Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

SPX Technologies (SPXC)

CEO Eugene Lowe, III was paid $9,338,813 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000088205-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,338,813 ↑
Eugene Lowe, III total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SPXC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eugene Lowe, III$1,138,116$0$4,619,805$1,318,221$2,072,966$0$189,705$9,338,813
President and Chief Executive Officer
Sean McClenaghan638,5100907,461258,942631,371097,6762,533,960
Segment President, HVAC
John Swann, III626,7710688,723196,548842,6940108,9072,463,643
Segment President, Detection & Measurement
Mark Carano554,6560742,461211,856690,470060,6012,260,044
Chief Financial Officer, Vice President and Treasurer
J. Randall Data563,997400,00000688,765062,1801,714,942
Former President, Global Operations and Data Center Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eugene Lowe, III$9,338,813$9,305,169$7,658,614↑ +33,644
Sean McClenaghan2,533,9602,681,2362,258,949↓ −147,276
John Swann, III2,463,6432,368,3222,040,981↑ +95,321
Mark Carano2,260,0442,236,9542,286,905↑ +23,090
J. Randall Data1,714,9423,000,4332,153,549↓ −1,285,491

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SPX Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SPXC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SPXC
24 companies name SPXC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SPXC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angel Shelton WillisIndependent Director$238,348
David A. RobertsIndependent Director$240,098
Meenal A. SethnaIndependent Director$259,058
Patrick J. O'LearyDirector$365,098
Ricky D. PuckettIndependent Director$255,098
Robert B. TothIndependent Director$232,098
Ruth G. ShawIndependent Director$255,098
Tana L. UtleyIndependent Director$235,098
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ricky D. PuckettDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. TothDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tana L. UtleyDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meenal A. SethnaDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick J. OlearyDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. RobertsDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ruth G. ShawDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Angel Shelton WillisDirector2026-05-12A754——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian A. DeckDirector2026-07-27A542——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. TothDirector2026-08-10A24,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. TothDirector2026-08-10D24,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. TothDirector2026-08-31A24,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert B. TothDirector2026-08-31D24,89200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer CarpenterVP AND CHRO2026-10-01D18317031,057CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark CaranoRSU2025-03-03——1,529—$211,919
Mark CaranoPSU2025-03-031,5293,057—6,114530,542
Sean McClenaghanPSU2025-03-031,8693,737—7,474648,556
Sean McClenaghanRSU2025-03-03——1,868—258,905
Sean McClenaghanOPTION2025-03-03——4,229—258,942
J. Randall DataPSU2026-03-12—210,155—420,309840,618
John Swann, IIIPSU2025-03-031,4182,836—5,672492,188
John Swann, IIIRSU2025-03-03——1,418—196,535
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU2025-03-03——9,512—1,318,363
Eugene Lowe, IIIPSU2025-03-039,51219,023—38,0463,301,442
John Swann, IIIOPTION2025-03-03——3,210—196,548
Eugene Lowe, IIIOPTION2025-03-03——21,529—1,318,221
Mark CaranoOPTION2025-03-03——3,460—211,856
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Carano$211,919$530,542$211,85655.6%
Sean McClenaghan258,905648,556258,94255.6%
J. Randall Data0840,6180100.0%
John Swann, III196,535492,188196,54855.6%
Eugene Lowe, III1,318,3633,301,4421,318,22155.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark CaranoRSU1,529—$305,892
John Swann, IIIOption3,96571.93—
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption82,40527.4—
Eugene Lowe, IIIPSU43,857—8,774,031
Eugene Lowe, IIIPSU42,350—8,472,541
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption46,29158.34—
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU19,023—3,805,741
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU9,512—1,902,971
J. Randall DataPSU8,204—1,641,192
Sean McClenaghanPSU7,474—1,495,248
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU7,058—1,412,023
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption21,529138.6—
J. Randall DataRSU5,984—1,197,159
Mark CaranoRSU4,816—963,489
Sean McClenaghanRSU1,868—373,712
Sean McClenaghanRSU1,535—307,092
Mark CaranoRSU1,182—236,471
J. Randall DataOption2,283116.4—
J. Randall DataRSU912—182,455
John Swann, IIIOption8,10158.34—
Eugene Lowe, IIIPSU38,046—7,611,483
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU29,238—5,849,354
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU21,175—4,236,271
Sean McClenaghanPSU9,206—1,841,752
John Swann, IIIPSU7,366—1,473,642
Mark CaranoPSU7,224—1,445,233
Mark CaranoPSU7,088—1,418,025
Mark CaranoPSU6,114—1,223,167
Eugene Lowe, IIIRSU4,873—974,892
John Swann, IIIRSU3,683—736,821
John Swann, IIIRSU1,228—245,674
Mark CaranoRSU1,167—233,470
Mark CaranoOption3,460138.6—
Sean McClenaghanOption1,756116.4—
Sean McClenaghanRSU3,737—747,624
Sean McClenaghanOption20,58555.22—
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption22,47171.93—
Mark CaranoOption3,70171.93—
Sean McClenaghanOption4,229138.6—
John Swann, IIIOption3,210138.6—
John Swann, IIIOption1,405116.4—
Mark CaranoOption1,352116.4—
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption77,46336.51—
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption72,29832.69—
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption49,37848.97—
John Swann, IIIRSU1,418—283,685
Sean McClenaghanPSU7,740—1,548,464
John Swann, IIIPSU7,740—1,548,464
Sean McClenaghanRSU5,160—1,032,310
John Swann, IIIRSU5,160—1,032,310
Sean McClenaghanOption3,96571.93—
