Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-09

Allegion (ALLE)

CEO John Stone was paid $9,155,073 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-044597 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,155,073 ↑
John Stone total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
128:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Stone (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,155,073 (base salary $1,066,115) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-044597, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ALLE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Stone$1,066,115$0$4,562,226$1,450,032$1,940,926$0$135,774$9,155,073
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wagnes619,92301,219,380387,535732,4645,827101,0773,066,206
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Eckersley592,3850727,727231,261593,460528,73692,4402,766,009
President, International, and Senior Vice President, Allegion
David Ilardi568,6540727,727231,261616,3023,45774,5842,221,985
Senior Vice President, Allegion Americas
Joseph Blasko296,154250,000671,281225,038236,2500327,5102,006,233
Senior Vice President and General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Stone$9,155,073$8,458,360$8,997,445↑ +696,713
Michael Wagnes3,066,2062,837,9802,942,934↑ +228,226
Timothy Eckersley2,766,0092,619,7993,631,384↑ +146,210
David Ilardi2,221,9851,944,3861,992,237↑ +277,599
Joseph Blasko2,006,233———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Allegion's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALLE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ALLE
6 companies name ALLE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ALLE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALLE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dev VardhanIndependent Director$293,969
Ellen RubinIndependent Director$294,117
Gregg C. SengstackIndependent Director$357,354
Kirk S. HachigianFormer director (through FY2025)$69,857
Lauren B. PetersChair of the Board$499,111
Nicole Parent HaugheyIndependent Director$293,969
Steven C. MizellIndependent Director$318,969
Susan L. MainIndependent Director$318,969
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy EckersleyOPTION2025-02-20——6,131—$231,261
John StonePSU2025-02-2011,46022,290—45,8403,112,192
David IlardiPSU2025-02-201,8283,656—7,312496,430
Timothy EckersleyRSU2025-02-20——1,828—231,297
Timothy EckersleyPSU2025-02-201,8283,656—7,312496,430
Michael WagnesRSU2025-02-20——3,063—387,561
Michael WagnesPSU2025-02-203,0636,126—12,252831,819
Michael WagnesOPTION2025-02-20——10,274—387,535
Joseph BlaskoRSU2025-07-02——1,525—225,121
John StoneRSU2025-02-20——11,460—1,450,034
Joseph BlaskoOPTION2025-07-02——5,966—225,038
Joseph BlaskoPSU2025-07-021,5253,049—6,098446,160
David IlardiRSU2025-02-20——1,828—231,297
David IlardiOPTION2025-02-20——6,131—231,261
John StoneOPTION2025-02-20——38,442—1,450,032
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Eckersley$231,297$496,430$231,26151.8%
John Stone1,450,0343,112,1921,450,03251.8%
David Ilardi231,297496,430231,26151.8%
Michael Wagnes387,561831,819387,53551.8%
Joseph Blasko225,121446,160225,03849.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael WagnesOption10,274126.53—
Michael WagnesOption3,714112.59—
Timothy EckersleyOption6,131126.53—
David IlardiOption6,131126.53—
David IlardiOption1,845112.59—
Joseph BlaskoOption5,966147.62—
David IlardiOption3,564130.29—
David IlardiRSU1,828—291,054
Joseph BlaskoRSU1,525—242,811
John StoneRSU4,071—648,185
Timothy EckersleyRSU1,828—291,054
Timothy EckersleyPSU2,721—433,238
Timothy EckersleyRSU1,151—183,262
John StoneRSU26,018—4,142,586
John StonePSU22,920—3,649,322
John StonePSU21,107—3,360,657
John StoneRSU11,460—1,824,661
John StoneRSU7,036—1,120,272
David IlardiPSU4,137—658,693
Timothy EckersleyPSU3,656—582,108
Timothy EckersleyPSU3,454—549,946
John StoneOption13,617112.59—
Michael WagnesRSU1,919—305,543
David IlardiRSU1,119—178,167
Timothy EckersleyRSU614—97,761
Michael WagnesOption6,110130.29—
Timothy EckersleyOption2,055112.59—
John StoneOption38,442126.53—
Michael WagnesPSU6,126—975,382
David IlardiRSU552—87,889
John StonePSU30,532—4,861,305
Michael WagnesPSU8,328—1,325,984
Timothy EckersleyPSU4,608—733,686
Michael WagnesPSU5,757—916,630
David IlardiPSU3,358—534,661
Michael WagnesRSU3,063—487,691
Joseph BlaskoPSU3,049—485,462
John StoneOption22,402130.29—
Michael WagnesRSU1,110—176,734
Timothy EckersleyOption3,666130.29—
David IlardiPSU3,656—582,108
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to create a pay-for-performance culture by aligning the compensation program to the achievement of our strategic business objectives and long-term shareholder value creation. We strive to provide our NEOs with a compensation package that is competitive around the market median, with the expectation that above-target performance will result in above-median pay, and below-target performance will result in below-median pay.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0466,946,3756,827,76688,25190.75%Passed
20252025-06-0570,762,2994,764,005109,32393.69%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0490.75%a
