Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ENTG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENTG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Loy | $950,349 | $0 | $8,901,384 | $3,494,913 | $840,208 | $0 | $137,827 | $14,324,681 |
| Executive Chair and Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Reeder | 432,404 | 205,000 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 0 | 94 | 11,507,888 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Linda LaGorga | 584,615 | 0 | 1,757,224 | 689,943 | 284,970 | 0 | 57,240 | 3,373,992 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Rice | 510,962 | 0 | 1,260,618 | 494,859 | 248,745 | 0 | 51,648 | 2,566,832 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Human Resources and Corporate Communications | ||||||||
| Joseph Colella | 520,962 | 0 | 1,222,417 | 479,986 | 253,575 | 0 | 51,118 | 2,528,058 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Daniel Woodland | 560,962 | 0 | 1,107,816 | 434,933 | 272,895 | 0 | 59,581 | 2,436,187 |
| Senior Vice President and President, Materials Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Loy | $14,324,681 | $17,368,723 | — | −3,044,042 |
| David Reeder | 11,507,888 | — | — | — |
| Linda LaGorga | 3,373,992 | 3,540,042 | — | −166,050 |
| Susan Rice | 2,566,832 | 2,904,826 | — | −337,994 |
| Joseph Colella | 2,528,058 | 2,794,277 | — | −266,219 |
| Daniel Woodland | 2,436,187 | 2,815,815 | — | −379,628 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-04-01 | A | 7,371 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 19,628 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 6,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sauer | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-04-01 | A | 7,371 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Reeder | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 38,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-04-01 | A | 6,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Woodland | SVP & President, MS Division | 2026-04-01 | A | 6,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Sauer | VP, Controller & CAO | 2026-04-05 | D | 316 | 116 | 36,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-05 | D | 9,868 | 116 | 1,148,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-04-05 | D | 1,493 | 116 | 173,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-04-05 | D | 1,422 | 116 | 165,521 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Woodland | SVP & President, MS Division | 2026-04-05 | D | 1,228 | 116 | 142,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-04-05 | D | 1,290 | 116 | 150,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-04-05 | D | 643 | 116 | 74,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-04-07 | D | 1,592 | 116 | 183,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 275 | 116 | 31,782 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 17,396 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 17,396 | 98 | 1,706,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 17,396 | 140 | 2,439,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 44,138 | 144 | 6,373,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 44,138 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bertrand Loy | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 44,138 | 98 | 4,330,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Lederer | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Azita Saleki-Gerhardt | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Puma | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Clark | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yvette Kanouff | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Gentilcore | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,916 | 98 | 384,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,000 | 81 | 161,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,916 | 140 | 549,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,410 | 140 | 337,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,916 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,830 | 56 | 324,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,830 | 145 | 842,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,410 | 81 | 194,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Blachier | SVP, Chief Strategy Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,000 | 140 | 280,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Colella | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,410 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-14 | D | 5,830 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,933 | 133 | 922,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | A | 12,960 | 56 | 722,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Rice | SVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,960 | 133 | 1,720,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sukhi Nagesh | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 8,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-27 | D | 6,848 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-27 | A | 6,848 | 98 | 671,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Haris | SVP & President, APS Division | 2026-05-27 | D | 6,848 | 149 | 1,021,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Lederer | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,569 | 144 | 512,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 54,060 | — | $4,659,972 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 2025-04-23 | — | — | 2,897 | — | 210,004 |
| Bertrand Loy | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 20,273 | 40,545 | — | 81,090 | 4,241,412 |
| David Reeder | PSU | 2025-08-18 | 21,235 | 42,469 | — | 84,938 | 2,582,115 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 56,624 | — | 4,439,888 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 7,656 | — | 659,947 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 10,672 | — | 919,926 |
| Susan Rice | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 2,871 | 5,742 | — | 11,484 | 600,671 |
| Linda LaGorga | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 4,002 | 8,004 | — | 16,008 | 837,298 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertrand Loy | $4,659,972 | $4,241,412 | $0 | 47.6% |
| David Reeder | 4,649,892 | 2,582,115 | 0 | 35.7% |
| Susan Rice | 659,947 | 600,671 | 0 | 47.6% |
| Linda LaGorga | 919,926 | 837,298 | 0 | 47.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 3,443 | — | $292,483 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 56,624 | — | 4,439,888 |
| Susan Rice | Option | 1,899 | 128.44 | — |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 81,090 | — | 4,241,412 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 84,938 | — | 2,582,115 |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 11,136 | — | 582,468 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 10,092 | — | 527,862 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 16,008 | — | 837,298 |
| Daniel Woodland | Option | 5,320 | 80.71 | — |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 6,728 | — | 579,954 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 42,469 | — | 3,582,260 |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 25,646 | — | 2,191,451 |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 6,812 | — | 584,810 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 6,506 | — | 557,239 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 3,716 | — | 317,532 |
| Joseph Colella | Option | 6,426 | 80.71 | — |
| Daniel Woodland | Option | 12,048 | 86.2 | — |
| Susan Rice | Option | 6,648 | 80.71 | — |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 9,822 | — | 837,326 |
| Linda LaGorga | Option | 19,112 | 86.2 | — |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 5,742 | — | 485,486 |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 5,389 | — | 460,490 |
