Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Dignam | $1,058,836 | $0 | $3,368,225 | $2,909,677 | $1,175,781 | $0 | $82,558 | $8,595,076 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Hostetter | 646,767 | 0 | 864,868 | 747,143 | 472,388 | 0 | 15,000 | 2,746,166 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristine Wellman | 591,918 | 0 | 499,500 | 431,518 | 384,300 | 0 | 51,570 | 1,958,806 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Joseph Martinko | 542,123 | 0 | 425,281 | 367,408 | 301,568 | 0 | 32,327 | 1,668,707 |
| President, Thermal and Specialized Solutions | ||||||||
| Gerardo Familiar | 535,822 | 0 | 425,281 | 367,408 | 173,233 | 0 | 31,091 | 1,532,835 |
| President, Advanced Performance Materials | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Dignam | $8,595,076 | — | — | — |
| Shane Hostetter | 2,746,166 | — | — | — |
| Kristine Wellman | 1,958,806 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Martinko | 1,668,707 | — | — | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | 1,532,835 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney R. Mather | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,305 | $22 | $28,749 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Kava | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin N. Kane | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Livingston L. Satterthwaite | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary B. Cranston | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alister Cowan | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie M. Turner | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela F. Fletcher | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney R. Mather | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean D. Keohane | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Brokaw | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 7,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney R. Mather | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,401 | 21 | 28,749 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Hostetter | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 13,663 | 27,326 | — | 54,652 | $378,738 |
| Gerardo Familiar | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 44,664 | — | 186,249 |
| Joseph Martinko | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 6,719 | 13,437 | — | 26,874 | 186,237 |
| Denise Dignam | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 353,717 | — | 1,475,000 |
| Kristine Wellman | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 7,891 | 15,782 | — | 31,564 | 218,739 |
| Shane Hostetter | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 27,326 | — | 378,738 |
| Gerardo Familiar | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 46,451 | — | 181,159 |
| Shane Hostetter | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 90,827 | — | 378,749 |
| Shane Hostetter | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 94,460 | — | 368,394 |
| Gerardo Familiar | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,437 | — | 186,237 |
| Gerardo Familiar | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 6,719 | 13,437 | — | 26,874 | 186,237 |
| Kristine Wellman | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 15,782 | — | 218,739 |
| Joseph Martinko | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 44,664 | — | 186,249 |
| Denise Dignam | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 53,211 | 106,421 | — | 212,842 | 1,474,995 |
| Joseph Martinko | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 46,451 | — | 181,159 |
| Denise Dignam | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 106,421 | — | 1,474,995 |
| Kristine Wellman | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 54,556 | — | 212,768 |
| Kristine Wellman | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 52,458 | — | 218,750 |
| Denise Dignam | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 367,866 | — | 1,434,677 |
| Joseph Martinko | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 13,437 | — | 186,237 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Hostetter | $378,738 | $378,738 | $747,143 | 25.2% |
| Gerardo Familiar | 186,237 | 186,237 | 367,408 | 25.2% |
| Joseph Martinko | 186,237 | 186,237 | 367,408 | 25.2% |
| Denise Dignam | 1,474,995 | 1,474,995 | 2,909,677 | 25.2% |
| Kristine Wellman | 218,739 | 218,739 | 431,518 | 25.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 54,556 | 15.25 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | RSU | 3,939 | — | 46,441 |
| Shane Hostetter | PSU | 27,326 | — | 321,112 |
| Kristine Wellman | PSU | 15,782 | — | 186,070 |
| Joseph Martinko | PSU | 13,437 | — | 158,422 |
| Denise Dignam | PSU | 6,590 | — | 77,696 |
| Joseph Martinko | RSU | 1,718 | — | 20,255 |
| Gerardo Familiar | RSU | 13,437 | — | 158,422 |
| Gerardo Familiar | Option | 10,538 | 27.5 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | PSU | 13,437 | — | 158,422 |
| Joseph Martinko | Option | 46,451 | 15.25 | — |
| Joseph Martinko | Option | 44,664 | 13.86 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | Option | 46,451 | 15.25 | — |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 61,405 | 27.5 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | Option | 10,959 | 30.25 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | Option | 2,604 | 34.84 | — |
| Denise Dignam | PSU | 106,421 | — | 1,254,704 |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 353,717 | 13.86 | — |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 367,866 | 15.25 | — |
| Denise Dignam | PSU | 37,114 | — | 437,574 |
| Shane Hostetter | RSU | 27,326 | — | 322,174 |
| Shane Hostetter | Option | 94,460 | 15.25 | — |
| Kristine Wellman | RSU | 15,782 | — | 186,070 |
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 52,458 | 13.86 | — |
| Denise Dignam | RSU | 904 | — | 10,658 |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 63,861 | 30.25 | — |
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 14,322 | 30.25 | — |
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 13,780 | 27.5 | — |
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 3,618 | 38.32 | — |
| Denise Dignam | RSU | 106,421 | — | 1,254,704 |
| Denise Dignam | PSU | 9,496 | — | 227,999 |
| Denise Dignam | RSU | 22,954 | — | 270,628 |
| Shane Hostetter | Option | 90,827 | 13.86 | — |
| Denise Dignam | RSU | 16,324 | — | 192,460 |
| Joseph Martinko | RSU | 13,437 | — | 158,422 |
| Shane Hostetter | RSU | 17,806 | — | 209,933 |
| Joseph Martinko | RSU | 3,939 | — | 46,441 |
| Joseph Martinko | PSU | 6,369 | — | 75,091 |
| Gerardo Familiar | Option | 44,664 | 13.86 | — |
| Gerardo Familiar | PSU | 6,369 | — | 75,091 |
| Kristine Wellman | PSU | 5,193 | — | 61,225 |
| Kristine Wellman | RSU | 1,555 | — | 18,333 |
| Gerardo Familiar | RSU | 2,622 | — | 30,913 |
| Joseph Martinko | RSU | 550 | — | 6,485 |
| Kristine Wellman | RSU | 1,085 | — | 12,793 |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 4,592 | 38.32 | — |
| Denise Dignam | Option | 4,476 | 34.84 | — |
| Joseph Martinko | Option | 10,959 | 30.25 | — |
| Joseph Martinko | Option | 10,538 | 27.5 | — |
| Kristine Wellman | Option | 3,526 | 34.84 | — |