20252025-06-0593.69%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote as abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as a vote cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote as abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as a vote cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)128 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,155,073
Median employee compensation$71,659
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lauren B. PetersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)$225,000$270,194$0—$3,917$499,111
Gregg C. SengstackIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating150,000205,5920—1,762357,354
Steven C. MizellIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating175,000140,0520—3,917318,969
Susan L. MainIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating175,000140,0520—3,917318,969
Ellen RubinIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating150,000140,0520—4,065294,117
Dev VardhanIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating150,000140,0520—3,917293,969
Nicole Parent HaugheyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital · Corporate Governance and Nominating150,000140,0520—3,917293,969
Kirk S. HachigianIndependent · Departed during FY64,698—0—5,15969,857
John H. StoneEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline4x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,239,698
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,176,046
All other compensation$30,571
Total cost of the board$2,446,315

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Allegion names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allegion.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Littelfuse2025Gregory Henderson$895,833$16,820,241$0$1,722,945$19,595,398
2Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
3Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
4Rockwell Automation2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
5Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
6Zebra Technologies Corp2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
7nVent Electric2025Beth Wozniak1,091,7096,375,0182,124,9942,645,50013,781,339
8Sensata Technologies2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
9Acuity Brands2025Neil Ashe1,000,0008,576,92801,512,00012,500,683
10Owens Corning2025Brian Chambers1,250,0009,186,745—1,415,62512,151,925
11Carlisle Companies2025D. Christian Koch1,493,0006,376,9292,612,603011,359,438
12Fortune Brands Home & Security2025Nicholas Fink1,275,0006,375,0022,124,998249,90010,476,545
13Watts Water Technologies2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
14Hubbell2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
15Graco2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
16SPX Technologies2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
17Allegion2025John Stone1,066,1154,562,2261,450,0321,940,9269,155,073
18Generac Holdings2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
19Lennox International2025Alok Maskara1,176,2504,500,4961,149,8801,329,6048,434,155
20Belden2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
21Masco Corp2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952
22A.O. Smith2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
23Resideo Technologies2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Allegion131.31%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
A.O. Smith98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Acuity BrandsCEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)%PSUs 75 · RSUs 25Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Exequity
Beldennot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Carlisle Companiesnot disclosedPSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Fortune Brands Home & Security14.0%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoWillis Towers Watson
Generac Holdings46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Graconot disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hubbellnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Lennox International90%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Littelfusenot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Masco Corpnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
nVent Electricnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedWTW
Owens Corning81%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Not named in CD&A
Resideo Technologies101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Rockwell Automation95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Sensata Technologiesnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
SPX Technologies163.9%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Watts Water Technologies180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zebra Technologies Corp114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Allegion in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Stone (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Allegion in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,155,073.
How does Allegion's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Stone's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Allegion's disclosed peer group.