| Bertrand Loy | Option | 49,410 | 140.62 | — |
| Daniel Woodland | Option | 5,937 | 140.62 | — |
| David Reeder | Option | 95,576 | 78.41 | — |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 3,689 | — | 313,381 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 4,919 | — | 417,869 |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 3,687 | — | 313,211 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 11,484 | — | 600,671 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 6,548 | — | 558,217 |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 38,471 | — | 3,287,347 |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 7,424 | — | 639,949 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 4,460 | — | 381,107 |
| Susan Rice | Option | 13,708 | 86.2 | — |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 40,545 | — | 3,428,080 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 5,046 | — | 426,639 |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 28,656 | — | 2,434,327 |
| Bertrand Loy | Option | 96,812 | 86.2 | — |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 934 | — | 80,184 |
| Joseph Colella | Option | 2,071 | 128.44 | — |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 3,592 | — | 306,936 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 3,935 | — | 334,278 |
| David Reeder | RSU | 2,897 | — | 210,004 |
| Bertrand Loy | Option | 15,098 | 128.44 | — |
| Bertrand Loy | RSU | 54,060 | — | 4,659,972 |
| Bertrand Loy | Option | 45,852 | 80.71 | — |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 10,672 | — | 919,926 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 8,004 | — | 676,738 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 7,656 | — | 659,947 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 5,575 | — | 476,384 |
| Joseph Colella | Option | 13,296 | 86.2 | — |
| Joseph Colella | RSU | 5,568 | — | 470,774 |
| Linda LaGorga | RSU | 4,917 | — | 417,699 |
| Linda LaGorga | Option | 11,438 | 91.63 | — |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 3,933 | — | 334,108 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 3,441 | — | 292,313 |
| Daniel Woodland | RSU | 2,972 | — | 253,957 |
| Susan Rice | RSU | 856 | — | 73,488 |
| Linda LaGorga | Option | 8,481 | 140.62 | — |
| Susan Rice | Option | 6,786 | 140.62 | — |
| Joseph Colella | Option | 6,360 | 140.62 | — |
total compensation is tied to individual performance, total compensation will vary with the Company's performance in achieving financial and other strategic objectives, and long-term incentive compensation is closely aligned with stockholders interests
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 134,253,910 | 6,187,374 | 71,113 | 95.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 104,514,014 | 30,881,026 | 78,416 | 77.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 124,462,857 | 11,955,699 | 45,860 | 91.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 121,999,223 | 10,431,426 | 2,099,280 | 92.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 115,801,552 | 5,157,591 | 58,863 | 95.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 117,758,950 | 3,692,931 | 67,284 | 96.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 95.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 77.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 91.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “FOR, AGAINST, or ABSTAIN Abstentions and Broker non-votes have no effect A majority of all votes cast must be "for" this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker non-votes have no effect”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under the Company's by-laws, shares whose ballot is marked as withheld, shares otherwise present at the meeting but for which there is an abstention, and shares otherwise present at the meeting as to which the stockholder gives no authority or direction are not counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 162 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,595,156 |
| Median employee compensation | $77,862 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James F. GentilcoreIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Management Development & Compensation · Environmental, Health, Safety & Sustainability | $112,201 | $210,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $322,205 |
| Mary PumaIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) · Management Development & Compensation | 89,891 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,895 |
| Yvette KanouffIndependent · Audit & Finance · Management Development & Compensation (Chair) | 87,799 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,803 |
| Dr. Azita Saleki-GerhardtIndependent · Governance & Nominating (Chair) · Environmental, Health, Safety & Sustainability | 86,250 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,254 |
| Rodney ClarkIndependent · Management Development & Compensation · Governance & Nominating · Environmental, Health, Safety & Sustainability (Chair) | 86,250 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,254 |
| James P. LedererIndependent · Audit & Finance · Management Development & Compensation · Governance & Nominating | 78,750 | 210,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,754 |
| Bertrand LoyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David ReederEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($525,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $541,141 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,260,024 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,801,165 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Entegris names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Entegris.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Marvell Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Matthew Murphy | 1,237,500 | 20,200,068 | 0 | 3,621,000 | 25,064,348 |
| 3 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 4 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 5 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 6 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 7 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 8 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 9 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 10 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 11 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 12 | MKS Instruments, Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 13 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | 2025 | Stephan von Schuckmann | 1,167,974 | 7,367,555 | 0 | 1,507,950 | 12,587,665 |
| 14 | Entegris | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 15 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 16 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 17 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 18 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 19 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 20 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 21 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entegris | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 144.84% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Index | Compensia |
| MKS Instruments, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Sensata Technologies Holding plc | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bertrand Loy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,324,681. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r3 · c15 · span 1089418–1089428 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Reeder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 3 | Section 01, Linda LaGorga | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,373,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1101138–1101147 |
