Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Kilroy Realty Corp. (KRC)

CEO Angela Aman was paid $7,072,527 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 34.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-149727 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,072,527 ↓
Angela Aman total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
32:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.28%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

KRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Angela Aman$820,000$0$4,433,577$0$1,801,850$0$17,100$7,072,527
Chief Executive Officer
Justin Smart608,50002,834,22801,109,580079,4354,631,743
President
A. Robert Paratte560,000—1,752,0940686,361081,0053,079,460
Executive Vice President, Chief Leasing Officer
Eliott Trencher560,00001,360,4300703,161073,2122,696,803
Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer
Jeffrey Kuehling475,0000772,9690567,931011,7501,827,650
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Angela Aman$7,072,527$10,769,713—↓ −3,697,186
Justin Smart4,631,7434,612,0384,171,155↑ +19,705
A. Robert Paratte3,079,4603,071,1923,059,529↑ +8,268
Eliott Trencher2,696,8032,665,5592,411,674↑ +31,244
Jeffrey Kuehling1,827,6501,110,579—↑ +717,071

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kilroy Realty Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KRC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Kilroy Realty Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$7,072,527 Angela Aman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-149727 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for KRC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
KRCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order KRC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KRC
20 companies name KRC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Kilroy Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
A. Robert ParatteEVP$3,079,460
Angela AmanCEO$7,072,527
Eliott TrencherExecutive$2,696,803
Justin SmartPresident$4,631,743
Jeffrey KuehlingCFO$1,827,650
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cia Buckley MarakovitsIndependent Director—
Daryl J. CarterIndependent Director$235,017
David A. KieskeIndependent Director—
Edward F. Brennan, PhDIndependent Director$360,786
Gary R. StevensonChair of the Board$270,017
Jolie A. HuntIndependent Director$268,017
Louisa G. RitterIndependent Director$255,017
Peter B. StonebergIndependent Director$273,017
Scott IngrahamIndependent Director$52,294
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-04-30D10,000$33$331,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-05-06D3,00035103,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi Rena RothSee Remarks2026-05-07D19,54135688,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-06-09D10,84839419,904CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-06-24D8,00037298,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-06-29D15,80038597,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-08—4,418——7 insiders, 11 accrual rows
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-07-08A243.2600CommonForm 4 ↗
Chandni JalanSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-08A83.6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-07-08A374.900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-07-08A67.200CommonForm 4 ↗
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-07-08A280.6600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-07-08A601.2800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, Chief Investment Officer2026-07-08A303.4400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-07-08A141.8100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-07-08A61.1100CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-07-08A107.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-07-08A107.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-07-08A1,096.7800CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-07-08A372.4400CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-07-08A5,429.4700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey KuehlingSee Remarks2026-07-08A159.1200CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-10-14A284.0200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, CIO, CFO2026-10-14A354.2800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-10-14A71.3500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-10-14A702.0400CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-10-14A125.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-14—4,944——6 insiders, 10 accrual rows
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-10-14A327.6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-10-14A1,280.5600CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-10-14A6,339.2700CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-10-14A125.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Chandni JalanSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-14A97.700CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-10-14A434.8500CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-10-14A437.7200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-10-14A165.5700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-10-14A78.4600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 63 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-04-30D10,000$33$331,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-05-06D3,00035103,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidi Rena RothSee Remarks2026-05-07D19,54135688,187CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-05-19A4,33900CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-06-09D10,84839419,904CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-06-24D8,00037298,737CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-06-29D15,80038597,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-07-08A674.7100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-07-08A711.5600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-07-08A243.2600CommonForm 4 ↗
Chandni JalanSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-08A83.6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-07-08A374.900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-07-08A67.200CommonForm 4 ↗