| Joseph Martinko | Option | 1,248 | 34.84 | — |
The objectives of Chemours executive compensation philosophy are rooted in: Promoting a culture that aligns executive interests with those of our shareholders and the Company s strategic and financial priorities that drive sustainable shareholder value. Providing a competitive Total Direct Compensation ( TDC ) opportunity designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-performing executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 110,058,427 | 2,527,583 | 229,523 | 97.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 107,364,819 | 6,555,780 | 531,115 | 94.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 108,041,241 | 5,954,933 | 379,891 | 94.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 106,793,855 | 3,723,910 | 539,725 | 96.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 105,824,703 | 5,357,332 | 503,454 | 95.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 112,094,005 | 6,794,893 | 528,446 | 93.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 97.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 94.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 94.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 71 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,595,076 |
| Median employee compensation | $121,131 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dawn L. FarrellIndependent · Departed during FY | $191,250 | $169,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $361,248 |
| Mary B. CranstonIndependent · Board Chair | 145,000 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,998 |
| Alister CowanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit, Risk and Finance (Chair) | 128,125 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,123 |
| Erin N. KaneIndependent · Audit, Risk and Finance | 122,500 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,498 |
| Sean D. KeohaneIndependent · Audit, Risk and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 122,500 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,498 |
| Livingston L. SatterthwaiteIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 118,125 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,123 |
| Pamela F. FletcherIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,998 |
| Joseph D. KavaIndependent · Audit, Risk and Finance · Newly elected | 105,000 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,998 |
| Leslie M. TurnerIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 105,000 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,998 |
| George R. BrokawIndependent · Audit, Risk and Finance · Compensation and Leadership Development · Newly elected | 78,750 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,748 |
| Courtney R. MatherIndependent · Audit, Risk and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 78,750 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | -300 | 248,448 |
| Curtis V. AnastasioIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 63,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,750 |
| Guillaume PepyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 52,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,500 |
| Denise DignamEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,416,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,869,978 |
| All other compensation | $-300 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,285,928 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chemours names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chemours.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Target TDC | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 3 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 4 | Dupont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 5 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 6 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 7 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 8 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 9 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 10 | Chemours | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 11 | Westlake Corporation | 2025 | Jean-Marc Gilson | 1,288,462 | 3,000,205 | 963,799 | 1,089,692 | 6,423,651 |
| 12 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| — | H.B. Fuller Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trinseo PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tronox Holdings PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Olin Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemours | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | Cash LTI 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return Relative to Peer Group (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | PSU 35 · Options 35 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Dupont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Element Solutions Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Huntsman Corporation | 70.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Target TDC | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Trinseo PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tronox Holdings PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Westlake Corporation | 111% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Denise Dignam | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shane Hostetter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 2,746,166. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c55 · span 1554144–1554153 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristine Wellman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,958,806. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c55 · span 1569595–1569604 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Martinko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,668,707. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c55 · span 1592289–1592298 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gerardo Familiar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE (“SCT”)”. As printed: 1,532,835. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c55 · span 1607689–1607698 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shane Hostetter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c20 · span 1428617–1428623 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gerardo Familiar OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c48 · span 1457444–1457450 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Martinko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c20 · span 1445475–1445481 |
| 9 | Section 03, Denise Dignam OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c13 · span 1419300–1419309 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kristine Wellman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c20 · span 1437059–1437065 |
