4,407,044. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c17 · span 4215803–4215813
8Section 01, Charles McLaughlinDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 80. As printed: 1,116,110. Filing ↗machine: r35 · c17 · span 4294676–4294686
9Section 03, Mark Okerstrom OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r10 · c9 · span 4094837–4094846
10Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r25 · c9 · span 4212585–4212592
11Section 03, Olumide Soroye PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c7 · span 4054451–4054460
12Section 03, Olumide Soroye OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c9 · span 4055258–4055267
13Section 03, Mark Okerstrom PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r10 · c7 · span 4094029–4094039
14Section 03, Stacey Walker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r20 · c7 · span 4172409–4172418
15Section 03, Jonathan Schwarz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r25 · c7 · span 4211778–4211787
16Section 03, James Lico PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r30 · c7 · span 4251088–4251097
17Section 03, Stacey Walker OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r20 · c9 · span 4173216–4173225
18Section 03, Tamara Newcombe PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r40 · c7 · span 4330205–4330214
19Section 03, Tamara Newcombe OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r40 · c9 · span 4331012–4331021
20Section 03, Peter Underwood PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r15 · c7 · span 4133330–4133339
21Section 03, James Lico OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r30 · c9 · span 4251895–4251904
22Section 03, Peter Underwood OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r15 · c9 · span 4134137–4134144
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 8138705–8138713
24Section 08, Sharmistha DubeyDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,868. Filing ↗machine: span 1322270–1322526
25Section 08, Jeannine SargentDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,420. Filing ↗machine: span 1409839–1410095
26Section 08, Kate D. MitchellDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,734. Filing ↗machine: span 1375068–1375324
27Section 08, Rejji P. HayesDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,853. Filing ↗machine: span 1339867–1340123
28Section 08, Gregory MooreDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,420. Filing ↗machine: span 1392452–1392708
29Section 08, Daniel L. ComasDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,420. Filing ↗machine: span 1304671–1304927
30Section 08, Wright Lassiter IIIDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,201. Filing ↗machine: span 1357469–1357725
31Section 08, Eric BranderizDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,420. Filing ↗machine: span 1287288–1287544
32Section 08, Olumide O. SoroyeDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Alan G. SpoonDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, James A. LicoDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-01Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001502370-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001502370-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001502370-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-11Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-15Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-05-29Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Sharmistha Dubey 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001725506-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001785452-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001805909-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Rejji P. Hayes 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001611961-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Sharmistha Dubey 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001725506-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Daniel L. Comas 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001205260-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jeannine Sargent 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001331845-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gregory Moore 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001775520-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kate D. Mitchell 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001266275-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Rejji P. Hayes 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001611961-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001805909-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-06-12Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-06-26Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001659166-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-10Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-07-24Form 42026-08-040001530255-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001502370-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Olumide Soroye 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001876361-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Mark Okerstrom 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001530255-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Peter Underwood 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001502370-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Wright Lassiter III 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001805909-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001791884-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Christopher M. Mulhall 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001791884-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Amee Desjourdy 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-280001785452-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001104659-26-072965Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.37% (votes for as printed: 265,946,471). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001104659-25-057363Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.54% (votes for as printed: 266,880,634). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001193125-24-157432Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 287,274,473). Filing ↗
76Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
77Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
78Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 561,250 + equity 1,762,710 + all other 0 = 2,323,960, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,323,960
79ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
80Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000769397-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602
81Roper Technologies, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
82Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
83Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000773840-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. Filing ↗machine: span 2093429–2093439
84Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-190000883241-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681
85Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
86Ecolab, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
87Ametek Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
88Rockwell Automation Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
89Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
90Fortive (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
91Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
92STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
93IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
94Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
95Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc. names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Rockwell Automation Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation Inc. names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000389Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Ecolab, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Ecolab, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145481Roper Technologies, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc. names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Ametek Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062Ametek Inc names Fortive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000773840-26-000029Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883241-26-000007Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000769397-26-000030Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortive. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.