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-07-08A280.6600CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-07-08A528.2800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-07-08A439.8800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-07-08A601.2800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, Chief Investment Officer2026-07-08A303.4400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-07-08A98.1400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-07-08A141.8100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-07-08A61.1100CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-07-08A107.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-07-08A107.3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-07-08A90.8400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, Chief Investment Officer2026-07-08A323.8600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, Chief Investment Officer2026-07-08A341.5500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-07-08A417.100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-07-08A1,096.7800CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-07-08A608.2600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-07-08A372.4400CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-07-08A5,429.4700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey KuehlingSee Remarks2026-07-08A184.0100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey KuehlingSee Remarks2026-07-08A159.1200CommonForm 4 ↗
Daryl J. CarterDirector2026-10-14A284.0200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, CIO, CFO2026-10-14A354.2800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolie A. HuntDirector2026-10-14A71.3500CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary R. StevensonDirector2026-10-14A702.0400CommonForm 4 ↗
Cia Buckley MarakovitsDirector2026-10-14A125.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-10-14A486.9900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-10-14A513.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louisa G. RitterDirector2026-10-14A327.6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-10-14A710.1900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-10-14A616.800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela M. AmanDirector2026-10-14A1,280.5600CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-10-14A787.7700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-10-14A830.800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SmartPresident2026-10-14A6,339.2700CommonForm 4 ↗
David A. KieskeDirector2026-10-14A125.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Chandni JalanSVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-10-14A97.700CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Robert ParatteSee Remarks2026-10-14A434.8500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, CIO, CFO2026-10-14A378.1300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eliott TrencherEVP, CIO, CFO2026-10-14A398.7800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward F. Brennan, PhDDirector2026-10-14A437.7200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-10-14A114.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren N. StadlerSee Remarks2026-10-14A165.5700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-10-14A106.0600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrie Sage SchwartzSee Remarks2026-10-14A78.4600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Justin SmartRSU2025-02-14——19,694—$687,518
Eliott TrencherRSU2025-02-14——9,453—330,004
Angela AmanRSU2025-02-14——30,436—1,062,521
Jeffrey KuehlingRSU2025-02-14——5,371—187,502
Angela AmanPSU2025-02-145,70691,307—279,6273,371,056
Justin SmartPSU2025-02-1414,77059,081—132,9322,146,710
Jeffrey KuehlingPSU2025-02-144,02816,113—36,254585,467
A. Robert ParatteRSU2025-02-14——12,175—425,029
Eliott TrencherPSU2025-02-147,08928,359—63,8071,030,430
A. Robert ParattePSU2025-02-149,13036,523—82,1761,327,065
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Justin Smart$687,518$2,146,710$075.7%
Eliott Trencher330,0041,030,430075.7%
Angela Aman1,062,5213,371,056076.0%
Jeffrey Kuehling187,502585,467075.7%
A. Robert Paratte425,0291,327,065075.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Justin SmartRSU21,197—$792,117
Eliott TrencherRSU6,955—259,899
Jeffrey KuehlingPSU25,292—945,160
Eliott TrencherPSU44,514—1,663,489
Eliott TrencherPSU40,403—1,509,867
Angela AmanPSU145,220—5,426,887
A. Robert ParatteRSU4,240—158,443
Eliott TrencherRSU2,994—111,881
A. Robert ParatteRSU12,470—476,109
Justin SmartRSU20,609—770,143
Jeffrey KuehlingRSU5,620—210,036
Justin SmartRSU19,569—731,284
Jeffrey KuehlingRSU21,941—819,938
Eliott TrencherPSU46,945—1,754,321
Angela AmanPSU167,208—6,248,558
A. Robert ParattePSU57,238—2,138,984
Justin SmartPSU92,737—3,465,587
Justin SmartPSU92,590—3,460,076
Angela AmanRSU31,849—1,190,214
Eliott TrencherRSU9,892—369,664
Justin SmartPSU97,802—3,654,851
A. Robert ParattePSU60,460—2,259,378
A. Robert ParattePSU57,329—2,142,374
Angela AmanRSU18,441—689,128
A. Robert ParatteRSU8,958—334,750
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is designed to achieve the following objectives: To align executive compensation with the Company's strategic, business, and corporate social responsibility and sustainability objectives, and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders, without encouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking; To provide an incentive to achieve key strategic, operational, and financial performance measures by linking annual cash incentive award opportunities and a substantial portion of long-term incentive award opportunities to the achievement of specific performance objectives; To provide a majority of target TDC for our NEOs in the form of long-term incentive equity awards; To set total compensation to be competitive with peer group companies, taking into account our active portfolio management strategy and the skill set required to implement that strategy; and To help the Company attract, retain, and incentivize talented and experienced individuals in the highly competitive West Coast and Austin, Texas employment and commercial real estate markets.

