Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-28

JELD-WEN Holding (JELD)

CEO William Christensen was paid $6,283,343 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 28th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001674335-26-000050 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,283,343 ↑
William Christensen total, FY2025
28th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
120:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Christensen (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,283,343 (base salary $1,060,784) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001674335-26-000050, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

JELD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Christensen$1,060,784$0$2,300,890$2,284,066$621,473$0$16,130$6,283,343
Chief Executive Officer
Gustavo Vianna637,6310443,370546,023373,4460164,0752,164,545
Former Executive Vice President and President, Europe
Samantha Stoddard548,8620509,860627,907168,446014,0001,869,075
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Meier475,0000315,671388,761119,2730403,5491,702,254
Executive Vice President, Chief Digital & Information Officer
James Hayes515,0000430,518530,203129,317014,0001,619,038
Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary
Wendy Livingston500,0000387,928477,750125,550013,8461,505,074
Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Christensen$6,283,343$5,816,136$5,780,285↑ +467,207
Gustavo Vianna2,164,545———
Samantha Stoddard1,869,0751,457,182—↑ +411,893
Matthew Meier1,702,254———
James Hayes1,619,0381,773,0382,005,555↓ −154,000
Wendy Livingston1,505,074———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read JELD-WEN Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper JELD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against JELD
14 companies name JELD as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name JELD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Antonella B. FranzenIndependent Director$250,000
Bruce M. TatenIndependent Director$265,000
Catherine A. HalliganIndependent Director$268,000
Cynthia G. MarshallIndependent Director$250,000
David G. NordChair of the Board$430,000
Michael F. HiltonIndependent Director$250,000
Roderick C. WendtIndependent Director$250,000
Steven E. WynneIndependent Director$250,000
Tracey I. JoubertIndependent Director$275,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Antonella B. FranzenDirector2026-05-11A38,216$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine A. HalliganDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
William ChristensenDirector2026-05-11A562,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Samantha StoddardEVP & CFO2026-05-11A150,95500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachael B. ElliottEVP, North America2026-05-11A121,01900CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew MeierEVP, CDIO2026-05-11A74,52200CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy LivingstonEVP & CHRO2026-05-11A105,09500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia G. MarshallDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven E. WynneDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
David G. NordDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick C. WendtDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. HiltonDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce M. TatenDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce M. TatenDirector2026-05-11D19,483232,279CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey I. JoubertDirector2026-05-11A38,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
James HayesEVP, GC & Corp Sec2026-05-11A127,38800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian MichelEVP & President, Europe2026-06-08A140,31900CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy LivingstonEVP & CHRO2026-06-26D2,43513,506CommonForm 4 ↗
