Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ESI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ESI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $0 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $0 | $183,121 | $26,480,462 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carey J. Dorman | 632,250 | 0 | 7,547,462 | 0 | 801,954 | 0 | 41,322 | 9,022,988 |
| President, Enterprise Operations and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Liebowitz | 565,000 | 0 | 5,012,897 | 0 | 461,209 | 0 | 34,749 | 6,073,855 |
| President, Specialties | ||||||||
| Caroline S. Lind | 599,872 | 0 | 2,707,761 | 0 | 754,026 | 0 | 44,439 | 4,106,098 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Richard L. Fricke | 488,500 | 0 | 790,503 | 0 | 399,305 | 0 | 27,934 | 1,706,242 |
| President, Electronics | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | $26,480,462 | — | $4,777,638 | — |
| Carey J. Dorman | 9,022,988 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Liebowitz | 6,073,855 | — | — | — |
| Caroline S. Lind | 4,106,098 | — | — | — |
| Richard L. Fricke | 1,706,242 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan W. Sofronas | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Fraser | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Goss | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Goss | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse Filon | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan W. Sofronas | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Fraser | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian G.H. Ashken | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse Filon | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elyse Filon | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan W. Sofronas | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Fraser | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael F. Goss | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 3,272 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Stanley Oneal | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,539 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Liebowitz | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 11,623 | — | $299,990 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 750,000 | — | 19,051,350 |
| Richard L. Fricke | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | 9,686 | — | — | 249,996 |
| Carey J. Dorman | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 240,000 | — | 6,203,616 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 56,825 | — | 1,466,653 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 160,000 | — | 4,064,288 |
| Carey J. Dorman | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 16,467 | 32,934 | — | 98,802 | 918,859 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 11,624 | 23,248 | — | 69,744 | 648,619 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 56,826 | 113,652 | — | 340,956 | 3,170,891 |
| Carey J. Dorman | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 16,466 | — | 424,987 |
| Richard L. Fricke | PSU | 2025-02-12 | — | 9,687 | — | 540,507 | 540,507 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Liebowitz | $4,364,278 | $648,619 | $0 | 12.9% |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | 20,518,003 | 3,170,891 | 0 | 13.4% |
| Richard L. Fricke | 0 | 790,503 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Carey J. Dorman | 6,628,603 | 918,859 | 0 | 12.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Liebowitz | RSU | 8,443 | — | $210,991 |
| Capps | PSU | 20,122 | — | 502,849 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | PSU | 20,122 | — | 502,849 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | RSU | 56,825 | — | 1,420,057 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | RSU | 41,722 | — | 1,042,633 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | PSU | 25,333 | — | 633,072 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | PSU | 23,248 | — | 580,968 |
| Carey J. Dorman | RSU | 16,466 | — | 411,485 |
| Carey J. Dorman | RSU | 11,920 | — | 297,881 |
| Richard L. Fricke | RSU | 6,954 | — | 173,780 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | RSU | 19,561 | — | 488,829 |
| Capps | RSU | 5,960 | — | 148,940 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | RSU | 3,353 | — | 83,791 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | PSU | 125,169 | — | 3,127,973 |
| Capps | PSU | 10,333 | — | 258,222 |
| Capps | RSU | 3,353 | — | 83,791 |
| Carey J. Dorman | RSU | 5,589 | — | 139,669 |
| Richard L. Fricke | RSU | 1,677 | — | 41,908 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | PSU | 117,372 | — | 2,933,126 |
| Benjamin H. Gliklich | PSU | 113,652 | — | 2,840,163 |
| Carey J. Dorman | PSU | 35,763 | — | 893,717 |
| Carey J. Dorman | PSU | 33,535 | — | 838,040 |
| Carey J. Dorman | PSU | 32,934 | — | 823,021 |
| Richard L. Fricke | PSU | 20,861 | — | 521,316 |
| Richard L. Fricke | PSU | 19,373 | — | 484,131 |
| Capps | PSU | 17,882 | — | 446,871 |
| Matthew Liebowitz | RSU | 11,623 | — | 290,459 |
| Richard L. Fricke | PSU | 10,060 | — | 251,399 |
| Richard L. Fricke | RSU | 9,686 | — | 242,053 |
| Capps | RSU | 5,165 | — | 129,073 |
The core of our executive compensation philosophy is that rewards should be linked to the achievement of quantifiable financial and operating performance goals that translate to stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 94,453,991 | 133,467,914 | 2,139,708 | 41.44% | Failed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 206,658,172 | 13,358,695 | 266,845 | 93.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 171,333,404 | 49,388,062 | 79,749 | 77.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 100,654,259 | 122,248,503 | 112,821 | 45.16% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 227,337,903 | 3,122,002 | 68,920 | 98.65% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 180,306,370 | 34,600,531 | 168,263 | 83.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 41.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 93.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 77.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 545 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $26,480,462 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,578 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F. GossIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | $122,500 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,934 | $264,434 |
| Ian G.H. AshkenIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Policies (Chair) · Compensation | 97,500 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 239,434 |
| Elyse FilonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 236,934 |
| Christopher T. FraserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Policies | 90,000 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 231,934 |
| Susan W. SofronasIndependent · Compensation | 82,500 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 224,434 |
| E. Stanley O'NealIndependent · Nominating and Policies | 82,500 | 140,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,934 | 224,434 |
| Benjamin H. GliklichEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $570,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $840,000 |
| All other compensation | $11,604 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,421,604 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Element Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Element Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Qnity Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Kemp | 808,333 | 12,553,872 | 6,111,400 | 996,764 | 20,646,678 |
| 3 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 4 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 5 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 6 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 7 | MKS Inc. | 2025 | John Lee | 1,037,945 | 10,133,327 | 0 | 1,751,533 | 12,961,940 |
| 8 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 9 | RPM International Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sullivan | 1,100,000 | 5,494,521 | 2,653,418 | 1,513,000 | 11,158,125 |
| 10 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 11 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 12 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 13 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 14 | Coherent Corp. | 2025 | James R. Anderson | 1,060,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,654,558 | 3,722,935 |
| — | H.B. Fuller Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Balchem Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quaker Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Element Solutions | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | Cash LTI 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return Relative to Peer Group (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Balchem Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | PSU 35 · Options 35 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Coherent Corp. | 170% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| MKS Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Qnity Electronics, Inc. | 108.7% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RPM International Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Sensient Technologies Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Benjamin H. Gliklich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carey J. Dorman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 9,022,988. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 602978–602987 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Liebowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 6,073,855. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 616585–616594 |
| 4 | Section 01, Caroline S. Lind | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,106,098. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard L. Fricke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,706,242. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 609659–609668 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r23 · c8 · span 688420–688426 |
| 7 | Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c8 · span 655088–655095 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard L. Fricke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r18 · c8 · span 678461–678466 |
| 9 | Section 03, Carey J. Dorman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r12 · c8 · span 664988–664995 |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c8 · span 659988–659994 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r21 · c8 · span 683525–683532 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carey J. Dorman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r13 · c6 · span 666961–666967 |
| 13 | Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r22 · c6 · span 685498–685504 |
| 14 | Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c6 · span 657062–657069 |
| 15 | Section 03, Carey J. Dorman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r14 · c8 · span 669883–669889 |
| 16 | Section 03, Richard L. Fricke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r17 · c5 · span 675334–675339 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 545 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 854286–854289 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael F. Goss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c4 · span 353224–353231 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ian G.H. Ashken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 349678–349685 |
| 20 | Section 08, Elyse Filon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,934. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c4 · span 350827–350834 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christopher T. Fraser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,934. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c4 · span 352028–352035 |
| 22 | Section 08, Susan W. Sofronas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c4 · span 355563–355570 |
| 23 | Section 08, E. Stanley O'Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c4 · span 354427–354434 |
| 24 | Section 08, Benjamin H. Gliklich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001590714-26-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 41.44% (votes for as printed: 94,453,991). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001590714-25-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 206,658,172). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001590714-24-000111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.62% (votes for as printed: 171,333,404). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 570,000 + equity 840,000 + all other 11,604 = 1,421,604, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,421,604 |
| 50 | Element Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 51 | Qnity Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024259 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c24 · span 903158–903168 |
| 52 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 53 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 54 | Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 55 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 56 | MKS Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133378 | CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833 |
| 57 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 58 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185345 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,158,125. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 833989–833999 |
| 59 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 60 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 61 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 62 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c8 · span 748439–748448 |
| 63 | Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001104659-25-096170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-185345 | RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, MKS Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133378 | MKS Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Qnity Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024259 | Qnity Electronics, Inc. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-096170 | Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |