Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Stockfish | $1,300,000 | $0 | $10,155,810 | $0 | $2,102,000 | $399,375 | $26,500 | $13,983,685 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Denise Merle | 742,115 | 0 | 1,886,057 | 0 | 650,000 | 975,231 | 35,826 | 4,289,229 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Administration Officer | ||||||||
| Travis Keatley | 652,308 | 0 | 2,176,237 | 0 | 865,000 | 581,013 | 12,473 | 4,287,031 |
| Senior Vice President, Timberlands | ||||||||
| David Wold | 705,577 | 0 | 2,514,742 | 0 | 771,000 | 204,848 | 37,169 | 4,233,336 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Hossain | 599,211 | 0 | 1,861,894 | 0 | 1,041,000 | 18,317 | 171,731 | 3,692,153 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Stockfish | $13,983,685 | $12,952,945 | $13,022,431 | +1,030,740 |
| Denise Merle | 4,289,229 | — | — | — |
| Travis Keatley | 4,287,031 | 3,658,041 | 3,727,858 | +628,990 |
| David Wold | 4,233,336 | 3,631,262 | 3,330,187 | +602,074 |
| Paul Hossain | 3,692,153 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence A. Selzer | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 106.34 | $24 | $2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. O'Rourke | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 106.34 | 24 | 2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole W. Piasecki | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 106.34 | 24 | 2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Beckwitt | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 60.55 | 24 | 1,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Al Monaco | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 2,385.72 | 24 | 56,136 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Williams | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 106.34 | 24 | 2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Emmert | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 106.34 | 24 | 2,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole W. Piasecki | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Grootwassink Lewis | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Williams | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Williams | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,221.93 | 23 | 120,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Al Monaco | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,781 | 23 | 86,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Emmert | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. O'Rourke | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,926 | 23 | 113,199 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick R. Holley | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,531 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence A. Selzer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole W. Piasecki | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Al Monaco | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deidra C. Merriwether | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rick Beckwitt | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. O'Rourke | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,832 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wold | Senior Vice President & CFO | 2026-05-16 | D | 1,062 | 23 | 24,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian K. Chaney | Senior Vice President | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,491 | 24 | 85,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wold | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 22,689 | 45,377 | — | 68,066 | $1,474,753 |
| Denise Merle | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 17,017 | 34,033 | — | 51,050 | 1,106,073 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 140,374 | — | 4,199,990 |
| Devin Stockfish | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 91,628 | 183,256 | — | 274,884 | 5,955,820 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 30,080 | — | 899,994 |
| Travis Keatley | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 19,635 | 39,269 | — | 58,904 | 1,276,243 |
| Paul Hossain | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 16,799 | 33,597 | — | 50,396 | 1,091,903 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 26,069 | — | 779,984 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 25,735 | — | 769,991 |
| David Wold | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 34,759 | — | 1,039,989 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wold | $1,039,989 | $1,474,753 | $0 | 58.6% |
| Denise Merle | 779,984 | 1,106,073 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Devin Stockfish | 4,199,990 | 5,955,820 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Travis Keatley | 899,994 | 1,276,243 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Paul Hossain | 769,991 | 1,091,903 | 0 | 58.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin Stockfish | PSU | 189,274 | — | $4,483,901 |
| Devin Stockfish | PSU | 161,466 | — | 3,825,130 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 144,983 | — | 3,434,647 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 111,418 | — | 2,639,492 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 91,552 | — | 2,168,867 |
| David Wold | PSU | 46,867 | — | 1,110,279 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 63,349 | — | 1,500,738 |
| Travis Keatley | PSU | 40,558 | — | 960,819 |
| David Wold | RSU | 35,900 | — | 850,471 |
| David Wold | PSU | 37,816 | — | 895,861 |
| Travis Keatley | PSU | 35,692 | — | 845,543 |
| Denise Merle | PSU | 35,150 | — | 832,704 |
| Paul Hossain | PSU | 34,700 | — | 822,043 |
| Denise Merle | PSU | 30,168 | — | 714,680 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 31,067 | — | 735,977 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 26,580 | — | 629,680 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 25,929 | — | 614,258 |
| David Wold | RSU | 22,938 | — | 543,401 |
| Devin Stockfish | RSU | 24,395 | — | 577,918 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 22,938 | — | 543,401 |
| David Wold | RSU | 21,442 | — | 507,961 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 20,324 | — | 481,476 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 20,238 | — | 479,438 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 16,472 | — | 390,222 |
| David Wold | RSU | 13,043 | — | 308,989 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 13,043 | — | 308,989 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 11,128 | — | 263,622 |
| Travis Keatley | RSU | 5,216 | — | 123,567 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 5,059 | — | 119,848 |
| Denise Merle | RSU | 4,751 | — | 112,551 |
| Paul Hossain | PSU | 3,965 | — | 93,931 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 3,467 | — | 82,133 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 2,709 | — | 64,176 |
| David Wold | RSU | 2,669 | — | 63,229 |
| Paul Hossain | RSU | 1,540 | — | 36,483 |
| David Wold | RSU | 1,151 | — | 27,267 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to provide a market-competitive pay opportunity that ensures we attract and retain top talent, with pay directly linked to the achievement of short- and long-term business results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 571,085,106 | 31,062,169 | 4,074,478 | 94.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 566,997,826 | 33,263,659 | 3,595,317 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 565,162,398 | 35,155,112 | 2,794,506 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 567,352,084 | 31,180,696 | 3,128,144 | 94.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 558,666,266 | 38,413,749 | 2,599,989 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 563,280,514 | 35,429,762 | 2,384,100 | 94.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 94.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 94.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Washington law and the company's Articles of Incorporation and bylaws, if a quorum is present at the meeting: • Item 1 -- Each nominee for election as a director will be elected to the board of directors if the votes cast "for" such nominee exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee • Item 2 -- The advisory vote to approve the compensation of the Named Executive Officers as disclosed in the proxy statement will be approved if the votes cast "for" the proposal exceed the votes cast "against" the proposal • Item 3 -- The vote to ratify the appointment of the independent auditors will be approved if the votes cast "for" the proposal exceed the votes cast "against" the proposal Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Abstentions, "broker non-votes" and failure to cast a vote are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the voting outcome of Item 1 (Election of Directors), Item 2 (Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers) or Item 3 (Vote to Ratify the Appointment of the Independent Auditors).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, "broker non-votes" and failure to cast a vote are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the voting outcome of Item 1 (Election of Directors), Item 2 (Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers) or Item 3 (Vote to Ratify the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm).”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, "broker nonvotes" and failure to cast a vote are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the voting outcome of Item 1 (Election of Directors), Item 2 (Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of the Named Executive Officers) or Item 3 (Vote to Ratify the Selection of the Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm).”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,983,685 |
| Median employee compensation | $114,304 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick R. HolleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | $220,000 | $264,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $484,981 |
| Sara Grootwassink LewisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 140,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,992 |
| Nicole W. PiaseckiIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 135,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,992 |
| Kim WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Deidra C. MerriwetherIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Lawrence A. SelzerIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Executive (Chair) | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Mark A. EmmertIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| James C. O'RourkeIndependent · Compensation | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Al MonacoIndependent · Compensation | 120,000 | 179,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,992 |
| Rick BeckwittIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 58,868 | 88,298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,166 |
| Devin W. StockfishEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($600,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,273,868 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,793,215 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,067,083 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Weyerhaeuser Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Weyerhaeuser Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | $950,000 | $19,317,943 | $0 | $2,758,900 | $23,047,305 |
| 2 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 3 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 4 | Ventas | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 5 | Iron Mountain Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 6 | Packaging Corporation of America | 2025 | Mark Kowlzan | 1,539,396 | 11,484,123 | 0 | 3,100,700 | 16,992,255 |
| 7 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 8 | International Paper Company | 2025 | Andrew Silvernail | 1,000,000 | 12,174,818 | 0 | 1,318,500 | 14,838,324 |
| 9 | Crown Castle Inc. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 10 | Weyerhaeuser Co. | 2025 | Devin Stockfish | 1,300,000 | 10,155,810 | 0 | 2,102,000 | 13,983,685 |
| 11 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 12 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 13 | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 14 | Simon Property Group | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 15 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 16 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 17 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 18 | Builders FirstSource | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| — | Nutrien Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weyerhaeuser Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Builders FirstSource | 36.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Crown Castle Inc. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| International Paper Company | 87.9% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook |
| Iron Mountain Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Nutrien Ltd | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Packaging Corporation of America | 101% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | MSU 34 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Simon Property Group | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ventas | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Devin Stockfish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Denise Merle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,289,229. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 932899–932908 |
| 3 | Section 01, Travis Keatley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,287,031. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, David Wold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,233,336. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Hossain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,692,153. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 922227–922236 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Wold PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c4 · span 840566–840572 |
| 7 | Section 03, Denise Merle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c4 · span 843528–843534 |
| 8 | Section 03, Devin Stockfish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r2 · c4 · span 862687–862694 |
| 9 | Section 03, Devin Stockfish PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r2 · c4 · span 839499–839506 |
| 10 | Section 03, Travis Keatley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c4 · span 865795–865801 |
| 11 | Section 03, Travis Keatley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c4 · span 842607–842613 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Hossain PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c4 · span 841530–841536 |
| 13 | Section 03, Denise Merle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c4 · span 866715–866721 |
| 14 | Section 03, Paul Hossain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r4 · c4 · span 864718–864724 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Wold RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c4 · span 863754–863760 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Rick R. Holley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 484,981. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c10 · span 503959–503966 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sara Grootwassink Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c10 · span 506102–506109 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nicole W. Piasecki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c10 · span 514285–514292 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kim Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r11 · c10 · span 518280–518287 |
| 21 | Section 08, Deidra C. Merriwether | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c10 · span 508016–508023 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lawrence A. Selzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c10 · span 516196–516203 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark A. Emmert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c10 · span 502010–502017 |
| 24 | Section 08, James C. O'Rourke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r8 · c10 · span 512104–512111 |
| 25 | Section 08, Al Monaco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,992. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r7 · c10 · span 510188–510195 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rick Beckwitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,166. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r2 · c10 · span 499840–499847 |
| 27 | Section 08, Devin W. Stockfish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lawrence A. Selzer 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001542323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001453221-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nicole W. Piasecki 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-220225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rick Beckwitt 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001197193-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Al Monaco 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001425727-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kim Williams 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001375725-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark A. Emmert 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001434857-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nicole W. Piasecki 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001183850-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sara Grootwassink Lewis 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001165970-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kim Williams 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001375725-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kim Williams 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001375725-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Al Monaco 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001425727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark A. Emmert 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001434857-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001453221-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rick R. Holley 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001202543-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lawrence A. Selzer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001542323-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nicole W. Piasecki 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001183850-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Al Monaco 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001425727-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Deidra C. Merriwether 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001757570-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rick Beckwitt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001197193-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James C. O'Rourke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001453221-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Wold 2026-05-16 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001776782-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brian K. Chaney 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002024439-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000106535-26-000003 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.84% (votes for as printed: 571,085,106). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000950170-25-070392 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.46% (votes for as printed: 566,997,826). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000950170-24-058824 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 565,162,398). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,273,868 + equity 1,793,215 + all other 0 = 3,067,083, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,067,083 |
| 57 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 58 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 59 | Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000915389-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1263333–1263343 |
| 60 | Ventas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas's own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 61 | Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 62 | Packaging Corporation of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127602 | CEO total compensation as printed in Packaging Corporation of America's own proxy. As printed: 16,992,255. Filing ↗machine: span 363586–363596 |
| 63 | PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000079879-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1300546–1300556 |
| 64 | International Paper Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021729 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Paper Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,838,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2931849–2931859 |
| 65 | Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 66 | Weyerhaeuser Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weyerhaeuser Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,983,685. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c54 · span 1324028–1324038 |
| 68 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 69 | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001308179-25-000643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1181178–1181188 |
| 70 | Simon Property Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group's own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 71 | The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001285785-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1181374–1181384 |
| 72 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 73 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 74 | Builders FirstSource, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource's own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029499 | Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Ventas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas names Weyerhaeuser Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915389-26-000074 | Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, International Paper Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021729 | International Paper Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Incorporated names Weyerhaeuser Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Packaging Corporation of America reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127602 | Packaging Corporation of America names Weyerhaeuser Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, The Mosaic Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001285785-26-000061 | The Mosaic Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000643 | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000079879-26-000088 | PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Weyerhaeuser Co.. Filing ↗ |