Sean McClenaghanRSU860—172,052
John Swann, IIIRSU860—172,052
Mark CaranoRSU3,057—611,583
J. Randall DataPSU11,968—2,394,318
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption53,46550.09—
John Swann, IIIPSU5,672—1,134,740
Sean McClenaghanRSU4,603—920,876
J. Randall DataRSU5,469—1,094,128
John Swann, IIIRSU2,836—567,370
Eugene Lowe, IIIOption8,079116.4—
Mark CaranoRSU3,544—709,013
J. Randall DataOption4,20371.93—
J. Randall DataOption3,27248.97—
J. Randall DataRSU1,995—399,120
Mark CaranoRSU803—160,648
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is centered around the following principles: executive officers interests should be directly aligned with those of stockholders through a compensation program that emphasizes an appropriate balance of both short and long-term financial performance and is directly affected by our stock price. A significant portion of total compensation should be variable and subject to the attainment of certain specific and measurable performance goals and objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1243,785,4632,737,61061,25693.99%Passed
20252025-05-1339,682,1292,210,068186,21494.31%Passed
20242024-05-1442,030,3761,160,75667,45397.16%Passed
20232023-05-0933,774,4434,981,693360,41886.34%Passed
20222022-05-1034,709,1257,220,115166,10182.45%Passed
20212021-05-1138,601,2701,814,873152,92495.15%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1293.99%a
20252025-05-1394.31%b
20242024-05-1497.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because an abstention is considered a share present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, as one less vote for approval it will have the effect of a vote against the ratification of our independent public accountants and any other proposals that may be brought before the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is not considered as a share voted and will not impact the election of directors or the non-binding advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a stockholder abstains from voting or directs the stockholder's proxy to abstain from voting on the proposal to approve the Board Declassification Amendment, the abstention has the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,338,813
Median employee compensation$63,373
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick J. O'LearyGovernance & Sustainability$215,000$140,098$0$0$10,000$365,098
Meenal A. SethnaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance & Sustainability110,000140,098008,960259,058
Ruth G. ShawIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Sustainability (Chair)105,000140,0980010,000255,098
Ricky D. PuckettIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)105,000140,0980010,000255,098
David A. RobertsIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Sustainability90,000140,0980010,000240,098
Angel Shelton WillisIndependent · Audit · Governance & Sustainability90,000140,098008,250238,348
Tana L. UtleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation90,000140,098005,000235,098
Robert B. TothIndependent · Audit · Compensation90,000140,098002,000232,098
Eugene J. Lowe, IIIEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineWe request that all non-employee directors achieve holdings in Company stock of three times the annual cash retainer within five years of his or her date of initial election to the Board.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$895,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,784
All other compensation$64,210
Total cost of the board$2,079,994

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SPX Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SPX Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ITT Inc.2025Luca Savi$1,190,386$11,073,033$0$2,575,800$15,104,378
2Curtiss-Wright Corp.2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
3TriMas Corp.2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
4Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
5Crane Co.2025Max Mitchell1,244,2315,480,7381,562,5061,840,20010,518,852
6Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
7ESAB Corporation2025Shyam P. Kambeyanda1,074,1756,754,6151,415,02309,695,542
8Graco, Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
9SPX Technologies2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
10IDEX Corp.2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
11Federal Signal Corporation2025Jennifer Sherman1,016,6173,635,6461,211,8522,255,0008,421,321
12Nordson Corp.2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
13JBT Marel Corporation2025Brian Deck1,065,8105,199,95701,480,5007,966,447
14Chart Industries, Inc.2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
15Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
16Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
17Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
18ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
19Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SPX Technologies163.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Chart Industries, Inc.38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Crane Co.122.7%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Curtiss-Wright Corp.179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESAB Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Federal Signal Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedMeridian
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Graco, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
IDEX Corp.99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
ITT Inc.159%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
JBT Marel Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Nordson Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
TriMas Corp.200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SPX Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eugene Lowe, III (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SPX Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,338,813.
