Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Wozniak | $1,091,709 | $0 | $6,375,018 | $2,124,994 | $2,645,500 | $1,490,923 | $53,195 | $13,781,339 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gary Corona | 452,290 | 500,000 | 3,999,985 | 0 | 671,474 | 0 | 30,230 | 5,653,979 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sara Zawoyski | 605,523 | 0 | 1,574,985 | 524,993 | 1,015,650 | 0 | 44,447 | 3,765,598 |
| President of Systems Protection and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Coleman | 395,849 | 0 | 2,000,017 | 0 | 551,199 | 0 | 17,590 | 2,964,655 |
| President of Electrical Connections | ||||||||
| Lynnette Heath | 498,953 | 0 | 937,530 | 312,496 | 789,395 | 0 | 39,931 | 2,578,305 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Aravind Padmanabhan | 536,687 | 0 | 862,512 | 287,496 | 849,150 | 0 | 37,936 | 2,573,781 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Wozniak | $13,781,339 | $9,833,132 | $8,912,856 | +3,948,207 |
| Gary Corona | 5,653,979 | — | — | — |
| Sara Zawoyski | 3,765,598 | 3,238,086 | 2,677,292 | +527,512 |
| Brian Coleman | 2,964,655 | — | — | — |
| Lynnette Heath | 2,578,305 | — | — | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | 2,573,781 | 2,087,155 | 1,982,901 | +486,626 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Coleman | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 16,237 | — | $799,997 |
| Brian Coleman | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 24,356 | — | 1,200,020 |
| Gary Corona | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 30,444 | — | 1,499,976 |
| Gary Corona | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 50,741 | — | 2,500,009 |
| Lynnette Heath | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 5,282 | 10,563 | — | 21,126 | 625,013 |
| Lynnette Heath | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,175 | — | 312,496 |
| Lynnette Heath | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,546 | — | 312,517 |
| Beth Wozniak | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 35,914 | 71,827 | — | 143,654 | 4,250,004 |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,102 | — | 287,498 |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 4,859 | 9,718 | — | 19,436 | 575,014 |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,041 | — | 287,496 |
| Beth Wozniak | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 37,711 | — | 2,125,015 |
| Beth Wozniak | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 96,391 | — | 2,124,993 |
| Sara Zawoyski | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 8,873 | 17,745 | — | 35,490 | 1,049,972 |
| Sara Zawoyski | SAR | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 23,814 | — | 524,993 |
| Sara Zawoyski | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 9,317 | — | 525,013 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Coleman | $2,000,017 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Gary Corona | 3,999,985 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lynnette Heath | 312,517 | 625,013 | 312,496 | 50.0% |
| Beth Wozniak | 2,125,015 | 4,250,004 | 2,124,993 | 50.0% |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | 287,498 | 575,014 | 287,496 | 50.0% |
| Sara Zawoyski | 525,013 | 1,049,972 | 524,993 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Wozniak | PSU | 106,028 | — | $10,811,686 |
| Beth Wozniak | RSU | 64,438 | — | 6,570,760 |
| Gary Corona | RSU | 51,111 | — | 5,211,813 |
| Gary Corona | RSU | 30,666 | — | 3,127,026 |
| Sara Zawoyski | PSU | 27,977 | — | 2,852,864 |
| Brian Coleman | RSU | 24,534 | — | 2,501,703 |
| Sara Zawoyski | RSU | 17,006 | — | 1,734,100 |
| Brian Coleman | RSU | 16,355 | — | 1,667,768 |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | PSU | 15,081 | — | 1,537,800 |
| Lynnette Heath | PSU | 14,248 | — | 1,452,876 |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | RSU | 9,433 | — | 961,906 |
| Lynnette Heath | RSU | 8,669 | — | 884,026 |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 88,386 | 25.34 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 194,483 | 22.51 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 231,113 | 25.92 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 196,071 | 27.55 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 132,242 | 33.43 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 26,418 | 46.15 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 42,961 | 68.74 | — |
| Sara Zawoyski | Option | 36,513 | 33.43 | — |
| Beth Wozniak | Option | 96,391 | 56.35 | — |
| Sara Zawoyski | Option | 7,045 | 46.15 | — |
| Sara Zawoyski | Option | 12,888 | 68.74 | — |
| Sara Zawoyski | Option | 23,814 | 56.35 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 27,471 | 25.92 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 20,824 | 27.55 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 14,589 | 33.43 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 3,523 | 46.15 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 4,603 | 68.74 | — |
| Lynnette Heath | Option | 14,175 | 56.35 | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | Option | 8,786 | 27.55 | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | Option | 15,942 | 33.43 | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | Option | 4,529 | 46.15 | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | Option | 6,752 | 68.74 | — |
| Aravind Padmanabhan | Option | 13,041 | 56.35 | — |
The Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program aligns executive initiatives with shareholders’ economic interests by rewarding the achievement of specific annual and long-term goals that create lasting shareholder value. The program aims to motivate and reward executives for achieving financial and strategic objectives, align management and shareholder interests through stock ownership, and attract and retain top-quality executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 122,528,143 | 5,685,933 | 179,655 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 133,880,793 | 6,809,445 | 254,480 | 95.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 138,595,323 | 4,030,760 | 833,996 | 97.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 134,422,007 | 5,916,054 | 392,017 | 95.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 137,352,048 | 9,117,940 | 496,115 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 119,640,626 | 25,499,285 | 1,579,679 | 82.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 95.57%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 95.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 97.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 307 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $44,841 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies nVent Electric names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including nVent Electric.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acuity Inc. | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 3 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 4 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 5 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 6 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 7 | nVent Electric | 2025 | Beth Wozniak | 1,091,709 | 6,375,018 | 2,124,994 | 2,645,500 | 13,781,339 |
