Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-25

Masco (MAS)

CEO Jonathon Nudi was paid $6,641,952 in fiscal year 2025, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-151241 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,641,952
Jonathon Nudi total, FY2025
6th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
249:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.48%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jonathon Nudi (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,641,952 (base salary $528,850) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-151241, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MAS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jonathon Nudi$528,850$0$4,034,887$1,120,019$273,600$0$684,596$6,641,952
President and Chief Executive Officer
Keith Allman671,82902,590,9432,584,377342,9620117,5446,307,655
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Jai Shah659,24601,980,440480,062169,800067,0343,356,582
Group President
Richard Westenberg769,0480597,680597,466211,200073,6372,249,031
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Kenneth Cole630,1670428,088428,325151,500064,7191,702,799
Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Imran Ahmad549,7770397,457397,482141,908061,3871,548,011
Group President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jonathon Nudi$6,641,952———
Keith Allman6,307,65510,651,82112,476,381↓ −4,344,166
Jai Shah3,356,5822,510,2122,872,555↑ +846,370
Richard Westenberg2,249,0313,632,9992,536,492↓ −1,383,968
Kenneth Cole1,702,7992,276,5672,503,430↓ −573,768
Imran Ahmad1,548,0112,066,7032,692,569↓ −518,692

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Masco's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MAS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MAS
28 companies name MAS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MAS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MAS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jonathon NudiCEO$6,641,952
Richard WestenbergCFO$2,249,031
Keith AllmanExecutive$6,307,655
Jai ShahEVP$3,356,582
Kenneth ColeGeneral Counsel$1,702,799
Imran AhmadEVP$1,548,011
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Aine L. DenariIndependent Director$315,090
Charles K. StevensIndependent Director$335,090
Christopher A. O'HerlihyDirector$320,090
Donald R. ParfetFormer director (through FY2025)$37,500
John C. PlantIndependent Director$310,090
Lisa A. PayneChair of the Board$510,090
Marie A. FfolkesIndependent Director$330,090
Mark R. AlexanderIndependent Director$325,090
Sandeep ReddyIndependent Director$310,090
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark R. AlexanderDirector2026-05-08A2,650$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary A. CoombeDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Reddy SandeepDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Aine L. DenariDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. O'HerlihyDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa A. PayneDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. PlantDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles K. StevensDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Marie A. FfolkesDirector2026-05-08A2,65000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathon NudiRSU2025-07-07——17,150—$1,119,895
Jonathon NudiPSU2025-07-078,92844,640—89,2802,914,992
Imran AhmadPSU2025-02-271,0645,320—10,640397,457
Keith AllmanPSU2025-02-276,93634,680—69,3602,590,943
Richard WestenbergOPTION2025-02-13——24,020—597,466
Jonathon NudiOPTION2025-07-07——54,260—1,120,019
Imran AhmadOPTION2025-02-13——15,980—397,482
Jai ShahRSU2025-03-06——20,230—1,500,055
Jai ShahOPTION2025-02-13——19,300—480,062
Kenneth ColePSU2025-02-27—5,730—11,460428,088
Kenneth ColeOPTION2025-02-13——17,220—428,325
Richard WestenbergPSU2025-02-271,6008,000—16,000597,680
Jai ShahPSU2025-02-271,2866,430—12,860480,385
Keith AllmanOPTION2025-02-13——103,900—2,584,377
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathon Nudi$1,119,895$2,914,992$1,120,01956.5%
Imran Ahmad0397,457397,48250.0%
Keith Allman02,590,9432,584,37750.1%
Richard Westenberg0597,680597,46650.0%
Jai Shah1,500,055480,385480,06219.5%
Kenneth Cole0428,088428,32550.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Imran AhmadRSU7,150—$453,739
Kenneth ColeSAR11,47373.16—
Kenneth ColeSAR17,22077.62—
Jonathon NudiPSU44,640—2,832,854
Jonathon NudiRSU21,040—1,335,198
Richard WestenbergPSU15,740—998,860
Jai ShahSAR8,75056.56—
Richard WestenbergRSU32,157—2,040,683
Keith AllmanSAR68,70073.16—
Keith AllmanSAR48,15356.56—
Jonathon NudiSAR54,26065.3—
Kenneth ColeSAR6,78756.56—
Jai ShahSAR12,98073.16—
Keith AllmanSAR40,17077.62—
Jai ShahRSU31,524—2,000,513
Keith AllmanPSU115,720—7,343,591
Keith AllmanRSU60,267—3,824,544
Jai ShahPSU21,050—1,335,833
Kenneth ColePSU18,240—1,157,510
Kenneth ColeRSU10,034—636,758
Richard WestenbergSAR16,31373.16—
Richard WestenbergSAR24,02077.62—
Jai ShahSAR19,30077.62—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

