Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Enpro (NPO)

CEO Eric Vaillancourt was paid $7,457,747 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002071876-26-000038 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,457,747 ↑
Eric Vaillancourt total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
128:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.64%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Vaillancourt (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,457,747 (base salary $934,616) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0002071876-26-000038, filed 2026-03-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NPO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Vaillancourt$934,616$0$3,678,231$1,390,716$1,341,949$0$112,235$7,457,747
President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Bruderek Jr.505,8450777,269293,914462,195022,2982,061,521
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Robert McLean517,5980632,221239,052405,372066,7931,861,036
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Larisa Joiner373,5260260,14198,459243,782035,2431,011,151
Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer
Steven Bower372,3290227,03285,904218,700052,175956,140
Senior Vice President, Controller and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eric Vaillancourt$7,457,747$6,671,257$6,192,009↑ +786,490
Joseph Bruderek Jr.2,061,5211,748,873—↑ +312,648
Robert McLean1,861,0361,805,7981,682,807↑ +55,238
Larisa Joiner1,011,151962,204—↑ +48,947
Steven Bower956,140931,102885,144↑ +25,038

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enpro's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NPO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NPO
37 companies name NPO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NPO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NPO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric VaillancourtCEO$7,457,747
Joseph Bruderek Jr.CFO$2,061,521
Larisa JoinerExecutive$1,011,151
Robert McLeanGeneral Counsel$1,861,036
Steven BowerExecutive$956,140
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adele M. GulfoIndependent Director$235,514
Allison K. AdenIndependent Director$230,445
David L. HauserChair of the Board$361,222
Felix M. BrueckIndependent Director$245,250
John HumphreyIndependent Director$261,545
Judith A. ReinsdorfIndependent Director$240,445
Ronald C. KeatingIndependent Director$230,445
Thomas M. BottsIndependent Director$263,751
William AbbeyIndependent Director$230,445
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-03-31A57.85$251$14,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-03-31A111.7125128,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. KeatingDirector2026-03-31A99.7425125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-03-31A99.7425125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-17—61—~22,1716 insiders, 10 accrual rows
William AbbeyDirector2026-06-30A66.3337725,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-06-30A7437727,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-06-30A57.4537721,654Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy BianchiEVP and CHRO2026-09-15D18928453,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—524——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Amy BianchiEVP and CHRO2026-09-15A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-16—75—~21,6416 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-09-30A91.4330628,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-09-30A81.6330625,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-09-30A81.6330625,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 33 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-03-31A57.85$251$14,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-03-31A111.7125128,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald C. KeatingDirector2026-03-31A99.7425125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-03-31A99.7425125,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-06-17A1.35364490Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felix M. BrueckDirector2026-06-17A8.863643,220Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-06-17A2.62364952Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-06-17A133644,727Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HumphreyDirector2026-06-17A83642,909Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HumphreyDirector2026-06-17A11.13644,037Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adele M. GulfoDirector2026-06-17A0.45364165Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adele M. GulfoDirector2026-06-17A43641,454Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-06-17A0.6364217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felix M. BrueckDirector2026-06-17A113644,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-06-30A66.3337725,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-06-30A7437727,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-06-30A57.4537721,654Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy BianchiEVP and CHRO2026-09-15D18928453,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy BianchiEVP and CHRO2026-09-15D52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy BianchiEVP and CHRO2026-09-15A52400CommonForm 4 ↗
Adele M. GulfoDirector2026-09-16A0.57287165Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-09-16A1.78287511Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felix M. BrueckDirector2026-09-16A11.222873,223Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felix M. BrueckDirector2026-09-16A132873,733Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-09-16A3.32287953Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-09-16A172874,882Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adele M. GulfoDirector2026-09-16A52871,436Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-09-16A0.84287241Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HumphreyDirector2026-09-16A102872,872Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John HumphreyDirector2026-09-16A12.632873,626Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-09-30A91.4330628,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William AbbeyDirector2026-09-30A81.6330625,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas M. BottsDirector2026-09-30A81.6330625,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven BowerOPTION2025-02-25——999—$85,904
Larisa JoinerOPTION2025-02-25——1,145—98,459
Larisa JoinerRSU2025-02-13——660—125,684
Robert McLeanPSU2025-02-136021,203—2,406326,771
Larisa JoinerPSU2025-02-13248495—990134,457
Robert McLeanRSU2025-02-13——1,604—305,450
Eric VaillancourtPSU2025-02-133,5006,999—13,9981,901,138
Steven BowerPSU2025-02-13216432—864117,344
Steven BowerRSU2025-02-13——576—109,688