Samantha StoddardEVP & CFO2026-07-02D1,20811,776CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
William ChristensenRSU2025-02-11——152,545—$1,380,532
William ChristensenPSU2025-02-1148,59397,186—194,372920,351
Gustavo ViannaRSU2025-02-11——36,467—330,026
Wendy LivingstonPSU2025-02-115,23610,472—20,94499,170
Samantha StoddardPSU2025-02-116,88213,763—27,526130,336
William ChristensenOPTION2025-02-11——252,383—1,380,535
Samantha StoddardOPTION2025-02-11——69,382—379,520
Samantha StoddardRSU2025-02-11——41,936—379,521
James HayesOPTION2025-02-11——58,586—320,465
James HayesPSU2025-02-115,81111,621—23,242110,051
James HayesRSU2025-02-11——35,410—320,461
Wendy LivingstonOPTION2025-02-11——52,790—288,761
Wendy LivingstonRSU2025-02-11——31,907—288,758
Matthew MeierOPTION2025-02-11——42,957—234,975
Matthew MeierPSU2025-02-114,2618,521—17,04280,694
Matthew MeierRSU2025-02-11——25,964—234,974
Gustavo ViannaOPTION2025-02-11——60,334—330,027
Gustavo ViannaPSU2025-02-115,98411,968—23,936113,337
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
William Christensen$1,380,532$920,351$1,380,53525.0%
Gustavo Vianna330,026113,337330,02714.7%
Wendy Livingston288,75899,170288,76114.7%
Samantha Stoddard379,521130,336379,52014.7%
James Hayes320,461110,051320,46514.7%
Matthew Meier234,97480,694234,97514.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Samantha StoddardRSU8,501—$20,912
Wendy LivingstonRSU10,000—24,600
Matthew MeierRSU6,457—15,884
James HayesRSU8,501—20,912
Gustavo ViannaRSU36,467—89,709
William ChristensenRSU59,794—147,093
Wendy LivingstonRSU31,907—78,491
Wendy LivingstonRSU5,236—12,881
Matthew MeierRSU8,357—20,558
Samantha StoddardRSU41,936—103,163
James HayesRSU7,605—18,708
Wendy LivingstonOption52,7909.05—
James HayesOption4,20624.54—
Samantha StoddardRSU5,100—12,546
James HayesRSU11,069—27,230
James HayesRSU5,811—14,295
Wendy LivingstonRSU5,236—12,881
Matthew MeierRSU25,964—63,871
Gustavo ViannaRSU5,984—14,721
William ChristensenOption224,0779.89—
William ChristensenRSU48,593—119,539
Samantha StoddardRSU6,633—16,317
Samantha StoddardRSU10,491—25,808
Wendy LivingstonRSU13,610—33,481
Samantha StoddardRSU5,000—12,300
Wendy LivingstonRSU13,610—33,481
Matthew MeierRSU4,261—10,482
Matthew MeierRSU25,964—63,871
Gustavo ViannaRSU9,224—22,691
Gustavo ViannaRSU11,939—29,370
James HayesRSU5,000—12,300
Gustavo ViannaRSU5,984—14,721
Wendy LivingstonRSU10,000—24,600
James HayesRSU35,410—87,109
Matthew MeierRSU6,457—15,884
Matthew MeierRSU4,261—10,482
Gustavo ViannaRSU36,467—89,709
James HayesOption5,00320.96—
Samantha StoddardOption6,63312.97—
James HayesOption24,77318.52—
Matthew MeierOption42,9579.05—
Gustavo ViannaOption20,64518.52—
Gustavo ViannaOption60,3349.05—
William ChristensenOption68,93918.52—
Matthew MeierRSU8,357—20,558
Gustavo ViannaRSU9,224—22,691
Gustavo ViannaRSU11,939—29,370
Wendy LivingstonRSU10,515—25,867
James HayesOption9,15213.15—
William ChristensenRSU39,868—98,075
William ChristensenRSU70,132—172,525
William ChristensenOption252,3839.05—
William ChristensenRSU152,545—375,261
Samantha StoddardRSU7,868—19,355
Samantha StoddardOption69,3829.05—
Samantha StoddardRSU6,882—16,930
James HayesRSU14,326—35,242
James HayesOption58,5869.05—
Wendy LivingstonOption23,53518.52—
Wendy LivingstonRSU10,515—25,867
Wendy LivingstonRSU31,907—78,491
Matthew MeierOption14,45118.52—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that our executive compensation program should be structured to provide an attractive, dynamic and market-based total compensation package tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyIncentive Compensation Clawback Policy allows the Committee to recover any cash or equity incentive-based compensation in the event of a restatement of financial statements, in accordance with SEC rules and NYSE listing standards, or specific acts of improper conduct, such as fraud, willful misconduct and violations of the Code of Business Conduct.
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2261,902,6895,286,23022,27792.13%Passed
20252025-04-2470,763,5083,695,352160,02995.04%Passed
20242024-04-2572,516,1912,525,394188,12596.63%Passed
20232023-05-0367,198,9974,479,57923,99393.75%Passed
20222022-04-2878,637,3592,200,64920,95197.28%Passed
20212021-04-2989,628,9991,287,55226,89798.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2292.13%a
20252025-04-2495.04%b
20242024-04-2596.63%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have no effect on the vote on this matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have no effect on the vote on this matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)120 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,283,343
Median employee compensation$52,190
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David G. NordIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$280,000$150,000$0$0$0$430,000
Tracey I. JoubertIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Partial-year service125,000150,000000275,000
Catherine A. HalliganIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)118,000150,000000268,000
Bruce M. TatenIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating (Chair)115,000150,000000265,000
Cynthia G. MarshallIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating100,000150,000000250,000
Steven E. WynneIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating · Partial-year service100,000150,000000250,000
Roderick C. WendtIndependent100,000150,000000250,000
Antonella B. FranzenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service100,000150,000000250,000
Michael F. HiltonIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominating100,000150,000000250,000
William J. ChristensenEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 18,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinefive times the annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,138,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,350,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,488,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies JELD-WEN Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including JELD-WEN Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Griffon Corporation2025Ronald Kramer$1,286,463$6,427,488$0$7,881,704$17,515,575
2Vulcan Materials Company2025J. Thomas Hill1,235,0007,906,5131,976,2883,043,00014,699,497
3Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.2025C. Howard Nye1,368,3339,428,72602,835,71914,264,065
4Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
5Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
6Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
7Patrick Industries, Inc.2025Andy Nemeth856,9233,900,0223,836,6931,441,62010,140,372
8Snap-on Incorporated2025Nicholas Pinchuk1,142,4736,013,2211,550,010462,70210,138,217
9Allegion plc2025John Stone1,066,1154,562,2261,450,0321,940,9269,155,073
10Lennox International, Inc.2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
11Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
12MasterBrand, Inc.2025R. David Banyard, Jr.1,048,2695,000,00001,318,7507,428,822
13Masco Corporation2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
14JELD-WEN Holding2025William Christensen1,060,7842,300,8902,284,066621,4736,283,343
15Mohawk Industries, Inc.2025Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,6572,529,86501,162,4715,184,782
16A.O. Smith Corporation2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
17American Woodmark Corporation2025M. Scott Culbreth957,5773,208,4460696,3504,886,047
18UFP Industries, Inc.2025William Schwartz600,7501,633,99501,400,0003,716,568
19Resideo Technologies, Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
JELD-WEN Holding42%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance
A.O. Smith Corporation98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Allegion plc131.31%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
American Woodmark Corporation60.75%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Griffon Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedGallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting
Lennox International, Inc.90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.185%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Masco Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
MasterBrand, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWTW
Mohawk Industries, Inc.79%RSU 100not disclosedAon plc
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
Patrick Industries, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Resideo Technologies, Inc.101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Snap-on Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
UFP Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Vulcan Materials Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 20 · SOSAR 20Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank relative to S&P 500 IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at JELD-WEN Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Christensen (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at JELD-WEN Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,283,343.
How does JELD-WEN Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Christensen's total compensation ranked at the 28th percentile of JELD-WEN Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is JELD-WEN Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, JELD-WEN Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 120:1.
