Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-14

nVent Electric (NVT)

CEO Beth Wozniak was paid $13,781,339 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 40.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-037751 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,781,339 ↑
Beth Wozniak total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
307:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Beth Wozniak (Chair and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $13,781,339 (base salary $1,091,709) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-037751, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Beth Wozniak$1,091,709$0$6,375,018$2,124,994$2,645,500$1,490,923$53,195$13,781,339
Chair and Chief Executive Officer
Gary Corona452,290500,0003,999,9850671,474030,2305,653,979
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Sara Zawoyski605,52301,574,985524,9931,015,650044,4473,765,598
President of Systems Protection and Former Chief Financial Officer
Brian Coleman395,84902,000,0170551,199017,5902,964,655
President of Electrical Connections
Lynnette Heath498,9530937,530312,496789,395039,9312,578,305
Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Aravind Padmanabhan536,6870862,512287,496849,150037,9362,573,781
Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Beth Wozniak$13,781,339$9,833,132$8,912,856↑ +3,948,207
Gary Corona5,653,979———
Sara Zawoyski3,765,5983,238,0862,677,292↑ +527,512
Brian Coleman2,964,655———
Lynnette Heath2,578,305———
Aravind Padmanabhan2,573,7812,087,1551,982,901↑ +486,626

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read nVent Electric's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVT reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NVT
6 companies name NVT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aravind PadmanabhanCTO$2,573,781
Beth WozniakCEO$13,781,339
Brian ColemanPresident$2,964,655
Lynnette HeathExecutive$2,578,305
Sara ZawoyskiPresident$3,765,598
Gary CoronaCFO$5,653,979
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lynnette HeathPSU2025-03-035,28210,563—21,126$625,013
Beth WozniakPSU2025-03-0335,91471,827—143,6544,250,004
Sara ZawoyskiRSU2025-03-03——9,317—525,013
Sara ZawoyskiPSU2025-03-038,87317,745—35,4901,049,972
Gary CoronaRSU2025-04-10——50,741—2,500,009
Lynnette HeathRSU2025-03-03——5,546—312,517
Aravind PadmanabhanPSU2025-03-034,8599,718—19,436575,014
Sara ZawoyskiSAR2025-03-03——23,814—524,993
Aravind PadmanabhanRSU2025-03-03——5,102—287,498
Beth WozniakRSU2025-03-03——37,711—2,125,015
Gary CoronaRSU2025-04-10——30,444—1,499,976
Brian ColemanRSU2025-04-10——24,356—1,200,020
Brian ColemanRSU2025-04-10——16,237—799,997
Beth WozniakOPTION2025-03-03——96,391—2,124,993
Aravind PadmanabhanOPTION2025-03-03——13,041—287,496
Lynnette HeathOPTION2025-03-03——14,175—312,496
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lynnette Heath$312,517$625,013$312,49650.0%
Beth Wozniak2,125,0154,250,0042,124,99350.0%
Sara Zawoyski525,0131,049,972524,99350.0%
Gary Corona3,999,985000.0%
Aravind Padmanabhan287,498575,014287,49650.0%
Brian Coleman2,000,017000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Beth WozniakPSU106,028—$10,811,686
Beth WozniakRSU64,438—6,570,760
Gary CoronaRSU51,111—5,211,813
Gary CoronaRSU30,666—3,127,026
Sara ZawoyskiPSU27,977—2,852,864
Brian ColemanRSU24,534—2,501,703
Sara ZawoyskiRSU17,006—1,734,100
Brian ColemanRSU16,355—1,667,768
Aravind PadmanabhanPSU15,081—1,537,800
Lynnette HeathPSU14,248—1,452,876
Aravind PadmanabhanRSU9,433—961,906
Lynnette HeathRSU8,669—884,026
Beth WozniakOption88,38625.34—
Beth WozniakOption194,48322.51—
Beth WozniakOption231,11325.92—
Beth WozniakOption196,07127.55—
Beth WozniakOption132,24233.43—
Beth WozniakOption26,41846.15—
Beth WozniakOption42,96168.74—
Sara ZawoyskiOption36,51333.43—
Beth WozniakOption96,39156.35—
Sara ZawoyskiOption7,04546.15—
Sara ZawoyskiOption12,88868.74—
Sara ZawoyskiOption23,81456.35—
Lynnette HeathOption27,47125.92—
Lynnette HeathOption20,82427.55—
Lynnette HeathOption14,58933.43—
Lynnette HeathOption3,52346.15—
Lynnette HeathOption4,60368.74—
Lynnette HeathOption14,17556.35—
Aravind PadmanabhanOption8,78627.55—
Aravind PadmanabhanOption15,94233.43—
Aravind PadmanabhanOption4,52946.15—
Aravind PadmanabhanOption6,75268.74—
Aravind PadmanabhanOption13,04156.35—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program aligns executive initiatives with shareholders’ economic interests by rewarding the achievement of specific annual and long-term goals that create lasting shareholder value. The program aims to motivate and reward executives for achieving financial and strategic objectives, align management and shareholder interests through stock ownership, and attract and retain top-quality executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-15122,528,1435,685,933179,65595.57%Passed
20252025-05-16133,880,7936,809,445254,48095.16%Passed
20242024-05-17138,595,3234,030,760833,99697.17%Passed
20232023-05-12134,422,0075,916,054392,01795.78%Passed
20222022-05-13137,352,0489,117,940496,11593.77%Passed
20212021-05-14119,640,62625,499,2851,579,67982.43%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1595.57%a
20252025-05-1695.16%b
20242024-05-1797.17%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)307 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$44,841
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan M. CameronIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Sustainability$135,000$159,982$0$0$0$294,982
Jerry W. BurrisIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability120,000159,982005,000284,982
Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair)122,500159,982000282,482
Michael L. DuckerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Sustainability (Chair)120,000159,982000279,982
Nicola PalmerIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Sustainability105,000159,982000264,982
Greg ScheuIndependent · Audit and Finance · Not standing for re-election102,500159,982000262,482
Danita K. OstlingIndependent · Audit and Finance102,500159,982000262,482
Sherry A. AaholmIndependent · Audit and Finance102,500159,982000262,482
Diane LeopoldIndependent · Audit and Finance · Newly elected46,745134,998000181,743
Beth A. WozniakEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$956,745
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,414,854
All other compensation$5,000
Total cost of the board$2,376,599

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies nVent Electric names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including nVent Electric.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Acuity Inc.2025John May$1,694,507$13,950,239$4,255,133$5,450,551$27,925,424
2Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
3AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
4ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi1,190,38611,073,03302,575,80015,104,378
5The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
6EnerSys2026David Shaffer154,0157,704,8165,988,878258,79814,288,481
7nVent Electric2025Beth Wozniak1,091,7096,375,0182,124,9942,645,50013,781,339
8Regal Rexnord Corporation2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
9Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
10Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
11ESAB Corporation2025Shyam P. Kambeyanda1,074,1756,754,6151,415,02309,695,542
12Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
13SPX Technologies, Inc.2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
14IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
15Generac Holdings Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
16Atkore Inc.2025William Waltz Jr.1,100,0006,599,8940856,9408,692,232
17Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.2025Steven Hedlund1,050,0004,326,6361,375,0271,301,6158,394,536
18Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
19Kennametal Inc.2026Sanjay Chowbey937,1414,776,510—1,511,4967,356,246

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
nVent Electricnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedWTW
Acuity Inc.160.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year)
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Atkore Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
EnerSys141.5%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ESAB Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian
Generac Holdings Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kennametal Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.80.8%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Regal Rexnord Corporation127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
SPX Technologies, Inc.163.9%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at nVent Electric in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Beth Wozniak (Chair and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at nVent Electric in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,781,339.
How does nVent Electric's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Beth Wozniak's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of nVent Electric's disclosed peer group.
What is nVent Electric's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, nVent Electric's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 307:1.
How did shareholders vote on nVent Electric's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.57% of shareholders supported nVent Electric's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does nVent Electric spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, nVent Electric reported total board compensation of $2,376,599 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Beth WozniakDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414
2Section 01, Gary CoronaDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,653,979. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 1020070–1020079
3Section 01, Sara ZawoyskiDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,765,598. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 1027733–1027742
4Section 01, Brian ColemanDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,964,655. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c54 · span 1048358–1048367
5Section 01, Lynnette HeathDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,578,305. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1055669–1055678
6Section 01, Aravind PadmanabhanDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,573,781. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1063185–1063194
7Section 03, Lynnette Heath PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1303093–1303100
8Section 03, Beth Wozniak PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1175389–1175398
9Section 03, Sara Zawoyski RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1247907–1247914
10Section 03, Sara Zawoyski PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239246–1239255
11Section 03, Gary Corona RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1211656–1211665
12Section 03, Lynnette Heath RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311752–1311759
13Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1339359–1339366
14Section 03, Sara Zawoyski SARDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1256571–1256578
15Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1348018–1348025
16Section 03, Beth Wozniak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184051–1184060
17Section 03, Gary Corona RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1220319–1220328
18Section 03, Brian Coleman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1275507–1275516
19Section 03, Brian Coleman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284170–1284177
20Section 03, Beth Wozniak OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192717–1192726
21Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1356682–1356689
22Section 03, Lynnette Heath OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1320416–1320423
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 307 : 1. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Susan M. CameronDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,982. Filing ↗machine: span 613569–613576
25Section 08, Jerry W. BurrisDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,982. Filing ↗machine: span 607971–607978
26Section 08, Herbert K. ParkerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,482. Filing ↗machine: span 641552–641559
27Section 08, Michael L. DuckerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,982. Filing ↗machine: span 619168–619175
28Section 08, Nicola PalmerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,982. Filing ↗machine: span 635953–635960
29Section 08, Greg ScheuDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,482. Filing ↗machine: span 647226–647233
30Section 08, Danita K. OstlingDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,482. Filing ↗machine: span 630358–630365
31Section 08, Sherry A. AaholmDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,482. Filing ↗machine: span 602376–602383
32Section 08, Diane LeopoldDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,743. Filing ↗machine: span 624762–624769
33Section 08, Beth A. WozniakDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001628280-26-035972Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 122,528,143). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001720635-25-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.16% (votes for as printed: 133,880,793). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001720635-24-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.17% (votes for as printed: 138,595,323). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 956,745 + equity 1,414,854 + all other 5,000 = 2,376,599, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,376,599
40Acuity Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140001104659-26-003618CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564
41Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
42AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
43ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
44The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
45EnerSys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-020001193125-26-294512CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217
46nVent Electric (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037751CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414
47Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
48Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
49Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
50ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001877322-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243
51Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
52SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 620400–620409
53IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
54Generac Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
55Atkore Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001666138-25-000204CEO total compensation as printed in Atkore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,692,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 524931–524940
56Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190002071876-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696
57Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
58Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001104659-26-107306CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,356,246. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-107306Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001877322-26-000025ESAB Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Generac Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-294512EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000088205-26-000019SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc. names nVent Electric in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Acuity Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-003618Acuity Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Atkore Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001666138-25-000204Atkore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