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1998,447,0878,235,36939,70892.28%Passed
20252025-05-2094,892,33510,603,18073,28289.95%Passed
20242024-05-2255,623,79752,827,45088,75751.29%Passed
20232023-05-2461,566,97941,776,99968,69059.57%Passed
20222022-05-1970,372,32136,666,65064,25465.74%Passed
20212021-05-2053,662,45344,309,497141,18854.77%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1992.28%a
20252025-05-2089.95%b
20242024-05-2251.29%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the number of votes cast, only shares voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" are counted. Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the number of votes cast, only shares voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" are counted. Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)32 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,121,743
Median employee compensation$226,016
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Edward F. Brennan, PhDIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$215,769$145,017$0—$0$360,786
Peter B. StonebergIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election128,000145,0170—0273,017
Gary R. StevensonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation125,000145,0170—0270,017
Jolie A. HuntIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)123,000145,0170—0268,017
Louisa G. RitterIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance110,000145,0170—0255,017
Daryl J. CarterIndependent · Audit90,000145,0170—0235,017
Scott IngrahamIndependent52,294—0—052,294
Angela M. AmanEmployee director000—00
David A. KieskeIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Cia Buckley MarakovitsIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$145,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 18,000
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$844,063
Equity awards (grant-date value)$870,102
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,714,165

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kilroy Realty Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kilroy Realty Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BXP, Inc.2025Owen Thomas$950,000$19,317,943$0$2,758,900$23,047,305
2SL Green Realty Corp.2025Marc Holliday1,400,00014,271,65601,639,39017,356,826
3The Macerich Company2025Jackson Hsieh1,000,00010,826,0500015,047,450
4Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.2025Anthony Malkin896,9239,422,6970012,669,394
5Healthpeak Properties, Inc.2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
6Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.2025Laura Clark700,0007,380,28401,200,1519,497,183
7Douglas Emmett, Inc.2025Jordan Kaplan800,0008,170,000009,012,069
8Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.2025Peter Moglia840,0006,106,50201,890,0008,844,053
9Cousins Properties Incorporated2025M. Colin Connolly791,8136,154,83001,705,5648,688,925
10COPT Defense Properties2025Stephen Budorick799,4235,085,41701,680,0007,582,340
11Kilroy Realty Corp.2025Angela Aman820,0004,433,57701,801,8507,072,527
12JBG Smith Properties2025W. Matthew Kelly750,0003,499,994——5,521,861
13Highwoods Properties, Inc.2025Theodore Klinck772,0672,795,39701,291,1545,124,352
14Vornado Realty Trust2025Steven Roth1,000,0000003,135,628
15Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.2025Victor Coleman1,000,000356,326—02,766,883

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kilroy Realty Corp.125.6%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Percentile RankingKorn Ferry
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting, Inc.
BXP, Inc.117.4%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR ModifierFW Cook
COPT Defense Properties150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Cousins Properties Incorporated143.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting
Douglas Emmett, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FTI Consulting, Inc.
Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.164%PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
Highwoods Properties, Inc.119%RSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office IndexPearl Meyer
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
JBG Smith Properties168%LTIP Units 10Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.227%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT IndexFPC
SL Green Realty Corp.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Office REIT Peers TSRFerguson Partners
The Macerich Company200%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITsMeridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025)
Vornado Realty Trust168%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer GroupFTI Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kilroy Realty Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Angela Aman (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kilroy Realty Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,072,527.