How does SPX Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eugene Lowe, III's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of SPX Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is SPX Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SPX Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 147:1.
How did shareholders vote on SPX Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.99% of shareholders supported SPX Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SPX Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SPX Technologies reported total board compensation of $2,079,994 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eugene Lowe, IIIDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409
2Section 01, Sean McClenaghanDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,533,960. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c11 · span 638786–638795
3Section 01, John Swann, IIIDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,463,643. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c11 · span 647908–647917
4Section 01, Mark CaranoDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,260,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 629681–629690
5Section 01, J. Randall DataDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,714,942. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 657665–657674
6Section 03, Mark Carano RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c4 · span 567781–567786
7Section 03, Mark Carano PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c3 · span 567458–567463
8Section 03, Sean McClenaghan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c3 · span 568965–568970
9Section 03, Sean McClenaghan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c4 · span 569288–569293
10Section 03, Sean McClenaghan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c2 · span 568675–568680
11Section 03, J. Randall Data PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r19 · c4 · span 764691–764698
12Section 03, John Swann, III PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r16 · c11 · span 758185–758192
13Section 03, John Swann, III RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r17 · c11 · span 760372–760379
14Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c11 · span 731563–731572
15Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c11 · span 729374–729383
16Section 03, John Swann, III OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c2 · span 570182–570187
17Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c2 · span 565663–565669
18Section 03, Mark Carano OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c2 · span 567168–567173
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1119753–1119761
20Section 08, Patrick J. O'LearyDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c4 · span 209639–209759
21Section 08, Meenal A. SethnaDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,058. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c4 · span 214615–214735
22Section 08, Ruth G. ShawDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c4 · span 216339–216459
23Section 08, Ricky D. PuckettDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c4 · span 211367–211487
24Section 08, David A. RobertsDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c4 · span 212888–213008
25Section 08, Angel Shelton WillisDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,348. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c4 · span 221068–221188
26Section 08, Tana L. UtleyDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c4 · span 219374–219494
27Section 08, Robert B. TothDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c4 · span 217857–217977
28Section 08, Eugene J. Lowe, IIIDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ricky D. Puckett 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001240668-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001392923-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Tana L. Utley 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001653266-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Meenal A. Sethna 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001643464-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Patrick J. Oleary 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001248039-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David A. Roberts 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001198752-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ruth G. Shaw 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001215486-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Angel Shelton Willis 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001812998-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian A. Deck 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001193125-26-321209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001392923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001392923-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001392923-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001392923-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jennifer Carpenter 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050002039714-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120000088205-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 43,785,463). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130000088205-25-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.31% (votes for as printed: 39,682,129). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140000088205-24-000042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.16% (votes for as printed: 42,030,376). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 895,000 + equity 1,120,784 + all other 64,210 = 2,079,994, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,079,994
49ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039451CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977
50Curtiss-Wright Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
51TriMas Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
52Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
53Crane Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105005CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122
54Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
55ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001877322-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243
56Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
57SPX Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409
58IDEX Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
59Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001628280-26-015646CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778
60Nordson Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
61JBT Marel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001433660-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in JBT Marel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376
62Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
63Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
64Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
65Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
66ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
67Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
68Section 10a, TriMas Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-105005Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, IDEX Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039451ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001877322-26-000025ESAB Corporation names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, JBT Marel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001433660-26-000082JBT Marel Corporation names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Nordson Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-015646Federal Signal Corporation names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.