When we achieve targeted levels of performance, our executive compensation program seeks to provide total target compensation (base salary, target annual bonus and the target value of long-term incentives) at approximately the median compensation level provided to executives in comparable positions at these companies.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-08161,067,79315,006,136563,85791.48%Passed
20252025-05-09160,323,72915,728,556617,98991.07%Passed
20242024-05-10175,567,53417,719,655212,05390.83%Passed
20232023-05-11176,927,56515,814,166423,83591.8%Passed
20222022-05-12174,756,35019,961,208272,08289.75%Passed
20212021-05-12196,475,25716,161,807344,18792.4%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0891.48%a
20252025-05-0991.07%b
20242024-05-1090.83%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal 2: the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast by the holders of shares entitled to vote thereon is required for the approval.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast, and therefore do not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast, and therefore do not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)249 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,641,952
Median employee compensation$26,675
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lisa A. PayneIndependent · Board Chair$330,000$180,090$0—$0$510,090
Charles K. StevensIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation155,000180,0900—0335,090
Marie A. FfolkesIndependent · Governance (Chair)150,000180,0900—0330,090
Mark R. AlexanderIndependent · Compensation (Chair)145,000180,0900—0325,090
Christopher A. O'Herlihy135,000180,0900—5,000320,090
Aine L. DenariIndependent · Audit · Governance130,000180,0900—5,000315,090
John C. PlantIndependent · Audit · Governance130,000180,0900—0310,090
Sandeep ReddyIndependent · Audit · Compensation130,000180,0900—0310,090
Jonathon J. NudiEmployee director53,60029,1870—082,787
Donald R. ParfetIndependent · Departed during FY32,50000—5,00037,500
Keith J. AllmanEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Gary A. CoombeIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$130,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$650,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,391,100
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,469,907
All other compensation$15,000
Total cost of the board$2,876,007

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Masco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Masco.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trane Technologies plc2025David Regnery$1,512,500$8,900,397$5,700,010$2,831,173$27,262,157
2Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
3Illinois Tool Works Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
4The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
5PPG Industries, Inc.2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
6Fortive Corp.2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
7Whirlpool Corporation2025Marc Bitzer1,355,0009,449,86101,084,00012,773,816
8Newell Rubbermaid Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
9Pentair plc2025John Stauch1,160,0455,100,0191,699,9861,721,03411,374,255
10Xylem Inc.2025Matthew Pine1,120,1936,190,3081,825,0341,937,25011,286,806
11RPM International Inc.2026Frank Sullivan1,135,0005,194,5432,665,6731,703,00011,133,668
12Leggett & Platt, Incorporated2025Karl Glassman1,275,0006,692,31802,284,09910,893,870
13Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
14Snap-on Incorporated2025Nicholas Pinchuk1,142,4736,013,2211,550,010462,70210,138,217
15Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
16Masco2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
17Mohawk Industries, Inc.2025Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,6572,529,86501,162,4715,184,782