How does Kilroy Realty Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Angela Aman's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Kilroy Realty Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Kilroy Realty Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kilroy Realty Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 32:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kilroy Realty Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.28% of shareholders supported Kilroy Realty Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kilroy Realty Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kilroy Realty Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,714,165 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Angela AmanDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340
2Section 01, Justin SmartDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 4,631,743. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1002650–1002659
3Section 01, A. Robert ParatteDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 3,079,460. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1018441–1018450
4Section 01, Eliott TrencherDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 2,696,803. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 1027890–1027899
5Section 01, Jeffrey KuehlingDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 1,827,650. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1012278–1012287
6Section 03, Justin Smart RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r10 · c22 · span 1125783–1125790
7Section 03, Eliott Trencher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r22 · c22 · span 1151215–1151222
8Section 03, Angela Aman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r6 · c22 · span 1114999–1115008
9Section 03, Jeffrey Kuehling RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r14 · c22 · span 1136256–1136263
10Section 03, Angela Aman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r7 · c11 · span 1117297–1117303
11Section 03, Justin Smart PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r11 · c11 · span 1127879–1127885
12Section 03, Jeffrey Kuehling PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r15 · c11 · span 1137661–1137667
13Section 03, A. Robert Paratte RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r18 · c22 · span 1143721–1143728
14Section 03, Eliott Trencher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r23 · c11 · span 1152620–1152626
15Section 03, A. Robert Paratte PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r19 · c11 · span 1145126–1145132
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Edward F. Brennan, PhDDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,786. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r5 · c19 · span 1564871–1564878
18Section 08, Peter B. StonebergDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r17 · c19 · span 1579881–1579888
19Section 08, Gary R. StevensonDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r15 · c19 · span 1576794–1576801
20Section 08, Jolie A. HuntDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r9 · c19 · span 1569622–1569629
21Section 08, Louisa G. RitterDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r13 · c19 · span 1574415–1574422
22Section 08, Daryl J. CarterDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r7 · c19 · span 1567247–1567254
23Section 08, Scott IngrahamDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,294. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r11 · c3 · span 1570815–1570821
24Section 08, Angela M. AmanDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, David A. KieskeDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Cia Buckley MarakovitsDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001628280-26-029336Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Heidi Rena Roth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-033011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Cia Buckley Marakovits 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036939Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Edward F. Brennan, PhD 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036942Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Daryl J. Carter 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036944Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Louisa G. Ritter 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036946Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David A. Kieske 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036949Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gary R. Stevenson 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001628280-26-036941Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001628280-26-042524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-06-29Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046288Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Daryl J. Carter 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Chandni Jalan 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Edward F. Brennan, PhD 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047914Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Louisa G. Ritter 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047917Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047918Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gary R. Stevenson 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047922Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David A. Kieske 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Cia Buckley Marakovits 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047916Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047918Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047918Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047919Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047926Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeffrey Kuehling 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey Kuehling 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-100001628280-26-047915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Daryl J. Carter 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066185Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066181Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Gary R. Stevenson 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Cia Buckley Marakovits 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Louisa G. Ritter 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066178Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, David A. Kieske 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066182Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Chandni Jalan 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Edward F. Brennan, PhD 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001628280-26-066172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001628280-26-036502Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.28% (votes for as printed: 98,447,087). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001025996-25-000145Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.95% (votes for as printed: 94,892,335). Filing ↗
92Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001025996-24-000162Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.29% (votes for as printed: 55,623,797). Filing ↗
93Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
94Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
95Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 844,063 + equity 870,102 + all other 0 = 1,714,165, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,714,165
96BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001037540-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724
97SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046866CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580
98The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170447CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446
99Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038890CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430
100Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
101Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001571283-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488
102Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001364250-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527
103Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001035443-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051
104Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000025232-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379
105COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000860546-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254
106Kilroy Realty Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340
107JBG Smith Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030932CEO total compensation as printed in JBG Smith Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗
108Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000921082-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032
109Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040386CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181
110Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047885CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037540-26-000010BXP, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860546-26-000017COPT Defense Properties names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921082-26-000030Highwoods Properties, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047885Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, JBG Smith Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030932JBG Smith Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046866SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170447The Macerich Company names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000025232-26-000031Cousins Properties Incorporated names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035443-26-000031Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001364250-26-000020Douglas Emmett, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040386Vornado Realty Trust names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571283-26-000012Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Kilroy Realty Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
KRC Peer Teardown Report