Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPXC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPXC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Lowe, III | $1,138,116 | $0 | $4,619,805 | $1,318,221 | $2,072,966 | $0 | $189,705 | $9,338,813 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean McClenaghan | 638,510 | 0 | 907,461 | 258,942 | 631,371 | 0 | 97,676 | 2,533,960 |
| Segment President, HVAC | ||||||||
| John Swann, III | 626,771 | 0 | 688,723 | 196,548 | 842,694 | 0 | 108,907 | 2,463,643 |
| Segment President, Detection & Measurement | ||||||||
| Mark Carano | 554,656 | 0 | 742,461 | 211,856 | 690,470 | 0 | 60,601 | 2,260,044 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Vice President and Treasurer | ||||||||
| J. Randall Data | 563,997 | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 688,765 | 0 | 62,180 | 1,714,942 |
| Former President, Global Operations and Data Center Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Lowe, III | $9,338,813 | — | — | — |
| Sean McClenaghan | 2,533,960 | — | — | — |
| John Swann, III | 2,463,643 | — | — | — |
| Mark Carano | 2,260,044 | — | — | — |
| J. Randall Data | 1,714,942 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky D. Puckett | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tana L. Utley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ruth G. Shaw | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenal A. Sethna | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Roberts | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Oleary | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angel Shelton Willis | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Toth | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 754 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian A. Deck | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 542 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Carano | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,529 | 3,057 | — | 6,114 | $530,542 |
| Sean McClenaghan | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,869 | 3,737 | — | 7,474 | 648,556 |
| Sean McClenaghan | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 4,229 | — | 258,942 |
| J. Randall Data | PSU | 2026-03-12 | — | 210,155 | — | 420,309 | 840,618 |
| John Swann, III | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,210 | — | 196,548 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,529 | — | 211,919 |
| John Swann, III | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,418 | 2,836 | — | 5,672 | 492,188 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 21,529 | — | 1,318,221 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,418 | — | 196,535 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 9,512 | — | 1,318,363 |
| Mark Carano | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,460 | — | 211,856 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 9,512 | 19,023 | — | 38,046 | 3,301,442 |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 1,868 | — | 258,905 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Carano | $211,919 | $530,542 | $211,856 | 55.6% |
| Sean McClenaghan | 258,905 | 648,556 | 258,942 | 55.6% |
| J. Randall Data | 0 | 840,618 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Swann, III | 196,535 | 492,188 | 196,548 | 55.6% |
| Eugene Lowe, III | 1,318,363 | 3,301,442 | 1,318,221 | 55.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Carano | RSU | 1,529 | — | $305,892 |
| John Swann, III | Option | 3,965 | 71.93 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 82,405 | 27.4 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | PSU | 43,857 | — | 8,774,031 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | PSU | 42,350 | — | 8,472,541 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 46,291 | 58.34 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 19,023 | — | 3,805,741 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 9,512 | — | 1,902,971 |
| J. Randall Data | PSU | 8,204 | — | 1,641,192 |
| Sean McClenaghan | PSU | 7,474 | — | 1,495,248 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 7,058 | — | 1,412,023 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 21,529 | 138.6 | — |
| J. Randall Data | RSU | 5,984 | — | 1,197,159 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 4,816 | — | 963,489 |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 1,868 | — | 373,712 |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 1,535 | — | 307,092 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 1,182 | — | 236,471 |
| J. Randall Data | Option | 2,283 | 116.4 | — |
| J. Randall Data | RSU | 912 | — | 182,455 |
| John Swann, III | Option | 8,101 | 58.34 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | PSU | 38,046 | — | 7,611,483 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 29,238 | — | 5,849,354 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 21,175 | — | 4,236,271 |
| Sean McClenaghan | PSU | 9,206 | — | 1,841,752 |
| John Swann, III | PSU | 7,366 | — | 1,473,642 |
| Mark Carano | PSU | 7,224 | — | 1,445,233 |
| Mark Carano | PSU | 7,088 | — | 1,418,025 |
| Mark Carano | PSU | 6,114 | — | 1,223,167 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | RSU | 4,873 | — | 974,892 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 3,683 | — | 736,821 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 1,228 | — | 245,674 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 1,167 | — | 233,470 |
| Mark Carano | Option | 3,460 | 138.6 | — |
| Sean McClenaghan | Option | 1,756 | 116.4 | — |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 3,737 | — | 747,624 |
| Sean McClenaghan | Option | 20,585 | 55.22 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 22,471 | 71.93 | — |
| Mark Carano | Option | 3,701 | 71.93 | — |
| Sean McClenaghan | Option | 4,229 | 138.6 | — |
| John Swann, III | Option | 3,210 | 138.6 | — |
| John Swann, III | Option | 1,405 | 116.4 | — |
| Mark Carano | Option | 1,352 | 116.4 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 77,463 | 36.51 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 72,298 | 32.69 | — |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 49,378 | 48.97 | — |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 1,418 | — | 283,685 |
| Sean McClenaghan | PSU | 7,740 | — | 1,548,464 |
| John Swann, III | PSU | 7,740 | — | 1,548,464 |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 5,160 | — | 1,032,310 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 5,160 | — | 1,032,310 |
| Sean McClenaghan | Option | 3,965 | 71.93 | — |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 860 | — | 172,052 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 860 | — | 172,052 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 3,057 | — | 611,583 |
| J. Randall Data | PSU | 11,968 | — | 2,394,318 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 53,465 | 50.09 | — |
| John Swann, III | PSU | 5,672 | — | 1,134,740 |
| Sean McClenaghan | RSU | 4,603 | — | 920,876 |
| J. Randall Data | RSU | 5,469 | — | 1,094,128 |
| John Swann, III | RSU | 2,836 | — | 567,370 |
| Eugene Lowe, III | Option | 8,079 | 116.4 | — |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 3,544 | — | 709,013 |
| J. Randall Data | Option | 4,203 | 71.93 | — |
| J. Randall Data | Option | 3,272 | 48.97 | — |
| J. Randall Data | RSU | 1,995 | — | 399,120 |
| Mark Carano | RSU | 803 | — | 160,648 |
Our executive compensation program is centered around the following principles: executive officers interests should be directly aligned with those of stockholders through a compensation program that emphasizes an appropriate balance of both short and long-term financial performance and is directly affected by our stock price. A significant portion of total compensation should be variable and subject to the attainment of certain specific and measurable performance goals and objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 43,785,463 | 2,737,610 | 61,256 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 39,682,129 | 2,210,068 | 186,214 | 94.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 42,030,376 | 1,160,756 | 67,453 | 97.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 33,774,443 | 4,981,693 | 360,418 | 86.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 34,709,125 | 7,220,115 | 166,101 | 82.45% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 38,601,270 | 1,814,873 | 152,924 | 95.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 93.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 94.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 97.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because an abstention is considered a share present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote, as one less vote for approval it will have the effect of a vote against the ratification of our independent public accountants and any other proposals that may be brought before the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention is not considered as a share voted and will not impact the election of directors or the non-binding advisory vote to approve our named executive officers' compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a stockholder abstains from voting or directs the stockholder's proxy to abstain from voting on the proposal to approve the Board Declassification Amendment, the abstention has the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 147 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,338,813 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,373 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J. O'LearyIndependent · Board Chair · Governance & Sustainability | $215,000 | $140,098 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | $365,098 |
| Meenal A. SethnaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance & Sustainability | 110,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 8,960 | 259,058 |
