Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Chemours (CC)

CEO Denise Dignam was paid $8,595,076 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 46.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-025935 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,595,076 ↑
Denise Dignam total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
71:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Denise Dignam (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $8,595,076 (base salary $1,058,836) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-025935, filed 2026-03-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Denise Dignam$1,058,836$0$3,368,225$2,909,677$1,175,781$0$82,558$8,595,076
President and Chief Executive Officer
Shane Hostetter646,7670864,868747,143472,388015,0002,746,166
Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Kristine Wellman591,9180499,500431,518384,300051,5701,958,806
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Joseph Martinko542,1230425,281367,408301,568032,3271,668,707
President, Thermal and Specialized Solutions
Gerardo Familiar535,8220425,281367,408173,233031,0911,532,835
President, Advanced Performance Materials

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Denise Dignam$8,595,076$5,887,980$2,232,733↑ +2,707,096
Shane Hostetter2,746,1661,049,865—↑ +1,696,301
Kristine Wellman1,958,8061,820,6451,414,895↑ +138,161
Joseph Martinko1,668,7071,433,046—↑ +235,661
Gerardo Familiar1,532,8351,373,997—↑ +158,838

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Chemours's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CC
23 companies name CC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Denise DignamCEO$8,595,076
Gerardo FamiliarPresident$1,532,835
Joseph MartinkoEVP$1,668,707
Kristine WellmanGeneral Counsel$1,958,806
Shane HostetterCFO$2,746,166
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alister CowanChair of the Board$298,123
Courtney R. MatherIndependent Director$248,448
Curtis V. AnastasioIndependent Director$63,750
Dawn L. FarrellFormer director (through FY2025)$361,248
Erin N. KaneIndependent Director$292,498
George R. BrokawIndependent Director$248,748
Guillaume PepyIndependent Director$52,500
Joseph D. KavaIndependent Director$274,998
Leslie M. TurnerIndependent Director$274,998
Livingston L. SatterthwaiteIndependent Director$288,123
Mary B. CranstonLead Independent Director$314,998
Pamela F. FletcherIndependent Director$274,998
Sean D. KeohaneIndependent Director$292,498
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Courtney R. MatherDirector2026-03-31A1,305$22$28,749Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George R. BrokawDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie M. TurnerDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. KavaDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Livingston L. SatterthwaiteDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin N. KaneDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney R. MatherDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alister CowanDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela F. FletcherDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary B. CranstonDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean D. KeohaneDirector2026-05-06A7,18200CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney R. MatherDirector2026-06-30A1,4012128,749Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise DignamDirector2026-08-01D477177,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristine WellmanSVP, GC & Corp. Secretary2026-08-01D391176,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerardo FamiliarSee Remarks2026-08-01D9431715,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph MartinkoSee Remarks2026-08-01D6631711,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane HostetterChief Financial Officer2026-08-06A3,3501550,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane HostetterChief Financial Officer2026-08-06D3,0871546,645CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary B. CranstonDirector2026-08-07A6,0001694,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Robert FoleySee Remarks2026-08-07A1,934.231630,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alister CowanDirector2026-08-07A13,00016203,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph MartinkoSee Remarks2026-08-07A1,939.81530,009CommonForm 4 ↗
Denise DignamDirector2026-08-11A3,3781550,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerardo FamiliarSee Remarks2026-08-12A1,9351630,051CommonForm 4 ↗
David WillChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12D2,4261536,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Courtney R. MatherDirector2026-09-30A2,1181428,741Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joseph MartinkoPSU2025-03-036,71913,437—26,874$186,237
Shane HostetterOPTION2025-03-03——90,827—378,749
Shane HostetterRSU2025-03-03——27,326—378,738
Kristine WellmanPSU2025-03-037,89115,782—31,564218,739
Shane HostetterPSU2025-03-0313,66327,326—54,652378,738
Joseph MartinkoOPTION2025-03-03——44,664—186,249
Gerardo FamiliarOPTION2025-03-03——44,664—186,249
Denise DignamOPTION2025-03-03——353,717—1,475,000
Gerardo FamiliarRSU2025-03-03——13,437—186,237
Gerardo FamiliarPSU2025-03-036,71913,437—26,874186,237
Kristine WellmanRSU2025-03-03——15,782—218,739
Denise DignamPSU2025-03-0353,211106,421—212,8421,474,995
Denise DignamRSU2025-03-03——106,421—1,474,995
Joseph MartinkoRSU2025-03-03——13,437—186,237
Kristine WellmanOPTION2025-03-03——52,458—218,750
Gerardo FamiliarOPTION2025-03-03——46,451—181,159
Joseph MartinkoOPTION2025-03-03——46,451—181,159
Denise DignamOPTION2025-03-03——367,866—1,434,677
Kristine WellmanOPTION2025-03-03——54,556—212,768
Shane HostetterOPTION2025-03-03——94,460—368,394
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joseph Martinko$186,237$186,237$367,40825.2%
Shane Hostetter378,738378,738747,14325.2%
Kristine Wellman218,739218,739431,51825.2%
Gerardo Familiar186,237186,237367,40825.2%
Denise Dignam1,474,9951,474,9952,909,67725.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Denise DignamRSU106,421—$1,254,704
Denise DignamPSU106,421—1,254,704
Denise DignamPSU37,114—437,574
Shane HostetterRSU27,326—322,174
Shane HostetterPSU27,326—321,112
Denise DignamRSU22,954—270,628
Denise DignamPSU9,496—227,999
Shane HostetterRSU17,806—209,933
Denise DignamRSU16,324—192,460
Kristine WellmanRSU15,782—186,070
Kristine WellmanPSU15,782—186,070
Joseph MartinkoRSU13,437—158,422
Joseph MartinkoPSU13,437—158,422
Gerardo FamiliarRSU13,437—158,422
Gerardo FamiliarPSU13,437—158,422
Denise DignamPSU6,590—77,696
Joseph MartinkoPSU6,369—75,091
Gerardo FamiliarPSU6,369—75,091
Kristine WellmanPSU5,193—61,225
Gerardo FamiliarRSU3,939—46,441
Joseph MartinkoRSU1,718—20,255
Kristine WellmanRSU1,555—18,333
Kristine WellmanRSU1,085—12,793
Denise DignamRSU904—10,658
Denise DignamOption353,71713.86—
Denise DignamOption367,86615.25—
Denise DignamOption63,86130.25—
Denise DignamOption61,40527.5—
Denise DignamOption4,59238.32—
Denise DignamOption4,47634.84—
Shane HostetterOption90,82713.86—
Shane HostetterOption94,46015.25—
Kristine WellmanOption52,45813.86—
Kristine WellmanOption54,55615.25—
Kristine WellmanOption14,32230.25—
Kristine WellmanOption13,78027.5—
Kristine WellmanOption3,61838.32—
Kristine WellmanOption3,52634.84—
Joseph MartinkoOption44,66413.86—
Joseph MartinkoOption46,45115.25—
Joseph MartinkoOption10,95930.25—
Joseph MartinkoOption10,53827.5—
Joseph MartinkoOption1,24834.84—
Gerardo FamiliarOption44,66413.86—
Gerardo FamiliarOption46,45115.25—
Gerardo FamiliarOption10,95930.25—
Gerardo FamiliarOption10,53827.5—
Gerardo FamiliarOption2,60434.84—
Joseph MartinkoRSU550—6,485
Joseph MartinkoRSU3,939—46,441
Gerardo FamiliarRSU2,622—30,913
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Chemours' compensation philosophy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented executives by providing competitive compensation that aligns with the Company's performance and shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFariant
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-24110,058,4272,527,583229,52397.75%Passed
20252025-04-22107,364,8196,555,780531,11594.25%Passed
20242024-05-21108,041,2415,954,933379,89194.46%Passed
20232023-04-26106,793,8553,723,910539,72596.16%Passed
20222022-04-27105,824,7035,357,332503,45494.75%Passed
20212021-04-28112,094,0056,794,893528,44693.87%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2497.75%a
20252025-04-2294.25%b
20242024-05-2194.46%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of Votes Represented and Entitled to Vote”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)71 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,595,076
Median employee compensation$121,131
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dawn L. FarrellIndependent · Departed during FY$191,250$169,998$0$0$0$361,248
Mary B. CranstonIndependent · Lead Independent Director145,000169,998000314,998
Alister CowanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Audit, Risk and Finance (Chair)128,125169,998000298,123
