Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Element Solutions (ESI)

CEO Benjamin H. Gliklich was paid $26,480,462 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 283.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001590714-26-000034 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$26,480,462 ↑
Benjamin H. Gliklich total, FY2025
94th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
545:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
41.44%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ESI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Benjamin H. Gliklich$1,087,500$0$23,688,894$0$1,520,947$0$183,121$26,480,462
Chief Executive Officer
Carey J. Dorman632,25007,547,4620801,954041,3229,022,988
President, Enterprise Operations and Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Liebowitz565,00005,012,8970461,209034,7496,073,855
President, Specialties
Caroline S. Lind599,87202,707,7610754,026044,4394,106,098
General Counsel and Secretary
Richard L. Fricke488,5000790,5030399,305027,9341,706,242
President, Electronics

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Benjamin H. Gliklich$26,480,462$6,910,584$4,777,638↑ +19,569,878
Carey J. Dorman9,022,9882,653,8671,701,097↑ +6,369,121
Matthew Liebowitz6,073,8551,961,209—↑ +4,112,646
Caroline S. Lind4,106,098———
Richard L. Fricke1,706,2421,642,731—↑ +63,511

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Element Solutions's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ESI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ESI
22 companies name ESI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ESI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin H. GliklichCEO$26,480,462
Richard L. FrickePresident$1,706,242
Carey J. DormanPresident$9,022,988
Caroline S. LindGeneral Counsel$4,106,098
Matthew LiebowitzPresident$6,073,855
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher T. FraserIndependent Director$231,934
E. Stanley O'NealIndependent Director$224,434
Elyse FilonIndependent Director$236,934
Ian G.H. AshkenChair of the Board$239,434
Michael F. GossLead Independent Director$264,434
Susan W. SofronasIndependent Director$224,434
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael F. GossDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. GossDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. GossDirector2026-05-04A6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Stanley OnealDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Stanley OnealDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. Stanley OnealDirector2026-05-04A6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian G.H. AshkenDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian G.H. AshkenDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian G.H. AshkenDirector2026-05-04A6,539——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Ian G.H. AshkenDirector2026-05-04D6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian G.H. AshkenDirector2026-05-04A6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. FraserDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. FraserDirector2026-05-04A6,53900CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. SofronasDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. SofronasDirector2026-05-04A6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elyse FilonDirector2026-05-04D6,539——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elyse FilonDirector2026-05-04A6,539——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. FraserDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. SofronasDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elyse FilonDirector2026-05-04A3,272——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Carey J. DormanPSU2025-02-1216,46732,934—98,802$918,859
Matthew LiebowitzRSU2025-02-12——11,623—299,990
Benjamin H. GliklichRSU2025-02-12——56,825—1,466,653
Benjamin H. GliklichPSU2025-02-1256,826113,652—340,9563,170,891
Richard L. FrickePSU2025-02-129,68719,373—58,119540,507
Matthew LiebowitzPSU2025-02-1211,62423,248—69,744648,619
Matthew LiebowitzRSU2025-12-10——160,000—4,064,288
Benjamin H. GliklichRSU2025-12-10——750,000—19,051,350
John E. CappsRSU2025-02-12——5,165—133,309
Richard L. FrickeRSU2025-02-12——9,686—249,996
John E. CappsRSU2025-12-10——90,000—2,286,162
John E. CappsPSU2025-02-125,16710,333—30,999288,291
Carey J. DormanRSU2025-12-10——240,000—6,203,616
Carey J. DormanRSU2025-02-12——16,466—424,987
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Carey J. Dorman$6,628,603$918,859$012.2%
Matthew Liebowitz4,364,278648,619012.9%
Benjamin H. Gliklich20,518,0033,170,891013.4%
Richard L. Fricke249,996540,507068.4%
John E. Capps2,419,471288,291010.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matthew LiebowitzRSU8,443—$210,991
CappsPSU20,122—502,849
Matthew LiebowitzPSU20,122—502,849
Benjamin H. GliklichRSU56,825—1,420,057
Benjamin H. GliklichRSU41,722—1,042,633
Matthew LiebowitzPSU25,333—633,072
Matthew LiebowitzPSU23,248—580,968
Carey J. DormanRSU16,466—411,485
Carey J. DormanRSU11,920—297,881
Richard L. FrickeRSU6,954—173,780
Benjamin H. GliklichRSU19,561—488,829
CappsRSU5,960—148,940
Matthew LiebowitzRSU3,353—83,791
Benjamin H. GliklichPSU125,169—3,127,973
CappsPSU10,333—258,222
CappsRSU3,353—83,791
