CEO Peter R. Huntsman was paid $14,666,623 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-028448 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$14,666,623 ↑ Peter R. Huntsman total, FY2025 | 79th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 168:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.37% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HUN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter R. Huntsman | $1,334,125 | $0 | $10,513,393 | $0 | $1,329,561 | $1,286,271 | $201,273 | $14,666,623 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philip M. Lister | 736,450 | 0 | 1,862,537 | 0 | 419,881 | 205,132 | 189,111 | 3,413,111 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| R. Wade Rogers | 568,799 | 0 | 1,064,315 | 0 | 283,699 | 209,901 | 76,409 | 2,203,123 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Human Resources and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Scott J. Wright | 604,350 | 0 | 957,871 | 0 | 301,436 | 102,729 | 37,795 | 2,004,181 |
| Division President, Advanced Materials | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter R. Huntsman | $14,666,623 | $14,566,117 | $15,243,328 | ↑ +100,506 |
| Philip M. Lister | 3,413,111 | 2,993,640 | 2,730,757 | ↑ +419,471 |
| R. Wade Rogers | 2,203,123 | 2,152,055 | — | ↑ +51,068 |
| Scott J. Wright | 2,004,181 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Huntsman's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HUN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name HUN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Curtis E. Espeland | Independent Director | $330,000 |
| Cynthia L. Egan | Lead Independent Director | $390,000 |
| Daniele Ferrari | Independent Director | $310,000 |
| David Sewell | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Jan E. Tighe | Independent Director | $345,000 |
| Jeanne McGovern | Independent Director | $360,000 |
| José Muñoz | Independent Director | $310,000 |
| Mary C. Beckerle | Independent Director | $320,000 |
| Sonia Dulá | Independent Director | $370,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott J. Wright | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 7,950 | 31,802 | — | 79,505 | $597,878 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 232,744 | — | 3,951,993 |
| Anthony P. Hankins | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 23,557 | — | 399,998 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | — | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 1,883,700 | — | 4,709,250 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | — | 2023-02-16 | — | — | 42,702 | — | 427,020 |
| Philip M. Lister | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 41,225 | — | 700,001 |
| Anthony P. Hankins | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 401,940 | — | 1,004,850 |
| Anthony P. Hankins | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 8,834 | 35,336 | — | 88,340 | 664,317 |
| Scott J. Wright | Options/SARs | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 21,201 | — | 359,993 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 87,279 | 349,117 | — | 872,793 | 6,563,400 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 232,744 | 349,117 | — | 2,327,440 | 3,491,170 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | PSU | 2024-02-15 | 110,099 | 247,723 | — | 1,100,990 | 2,477,230 |
| Philip M. Lister | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 15,459 | 61,837 | — | 154,593 | 1,162,536 |
| Anthony P. Hankins | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 884,070 | — | 2,210,174 |
| R. Wade Rogers | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 8,834 | 8,834 | — | 88,340 | 664,317 |
| R. Wade Rogers | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 23,557 | — | — | 399,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott J. Wright | $0 | $597,878 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Peter R. Huntsman | 3,951,993 | 12,531,800 | 0 | 76.0% |
| Anthony P. Hankins | 3,615,022 | 664,317 | 0 | 15.5% |
| Philip M. Lister | 700,001 | 1,162,536 | 0 | 62.4% |
| R. Wade Rogers | 399,998 | 664,317 | 0 | 62.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter R. Huntsman | PSU | 247,723 | — | $2,477,230 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | PSU | 349,117 | — | 3,491,170 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | RSU | 232,744 | — | 2,327,440 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | RSU | 110,099 | — | 1,100,990 |
| Philip M. Lister | PSU | 61,837 | — | 618,370 |
| Philip M. Lister | PSU | 43,878 | — | 438,780 |
| Peter R. Huntsman | RSU | 42,702 | — | 427,020 |
| Philip M. Lister | RSU | 41,225 | — | 412,250 |
| R. Wade Rogers | PSU | 35,336 | — | 353,360 |
| Scott J. Wright | PSU | 31,802 | — | 318,020 |
| R. Wade Rogers | PSU | 26,402 | — | 264,020 |
| Scott J. Wright | PSU | 22,566 | — | 225,660 |
| R. Wade Rogers | RSU | 23,557 | — | 235,570 |
| Philip M. Lister | RSU | 6,483 | — | 64,830 |
| Scott J. Wright | RSU | 21,201 | — | 212,010 |
| Philip M. Lister | RSU | 19,502 | — | 195,020 |
| R. Wade Rogers | RSU | 11,734 | — | 117,340 |
| Scott J. Wright | RSU | 10,030 | — | 100,300 |
| R. Wade Rogers | RSU | 4,551 | — | 45,510 |
| Scott J. Wright | RSU | 3,458 | — | 34,580 |
The design of our executive compensation program achieves its primary objective of aligning the financial interests of our NEOs with the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 114,649,699 | 10,829,747 | 152,589 | 91.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 131,393,558 | 5,780,333 | 227,482 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 118,884,066 | 20,531,068 | 156,558 | 85.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-21 | 151,896,894 | 5,207,947 | 654,969 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-25 | 161,784,212 | 29,318,784 | 1,048,814 | 84.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 133,978,511 | 37,791,570 | 201,796 | 78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 91.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 95.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 85.27%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be treated as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 168 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,666,623 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,200 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia L. EganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance Committee | $215,000 | $165,000 | $0 | — | $10,000 | $390,000 |
| Sonia DuláIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 195,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 370,000 |
| Jeanne McGovernIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance Committee | 195,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Jan E. TigheIndependent · Audit Committee · Sustainability Committee | 175,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 345,000 |
| Curtis E. EspelandIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 155,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 330,000 |
| Mary C. BeckerleIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 145,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 10,000 | 320,000 |
| David SewellIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Sustainability | 155,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| José MuñozIndependent · Compensation · Sustainability | 145,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Daniele FerrariIndependent · Governance Committee · Sustainability Committee | 145,000 | 165,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Peter R. HuntsmanEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,525,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,485,000 |
| All other compensation | $45,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,055,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Huntsman names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Huntsman.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | Dow Inc. | 2025 | Jim Fitterling | 1,695,200 | 11,910,628 | 2,970,005 | 533,988 | 19,078,777 |
| 3 | Packaging Corporation of America | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | 1,539,396 | 11,484,123 | 0 | 3,100,700 | 16,992,255 |
