Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses REG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Palmer | $1,050,000 | $0 | $7,099,098 | $0 | $2,925,000 | $0 | $18,334 | $11,092,432 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Mas | 640,000 | 0 | 2,226,325 | 0 | 1,537,500 | 0 | 15,574 | 4,419,399 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Roth | 625,000 | 0 | 1,703,810 | 0 | 937,500 | 0 | 21,438 | 3,287,748 |
| East Region President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | 625,000 | 0 | 1,703,810 | 0 | 937,500 | 0 | 14,470 | 3,280,780 |
| West Region President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Stein | 500,000 | 0 | 851,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,828 | 1,392,733 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Palmer | $11,092,432 | $9,559,263 | $9,269,035 | +1,533,169 |
| Michael Mas | 4,419,399 | 3,911,540 | 3,492,273 | +507,859 |
| Alan Roth | 3,287,748 | 2,844,983 | — | +442,765 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | 3,280,780 | 2,844,293 | — | +436,487 |
| Martin Stein | 1,392,733 | 1,253,510 | — | +139,223 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 110,263 | $78 | $8,644,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,460 | 78 | 507,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 157,892 | 78 | 12,377,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | W. Regional Pres. & CIO | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,927 | 79 | 626,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 403 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 336 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Parrell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 352 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 453 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Parrell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-11 | — | 16,408 | — | — | 9 insiders, 18 accrual rows | ||
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,875 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 77 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terah L. Devereaux | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,240 | 80 | 99,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terah L. Devereaux | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 620 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 110,263 | $78 | $8,644,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,460 | 78 | 507,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin E. Stein Jr | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 157,892 | 78 | 12,377,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | W. Regional Pres. & CIO | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,927 | 79 | 626,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 403 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 336 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Parrell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 352 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,340 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 453 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Parrell | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,875 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter D. Linneman | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 77 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin M. Klein | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deirdre J. Evens | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Furphy | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin A. Campbell | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 71 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James H. Simmons, III | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Anderson | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,736 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Ronald Blankenship | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terah L. Devereaux | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,240 | 80 | 99,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terah L. Devereaux | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 620 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Roth | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,359 | — | 16,718 | $33,436 |
| Michael Mas | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 10,923 | — | 21,845 | 43,690 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,359 | — | 16,718 | 33,436 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | PSU | — | 4,179 | 10,345 | — | 18,819 | 12,908 |
| Michael Mas | — | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 5,461 |
| Lisa Palmer | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 34,829 | — | 69,657 | 139,314 |
| Lisa Palmer | — | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 17,414 |
| Alan Roth | — | 2025-02-04 | — | — | — | — | 4,179 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Roth | $0 | $33,436 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Mas | 0 | 43,690 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | 0 | 46,344 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lisa Palmer | 0 | 139,314 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Roth | PSU | 25,816 | — | $1,782,078 |
| Lisa Palmer | PSU | 82,754 | — | 5,712,509 |
| Alan Roth | RSU | 24,071 | — | 1,661,621 |
| Lisa Palmer | PSU | 107,567 | — | 7,425,350 |
| Michael Mas | PSU | 33,733 | — | 2,328,589 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | PSU | 25,816 | — | 1,782,078 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | PSU | 19,310 | — | 1,332,969 |
| Lisa Palmer | RSU | 110,213 | — | 7,608,003 |
| Martin Stein | RSU | 18,819 | — | 1,299,076 |
| Michael Mas | PSU | 26,205 | — | 1,808,931 |
| Michael Mas | RSU | 34,816 | — | 2,403,348 |
| Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | RSU | 24,043 | — | 1,659,688 |
| Alan Roth | PSU | 19,310 | — | 1,332,969 |
| Martin Stein | PSU | 10,345 | — | 714,115 |
| Martin Stein | PSU | 12,908 | — | 891,039 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain high-performing, industry-leading executives capable of driving achievement of our key financial and strategic objectives. We compensate our executives through a mix of base salary, annual cash incentives and long-term equity compensation, with an emphasis on the use of performance-based incentives as a very significant portion of total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 186% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 164,324,175 | 7,114,045 | 335,239 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 153,190,831 | 13,359,145 | 134,900 | 91.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 164,111,678 | 5,404,109 | 97,332 | 96.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 148,003,364 | 8,083,641 | 62,238 | 94.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 148,309,526 | 8,508,148 | 78,167 | 94.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 144,878,882 | 9,119,666 | 54,860 | 94.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 95.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 91.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 96.81%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 72 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,092,432 |
| Median employee compensation | $154,922 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Ronald BlankenshipIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Investment · Not standing for re-election | $136,745 | $135,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $271,764 |
| Karin M. KleinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,009 |
| Bryce BlairIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Investment (Chair) | 120,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,009 |
| Deirdre J. EvensIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,009 |
| Thomas W. FurphyIndependent · Audit · Investment | 105,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,009 |
| James H. Simmons, IIIIndependent · Audit · Investment | 105,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,009 |
| Kristin A. CampbellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 104,766 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,775 |
| Peter D. LinnemanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,009 |
| Gary E. AndersonIndependent · Compensation · Investment | 100,000 | 125,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,009 |
| David P. O'ConnorIndependent · Departed during FY | 52,734 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52,734 |
| Mark J. ParrellIndependent · Audit · Investment · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin E. Stein, JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lisa PalmerEmployee director · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,059,245 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,135,091 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,194,336 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Regency Centers Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regency Centers Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boston Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | $1,442,603 | $13,608,056 | $3,749,980 | $4,002,001 | $23,532,050 |
| 2 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 10,826,050 | 0 | 0 | 15,047,450 |
| 3 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 4 | Invitation Homes Inc. | 2025 | Dallas Tanner | 1,000,000 | 10,965,046 | 0 | 2,108,000 | 14,096,335 |