| 4 | Section 01, Susan Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,566,832. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1113118–1113127 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Colella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,528,058. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1124548–1124557 |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Woodland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,436,187. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1136541–1136550 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bertrand Loy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r18 · c11 · span 1443696–1443702 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Reeder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r5 · c22 · span 1200299–1200306 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bertrand Loy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r14 · c16 · span 1429127–1429133 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Reeder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r4 · c16 · span 1388964–1388970 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Reeder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r5 · c12 · span 1392504–1392510 |
| 12 | Section 03, Susan Rice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r15 · c10 · span 1553679–1553684 |
| 13 | Section 03, Linda LaGorga RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r27 · c11 · span 1484354–1484360 |
| 14 | Section 03, Susan Rice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r11 · c14 · span 1537530–1537535 |
| 15 | Section 03, Linda LaGorga PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r24 · c15 · span 1471547–1471552 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 162 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1798945–1798948 |
| 17 | Section 08, James F. Gentilcore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,205. Filing ↗machine: span 669775–669782 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mary Puma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,895. Filing ↗machine: span 675452–675459 |
| 19 | Section 08, Yvette Kanouff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,803. Filing ↗machine: span 671710–671717 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dr. Azita Saleki-Gerhardt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,254. Filing ↗machine: span 677273–677280 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rodney Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,254. Filing ↗machine: span 667959–667966 |
| 22 | Section 08, James P. Lederer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,754. Filing ↗machine: span 673522–673529 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bertrand Loy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David Reeder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Sauer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Reeder 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel Woodland 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001101302-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael Sauer 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniel Woodland 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-04-05 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001101302-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001101302-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001101302-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001101302-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001101302-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001101302-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001197452-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001197452-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bertrand Loy 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001197452-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James P. Lederer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dr. Azita Saleki-Gerhardt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mary Puma 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rodney Clark 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Yvette Kanouff 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James F. Gentilcore 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001101302-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Olivier Blachier 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joseph Colella 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Susan Rice 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001101302-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sukhi Nagesh 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001101302-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001101302-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001101302-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Clinton M. Haris 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001101302-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James P. Lederer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001101302-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001140361-26-020041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.59% (votes for as printed: 134,253,910). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-23 | 0001101302-25-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.19% (votes for as printed: 104,514,014). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0001101302-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.24% (votes for as printed: 124,462,857). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 541,141 + equity 1,260,024 + all other 0 = 1,801,165, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,801,165 |
| 81 | Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 82 | Marvell Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marvell Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,064,348. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c39 · span 1119290–1119300 |
| 83 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 84 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 85 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 86 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 87 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 88 | Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 89 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 90 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 91 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 92 | MKS Instruments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Instruments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 93 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001477294-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding plc's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835 |
| 94 | Entegris (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris's own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 95 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 97 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 98 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 99 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 100 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 101 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 102 | Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477294-26-000022 | Sensata Technologies Holding plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc. names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp. names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc. names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Marvell Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-060253 | Marvell Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, MKS Instruments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Instruments, Inc. names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Entegris. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. names Entegris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |