Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MOS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Bodine | $1,245,000 | $0 | $7,999,990 | $0 | $902,100 | $0 | $263,845 | $10,410,935 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Luciano Siani Pires | 802,564 | 0 | 2,499,990 | 0 | 370,105 | 0 | 176,737 | 3,849,396 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Swager | 665,000 | 0 | 1,699,999 | 0 | 238,500 | 8,700 | 205,620 | 2,817,819 |
| Executive Vice President - Operations | ||||||||
| Walter Precourt III | 665,000 | 0 | 1,600,024 | 0 | 260,200 | 0 | 207,429 | 2,732,653 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Jenny Wang | 630,000 | 0 | 1,699,999 | 0 | 229,300 | 0 | 167,970 | 2,727,269 |
| Executive Vice President - Commercial | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Bodine | $10,410,935 | $9,880,653 | — | +530,282 |
| Luciano Siani Pires | 3,849,396 | — | — | — |
| Karen Swager | 2,817,819 | 2,817,627 | — | +192 |
| Walter Precourt III | 2,732,653 | 2,455,020 | — | +277,633 |
| Jenny Wang | 2,727,269 | 2,925,596 | — | −198,327 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory L. Ebel | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,310 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl K. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Shanahan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen H. Watkins | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Seaton | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Shanahan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Gitzel | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen H. Watkins | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Seaton | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 3,167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody L. Kuzenko | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Shanahan | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Gitzel | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen H. Watkins | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emery N. Koenig | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emery N. Koenig | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl K. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David T. Seaton | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Ebel | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 10,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Ebel | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 7,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonya C. Little | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin R. Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 2,437 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin R. Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl K. Beebe | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin R. Westbrook | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody L. Kuzenko | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Gitzel | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody L. Kuzenko | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emery N. Koenig | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 4,873 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 29,463 | — | $680,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Wang | $680,006 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Swager | PSU | 16,436 | — | $395,943 |
| Karen Swager | RSU | 29,463 | — | 709,764 |
| Walter Precourt III | RSU | 12,181 | — | 293,440 |
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 20,487 | — | 493,532 |
| Bruce Bodine | RSU | 72,510 | — | 1,746,766 |
| Luciano Siani Pires | RSU | 43,328 | — | 1,043,772 |
| Luciano Siani Pires | RSU | 35,988 | — | 866,951 |
| Luciano Siani Pires | RSU | 15,498 | — | 373,347 |
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 8,224 | — | 198,116 |
| Jenny Wang | PSU | 6,078 | — | 146,419 |
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 24,472 | — | 589,530 |
| Walter Precourt III | RSU | 15,469 | — | 372,648 |
| Walter Precourt III | PSU | 9,724 | — | 234,251 |
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 7,613 | — | 183,397 |
| Karen Swager | RSU | 21,767 | — | 524,367 |
| Bruce Bodine | RSU | 115,163 | — | 2,774,277 |
| Karen Swager | RSU | 12,181 | — | 293,440 |
| Walter Precourt III | RSU | 20,487 | — | 493,532 |
| Walter Precourt III | PSU | 15,469 | — | 372,648 |
| Jenny Wang | RSU | 29,463 | — | 709,764 |
| Bruce Bodine | RSU | 96,031 | — | 2,313,387 |
| Bruce Bodine | PSU | 72,510 | — | 1,746,766 |
| Karen Swager | RSU | 15,485 | — | 373,034 |
| Bruce Bodine | RSU | 138,648 | — | 3,340,030 |
| Karen Swager | RSU | 24,472 | — | 589,530 |
| Jenny Wang | PSU | 15,469 | — | 372,648 |
| Walter Precourt III | RSU | 27,730 | — | 668,016 |
| Walter Precourt III | RSU | 23,033 | — | 554,865 |
| Bruce Bodine | RSU | 13,704 | — | 330,129 |
| Luciano Siani Pires | PSU | 11,848 | — | 285,418 |
| Karen Swager | PSU | 9,724 | — | 234,251 |
| Bruce Bodine | PSU | 10,940 | — | 263,545 |
Our executive compensation program aims to align with our stockholders interests by tying executive pay to the successful execution of our long-term strategic plan and achievement of our business objectives, as well as to support our ability to attract, retain and motivate key executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 145% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 230,216,606 | 8,793,975 | 468,786 | 96.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 222,059,413 | 17,797,388 | 1,658,070 | 92.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 223,648,985 | 16,986,186 | 513,199 | 92.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 254,892,037 | 13,752,257 | 567,703 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | 259,019,589 | 15,972,642 | 339,937 | 94.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 254,016,033 | 20,140,514 | 401,574 | 92.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 96.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 92.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 92.94%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 203.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,410,935 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,237 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory L. EbelIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $200,000 | $262,502 | $0 | $0 | $9,665 | $472,167 |
| Cheryl K. BeebeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 150,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 331,433 |
| Timothy S. GitzelIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 145,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 326,433 |
| Emery N. KoenigIndependent · Environmental, Health, Safety and Sustainable Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 145,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 326,433 |
| Kelvin R. WestbrookIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Environmental, Health, Safety and Sustainable Development | 145,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 326,433 |
| João Roberto Gonçalves TeixeiraIndependent · Audit · Environmental, Health, Safety and Sustainable Development | 125,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 306,433 |
| Jody L. KuzenkoIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 125,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 306,433 |
| Gretchen H. WatkinsIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Environmental, Health, Safety and Sustainable Development | 125,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 306,433 |
| David T. SeatonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 125,000 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 6,444 | 306,433 |
| Kathleen M. ShanahanIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Newly elected | 89,236 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 1,062 | 265,287 |
| Sonya C. LittleIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 89,236 | 174,989 | 0 | 0 | 1,062 | 265,287 |
| Bruce M. BodineEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $200,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $174,989 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 125,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,463,472 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,012,392 |
| All other compensation | $63,341 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,539,205 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mosaic names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mosaic.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 3 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 4 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 5 | PPG Industries Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 6 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc. | 2025 | Kathleen Quirk | 1,400,000 | 11,631,590 | 0 | 1,400,700 | 14,808,126 |