Eric VaillancourtRSU2025-02-13——9,332—1,777,093
Eric VaillancourtOPTION2025-02-25——16,173—1,390,716
Joseph Bruderek Jr.RSU2025-02-13——1,972—375,528
Joseph Bruderek Jr.PSU2025-02-137401,479—2,958401,741
Joseph Bruderek Jr.OPTION2025-02-25——3,418—293,914
Robert McLeanOPTION2025-02-25——2,780—239,052
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Bower$109,688$117,344$85,90437.5%
Larisa Joiner125,684134,45798,45937.5%
Robert McLean305,450326,771239,05237.5%
Eric Vaillancourt1,777,0931,901,1381,390,71637.5%
Joseph Bruderek Jr.375,528401,741293,91437.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Steven BowerPSU978—$209,419
Robert McLeanPSU2,406—515,197
Joseph Bruderek Jr.PSU2,958—633,397
Larisa JoinerRSU256—54,817
Larisa JoinerRSU499—106,851
Steven BowerRSU576—123,339
Steven BowerPSU864—185,008
Robert McLeanPSU2,708—579,864
Larisa JoinerRSU660—141,326
Joseph Bruderek Jr.Option3,418199.78—
Joseph Bruderek Jr.RSU1,972—422,264
Steven BowerRSU280—59,956
Steven BowerRSU435—93,147
Eric VaillancourtRSU6,433—1,377,498
Eric VaillancourtPSU13,998—2,997,392
Eric VaillancourtPSU14,466—3,097,605
Joseph Bruderek Jr.Option2,174156.2—
Robert McLeanRSU774—165,737
Eric VaillancourtRSU4,011—858,875
Joseph Bruderek Jr.RSU1,234—264,236
Joseph Bruderek Jr.PSU2,774—593,997
Larisa JoinerPSU1,120—239,826
Robert McLeanRSU1,604—343,465
Larisa JoinerPSU990—211,989
Eric VaillancourtRSU9,332—1,998,261
Robert McLeanRSU1,205—258,027
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objectives of our executive officer compensation programs are to attract, motivate and retain key executives who will drive our success. Our pay practices reward these executives for superior performance and align their interests with the long-term interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2919,265,575464,65322,75497.64%Passed
20252025-04-3019,245,739592,10910,62597.02%Passed
20242024-05-0218,659,7301,073,57710,81494.56%Passed
20232023-04-2815,652,0893,557,02941,93881.48%Passed
20222022-04-2917,943,6801,209,79734,88993.68%Passed
20212021-05-0417,401,8331,526,80417,08591.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2997.64%a
20252025-04-3097.02%b
20242024-05-0294.56%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals on the agenda for the annual meeting and with respect to any other business as may properly come before the meeting or any adjournment of the meeting, only votes "For" or "Against" the proposal count--accordingly, broker non-votes, if any, and abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the votes on those proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals on the agenda for the annual meeting and with respect to any other business as may properly come before the meeting or any adjournment of the meeting, only votes "For" or "Against" the proposal count--accordingly, broker non-votes, if any, and abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the votes on those proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals on the agenda for the annual meeting and with respect to any other business as may properly come before the meeting or any adjournment of the meeting, only votes "For" or "Against" the proposal count--accordingly, broker non-votes, if any, and abstentions will not be counted in determining the outcome of the votes on those proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)128 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,457,747
Median employee compensation$58,424
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David L. HauserIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance$200,000$130,445$0$0$30,777$361,222
Thomas M. BottsIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance115,000130,4450018,306263,751
John HumphreyIndependent · Audit and Risk Management (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance120,000130,4450011,100261,545
Felix M. BrueckIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000130,4450014,806245,250
Judith A. ReinsdorfIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)110,000130,44500—240,445
Adele M. GulfoIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000130,445005,070235,514
Ronald C. KeatingIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election100,000130,44500—230,445
William AbbeyIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000130,44500—230,445
Allison K. AdenIndependent · Audit and Risk Management · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,000130,44500—230,445
Eric A. VaillancourtEmployee director · Executive (Chair)000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$130,445
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,045,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,174,005
All other compensation$80,059
Total cost of the board$2,299,064

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enpro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enpro.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford$1,090,385$4,004,000$0$5,139,700$14,135,280
2Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
3Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
4Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
5Watts Water Technologies, Inc.2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
6Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
7SPX Technologies, Inc.2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
8IDEX Corporation2025Eric Ashleman1,079,8854,933,4971,521,6211,345,1639,112,893
9Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
10Enpro2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
11Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
12Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
13Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
14Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
15ESCO Technologies, Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
16FormFactor, Inc.2025Michael Slessor664,6154,398,7700406,0355,481,644
17Materion Corporation2025Jugal Vijayvargiya982,6932,960,100779,92104,794,902
18CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
19Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enpro130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
ESCO Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
FormFactor, Inc.61.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
IDEX Corporation99%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 IndexF.W. Cook
Materion Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
SPX Technologies, Inc.163.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Watts Water Technologies, Inc.180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enpro in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eric Vaillancourt (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Enpro in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,457,747.