| 4 | PPG Industries Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 5 | Huntsman | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 6 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 7 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 8 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 9 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 10 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 11 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 12 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 13 | Olin Corporation | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 14 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 15 | Avery Dennison Corporation | 2025 | Deon Stander | 1,136,538 | 7,649,430 | 0 | 605,475 | 9,538,375 |
| 16 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 17 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 18 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 19 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 20 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| — | Celanese Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Westlake Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntsman | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Air Products & Chemicals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ashland Global Holdings Inc. | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avery Dennison Corporation | 39% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) and Semler Brossy |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Dow Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · Options 20 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| FMC Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Packaging Corporation of America | not disclosed | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| PPG Industries Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Westlake Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter R. Huntsman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 2 | Section 01, Philip M. Lister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,413,111. Filing ↗machine: span 1297033–1297042 |
| 3 | Section 01, R. Wade Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,203,123. Filing ↗machine: span 1329096–1329105 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott J. Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,004,181. Filing ↗machine: span 1345451–1345460 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scott J. Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r9 · c6 · span 1112698–1112704 |
| 6 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r1 · c12 · span 1103078–1103085 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anthony P. Hankins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c6 · span 1080130–1080139 |
| 9 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c36 · span 1562432–1562438 |
| 10 | Section 03, Philip M. Lister RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r3 · c12 · span 1105576–1105582 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anthony P. Hankins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Anthony P. Hankins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott J. Wright Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r9 · c12 · span 1113324–1113330 |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r1 · c6 · span 1102451–1102458 |
| 15 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r1 · c6 · span 1102451–1102458 |
| 16 | Section 03, Peter R. Huntsman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c48 · span 1557429–1557436 |
| 17 | Section 03, Philip M. Lister PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r3 · c6 · span 1105064–1105070 |
| 18 | Section 03, Anthony P. Hankins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r5 · c6 · span 1085282–1085289 |
| 19 | Section 03, R. Wade Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r22 · c30 · span 1487063–1487068 |
| 20 | Section 03, R. Wade Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c12 · span 1110758–1110764 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 168 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2165801–2165809 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia L. Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: span 551415–551422 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sonia Dulá | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,000. Filing ↗machine: span 548132–548139 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeanne McGovern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: span 560454–560461 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jan E. Tighe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: span 570016–570023 |
| 26 | Section 08, Curtis E. Espeland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 554286–554293 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mary C. Beckerle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 545261–545268 |
| 28 | Section 08, David Sewell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 566736–566743 |
| 29 | Section 08, José Muñoz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 563749–563756 |
| 30 | Section 08, Daniele Ferrari | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 557576–557583 |
| 31 | Section 08, Peter R. Huntsman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054144 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.37% (votes for as printed: 114,649,699). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-044102 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 131,393,558). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001104659-24-058088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.27% (votes for as printed: 118,884,066). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,525,000 + equity 1,485,000 + all other 45,000 = 3,055,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,055,000 |
| 38 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 39 | Dow Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001193125-26-082583 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dow Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,078,777. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c33 · span 2553990–2554000 |
| 40 | Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127602 | CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 42 | Huntsman (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 43 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029482 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 1359979–1359989 |
| 44 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 45 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 46 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 47 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products & Chemicals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 48 | RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-25 | 0001193125-26-365259 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 859166–859176 |
| 49 | The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 50 | Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000074303-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 52 | Avery Dennison Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avery Dennison Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,538,375. Filing ↗machine: span 1488950–1488959 |
| 53 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 54 | H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 55 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 56 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001193125-25-312753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c21 · span 2021429–2021438 |
| 57 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Air Products & Chemicals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001285785-26-000061 | The Mosaic Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127602 | Packaging Corporation of America's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Avery Dennison Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102965 | Avery Dennison Corporation names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029482 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074303-26-000041 | Olin Corporation names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-365259 | RPM International Inc. names Huntsman in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Ashland Global Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-134511 | Ashland Global Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Huntsman. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.