Carey J. DormanRSU5,589—139,669
Richard L. FrickeRSU1,677—41,908
Benjamin H. GliklichPSU117,372—2,933,126
Benjamin H. GliklichPSU113,652—2,840,163
Carey J. DormanPSU35,763—893,717
Carey J. DormanPSU33,535—838,040
Carey J. DormanPSU32,934—823,021
Richard L. FrickePSU20,861—521,316
Richard L. FrickePSU19,373—484,131
CappsPSU17,882—446,871
Matthew LiebowitzRSU11,623—290,459
Richard L. FrickePSU10,060—251,399
Richard L. FrickeRSU9,686—242,053
CappsRSU5,165—129,073
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The core of our executive compensation philosophy is that rewards should be linked to the achievement of quantifiable financial and operating performance goals that translate to stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0494,453,991133,467,9142,139,70841.44%Failed
20252025-06-03206,658,17213,358,695266,84593.93%Passed
20242024-06-04171,333,40449,388,06279,74977.62%Passed
20232023-06-06100,654,259122,248,503112,82145.16%Failed
20222022-06-07227,337,9033,122,00268,92098.65%Passed
20212021-06-08180,306,37034,600,531168,26383.9%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0441.44%a
20252025-06-0393.93%b
20242024-06-0477.62%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Board will consider the resolution approving the compensation of the NEOs to have been approved if this proposal receives more votes cast "For" than "Against." Abstentions and any "broker non-votes" will not be included in the vote totals and, as such, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)545 : 1
CEO total compensation$26,480,462
Median employee compensation$48,578
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael F. GossIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit$122,500$140,000$0$0$1,934$264,434
Ian G.H. AshkenIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Policies (Chair) · Compensation97,500140,000001,934239,434
Elyse FilonIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,000140,000001,934236,934
Christopher T. FraserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Policies90,000140,000001,934231,934
E. Stanley O'NealIndependent · Nominating and Policies82,500140,000001,934224,434
Susan W. SofronasIndependent · Compensation82,500140,000001,934224,434
Benjamin H. GliklichEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$1,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$570,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$840,000
All other compensation$11,604
Total cost of the board$1,421,604

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Element Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Element Solutions.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Coherent Corp.2026James Anderson$1,094,246$23,779,354$0$3,456,024$28,349,672
2Element Solutions2025Benjamin H. Gliklich1,087,50023,688,89401,520,94726,480,462
3Qnity Electronics, Inc.2025Jon Kemp808,33312,553,8726,111,400996,76420,646,678
4Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson895,83316,820,24101,722,94519,595,398
5Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
6Albemarle Corporation2025J. Kent Masters Jr.1,400,0007,949,6402,500,0173,247,61815,513,654
7Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
8MKS Inc.2025John Lee1,037,94510,133,32701,751,53312,961,940
9Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
10RPM International Inc.2026Frank Sullivan1,135,0005,194,5432,665,6731,703,00011,133,668
11Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.2025Chris Villavarayan1,100,0007,389,5520973,3919,551,721
12Cabot Corporation2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
13H.B. Fuller Company2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
14Ashland Global Holdings Inc.2025Guillermo Novo1,152,3325,233,86301,313,8307,907,423
15Balchem Corporation2025Ted Harris1,198,2693,150,8861,050,3852,439,1547,894,874
16Avient Corporation2025Ashish Khandpur1,128,2693,763,1590753,7775,818,257
17Quaker Chemical Corporation2025Joseph Berquist800,0002,420,3190461,8403,709,451
—Sensient Technologies Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Element Solutions126%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Albemarle Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Ashland Global Holdings Inc.90.4%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Avient Corporation51.6%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.71.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Balchem Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
Cabot Corporation90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Coherent Corp.190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
H.B. Fuller Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
MKS Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Qnity Electronics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRExequity
Quaker Chemical Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
RPM International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Sensient Technologies Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Element Solutions in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Benjamin H. Gliklich (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Element Solutions in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $26,480,462.
How does Element Solutions's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Benjamin H. Gliklich's total compensation ranked at the 94th percentile of Element Solutions's disclosed peer group.
What is Element Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Element Solutions's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 545:1.
How did shareholders vote on Element Solutions's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 41.44% of shareholders supported Element Solutions's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Element Solutions spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Element Solutions reported total board compensation of $1,421,604 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Benjamin H. GliklichDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345
2Section 01, Carey J. DormanDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 9,022,988. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 602978–602987
3Section 01, Matthew LiebowitzDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 6,073,855. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 616585–616594
4Section 01, Caroline S. LindDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,106,098. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Richard L. FrickeDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,706,242. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 609659–609668
6Section 03, Carey J. Dorman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 667994–668001
7Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 689040–689047
8Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 660608–660617
9Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 658097–658106
10Section 03, Richard L. Fricke PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676572–676579
11Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686531–686538
12Section 03, Matthew Liebowitz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 683810–683819
13Section 03, Benjamin H. Gliklich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655373–655383
14Section 03, John E. Capps RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714190–714197
15Section 03, Richard L. Fricke RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679080–679087
16Section 03, John E. Capps RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 708962–708971
17Section 03, John E. Capps PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 711682–711689
18Section 03, Carey J. Dorman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 665273–665282
19Section 03, Carey J. Dorman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001590714-26-000034Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670503–670510
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 545 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 854286–854289
21Section 08, Michael F. GossDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c4 · span 353112–353238
22Section 08, Ian G.H. AshkenDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 349566–349692
23Section 08, Elyse FilonDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,934. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c4 · span 350715–350841
24Section 08, Christopher T. FraserDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,934. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c4 · span 351916–352042
25Section 08, E. Stanley O'NealDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c4 · span 354315–354441
26Section 08, Susan W. SofronasDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,434. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c4 · span 355451–355577
27Section 08, Benjamin H. GliklichDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael F. Goss 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, E. Stanley Oneal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Ian G.H. Ashken 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christopher T. Fraser 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Susan W. Sofronas 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Elyse Filon 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001590714-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050001590714-26-000049Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 41.44% (votes for as printed: 94,453,991). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001590714-25-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 206,658,172). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050001590714-24-000111Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.62% (votes for as printed: 171,333,404). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 570,000 + equity 840,000 + all other 11,604 = 1,421,604, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,421,604
54Coherent Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
55Element Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001590714-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345
56Qnity Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024259CEO total compensation as printed in Qnity Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,646,678. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 903158–903168
57Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
58Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
59Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915913-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235
60Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
61MKS Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133378CEO total compensation as printed in MKS Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,961,940. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c26 · span 1981823–1981833
62Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
63RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-250001193125-26-365259CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176
64Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166838CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088
65Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943
66H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237
67Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-090001193125-25-312753CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438
68Balchem Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017099CEO total compensation as printed in Balchem Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,894,874. Filing ↗
69Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021576CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448
70Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022236CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244
71Section 10a, Balchem Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017099Balchem Corporation names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Coherent Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166838Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Ashland Global Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-134511Ashland Global Holdings Inc. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021576Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, MKS Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133378MKS Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Qnity Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024259Qnity Electronics, Inc. names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022236Quaker Chemical Corporation names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915913-26-000050Albemarle Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Company names Element Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-365259RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Element Solutions. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.