| 5 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 6 | Regency Centers Corp. | 2025 | Lisa Palmer | 1,050,000 | 7,099,098 | 0 | 2,925,000 | 11,092,432 |
| 7 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 8 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 9 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 10 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 11 | Sun Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Young | 218,725 | 7,921,661 | 0 | 1,725,000 | 9,865,401 |
| 12 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 13 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 14 | Kite Realty Group Trust | 2025 | John Kite | 1,000,000 | 3,931,061 | 0 | 2,912,500 | 7,882,883 |
| 15 | American Homes 4 Rent | 2025 | Bryan Smith | 850,000 | 5,114,700 | 0 | 1,556,371 | 7,535,178 |
| 16 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 17 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 18 | Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marguerite Nader | 683,238 | 1,814,222 | 0 | 1,492,457 | 4,003,917 |
| 19 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 20 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,760,067 | 3,135,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regency Centers Corp. | 150% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| American Homes 4 Rent | 104.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Boston Properties, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Brixmor Property Group, Inc | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. | 63% | RSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | 105.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Kite Realty Group Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITs | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Sun Communities, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, LP |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lisa Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 40. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Mas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 40. As printed: 4,419,399. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 810484–810494 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alan Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 40. As printed: 3,287,748. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c23 · span 817548–817558 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 40. As printed: 3,280,780. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r19 · c23 · span 824574–824584 |
| 5 | Section 01, Martin Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025” · page 40. As printed: 1,392,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 796246–796256 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alan Roth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r17 · c18 · span 883068–883073 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Mas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r13 · c18 · span 873217–873223 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r21 · c18 · span 894025–894030 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Mas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r14 · c31 · span 878079–878084 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lisa Palmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c18 · span 863253–863259 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lisa Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r10 · c31 · span 868221–868227 |
| 13 | Section 03, Alan Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r18 · c31 · span 888034–888039 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, C. Ronald Blankenship | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,764. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c11 · span 585037–585044 |
| 16 | Section 08, Karin M. Klein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r15 · c11 · span 592118–592125 |
| 17 | Section 08, Bryce Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c11 · span 583262–583269 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deirdre J. Evens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r11 · c11 · span 588580–588587 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas W. Furphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r13 · c11 · span 590350–590357 |
| 20 | Section 08, James H. Simmons, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r21 · c11 · span 597489–597496 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kristin A. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,775. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r9 · c11 · span 586810–586817 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter D. Linneman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r17 · c11 · span 593889–593896 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gary E. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,009. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r3 · c11 · span 581497–581504 |
| 24 | Section 08, David P. O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,734. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r19 · c3 · span 594852–594858 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mark J. Parrell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Martin E. Stein, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Lisa Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000910606-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000910606-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000910606-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000910606-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James H. Simmons, III 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark J. Parrell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark J. Parrell 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000910606-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James H. Simmons, III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, James H. Simmons, III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, James H. Simmons, III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James H. Simmons, III 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000910606-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Terah L. Devereaux 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000910606-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Terah L. Devereaux 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000910606-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-210895 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 164,324,175). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-065815 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 153,190,831). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0000950170-24-052202 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.81% (votes for as printed: 164,111,678). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 87 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 88 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,059,245 + equity 1,135,091 + all other 0 = 2,194,336, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,194,336 |
| 89 | Boston Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 90 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 91 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 92 | Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973 |
| 93 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 94 | Regency Centers Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122880 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803411–803422 |
| 95 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 96 | Essex Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 97 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 98 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 99 | Sun Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000912593-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sun Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,865,401. Filing ↗machine: span 1532781–1532790 |
| 100 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 101 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 102 | Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001286043-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435 |
| 103 | American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001562401-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468 |
| 104 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 105 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 106 | Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001628280-26-018799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,003,917. Filing ↗machine: span 504578–504587 |
| 107 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 108 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 109 | Section 10a, Boston Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126310 | Invitation Homes Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Sun Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912593-25-000147 | Sun Communities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-018799 | Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562401-26-000018 | American Homes 4 Rent names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001286043-26-000024 | Kite Realty Group Trust names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |