Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simon | $1,250,000 | $3,000,000 | $7,000,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $413,417 | $11,663,678 |
| Former Chairman, CEO and President | ||||||||
| Eli Simon | 697,885 | 1,000,000 | 3,000,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 447,316 | 5,145,504 |
| CEO, President and COO | ||||||||
| Brian McDade | 696,154 | 900,000 | 3,000,303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143,992 | 4,740,449 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Rulli | 700,000 | 900,000 | 2,500,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124,021 | 4,224,393 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Fivel | 700,000 | 900,000 | 2,500,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,985 | 4,222,357 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simon | $11,663,678 | $61,394,770 | $15,564,307 | −49,731,092 |
| Eli Simon | 5,145,504 | — | — | — |
| Brian McDade | 4,740,449 | 12,850,809 | 4,560,928 | −8,110,360 |
| John Rulli | 4,224,393 | 6,558,025 | 4,090,211 | −2,333,632 |
| Steven Fivel | 4,222,357 | 12,362,391 | 4,088,175 | −8,140,034 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Rulli | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,156 | $187 | $215,629 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Simon | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,030 | 187 | 378,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fivel | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,048 | 187 | 195,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew A. Jackson | SVP, ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,361 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Reuille | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 391 | 187 | 72,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Kelly | ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC. | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,361 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Kelly | ASST. GENERAL COUNSEL/SEC. | 2026-04-01 | D | 478 | 187 | 89,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew A. Jackson | SVP, ASSISTANT TREASURER | 2026-04-01 | D | 447 | 187 | 83,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald G. Frey | EVP, TREASURER | 2026-04-01 | A | 2,721 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald G. Frey | EVP, TREASURER | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,312 | 187 | 244,727 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina P. Jones | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Smith | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Cicco | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Rodkin | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry C. Glasscock | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,233 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marta R. Stewart | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,122 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Lewis | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glyn F. Aeppel | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,122 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan M. Selig | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,109 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Simon | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy Fang Roe | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,073 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben S. Leibowitz | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,159 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy Fang Roe | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 80 | 223 | 17,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marta R. Stewart | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1 | 224 | 224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 11 | 223 | 2,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 47 | 224 | 10,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina P. Jones | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 41 | 223 | 9,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy Fang Roe | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6 | 223 | 1,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Cicco | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13 | 223 | 2,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry C. Glasscock | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 13 | 223 | 2,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Lewis | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 4 | 224 | 894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peggy Fang Roe | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 3 | 223 | 670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben S. Leibowitz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 430 | 223 | 95,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben S. Leibowitz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 25 | 224 | 5,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marta R. Stewart | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2 | 224 | 448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Rodkin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 209 | 223 | 46,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Rodkin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 43 | 224 | 9,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Rodkin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 4 | 223 | 893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina P. Jones | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2 | 223 | 447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glyn F. Aeppel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 44 | 224 | 9,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glyn F. Aeppel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 199 | 223 | 44,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reuben S. Leibowitz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 53 | 225 | 11,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin J. Cicco | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2 | 223 | 447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan M. Selig | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 187 | 223 | 41,727 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry C. Glasscock | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 330 | 223 | 73,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Larry C. Glasscock | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 54 | 225 | 12,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marta R. Stewart | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 179 | 223 | 39,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 314 | 223 | 70,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan M. Selig | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 33 | 224 | 7,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall J. Lewis | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 58 | 223 | 12,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McDade | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,995 | — | $750,182 |
| Eli Simon | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 6,486 | 12,971 | — | 23,545 | 2,250,121 |
| John Rulli | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 5,405 | 10,810 | — | 19,622 | 1,875,252 |
| David Simon | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 15,133 | 30,265 | — | 54,938 | 5,250,151 |
| Steven Fivel | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 5,405 | 10,810 | — | 19,622 | 1,875,252 |
| Eli Simon | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,995 | — | 750,182 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,329 | — | 625,120 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,329 | — | 625,120 |
| Brian McDade | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 6,486 | 12,971 | — | 23,545 | 2,250,121 |
| David Simon | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 9,320 | — | 1,750,110 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McDade | $750,182 | $2,250,121 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Eli Simon | 750,182 | 2,250,121 | 0 | 75.0% |
| John Rulli | 625,120 | 1,875,252 | 0 | 75.0% |
| David Simon | 1,750,110 | 5,250,151 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Steven Fivel | 625,120 | 1,875,252 | 0 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McDade | PSU | 29,137 | — | $5,393,550 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 1,572 | — | 290,993 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 4,124 | — | 763,394 |
| Simon | RSU | 20,619 | — | 3,816,783 |
| Simon | PSU | 54,938 | — | 10,169,573 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 6,225 | — | 1,152,310 |
| Brian McDade | PSU | 23,545 | — | 4,358,415 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 1,572 | — | 290,993 |
| Simon | RSU | 124,901 | — | 23,120,424 |
| Simon | PSU | 97,121 | — | 17,978,068 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 4,924 | — | 911,482 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 24,981 | — | 4,624,233 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 3,329 | — | 616,231 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 3,329 | — | 616,231 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 6,225 | — | 1,152,310 |
| Simon | RSU | 18,736 | — | 3,468,221 |
| Simon | RSU | 16,413 | — | 3,038,210 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 2,175 | — | 402,614 |
| Simon | RSU | 3,093 | — | 572,545 |
| Simon | RSU | 5,188 | — | 960,351 |
| John Rulli | PSU | 19,622 | — | 3,632,228 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 5,155 | — | 954,242 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 2,175 | — | 402,614 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 1,572 | — | 290,993 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 2,175 | — | 402,614 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 39,294 | — | 7,273,712 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 39,294 | — | 7,273,712 |
| Simon | RSU | 224,537 | — | 41,564,044 |
| Simon | RSU | 37,109 | — | 6,869,247 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 31,226 | — | 5,780,245 |
| Simon | RSU | 31,575 | — | 5,844,848 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 24,981 | — | 4,624,233 |
| John Rulli | PSU | 24,281 | — | 4,494,656 |
| Steven Fivel | PSU | 19,622 | — | 3,632,228 |
| Steven Fivel | PSU | 24,281 | — | 4,494,656 |
| Simon | PSU | 23,545 | — | 4,358,415 |
| Simon | PSU | 19,425 | — | 3,595,762 |
| Simon | RSU | 9,320 | — | 1,725,225 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 11,227 | — | 2,078,230 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 4,124 | — | 763,394 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 8,298 | — | 1,536,043 |
| Steven Fivel | RSU | 4,104 | — | 759,691 |
| Simon | RSU | 3,995 | — | 739,514 |
| John Rulli | RSU | 4,104 | — | 759,691 |
| Brian McDade | RSU | 3,995 | — | 739,514 |
| Simon | RSU | 2,175 | — | 402,614 |
| Simon | RSU | 3,026 | — | 560,143 |
| Simon | RSU | 3,283 | — | 607,716 |
| Simon | RSU | 1,572 | — | 290,993 |
Our compensation philosophy is grounded in the principle that strong leadership and sound decision-making are critical to creating long-term value for all of our stakeholders. A significant portion of the compensation of our former CEO and other NEOs is at risk and performance-based, in the form of variable pay (annual and long-term incentives), which emphasizes our commitment to rewarding only excellent performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 191,490,165 | 83,587,104 | 942,372 | 69.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 127,540,074 | 140,882,310 | 849,152 | 47.36% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 251,074,430 | 15,254,606 | 789,378 | 94.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 28,035,146 | 225,451,008 | 877,840 | 11.06% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 240,071,798 | 16,672,924 | 865,593 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 233,663,146 | 18,995,882 | 617,454 | 92.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 69.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 47.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 94.27%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not impact the outcome of this proposal, as they are not considered votes cast under the majority of votes cast standard.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 148 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,663,678 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,989 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larry C. GlasscockIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance and Nominating | $148,505 | $217,754 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $366,259 |
| Reuben S. LeibowitzIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 135,000 | 205,021 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,021 |
| Marta R. StewartIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 127,500 | 197,284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,784 |
| Stefan M. SeligIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 125,000 | 194,705 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,705 |
| Glyn F. AeppelIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 124,511 | 192,127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,638 |
| Randall J. LewisIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 187,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,630 |
| Daniel C. Smith, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 117,500 | 187,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,630 |
| Nina P. JonesIndependent · Audit | 117,500 | 187,130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,630 |
| Gary M. RodkinIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 116,005 | 184,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,556 |
| Peggy Fang RoeIndependent · Governance and Nominating | 116,005 | 184,551 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,556 |
| Allan HubbardIndependent · Departed during FY | 45,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,096 |
| Martin J. CiccoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eli SimonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David SimonEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard S. SokolovNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 50,000 / 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $850,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,290,122 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,937,383 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,227,505 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Simon Property Group INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Simon Property Group INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eBay | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | $1,000,000 | $23,518,310 | $0 | $3,570,000 | $28,463,890 |
| 2 | TJX Companies | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 3 | CBRE Group, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sulentic | 1,350,000 | 19,023,324 | 0 | 3,638,824 | 24,325,039 |
| 4 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 5 | Global Payments | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 6 | State Street | 2025 | Ronald O'Hanley | 1,200,000 | 12,764,924 | 0 | 5,399,375 | 19,529,070 |
| 7 | Tapestry | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 8 | The GAP | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 9 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 10 | Prologis, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Letter | 795,385 | 12,500,990 | 0 | — | 15,190,625 |
| 11 | American Tower Corp. | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 12 | Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Ulbrich | 1,042,889 | 9,930,776 | 0 | 3,666,000 | 14,675,352 |
| 13 | Crown Castle International Corp. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 14 | Macy's | 2025 | Tony Spring | 1,337,500 | 9,007,868 | 0 | 3,241,620 | 14,104,067 |
| 15 | Simon Property Group INC. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 16 | Kimco Realty Corp. | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 17 | Regency Centers Corporation | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 18 | Northern Trust | 2025 | Michael O'Grady | 1,000,000 | 6,150,111 | 0 | 2,730,000 | 10,059,154 |
| 19 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 20 | Cushman & Wakefield | 2025 | Michelle MacKay | 1,243,269 | 5,687,408 | 0 | 2,500,000 | 9,469,699 |
| 21 | The Carlyle Group | 2025 | Harvey Schwartz | 1,000,000 | — | — | 6,000,000 | 7,149,859 |
| 22 | Tanger Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Yalof | 900,000 | 4,150,036 | 0 | 1,809,375 | 7,113,515 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Property Group INC. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| American Tower Corp. | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CBRE Group, Inc. | 134.8% | PSU 34 · RSU 33 · MSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Crown Castle International Corp. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Cushman & Wakefield | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC (through September 2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (from September 2025 forward) |
| eBay | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Global Payments | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Kimco Realty Corp. | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Macy's | 120.06% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Northern Trust | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prologis, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Regency Centers Corporation | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| State Street | 132.5% | PRSU 62 · DSA 38 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Tanger Inc. | 134.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Tapestry | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Carlyle Group | 200% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| The GAP | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| TJX Companies | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eli Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,145,504. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c17 · span 1837507–1837516 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian McDade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,740,449. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r7 · c17 · span 1821176–1821185 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Rulli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,224,393. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r16 · c17 · span 1869869–1869878 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Fivel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,222,357. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r13 · c17 · span 1853653–1853662 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian McDade RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r12 · c12 · span 1974967–1974972 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eli Simon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r15 · c8 · span 1987569–1987575 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Rulli PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r19 · c8 · span 2005759–2005765 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Simon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r11 · c8 · span 1969245–1969251 |
| 10 | Section 03, Steven Fivel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r17 · c8 · span 1996642–1996648 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eli Simon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r14 · c12 · span 1984152–1984157 |
| 12 | Section 03, Steven Fivel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r16 · c12 · span 1993159–1993164 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Rulli RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r18 · c12 · span 2002293–2002298 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian McDade PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r13 · c8 · span 1978502–1978508 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Simon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t248 · r10 · c12 · span 1965759–1965764 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 000110465926038320 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 148 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2522743–2522751 |
| 17 | Section 08, Larry C. Glasscock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,259. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c9 · span 695730–695737 |
| 18 | Section 08, Reuben S. Leibowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,021. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c9 · span 705550–705557 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marta R. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,784. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r14 · c9 · span 724949–724956 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stefan M. Selig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,705. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r12 · c9 · span 718477–718484 |
| 21 | Section 08, Glyn F. Aeppel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,638. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c9 · span 692495–692502 |
| 22 | Section 08, Randall J. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,630. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c9 · span 708783–708790 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel C. Smith, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,630. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c9 · span 721716–721723 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nina P. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,630. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c9 · span 702314–702321 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gary M. Rodkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,556. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c9 · span 712014–712021 |
| 26 | Section 08, Peggy Fang Roe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,556. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c9 · span 715245–715252 |
| 27 | Section 08, Allan Hubbard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,096. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c3 · span 697141–697147 |
| 28 | Section 08, Martin J. Cicco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Eli Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, David Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Richard S. Sokolov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Rulli 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001235740-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Eli Simon 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001803666-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Steven Fivel 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001239904-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew A. Jackson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001943435-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Adam Reuille 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001754744-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin M. Kelly 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001942369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kevin M. Kelly 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001942369-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Matthew A. Jackson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001943435-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Donald G. Frey 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001942368-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Donald G. Frey 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001942368-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Nina P. Jones 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002007895-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel C. Smith 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001464273-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Martin J. Cicco 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002109729-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gary M. Rodkin 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001199045-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Larry C. Glasscock 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001189793-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marta R. Stewart 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001272064-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Randall J. Lewis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001123485-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Glyn F. Aeppel 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001340262-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stefan M. Selig 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001709407-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eli Simon 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001803666-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Peggy Fang Roe 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001898688-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Reuben S. Leibowitz 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001210982-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Peggy Fang Roe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001898688-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Marta R. Stewart 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001272064-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Daniel C. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001464273-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Daniel C. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001464273-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Nina P. Jones 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002007895-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Peggy Fang Roe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001898688-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Martin J. Cicco 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002109729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Larry C. Glasscock 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001189793-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Randall J. Lewis 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001123485-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Peggy Fang Roe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001898688-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Reuben S. Leibowitz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001210982-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Reuben S. Leibowitz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001210982-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Marta R. Stewart 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001272064-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Gary M. Rodkin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001199045-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Gary M. Rodkin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001199045-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Gary M. Rodkin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001199045-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Nina P. Jones 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002007895-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Glyn F. Aeppel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001340262-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Glyn F. Aeppel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001340262-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Reuben S. Leibowitz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001210982-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Martin J. Cicco 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002109729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stefan M. Selig 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001709407-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Larry C. Glasscock 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001189793-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Larry C. Glasscock 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001189793-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Marta R. Stewart 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001272064-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Daniel C. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001464273-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Stefan M. Selig 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001709407-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Randall J. Lewis 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001123485-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.61% (votes for as printed: 191,490,165). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-049284 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 47.36% (votes for as printed: 127,540,074). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001104659-24-058578 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.27% (votes for as printed: 251,074,430). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,290,122 + equity 1,937,383 + all other 0 = 3,227,505, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,227,505 |
| 88 | eBay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay's own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 89 | TJX Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 90 | CBRE Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141285 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBRE Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,325,039. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c18 · span 508434–508444 |
| 91 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 92 | Global Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | State Street, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013817 | CEO total compensation as printed in State Street's own proxy. As printed: 19,529,070. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r2 · c25 · span 1621758–1621768 |
| 94 | Tapestry, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry's own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 95 | The GAP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The GAP's own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 96 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 97 | Prologis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115132 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prologis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,190,625. Filing ↗machine: span 926776–926786 |
| 98 | American Tower Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 99 | Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001037976-26-000099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,675,352. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1021535–1021545 |
| 100 | Crown Castle International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 101 | Macy's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macy's's own proxy. As printed: 14,104,067. Filing ↗machine: t362 · r9 · c18 · span 1944230–1944240 |
| 102 | Simon Property Group INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 103 | Kimco Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 104 | Regency Centers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 105 | Northern Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000073124-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,059,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1256395–1256406 |
| 106 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 107 | Cushman & Wakefield, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628369-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cushman & Wakefield's own proxy. As printed: 9,469,699. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 986050–986059 |
| 108 | The Carlyle Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001527166-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Carlyle Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,149,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1925524–1925533 |
| 109 | Tanger Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001628280-26-021249 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tanger Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,113,515. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 922980–922989 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Global Payments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, The GAP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The GAP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Tapestry reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, American Tower Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corp. names Simon Property Group INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037976-26-000099 | Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Regency Centers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122880 | Regency Centers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, The Carlyle Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001527166-26-000017 | The Carlyle Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Prologis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115132 | Prologis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, CBRE Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141285 | CBRE Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Northern Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073124-26-000022 | Northern Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Cushman & Wakefield reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628369-26-000046 | Cushman & Wakefield's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation names Simon Property Group INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Macy's reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037752 | Macy's's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Tanger Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021249 | Tanger Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Simon Property Group INC.. Filing ↗ |