Erin N. KaneIndependent · Audit · Audit, Risk and Finance · Environmental, Health, and Safety & Operational Performance (Chair) · EHS&O122,500169,998000292,498
Sean D. KeohaneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit, Risk and Finance · NCG122,500169,998000292,498
Livingston L. SatterthwaiteIndependent · Compensation · CLDC · EHS&O118,125169,998000288,123
Pamela F. FletcherIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · EHS&O · NCG105,000169,998000274,998
Leslie M. TurnerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · CLDC · NCG · Newly elected105,000169,998000274,998
Joseph D. KavaIndependent · Audit · EHS&O · Newly elected105,000169,998000274,998
George R. BrokawIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk · Finance · Leadership Development · CLDC · Newly elected78,750169,998000248,748
Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · NCG · Newly elected78,750169,998000248,448
Curtis V. AnastasioIndependent · Not standing for re-election63,750000063,750
Guillaume PepyIndependent · Not standing for re-election52,500000052,500
Denise DignamEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 17,500 / 17,500
Stock ownership guideline$6
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,416,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,869,978
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,286,228

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Chemours names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chemours.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Eastman Chemical Company2025Mark Costa$1,406,958$12,682,200$3,278,151$987,000$19,498,966
2Element Solutions Inc.2025Christophe Beck1,390,0817,228,1014,566,9163,383,18317,404,935
3Dupont de Nemours, Inc.2025Lori Koch1,242,31312,547,71101,897,50016,134,250
4Albemarle Corporation2025J. Kent Masters Jr.1,400,0007,949,6402,500,0173,247,61815,513,654
5Huntsman Corporation2025Peter R. Huntsman1,334,12510,513,39301,329,56114,666,623
6Celanese Corporation2025Scott Richardson—5,249,9582,249,9901,342,62510,137,072
7Olin Corporation2025Kenneth Lane1,100,0007,486,98401,069,6409,798,424
8Target TDC2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071
9Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.2025Chris Villavarayan1,100,0007,389,5520973,3919,551,721
10Avient Corporation2025Deon Stander1,136,5387,649,4300605,4759,538,375
11Cabot Corporation2025Sean Keohane1,100,0004,224,8472,274,9251,402,5019,307,883
12H.B. Fuller Company2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
13Chemours2025Denise Dignam1,058,8363,368,2252,909,6771,175,7818,595,076
14Tronox Holdings PLC2025John Romano1,100,0005,658,66101,052,4808,254,510
15Westlake Corporation2025Jean-Marc Gilson1,288,4623,000,205963,7991,089,6926,423,651
—Trinseo PLC——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Chemoursnot disclosedOptions 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Fariant
Albemarle Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Farient Advisors LLC
Avient Corporation39%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.71.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Cabot Corporation90%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Celanese Corporation93.4%PSU 70 · Options 30NoWillis Towers Watson PLC
Dupont de Nemours, Inc.101.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Eastman Chemical Company47%PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon plc
Element Solutions Inc.137%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — relative TSRFW Cook
H.B. Fuller Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Huntsman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Olin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedExequity LLP
Target TDCnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Trinseo PLCnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tronox Holdings PLCnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP
Westlake Corporation111%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Chemours in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Denise Dignam (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Chemours in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,595,076.
How does Chemours's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Denise Dignam's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Chemours's disclosed peer group.
What is Chemours's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Chemours's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 71:1.
How did shareholders vote on Chemours's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.75% of shareholders supported Chemours's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Chemours spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Chemours reported total board compensation of $3,286,228 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Denise DignamDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483
2Section 01, Shane HostetterDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 2,746,166. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c55 · span 1554144–1554153
3Section 01, Kristine WellmanDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,958,806. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c55 · span 1569595–1569604
4Section 01, Joseph MartinkoDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,668,707. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c55 · span 1592289–1592298
5Section 01, Gerardo FamiliarDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,532,835. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c55 · span 1607689–1607698
6Section 03, Joseph Martinko PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c20 · span 1445475–1445481
7Section 03, Shane Hostetter OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c48 · span 1432144–1432150
8Section 03, Shane Hostetter RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c20 · span 1428617–1428623
9Section 03, Kristine Wellman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c20 · span 1437059–1437065
10Section 03, Shane Hostetter PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c20 · span 1428617–1428623
11Section 03, Joseph Martinko OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c48 · span 1449002–1449008
12Section 03, Gerardo Familiar OPTIONDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c48 · span 1457444–1457450
13Section 03, Denise Dignam OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c13 · span 1419300–1419309
14Section 03, Gerardo Familiar RSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c20 · span 1453917–1453923
15Section 03, Gerardo Familiar PSUDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c20 · span 1453917–1453923
16Section 03, Kristine Wellman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c20 · span 1437059–1437065
17Section 03, Denise Dignam PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c20 · span 1420189–1420196
18Section 03, Denise Dignam RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c20 · span 1420189–1420196
19Section 03, Joseph Martinko RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c20 · span 1445475–1445481
20Section 03, Kristine Wellman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c13 · span 1436172–1436179
21Section 03, Gerardo Familiar OPTIONDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c62 · span 1459201–1459207
22Section 03, Joseph Martinko OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c62 · span 1450759–1450765
23Section 03, Denise Dignam OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c62 · span 1425482–1425489
24Section 03, Kristine Wellman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c62 · span 1442343–1442349
25Section 03, Shane Hostetter OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c62 · span 1433901–1433907
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Dawn L. FarrellDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,248. Filing ↗machine: span 866175–866182
28Section 08, Mary B. CranstonDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,998. Filing ↗machine: span 862688–862695
29Section 08, Alister CowanDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,123. Filing ↗machine: span 859469–859476
30Section 08, Erin N. KaneDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,498. Filing ↗machine: span 872637–872644
31Section 08, Sean D. KeohaneDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,498. Filing ↗machine: span 879347–879354
32Section 08, Livingston L. SatterthwaiteDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,123. Filing ↗machine: span 889533–889540
33Section 08, Pamela F. FletcherDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: span 869396–869403
34Section 08, Leslie M. TurnerDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: span 893008–893015
35Section 08, Joseph D. KavaDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: span 876103–876110
36Section 08, George R. BrokawDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,748. Filing ↗machine: span 856227–856235
37Section 08, Courtney R. MatherDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,448. Filing ↗machine: span 882817–882824
38Section 08, Curtis V. AnastasioDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,750. Filing ↗machine: span 851252–851258
39Section 08, Guillaume PepyDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗machine: span 884549–884555
40Section 08, Denise DignamDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001193125-26-138161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, George R. Brokaw 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Leslie M. Turner 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph D. Kava 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214658Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Livingston L. Satterthwaite 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214660Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Erin N. Kane 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214662Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Alister Cowan 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214664Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Pamela F. Fletcher 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mary B. Cranston 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sean D. Keohane 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001193125-26-292775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Denise Dignam 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kristine Wellman 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332805Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gerardo Familiar 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joseph Martinko 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001193125-26-332807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Shane Hostetter 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Shane Hostetter 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-100001193125-26-342338Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mary B. Cranston 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344632Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Robert Foley 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Alister Cowan 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344635Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joseph Martinko 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344633Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Denise Dignam 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gerardo Familiar 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David Will 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-410849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001193125-26-193216Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.75% (votes for as printed: 110,058,427). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240000950170-25-058126Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.25% (votes for as printed: 107,364,819 (93.8%)). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230000950170-24-063967Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.46% (votes for as printed: 108,041,241 (94.5%)). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,416,250 + equity 1,869,978 + all other 0 = 3,286,228, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,286,228
73Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915389-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343
74Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032777CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075
75Dupont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151204CEO total compensation as printed in Dupont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502
76Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000915913-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235
77Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001104659-26-028448CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717
78Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001306830-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗
79Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000074303-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. Filing ↗
80Target TDC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target TDC's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
81Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-166838CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088
82Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-102965CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959
83Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270001193125-26-023681CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943
84H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237
85Chemours (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025935CEO total compensation as printed in Chemours's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483
86Tronox Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001140361-26-010422CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071280–1071289
87Westlake Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138974CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c27 · span 304138–304147
88Section 10a, Tronox Holdings PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010422Tronox Holdings PLC names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032777Element Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-023681Cabot Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915913-26-000050Albemarle Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102965Avient Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-166838Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-028448Huntsman Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000074303-26-000041Olin Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001306830-26-000052Celanese Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Dupont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151204Dupont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915389-26-000074Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Westlake Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138974Westlake Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Target TDC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target TDC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.