Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALLE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALLE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Stone | $1,066,115 | $0 | $4,562,226 | $1,450,032 | $1,940,926 | $0 | $135,774 | $9,155,073 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Wagnes | 619,923 | 0 | 1,219,380 | 387,535 | 732,464 | 5,827 | 101,077 | 3,066,206 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Eckersley | 592,385 | 0 | 727,727 | 231,261 | 593,460 | 528,736 | 92,440 | 2,766,009 |
| President, International, and Senior Vice President, Allegion | ||||||||
| David Ilardi | 568,654 | 0 | 727,727 | 231,261 | 616,302 | 3,457 | 74,584 | 2,221,985 |
| Senior Vice President, Allegion Americas | ||||||||
| Joseph Blasko | 296,154 | 250,000 | 671,281 | 225,038 | 236,250 | 0 | 327,510 | 2,006,233 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Stone | $9,155,073 | $8,458,360 | $8,997,445 | +696,713 |
| Michael Wagnes | 3,066,206 | 2,837,980 | 2,942,934 | +228,226 |
| Timothy Eckersley | 2,766,009 | 2,619,799 | 3,631,384 | +146,210 |
| David Ilardi | 2,221,985 | 1,944,386 | 1,992,237 | +277,599 |
| Joseph Blasko | 2,006,233 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Eckersley | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,828 | 3,656 | 3,656 | 7,312 | $496,430 |
| Michael Wagnes | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,063 | — | 387,561 |
| Michael Wagnes | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,063 | 6,126 | 6,126 | 12,252 | 831,819 |
| Timothy Eckersley | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,131 | — | 231,261 |
| John Stone | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 11,460 | 22,290 | 22,290 | 45,840 | 3,112,192 |
| Joseph Blasko | RSU | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 1,525 | — | 225,121 |
| Timothy Eckersley | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,828 | — | 231,297 |
| John Stone | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 11,460 | — | 1,450,034 |
| Joseph Blasko | OPTION | 2025-07-02 | — | — | 5,966 | — | 225,038 |
| John Stone | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 38,442 | — | 1,450,032 |
| David Ilardi | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,828 | 3,656 | 3,656 | 7,312 | 496,430 |
| Joseph Blasko | PSU | 2025-07-02 | 1,525 | 3,049 | 3,049 | 6,098 | 446,160 |
| David Ilardi | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,131 | — | 231,261 |
| Michael Wagnes | OPTION | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 10,274 | — | 387,535 |
| David Ilardi | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,828 | — | 231,297 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Eckersley | $231,297 | $496,430 | $231,261 | 51.8% |
| Michael Wagnes | 387,561 | 831,819 | 387,535 | 51.8% |
| John Stone | 1,450,034 | 3,112,192 | 1,450,032 | 51.8% |
| Joseph Blasko | 225,121 | 446,160 | 225,038 | 49.8% |
| David Ilardi | 231,297 | 496,430 | 231,261 | 51.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Wagnes | Option | 10,274 | 126.53 | — |
| Michael Wagnes | Option | 3,714 | 112.59 | — |
| Timothy Eckersley | Option | 6,131 | 126.53 | — |
| David Ilardi | Option | 6,131 | 126.53 | — |
| David Ilardi | Option | 1,845 | 112.59 | — |
| Joseph Blasko | Option | 5,966 | 147.62 | — |
| David Ilardi | Option | 3,564 | 130.29 | — |
| David Ilardi | RSU | 1,828 | — | 291,054 |
| Joseph Blasko | RSU | 1,525 | — | 242,811 |
| John Stone | RSU | 4,071 | — | 648,185 |
| Timothy Eckersley | RSU | 1,828 | — | 291,054 |
| Timothy Eckersley | PSU | 2,721 | — | 433,238 |
| Timothy Eckersley | RSU | 1,151 | — | 183,262 |
| John Stone | RSU | 26,018 | — | 4,142,586 |
| John Stone | PSU | 22,920 | — | 3,649,322 |
| John Stone | PSU | 21,107 | — | 3,360,657 |
| John Stone | RSU | 11,460 | — | 1,824,661 |
| John Stone | RSU | 7,036 | — | 1,120,272 |
| David Ilardi | PSU | 4,137 | — | 658,693 |
| Timothy Eckersley | PSU | 3,656 | — | 582,108 |
| Timothy Eckersley | PSU | 3,454 | — | 549,946 |
| John Stone | Option | 13,617 | 112.59 | — |
| Michael Wagnes | RSU | 1,919 | — | 305,543 |
| David Ilardi | RSU | 1,119 | — | 178,167 |
| Timothy Eckersley | RSU | 614 | — | 97,761 |
| Michael Wagnes | Option | 6,110 | 130.29 | — |
| Timothy Eckersley | Option | 2,055 | 112.59 | — |
| John Stone | Option | 38,442 | 126.53 | — |
| Michael Wagnes | PSU | 6,126 | — | 975,382 |
| David Ilardi | RSU | 552 | — | 87,889 |
| John Stone | PSU | 30,532 | — | 4,861,305 |
| Michael Wagnes | PSU | 8,328 | — | 1,325,984 |
| Timothy Eckersley | PSU | 4,608 | — | 733,686 |
| Michael Wagnes | PSU | 5,757 | — | 916,630 |
| David Ilardi | PSU | 3,358 | — | 534,661 |
| Michael Wagnes | RSU | 3,063 | — | 487,691 |
| Joseph Blasko | PSU | 3,049 | — | 485,462 |
| John Stone | Option | 22,402 | 130.29 | — |
| Michael Wagnes | RSU | 1,110 | — | 176,734 |
| Timothy Eckersley | Option | 3,666 | 130.29 | — |
| David Ilardi | PSU | 3,656 | — | 582,108 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to create a pay-for-performance culture by aligning the compensation program to the achievement of our strategic business objectives and long-term shareholder value creation. We strive to provide our NEOs with a compensation package that is competitive around the market median, with the expectation that above-target performance will result in above-median pay, and below-target performance will result in below-median pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 66,946,375 | 6,827,766 | 88,251 | 90.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 70,762,299 | 4,764,005 | 109,323 | 93.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 90.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 93.69%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote as abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as a vote cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote as abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as a vote cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 128 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,155,073 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,659 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren B. PetersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $225,000 | $270,194 | $0 | — | $3,917 | $499,111 |
| Gregg C. SengstackIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 205,592 | 0 | — | 1,762 | 357,354 |
| Susan L. MainIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 175,000 | 140,052 | 0 | — | 3,917 | 318,969 |
| Steven C. MizellIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 175,000 | 140,052 | 0 | — | 3,917 | 318,969 |
| Ellen RubinIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 140,052 | 0 | — | 4,065 | 294,117 |
| Dev VardhanIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 140,052 | 0 | — | 3,917 | 293,969 |
| Nicole Parent HaugheyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 140,052 | 0 | — | 3,917 | 293,969 |
| Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Departed during FY | 64,698 | — | 0 | — | 5,159 | 69,857 |
| John H. StoneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,239,698 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,176,046 |
| All other compensation | $30,571 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,446,315 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allegion names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allegion.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 3 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 4 | Rockwell Automation | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 5 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 6 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 7 | Sensata Technologies | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 8 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | 0 | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 9 | Carlisle Companies | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 10 | Fortune Brands Home & Security | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 11 | Watts Water Technologies | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 12 | Hubbell | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 13 | Graco | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 14 | SPX Technologies | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 15 | Allegion | 2025 | John Stone | 1,066,115 | 4,562,226 | 1,450,032 | 1,940,926 | 9,155,073 |
| 16 | Generac Holdings | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 17 | Lennox International | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 18 | Belden | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 19 | Masco Corp | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 20 | A.O. Smith | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 21 | Resideo Technologies | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | nVent Electric | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Acuity Brands | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegion | 131.31% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| A.O. Smith | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Acuity Brands | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Belden | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Carlisle Companies | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Fortune Brands Home & Security | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Generac Holdings | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Graco | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hubbell | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Lennox International | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Littelfuse | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Masco Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| nVent Electric | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| Resideo Technologies | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Rockwell Automation | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sensata Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| SPX Technologies | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Watts Water Technologies | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Wagnes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 3,066,206. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r12 · c18 · span 1271207–1271216 |
| 3 | Section 01, Timothy Eckersley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,766,009. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r15 · c18 · span 1284278–1284287 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Ilardi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,221,985. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r18 · c18 · span 1297673–1297682 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Blasko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,006,233. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r21 · c18 · span 1310878–1310887 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Eckersley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c4 · span 1075799–1075804 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Wagnes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c12 · span 1074558–1074563 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Wagnes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c4 · span 1072767–1072772 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Eckersley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c8 · span 1076770–1076775 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Stone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c2 · span 1069187–1069196 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Blasko RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c12 · span 1083850–1083855 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Eckersley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c12 · span 1077741–1077746 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Stone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c12 · span 1071623–1071629 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Blasko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c8 · span 1082879–1082884 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Stone OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c8 · span 1070649–1070655 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Ilardi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c4 · span 1078882–1078887 |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Blasko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c4 · span 1081908–1081913 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Ilardi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c8 · span 1079777–1079782 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Wagnes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c8 · span 1073662–1073668 |
| 20 | Section 03, David Ilardi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c12 · span 1080672–1080677 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Lauren B. Peters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,111. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c8 · span 656613–656620 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gregg C. Sengstack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,354. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c8 · span 669447–669454 |
| 24 | Section 08, Susan L. Main | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c8 · span 660943–660950 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven C. Mizell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r8 · c8 · span 662983–662990 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ellen Rubin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,117. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r10 · c8 · span 667234–667241 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dev Vardhan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r12 · c8 · span 671482–671489 |
| 28 | Section 08, Nicole Parent Haughey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r9 · c8 · span 665199–665206 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kirk S. Hachigian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,857. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r6 · c8 · span 658736–658742 |
| 30 | Section 08, John H. Stone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001579241-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.75% (votes for as printed: 66,946,375). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001104659-25-057839 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.69% (votes for as printed: 70,762,299). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,239,698 + equity 1,176,046 + all other 30,571 = 2,446,315, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,446,315 |
| 36 | Littelfuse, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 37 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 38 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 39 | Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 40 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 41 | Zebra Technologies Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 42 | Sensata Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 43 | Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001370946-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c13 · span 726056–726066 |
| 44 | Carlisle Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 45 | Fortune Brands Home & Security, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Home & Security's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 46 | Watts Water Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 47 | Hubbell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Graco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco's own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 49 | SPX Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 50 | Allegion (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044597 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764 |
| 51 | Generac Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 52 | Lennox International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International's own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 53 | Belden, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 54 | Masco Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 55 | A.O. Smith, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 56 | Resideo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Belden reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Hubbell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Lennox International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001370946-26-000107 | Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Littelfuse reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Graco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco names Allegion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies names Allegion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗ |