Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-07

Regency Centers Corp. (REG)

CEO Lisa Palmer was paid $11,092,432 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 68th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-122880 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,092,432 ↑
Lisa Palmer total, FY2025
68th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
72:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Lisa Palmer (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,092,432 (base salary $1,050,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-122880, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

REG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lisa Palmer$1,050,000$0$7,099,098$0$2,925,000$0$18,334$11,092,432
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michael Mas640,00002,226,32501,537,500015,5744,419,399
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Alan Roth625,00001,703,8100937,500021,4383,287,748
East Region President and Chief Operating Officer
Nicholas Wibbenmeyer625,00001,703,8100937,500014,4703,280,780
West Region President and Chief Investment Officer
Martin Stein500,0000851,90500040,8281,392,733
Executive Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lisa Palmer$11,092,432$9,559,263$9,269,035↑ +1,533,169
Michael Mas4,419,3993,911,5403,492,273↑ +507,859
Alan Roth3,287,7482,844,9832,426,984↑ +442,765
Nicholas Wibbenmeyer3,280,7802,844,2932,423,538↑ +436,487
Martin Stein1,392,7331,253,5101,575,586↑ +139,223

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Regency Centers Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Regency Centers Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$11,092,432 Lisa Palmer total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 7, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-122880 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for REG

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
REGon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order REG

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against REG
19 companies name REG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name REG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Regency Centers Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bryce BlairIndependent Director$245,009
C. Ronald BlankenshipLead Independent Director$271,764
David P. O'ConnorFormer director (through FY2025)$52,734
Deirdre J. EvensIndependent Director$240,009
Gary E. AndersonIndependent Director$225,009
James H. Simmons, IIIIndependent Director—
Karin M. KleinIndependent Director$245,009
Kristin A. CampbellIndependent Director$229,775
Mark J. ParrellIndependent Director—
Peter D. LinnemanIndependent Director$225,009
Thomas W. FurphyIndependent Director$230,009
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D6,460$78$507,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D157,8927812,377,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D110,263788,644,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas WibbenmeyerW. Regional Pres. & CIO2026-05-05D7,92779626,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-06A2,34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-06A403——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-05-06A352——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-06A453——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-06A336——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-11—16,408——9 insiders, 18 accrual rows
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11A77——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11A1,875——CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terah L. DevereauxPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-12D620——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terah L. DevereauxPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-12D1,2408099,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-08-07A382——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-08-07A167——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-08-07A334——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-08-07A318——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 59 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D6,460$78$507,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D157,8927812,377,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin E. Stein JrDirector2026-05-04D110,263788,644,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas WibbenmeyerW. Regional Pres. & CIO2026-05-05D7,92779626,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-06A2,34000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-06A403——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-05-06A352——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-06A453——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-06A336——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-05-06A2,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11A77——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11A1,875——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James H. Simmons IIIDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. AndersonDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas W. FurphyDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre J. EvensDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11D7700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11D1,73600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11D7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11A71——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryce BlairDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-05-11D1,87500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin A. CampbellDirector2026-05-11A1,736——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terah L. DevereauxPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-12D620——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terah L. DevereauxPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-12D1,2408099,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Karin M. KleinDirector2026-08-07A382——CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Ronald BlankenshipDirector2026-08-07A167——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. ParrellDirector2026-08-07A334——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter D. LinnemanDirector2026-08-07A318——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael MasPSU2025-02-0410,92321,845—43,690$1,834,325
Lisa PalmerRSU2025-02-04——17,414—1,250,000
Alan RothPSU2025-02-048,35916,718—33,4361,403,810
Martin SteinPSU2025-02-044,1808,359—16,718701,905
Martin SteinRSU2025-02-04——2,090—150,000
Lisa PalmerPSU2025-02-0434,82969,657—139,3145,849,098
Alan RothRSU2025-02-04——4,179—300,000
Michael MasRSU2025-02-04——5,461—392,000
Nicholas WibbenmeyerRSU2025-02-04——4,179—300,000
Nicholas WibbenmeyerPSU2025-02-048,35916,718—33,4361,403,810
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Mas$392,000$1,834,325$082.4%
Lisa Palmer1,250,0005,849,098082.4%
Alan Roth300,0001,403,810082.4%
Martin Stein150,000701,905082.4%
Nicholas Wibbenmeyer300,0001,403,810082.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael MasRSU34,816—$2,403,348
Nicholas WibbenmeyerPSU25,816—1,782,078
Alan RothRSU24,071—1,661,621
Nicholas WibbenmeyerRSU24,043—1,659,688
Alan RothPSU19,310—1,332,969
Martin SteinPSU12,908—891,039
Lisa PalmerRSU110,213—7,608,003
Lisa PalmerPSU82,754—5,712,509
Martin SteinPSU10,345—714,115
Alan RothPSU218,146—15,058,615
Lisa PalmerPSU107,567—7,425,350
Michael MasPSU33,733—2,328,589
Michael MasPSU26,205—1,808,931
Alan RothPSU25,816—1,782,078
Nicholas WibbenmeyerPSU19,310—1,332,969
Martin SteinRSU18,819—1,299,076
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain high-performing, industry-leading executives capable of driving achievement of our key financial and strategic objectives. We compensate our executives through a mix of base salary, annual cash incentives and long-term equity compensation, with an emphasis on the use of performance-based incentives as a very significant portion of total compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-07164,324,1757,114,045335,23995.85%Passed
20252025-05-07153,190,83113,359,145134,90091.98%Passed
20242024-05-01164,111,6785,404,10997,33296.81%Passed
20232023-05-03148,003,3648,083,64162,23894.82%Passed
20222022-04-29148,309,5268,508,14878,16794.57%Passed
20212021-05-05144,878,8829,119,66654,86094.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0795.85%a
20252025-05-0791.98%b
20242024-05-0196.81%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on whether these proposals are approved or nominees elected.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)72 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,092,432
Median employee compensation$154,922
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
C. Ronald BlankenshipIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Investment · Not standing for re-election$136,745$135,019———$271,764
Karin M. KleinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance120,000125,009———245,009
Bryce BlairIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Investment (Chair)120,000125,009———245,009
Deirdre J. EvensIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)115,000125,009———240,009
Thomas W. FurphyIndependent · Audit · Investment105,000125,009———230,009
James H. Simmons IIIIndependent · Audit · Investment105,000125,009———230,009
Kristin A. CampbellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)104,766125,009———229,775
Gary E. AndersonIndependent · Compensation · Investment100,000125,009———225,009
Peter D. LinnemanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance100,000125,009———225,009
David P. O'ConnorNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY52,7340———52,734
Martin E. Stein JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment—————0
Lisa PalmerEmployee director · Investment—————0
Mark J. ParrellIndependent · Audit · Investment · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,059,245
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,135,091
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,194,336

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Regency Centers Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Regency Centers Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Boston Properties, Inc.2025Michael Mahoney$1,442,603$13,608,056$3,749,980$4,002,001$23,532,050
2The Macerich Company2025Jackson Hsieh1,000,00010,826,0500015,047,450
3Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo1,100,0009,569,88003,697,10014,835,223
4Invitation Homes Inc.2025Dallas Tanner1,000,00010,965,04602,108,00014,096,335
5Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.2025Mark Parrell900,0008,023,6681,498,7412,317,61312,759,187
6Kimco Realty Corporation2025Conor Flynn1,000,0007,080,40103,398,40011,581,750
7Regency Centers Corp.2025Lisa Palmer1,050,0007,099,09802,925,00011,092,432
8Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
9Essex Property Trust, Inc.2025Angela Kleiman944,5204,733,25404,362,21010,096,804
10UDR, Inc.2025Thomas Toomey900,0009,010,120009,933,438
11Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
12Sun Communities, Inc.2025Charles Young218,7257,921,66101,725,0009,865,401
13NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
14AvalonBay Communities, Inc.2025Benjamin Schall1,000,0006,319,735482,3651,815,5409,663,500
15Kite Realty Group Trust2025John Kite1,000,0003,931,06102,912,5007,882,883
16American Homes 4 Rent2025Bryan Smith850,0005,114,70001,556,3717,535,178
17Kilroy Realty Corporation2025Angela Aman820,0004,433,57701,801,8507,072,527
18Camden Property Trust2025Alexander Jessett646,5963,010,54801,491,0315,151,175
19Brixmor Property Group, Inc2025Brian T. Finnegan650,0001,777,134—830,9443,735,474
20Vornado Realty Trust2025Steven Roth1,000,0000003,135,628

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Regency Centers Corp.not disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Semler Brossy
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
American Homes 4 Rent104.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
AvalonBay Communities, Inc.104.8%PSU 100NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Boston Properties, Inc.173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Brixmor Property Group, Incnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance
Camden Property Trustnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions
Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTI Awards 100not disclosedFerguson Partners Consulting
Essex Property Trust, Inc.153%PRSU 85 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment IndexMercer LLC
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Invitation Homes Inc.105.4%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to RMS Index CAGRFerguson Partners Consulting
Kilroy Realty Corporation125.6%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Percentile RankingKorn Ferry
Kimco Realty Corporation189%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Kite Realty Group Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative TSR performance versus shopping center REITsFerguson Partners Consulting
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Sun Communities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, LP
The Macerich Company200%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITsMeridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025)
UDR, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peersFPL Associates
Vornado Realty Trust168%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer GroupFTI Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Regency Centers Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lisa Palmer (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Regency Centers Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,092,432.
How does Regency Centers Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lisa Palmer's total compensation ranked at the 68th percentile of Regency Centers Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Regency Centers Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Regency Centers Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 72:1.
How did shareholders vote on Regency Centers Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.85% of shareholders supported Regency Centers Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Regency Centers Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Regency Centers Corp. reported total board compensation of $2,194,336 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lisa PalmerDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803410–803421
2Section 01, Michael MasDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,419,399. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c23 · span 810483–810493
3Section 01, Alan RothDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,287,748. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Nicholas WibbenmeyerDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,280,780. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Martin SteinDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,392,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 796245–796255
6Section 03, Michael Mas PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 874055–874065
7Section 03, Lisa Palmer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868648–868658
8Section 03, Alan Roth PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884010–884020
9Section 03, Martin Stein PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 854241–854249
10Section 03, Martin Stein RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 858689–858697
11Section 03, Lisa Palmer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864197–864207
12Section 03, Alan Roth RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 888460–888468
13Section 03, Michael Mas RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 878505–878513
14Section 03, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 899238–899246
15Section 03, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-122880Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 894967–894977
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, C. Ronald BlankenshipDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,764. Filing ↗machine: span 585036–585044
18Section 08, Karin M. KleinDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,009. Filing ↗machine: span 592117–592125
19Section 08, Bryce BlairDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,009. Filing ↗machine: span 583261–583269
20Section 08, Deirdre J. EvensDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,009. Filing ↗machine: span 588579–588587
21Section 08, Thomas W. FurphyDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: span 590349–590357
22Section 08, James H. Simmons IIIDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: span 597488–597496
23Section 08, Kristin A. CampbellDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,775. Filing ↗machine: span 586809–586817
24Section 08, Gary E. AndersonDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,009. Filing ↗machine: span 581496–581504
25Section 08, Peter D. LinnemanDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,009. Filing ↗machine: span 593888–593896
26Section 08, David P. O'ConnorDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,734. Filing ↗machine: span 594851–594858
27Section 08, Martin E. Stein JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Lisa PalmerDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Mark J. ParrellDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000910606-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000910606-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Martin E. Stein Jr 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050000910606-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Nicholas Wibbenmeyer 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070000910606-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, James H. Simmons III 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark J. Parrell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark J. Parrell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080000910606-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James H. Simmons III 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James H. Simmons III 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, James H. Simmons III 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, James H. Simmons III 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gary E. Anderson 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Thomas W. Furphy 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Deirdre J. Evens 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Kristin A. Campbell 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120000910606-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Terah L. Devereaux 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000910606-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Terah L. Devereaux 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150000910606-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Karin M. Klein 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070000910606-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, C. Ronald Blankenship 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070000910606-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mark J. Parrell 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070000910606-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Peter D. Linneman 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-070000910606-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001193125-26-210895Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 164,324,175). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070000950170-25-065815Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 153,190,831). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020000950170-24-052202Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.81% (votes for as printed: 164,111,678). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,059,245 + equity 1,135,091 + all other 0 = 2,194,336, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,194,336
95Boston Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
96The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170447CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446
97Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
98Invitation Homes Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126310CEO total compensation as printed in Invitation Homes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,096,335. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r3 · c39 · span 1039962–1039973
99Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155007CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1751089–1751100
100Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001206774-26-000197CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185
101Regency Centers Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122880CEO total compensation as printed in Regency Centers Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,092,432. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c23 · span 803410–803421
102Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
103Essex Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000920522-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602
104UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000074208-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179
105Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
106Sun Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000912593-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in Sun Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,865,401. Filing ↗machine: span 1532781–1532790
107NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
108AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001104659-26-039943CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095
109Kite Realty Group Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001286043-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kite Realty Group Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,882,883. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1509426–1509435
110American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001562401-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468
111Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340
112Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021581CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757
113Brixmor Property Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026381CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475
114Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040386CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181
115Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001562401-26-000018American Homes 4 Rent names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000906345-25-000014Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000074208-26-000037UDR, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Invitation Homes Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126310Invitation Homes Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000920522-26-000011Essex Property Trust, Inc. names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Boston Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149727Kilroy Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040386Vornado Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Sun Communities, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912593-26-000141Sun Communities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026381Brixmor Property Group, Inc names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-155007Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Regency Centers Corp.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170447The Macerich Company names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Kite Realty Group Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001286043-26-000024Kite Realty Group Trust names Regency Centers Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Regency Centers Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
REG Peer Teardown Report