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Masconot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fortive Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Illinois Tool Works Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Leggett & Platt, Incorporated132.7%not disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian
Mohawk Industries, Inc.79%RSU 100not disclosedAon plc
Newell Rubbermaid Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Pentair plc109.9%PSU 75 · Options 25NoAon Consulting
PPG Industries, Inc.93%MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFW Cook
RPM International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Snap-on Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Trane Technologies plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Whirlpool Corporation50%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Xylem Inc.123%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Masco in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jonathon Nudi (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Masco in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,641,952.
How does Masco's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jonathon Nudi's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of Masco's disclosed peer group.
What is Masco's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Masco's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 249:1.
How did shareholders vote on Masco's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.48% of shareholders supported Masco's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Masco spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Masco reported total board compensation of $2,876,007 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jonathon NudiDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
2Section 01, Keith AllmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 6,307,655. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c44 · span 728940–728949
3Section 01, Jai ShahDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 3,356,582. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c44 · span 705649–705658
4Section 01, Richard WestenbergDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 2,249,031. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c44 · span 681582–681591
5Section 01, Kenneth ColeDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,702,799. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c44 · span 716240–716249
6Section 01, Imran AhmadDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,548,011. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c44 · span 694187–694196
7Section 03, Jonathon Nudi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c17 · span 805759–805765
8Section 03, Jonathon Nudi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c4 · span 744608–744617
9Section 03, Imran Ahmad PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c4 · span 571747–571752
10Section 03, Keith Allman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r13 · c4 · span 574389–574395
11Section 03, Richard Westenberg OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c6 · span 526429–526436
12Section 03, Jonathon Nudi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c6 · span 525095–525104
13Section 03, Imran Ahmad OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c4 · span 584142–584148
14Section 03, Jai Shah RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r20 · c17 · span 826017–826023
15Section 03, Jai Shah OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r10 · c4 · span 585359–585365
16Section 03, Kenneth Cole PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r11 · c4 · span 573402–573407
17Section 03, Kenneth Cole OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r14 · c6 · span 530494–530501
18Section 03, Richard Westenberg PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c4 · span 570895–570900
19Section 03, Jai Shah PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c4 · span 572546–572551
20Section 03, Keith Allman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r16 · c6 · span 532070–532079
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 249 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1048269–1048274
22Section 08, Lisa A. PayneDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 510,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r16 · c8 · span 445006–445027
23Section 08, Charles K. StevensDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r22 · c8 · span 449553–449574
24Section 08, Marie A. FfolkesDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c8 · span 439293–439314
25Section 08, Mark R. AlexanderDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c8 · span 436459–436480
26Section 08, Christopher A. O'HerlihyDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r12 · c8 · span 442161–442182
27Section 08, Aine L. DenariDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c8 · span 437849–437870
28Section 08, John C. PlantDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r18 · c8 · span 446397–446418
29Section 08, Sandeep ReddyDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,090. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r20 · c8 · span 447838–447859
30Section 08, Jonathon J. NudiDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,787. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r10 · c8 · span 440699–440726
31Section 08, Donald R. ParfetDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r14 · c8 · span 443559–443586
32Section 08, Keith J. AllmanDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Gary A. CoombeDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark R. Alexander 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gary A. Coombe 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Reddy Sandeep 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Aine L. Denari 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher A. O'Herlihy 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lisa A. Payne 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John C. Plant 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles K. Stevens 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Marie A. Ffolkes 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001225208-26-005153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140000062996-26-000016Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 161,067,793). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000062996-25-000013Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.07% (votes for as printed: 160,323,729). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150000062996-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.83% (votes for as printed: 175,567,534). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,391,100 + equity 1,469,907 + all other 15,000 = 2,876,007, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,876,007
49Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308
50Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
51Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127599CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. Filing ↗machine: span 1647874–1647884
52The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562
53PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000079879-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556
54Fortive Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
55Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001193125-26-100387CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753
56Newell Rubbermaid Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Rubbermaid Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
57Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000077360-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1024713–1024723
58Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036678CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683
59RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001193125-26-365259CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176
60Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144643CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1662832–1662843
61Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
62Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000091440-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985
63Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
64Masco (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
65Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652
66Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039491Mohawk Industries, Inc. names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036678Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127599Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000077360-26-000014Pentair plc names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Fortive Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144643Leggett & Platt, Incorporated names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000079879-26-000088PPG Industries, Inc. names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-365259RPM International Inc. names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000091440-26-000101Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Newell Rubbermaid Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Rubbermaid Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Masco. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-100387Whirlpool Corporation names Masco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.