| 7 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 8 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 9 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 10 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 11 | Mosaic | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 12 | Celanese Corp. | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| — | Teck Resources Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nutrien Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosaic | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Air Products & Chemicals Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Celanese Corp. | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FMC Corporation | 89.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes | Aon plc |
| Freeport-McMoRan Inc. | 66.7% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Nutrien Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PPG Industries Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Teck Resources Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bruce Bodine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 2 | Section 01, Luciano Siani Pires | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 3,849,396. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r5 · c14 · span 1189448–1189457 |
| 3 | Section 01, Karen Swager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 2,817,819. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1193637–1193646 |
| 4 | Section 01, Walter Precourt III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 2,732,653. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r14 · c14 · span 1207374–1207383 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jenny Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 53. As printed: 2,727,269. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1201518–1201527 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jenny Wang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r16 · c11 · span 1336554–1336561 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 203.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1049492–1049502 |
| 8 | Section 08, Gregory L. Ebel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 472,167. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c11 · span 666043–666050 |
| 9 | Section 08, Cheryl K. Beebe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c11 · span 663520–663527 |
| 10 | Section 08, Timothy S. Gitzel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c11 · span 668750–668757 |
| 11 | Section 08, Emery N. Koenig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c11 · span 671273–671280 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kelvin R. Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c11 · span 689421–689428 |
| 13 | Section 08, João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c11 · span 683983–683990 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jody L. Kuzenko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c11 · span 673978–673985 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gretchen H. Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c11 · span 686510–686517 |
| 16 | Section 08, David T. Seaton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,433. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c11 · span 678965–678972 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Shanahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,287. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c11 · span 681463–681470 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sonya C. Little | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,287. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c11 · span 676471–676478 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bruce M. Bodine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Gregory L. Ebel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Cheryl K. Beebe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Shanahan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Gretchen H. Watkins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David T. Seaton 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Shanahan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Timothy S. Gitzel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gretchen H. Watkins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David T. Seaton 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jody L. Kuzenko 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Shanahan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy S. Gitzel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gretchen H. Watkins 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Emery N. Koenig 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Emery N. Koenig 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cheryl K. Beebe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David T. Seaton 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregory L. Ebel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gregory L. Ebel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sonya C. Little 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Cheryl K. Beebe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kelvin R. Westbrook 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jody L. Kuzenko 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Timothy S. Gitzel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, João Roberto Gonçalves Teixeira 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jody L. Kuzenko 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Emery N. Koenig 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001285785-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001285785-26-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.32% (votes for as printed: 230,216,606). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001285785-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.58% (votes for as printed: 222,059,413). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001243786-24-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.94% (votes for as printed: 223,648,985). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,463,472 + equity 2,012,392 + all other 63,341 = 3,539,205, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,539,205 |
| 59 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 60 | Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 2882967–2882977 |
| 61 | Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r1 · c63 · span 2259065–2259075 |
| 62 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151204 | CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1255492–1255502 |
| 63 | PPG Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 64 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Freeport-McMoRan Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,808,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1150389–1150400 |
| 65 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c26 · span 2023002–2023012 |
| 66 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029482 | CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 1359979–1359989 |
| 67 | FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 737212–737222 |
| 68 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products & Chemicals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 69 | Mosaic (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mosaic's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 70 | Celanese Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001306830-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029482 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. names Mosaic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ecolab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032777 | Ecolab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, FMC Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000056 | FMC Corporation names Mosaic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Air Products & Chemicals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products & Chemicals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, DuPont de Nemours, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151204 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, PPG Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Celanese Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001306830-26-000052 | Celanese Corp. names Mosaic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Freeport-McMoRan Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173666 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Corteva, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116069 | Corteva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mosaic. Filing ↗ |