| 8 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 9 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 10 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 11 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 12 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 13 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 14 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 15 | Generac Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 16 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 17 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 18 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| — | Atkore Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nVent Electric | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Acuity Inc. | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Atkore Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Generac Holdings Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Beth Wozniak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gary Corona | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,653,979. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 1020070–1020079 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sara Zawoyski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,765,598. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 1027733–1027742 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,964,655. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c54 · span 1048358–1048367 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lynnette Heath | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,578,305. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1055669–1055678 |
| 6 | Section 01, Aravind Padmanabhan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,573,781. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 1063185–1063194 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284170–1284177 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Coleman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1275507–1275516 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary Corona RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1220319–1220328 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gary Corona RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1211656–1211665 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lynnette Heath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1303093–1303100 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lynnette Heath OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1320416–1320423 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lynnette Heath RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1311752–1311759 |
| 14 | Section 03, Beth Wozniak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1175389–1175398 |
| 15 | Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1348018–1348025 |
| 16 | Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1339359–1339366 |
| 17 | Section 03, Aravind Padmanabhan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1356682–1356689 |
| 18 | Section 03, Beth Wozniak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184051–1184060 |
| 19 | Section 03, Beth Wozniak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192717–1192726 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sara Zawoyski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239246–1239255 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sara Zawoyski SAR | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1256571–1256578 |
| 22 | Section 03, Sara Zawoyski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1247907–1247914 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 307 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035972 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 122,528,143). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001720635-25-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.16% (votes for as printed: 133,880,793). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001720635-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.17% (votes for as printed: 138,595,323). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Acuity Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001104659-26-003618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c26 · span 5375554–5375564 |
| 30 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 31 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 32 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 33 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 34 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 35 | nVent Electric (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037751 | CEO total compensation as printed in nVent Electric's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,339. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 999404–999414 |
| 36 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 37 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 38 | Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 40 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 41 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 42 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 43 | Generac Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 44 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 45 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 46 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc. names nVent Electric in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Acuity Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003618 | Acuity Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include nVent Electric. Filing ↗ |