How did shareholders vote on JELD-WEN Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.13% of shareholders supported JELD-WEN Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does JELD-WEN Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, JELD-WEN Holding reported total board compensation of $2,488,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William ChristensenDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376
2Section 01, Gustavo ViannaDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,164,545. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c10 · span 2203385–2203395
3Section 01, Samantha StoddardDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,869,075. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c10 · span 2125516–2125526
4Section 01, Matthew MeierDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,702,254. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c10 · span 2183203–2183213
5Section 01, James HayesDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,619,038. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c10 · span 2144800–2144810
6Section 01, Wendy LivingstonDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,505,074. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c10 · span 2163142–2163152
7Section 03, William Christensen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r12 · c7 · span 2506833–2506840
8Section 03, William Christensen PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Gustavo Vianna RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r26 · c7 · span 2678511–2678517
10Section 03, Wendy Livingston PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Samantha Stoddard PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, William Christensen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r10 · c3 · span 2500478–2500485
13Section 03, Samantha Stoddard OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r21 · c3 · span 2531985–2531991
14Section 03, Samantha Stoddard RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r23 · c7 · span 2538587–2538593
15Section 03, James Hayes OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r34 · c3 · span 2571215–2571221
16Section 03, James Hayes PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, James Hayes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r36 · c7 · span 2577820–2577826
18Section 03, Wendy Livingston OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r11 · c3 · span 2632930–2632936
19Section 03, Wendy Livingston RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r13 · c7 · span 2639518–2639524
20Section 03, Matthew Meier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r18 · c3 · span 2652868–2652874
21Section 03, Matthew Meier PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Matthew Meier RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r20 · c7 · span 2659439–2659445
23Section 03, Gustavo Vianna OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r24 · c3 · span 2671921–2671927
24Section 03, Gustavo Vianna PSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3184030–3184035
26Section 08, David G. NordDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r11 · c5 · span 1408419–1409012
27Section 08, Tracey I. JoubertDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c5 · span 1400978–1401571
28Section 08, Catherine A. HalliganDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r7 · c5 · span 1393541–1394133
29Section 08, Bruce M. TatenDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r12 · c5 · span 1412137–1412730
30Section 08, Cynthia G. MarshallDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c5 · span 1404701–1405294
31Section 08, Steven E. WynneDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r14 · c5 · span 1419152–1419745
32Section 08, Roderick C. WendtDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r13 · c5 · span 1415423–1416016
33Section 08, Antonella B. FranzenDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c5 · span 1390039–1390413
34Section 08, Michael F. HiltonDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c5 · span 1397258–1397850
35Section 08, William J. ChristensenDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Antonella B. Franzen 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Catherine A. Halligan 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William Christensen 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Samantha Stoddard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rachael B. Elliott 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew Meier 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Wendy Livingston 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cynthia G. Marshall 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven E. Wynne 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David G. Nord 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Roderick C. Wendt 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael F. Hilton 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Bruce M. Taten 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Bruce M. Taten 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001449427-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tracey I. Joubert 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, James Hayes 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001674335-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christian Michel 2026-06-08Form 42026-07-280001674335-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Wendy Livingston 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001674335-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Samantha Stoddard 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001674335-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-240001674335-26-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.13% (votes for as printed: 61,902,689). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001674335-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.04% (votes for as printed: 70,763,508). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260001674335-24-000092Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.63% (votes for as printed: 72,516,191). Filing ↗
58Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
59Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
60Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,138,000 + equity 1,350,000 + all other 0 = 2,488,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,488,000
61Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090000930413-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334
62Vulcan Materials Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020812CEO total compensation as printed in Vulcan Materials Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,699,497. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1010456–1010466
63Martin Marietta Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-157039CEO total compensation as printed in Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,264,065. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1436786–1436796
64Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
65Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
66Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
67Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000076605-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569
68Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000091440-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985
69Allegion plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764
70Lennox International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
71Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551
72MasterBrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170568CEO total compensation as printed in MasterBrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,428,822. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r3 · c44 · span 667014–667023
73Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
74JELD-WEN Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001674335-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding's own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376
75Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652
76A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
77American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-250000794619-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225
78UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001140361-26-008481CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245
79Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
80Section 10a, Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157039Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008481UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Vulcan Materials Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020812Vulcan Materials Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000074Griffon Corporation names JELD-WEN Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794619-25-000063American Woodmark Corporation names JELD-WEN Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Allegion plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044597Allegion plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Lennox International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039491Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370946-26-000107Owens Corning names JELD-WEN Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000076605-26-000034Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies, Inc. names JELD-WEN Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000091440-26-000101Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JELD-WEN Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.