What is Allegion's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Allegion's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 128:1.
How did shareholders vote on Allegion's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.75% of shareholders supported Allegion's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Allegion spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Allegion reported total board compensation of $2,446,315 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John StoneDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764
2Section 01, Michael WagnesDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 3,066,206. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r12 · c18 · span 1271207–1271216
3Section 01, Timothy EckersleyDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,766,009. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r15 · c18 · span 1284278–1284287
4Section 01, David IlardiDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,221,985. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r18 · c18 · span 1297673–1297682
5Section 01, Joseph BlaskoDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 60. As printed: 2,006,233. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r21 · c18 · span 1310878–1310887
6Section 03, Timothy Eckersley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c8 · span 1076770–1076775
7Section 03, John Stone PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c2 · span 1069187–1069196
8Section 03, David Ilardi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c4 · span 1078882–1078887
9Section 03, Timothy Eckersley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c12 · span 1077741–1077746
10Section 03, Timothy Eckersley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r7 · c4 · span 1075799–1075804
11Section 03, Michael Wagnes RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c12 · span 1074558–1074563
12Section 03, Michael Wagnes PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c4 · span 1072767–1072772
13Section 03, Michael Wagnes OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r6 · c8 · span 1073662–1073668
14Section 03, Joseph Blasko RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c12 · span 1083850–1083855
15Section 03, John Stone RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c12 · span 1071623–1071629
16Section 03, Joseph Blasko OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c8 · span 1082879–1082884
17Section 03, Joseph Blasko PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r9 · c4 · span 1081908–1081913
18Section 03, David Ilardi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c12 · span 1080672–1080677
19Section 03, David Ilardi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c8 · span 1079777–1079782
20Section 03, John Stone OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r5 · c8 · span 1070649–1070655
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Lauren B. PetersDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,111. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r5 · c8 · span 656464–656631
23Section 08, Gregg C. SengstackDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,354. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r11 · c8 · span 669298–669465
24Section 08, Steven C. MizellDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r8 · c8 · span 662834–663001
25Section 08, Susan L. MainDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r7 · c8 · span 660794–660961
26Section 08, Ellen RubinDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,117. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r10 · c8 · span 667085–667252
27Section 08, Dev VardhanDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r12 · c8 · span 671333–671500
28Section 08, Nicole Parent HaugheyDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,969. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r9 · c8 · span 665050–665217
29Section 08, Kirk S. HachigianDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,857. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r6 · c8 · span 658587–658753
30Section 08, John H. StoneDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001579241-26-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.75% (votes for as printed: 66,946,375). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001104659-25-057839Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.69% (votes for as printed: 70,762,299). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,239,698 + equity 1,176,046 + all other 30,571 = 2,446,315, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,446,315
36Littelfuse, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
37Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
38Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
39Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
40Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
41Zebra Technologies Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
42nVent Electric, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414
43Sensata Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
44Acuity Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001144215-25-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2733631–2733641
45Owens Corning, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001370946-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. Filing ↗
46Carlisle Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109193CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260
47Fortune Brands Home & Security, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-132105CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Home & Security's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535
48Watts Water Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
49Hubbell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
50Graco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco's own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
51SPX Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 620400–620409
52Allegion (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001104659-26-044597CEO total compensation as printed in Allegion's own proxy. As printed: 9,155,073. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r9 · c18 · span 1257755–1257764
53Generac Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
54Lennox International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001069202-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International's own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675
55Belden, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden's own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
56Masco Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151241CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889
57A.O. Smith, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
58Resideo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
59Section 10a, Belden reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Acuity Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001144215-24-000112Acuity Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Generac Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Graco reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco names Allegion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Hubbell reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Lennox International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069202-26-000046Lennox International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, nVent Electric reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037751nVent Electric's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Owens Corning reciprocityDEF 14A—0001370946-26-000107Owens Corning's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Resideo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies names Allegion in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Sensata Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, SPX Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0000088205-26-000019SPX Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Littelfuse reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allegion. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.