How does Enpro's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eric Vaillancourt's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Enpro's disclosed peer group.
What is Enpro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Enpro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 128:1.
How did shareholders vote on Enpro's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.64% of shareholders supported Enpro's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enpro spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enpro reported total board compensation of $2,299,064 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric VaillancourtDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Summary compensation table” · page 39. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
2Section 01, Joseph Bruderek Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Summary compensation table” · page 39. As printed: 2,061,521. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r4 · c9 · span 906807–906816
3Section 01, Robert McLeanDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 39. As printed: 1,861,036. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r6 · c9 · span 912584–912593
4Section 01, Larisa JoinerDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Summary compensation table” · page 39. As printed: 1,011,151. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c9 · span 920749–920758
5Section 01, Steven BowerDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Summary compensation table” · page 39. As printed: 956,140. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r11 · c9 · span 926427–926434
6Section 03, Steven Bower OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c2 · span 807110–807113
7Section 03, Larisa Joiner OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c2 · span 805983–805988
8Section 03, Larisa Joiner RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c3 · span 806252–806255
9Section 03, Robert McLean PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c1 · span 804626–804631
10Section 03, Larisa Joiner PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c1 · span 805722–805725
11Section 03, Robert McLean RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c3 · span 805140–805145
12Section 03, Eric Vaillancourt PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c1 · span 802479–802484
13Section 03, Steven Bower PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c1 · span 806831–806834
14Section 03, Steven Bower RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c3 · span 807377–807380
15Section 03, Eric Vaillancourt RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c3 · span 802982–802987
16Section 03, Eric Vaillancourt OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c2 · span 802730–802736
17Section 03, Joseph Bruderek Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c3 · span 804062–804067
18Section 03, Joseph Bruderek Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c1 · span 803548–803553
19Section 03, Joseph Bruderek Jr. OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c2 · span 803811–803816
20Section 03, Robert McLean OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c2 · span 804889–804894
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 128 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1540372–1540377
22Section 08, David L. HauserDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,222. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c15 · span 574951–574994
23Section 08, Thomas M. BottsDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,751. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r5 · c15 · span 565111–565154
24Section 08, John HumphreyDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,545. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r9 · c15 · span 578226–578269
25Section 08, Felix M. BrueckDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,250. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c15 · span 568399–568442
26Section 08, Judith A. ReinsdorfDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,445. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r11 · c15 · span 584788–584831
27Section 08, Adele M. GulfoDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,514. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r7 · c15 · span 571674–571717
28Section 08, Ronald C. KeatingDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,445. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c15 · span 581506–581549
29Section 08, William AbbeyDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,445. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r3 · c15 · span 558254–558297
30Section 08, Allison K. AdenDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,445. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r4 · c15 · span 561657–561700
31Section 08, Eric A. VaillancourtDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ronald C. Keating 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William Abbey 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001225208-26-004152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William Abbey 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Felix M. Brueck 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John Humphrey 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John Humphrey 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Adele M. Gulfo 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Adele M. Gulfo 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Felix M. Brueck 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001225208-26-006112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William Abbey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006284Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001225208-26-006285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Amy Bianchi 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001225208-26-007844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Amy Bianchi 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001225208-26-007844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Amy Bianchi 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001225208-26-007844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Adele M. Gulfo 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, William Abbey 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Felix M. Brueck 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Felix M. Brueck 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Adele M. Gulfo 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007864Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, John Humphrey 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Humphrey 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001225208-26-007865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001225208-26-008042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William Abbey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001225208-26-008040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Thomas M. Botts 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001225208-26-008041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-290001140361-26-017817Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: 19,265,575). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001140361-25-016811Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 19,245,739). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001140361-24-024226Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 18,659,730). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
70Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,045,000 + equity 1,174,005 + all other 80,059 = 2,299,064, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,299,064
71Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
72Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
73Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
74Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
75Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
76Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
77SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409
78IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125451CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503
79Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
80Enpro (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro's own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
81Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
82Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
83Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
84Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
85ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
86FormFactor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001039399-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in FormFactor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,481,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 765051–765060
87Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104657-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578
88CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
89Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
90Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125451IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies, Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, FormFactor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039399-26-000016FormFactor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104657-26-000022Materion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enpro. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000088205-26-000019SPX Technologies, Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies, Inc. names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation names Enpro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.