| Ricky D. PuckettIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 105,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 255,098 |
| Ruth G. ShawIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Sustainability (Chair) | 105,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 255,098 |
| David A. RobertsIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Sustainability | 90,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 240,098 |
| Angel Shelton WillisIndependent · Audit · Governance & Sustainability | 90,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 8,250 | 238,348 |
| Tana L. UtleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 235,098 |
| Robert B. TothIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 140,098 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 232,098 |
| Eugene J. Lowe, IIIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $895,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,784 |
| All other compensation | $64,210 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,079,994 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SPX Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SPX Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | Curtiss-Wright Corp. | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 3 | TriMas Corp. | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 4 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 5 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 6 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,175,385 | 5,920,238 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 7 | ESAB Corporation | 2025 | Shyam P. Kambeyanda | 1,074,175 | 6,754,615 | 1,415,023 | 0 | 9,695,542 |
| 8 | Graco, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 9 | SPX Technologies | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 10 | IDEX Corp. | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 11 | Nordson Corp. | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 12 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 13 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 14 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 15 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 16 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 17 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| — | JBT Marel Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Federal Signal Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX Technologies | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Curtiss-Wright Corp. | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESAB Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco, Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| IDEX Corp. | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| JBT Marel Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| TriMas Corp. | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eugene Lowe, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean McClenaghan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,533,960. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r8 · c11 · span 638786–638795 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Swann, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,463,643. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r11 · c11 · span 647908–647917 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Carano | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 2,260,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 629681–629690 |
| 5 | Section 01, J. Randall Data | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,714,942. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 657665–657674 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Carano PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c3 · span 567458–567463 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sean McClenaghan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c3 · span 568965–568970 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean McClenaghan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c2 · span 568675–568680 |
| 9 | Section 03, J. Randall Data PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r19 · c4 · span 764691–764698 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Swann, III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c2 · span 570182–570187 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Carano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c4 · span 567781–567786 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Swann, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r16 · c11 · span 758185–758192 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c2 · span 565663–565669 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Swann, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r17 · c11 · span 760372–760379 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c11 · span 731563–731572 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Carano OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c2 · span 567168–567173 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eugene Lowe, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c11 · span 729374–729383 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sean McClenaghan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c4 · span 569288–569293 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1119753–1119761 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patrick J. O'Leary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c4 · span 209745–209752 |
| 21 | Section 08, Meenal A. Sethna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,058. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c4 · span 214721–214728 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ricky D. Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c4 · span 211473–211480 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ruth G. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c4 · span 216445–216452 |
| 24 | Section 08, David A. Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c4 · span 212994–213001 |
| 25 | Section 08, Angel Shelton Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,348. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c4 · span 221174–221181 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tana L. Utley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c4 · span 219480–219487 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert B. Toth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,098. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c4 · span 217963–217970 |
| 28 | Section 08, Eugene J. Lowe, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ricky D. Puckett 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001240668-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tana L. Utley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001653266-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ruth G. Shaw 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001215486-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Meenal A. Sethna 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001643464-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David A. Roberts 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001198752-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick J. Oleary 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001248039-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Angel Shelton Willis 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001812998-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert B. Toth 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001392923-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian A. Deck 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000088205-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 43,785,463). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000088205-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.31% (votes for as printed: 39,682,129). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000088205-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.16% (votes for as printed: 42,030,376). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 895,000 + equity 1,120,784 + all other 64,210 = 2,079,994, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,079,994 |
| 43 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 44 | Curtiss-Wright Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 45 | TriMas Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 46 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 47 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 48 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 49 | ESAB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001877322-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESAB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,695,542. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1799234–1799243 |
| 50 | Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 51 | SPX Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 52 | IDEX Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 53 | Nordson Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 54 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 55 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 56 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 57 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 58 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 59 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 60 | Section 10a, ESAB Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001877322-26-000025 | ESAB Corporation names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, TriMas Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, IDEX Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names SPX Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Nordson Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SPX Technologies. Filing ↗ |