| 11 | Section 03, Shane Hostetter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c20 · span 1428617–1428623 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gerardo Familiar OPTION | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c62 · span 1459201–1459207 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shane Hostetter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c48 · span 1432144–1432150 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shane Hostetter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c62 · span 1433901–1433907 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gerardo Familiar RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c20 · span 1453917–1453923 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gerardo Familiar PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c20 · span 1453917–1453923 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kristine Wellman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c20 · span 1437059–1437065 |
| 18 | Section 03, Joseph Martinko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c48 · span 1449002–1449008 |
| 19 | Section 03, Denise Dignam PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c20 · span 1420189–1420196 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joseph Martinko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c62 · span 1450759–1450765 |
| 21 | Section 03, Denise Dignam RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c20 · span 1420189–1420196 |
| 22 | Section 03, Kristine Wellman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c62 · span 1442343–1442349 |
| 23 | Section 03, Kristine Wellman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c13 · span 1436172–1436179 |
| 24 | Section 03, Denise Dignam OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c62 · span 1425482–1425489 |
| 25 | Section 03, Joseph Martinko RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “TARGET TOTAL DIRECT COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c20 · span 1445475–1445481 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Dawn L. Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,248. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c20 · span 866175–866182 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mary B. Cranston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c20 · span 862688–862695 |
| 29 | Section 08, Alister Cowan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,123. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c20 · span 859469–859476 |
| 30 | Section 08, Erin N. Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,498. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c20 · span 872637–872644 |
| 31 | Section 08, Sean D. Keohane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,498. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c20 · span 879347–879354 |
| 32 | Section 08, Livingston L. Satterthwaite | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,123. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r12 · c20 · span 889533–889540 |
| 33 | Section 08, Pamela F. Fletcher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c20 · span 869396–869403 |
| 34 | Section 08, Joseph D. Kava | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c20 · span 876103–876110 |
| 35 | Section 08, Leslie M. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r13 · c20 · span 893008–893015 |
| 36 | Section 08, George R. Brokaw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,748. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c20 · span 856227–856234 |
| 37 | Section 08, Courtney R. Mather | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,448. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c20 · span 882817–882824 |
| 38 | Section 08, Curtis V. Anastasio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,750. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c6 · span 851252–851258 |
| 39 | Section 08, Guillaume Pepy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,500. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c6 · span 884549–884555 |
| 40 | Section 08, Denise Dignam | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph D. Kava 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214658 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Erin N. Kane 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Livingston L. Satterthwaite 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214660 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mary B. Cranston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Alister Cowan 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214664 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Leslie M. Turner 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Pamela F. Fletcher 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214662 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sean D. Keohane 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, George R. Brokaw 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Courtney R. Mather 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292775 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193216 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.75% (votes for as printed: 110,058,427). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-058126 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.25% (votes for as printed: 107,364,819 (93.8%)). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000950170-24-063967 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.78% (votes for as printed: 108,041,241 (94.5%)). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,416,250 + equity 1,869,978 + all other -300 = 3,285,928, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,285,928 |
| 58 | Element Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 59 | Target TDC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target TDC's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 60 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 61 | Dupont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dupont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 62 | Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915913-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. Filing ↗machine: span 959225–959235 |
| 63 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 64 | Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 66 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 67 | Chemours (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chemours's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 68 | Westlake Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138974 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c27 · span 304138–304147 |
| 69 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c8 · span 748439–748448 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Dupont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | Dupont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Target TDC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target TDC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Westlake Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138974 | Westlake Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Element Solutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chemours. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915913-26-000050 | Albemarle Corporation names Chemours in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |