Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Aman | $820,000 | $0 | $4,433,577 | $0 | $1,801,850 | $0 | $17,100 | $7,072,527 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Smart | 608,500 | 0 | 2,834,228 | 0 | 1,109,580 | 0 | 79,435 | 4,631,743 |
| President | ||||||||
| A. Robert Paratte | 560,000 | 0 | 1,752,094 | 0 | 686,361 | 0 | 81,005 | 3,079,460 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Leasing Officer | ||||||||
| Eliott Trencher | 560,000 | 0 | 1,360,430 | 0 | 703,161 | 0 | 73,212 | 2,696,803 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Kuehling | 475,000 | 0 | 772,969 | 0 | 567,931 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,827,650 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Aman | $7,072,527 | $10,769,713 | — | −3,697,186 |
| Justin Smart | 4,631,743 | 4,614,613 | 4,171,155 | +17,130 |
| A. Robert Paratte | 3,079,460 | 3,071,192 | 3,059,529 | +8,268 |
| Eliott Trencher | 2,696,803 | 2,665,559 | 2,411,674 | +31,244 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | 1,827,650 | 1,110,579 | — | +717,071 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-04-30 | D | 10,000 | $33 | $331,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Stadler | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,000 | 35 | 103,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi Rena Roth | See Remarks | 2026-05-07 | D | 19,541 | 35 | 688,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cia Buckley Marakovits | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Brennan, PhD | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Stevenson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louisa G. Ritter | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Kieske | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl J. Carter | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-06-09 | D | 10,848 | 39 | 419,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-06-24 | D | 8,000 | 37 | 298,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 15,800 | 38 | 597,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-08 | — | 4,418 | — | — | 7 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Cia Buckley Marakovits | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 107.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 372.44 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliott Trencher | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 303.44 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-07-08 | A | 5,429.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Kieske | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 107.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 159.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Brennan, PhD | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 374.9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrie Sage Schwartz | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandni Jalan | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 83.68 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louisa G. Ritter | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 280.66 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Aman | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,096.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Stadler | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 141.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Stevenson | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 601.28 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl J. Carter | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 243.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-04-30 | D | 10,000 | $33 | $331,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Stadler | See Remarks | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,000 | 35 | 103,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heidi Rena Roth | See Remarks | 2026-05-07 | D | 19,541 | 35 | 688,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cia Buckley Marakovits | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Brennan, PhD | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Stevenson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louisa G. Ritter | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Kieske | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl J. Carter | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,339 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-06-09 | D | 10,848 | 39 | 419,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-06-24 | D | 8,000 | 37 | 298,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 15,800 | 38 | 597,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Aman | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 608.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cia Buckley Marakovits | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 107.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 372.44 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolie A. Hunt | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliott Trencher | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 303.44 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-07-08 | A | 5,429.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-07-08 | A | 711.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Kieske | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 107.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 159.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward F. Brennan, PhD | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 374.9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliott Trencher | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 341.55 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrie Sage Schwartz | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chandni Jalan | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 83.68 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Stadler | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 98.14 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louisa G. Ritter | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 280.66 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Aman | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,096.78 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 439.88 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela M. Aman | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 528.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Smart | President | 2026-07-08 | A | 674.71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren N. Stadler | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 141.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eliott Trencher | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 323.86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Stevenson | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 601.28 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Robert Paratte | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 417.1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrie Sage Schwartz | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 90.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | See Remarks | 2026-07-08 | A | 184.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl J. Carter | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 243.26 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Smart | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 19,694 | — | $687,518 |
| A. Robert Paratte | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 12,175 | — | 425,029 |
| A. Robert Paratte | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 9,130 | 36,523 | — | 82,176 | 1,327,065 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 5,371 | — | 187,502 |
| Eliott Trencher | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 9,453 | — | 330,004 |
| Angela Aman | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 30,436 | — | 1,062,521 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 4,028 | 16,113 | — | 36,254 | 585,467 |
| Eliott Trencher | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 7,089 | 28,359 | — | 63,807 | 1,030,430 |
| Angela Aman | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 5,706 | 91,307 | — | 279,627 | 3,371,056 |
| Justin Smart | PSU | 2025-02-14 | 14,770 | 59,081 | — | 132,932 | 2,146,710 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Smart | $687,518 | $2,146,710 | $0 | 75.7% |
| A. Robert Paratte | 425,029 | 1,327,065 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | 187,502 | 585,467 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Eliott Trencher | 330,004 | 1,030,430 | 0 | 75.7% |
| Angela Aman | 1,062,521 | 3,371,056 | 0 | 76.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Smart | RSU | 21,197 | — | $792,117 |
| Eliott Trencher | RSU | 6,955 | — | 259,899 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | PSU | 25,292 | — | 945,160 |
| Eliott Trencher | PSU | 44,514 | — | 1,663,489 |
| Eliott Trencher | PSU | 40,403 | — | 1,509,867 |
| Angela Aman | PSU | 145,220 | — | 5,426,887 |
| A. Robert Paratte | RSU | 4,240 | — | 158,443 |
| Eliott Trencher | RSU | 2,994 | — | 111,881 |
| A. Robert Paratte | RSU | 12,470 | — | 476,109 |
| Justin Smart | RSU | 20,609 | — | 770,143 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | RSU | 5,620 | — | 210,036 |
| Justin Smart | RSU | 19,569 | — | 731,284 |
| Jeffrey Kuehling | RSU | 21,941 | — | 819,938 |
| Eliott Trencher | PSU | 46,945 | — | 1,754,321 |
| Angela Aman | PSU | 167,208 | — | 6,248,558 |
| A. Robert Paratte | PSU | 57,238 | — | 2,138,984 |
| Justin Smart | PSU | 92,737 | — | 3,465,587 |
| Justin Smart | PSU | 92,590 | — | 3,460,076 |
| Angela Aman | RSU | 31,849 | — | 1,190,214 |
| Eliott Trencher | RSU | 9,892 | — | 369,664 |
| Justin Smart | PSU | 97,802 | — | 3,654,851 |
| A. Robert Paratte | PSU | 60,460 | — | 2,259,378 |
| A. Robert Paratte | PSU | 57,329 | — | 2,142,374 |
| Angela Aman | RSU | 18,441 | — | 689,128 |
| A. Robert Paratte | RSU | 8,958 | — | 334,750 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is designed to achieve the following objectives: To align executive compensation with the Company's strategic, business, and corporate social responsibility and sustainability objectives, and the creation of long-term value for our stockholders, without encouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking; To provide an incentive to achieve key strategic, operational, and financial performance measures by linking annual cash incentive award opportunities and a substantial portion of long-term incentive award opportunities to the achievement of specific performance objectives; To provide a majority of target TDC for our NEOs in the form of long-term incentive equity awards; To set total compensation to be competitive with peer group companies, taking into account our active portfolio management strategy and the skill set required to implement that strategy; and To help the Company attract, retain, and incentivize talented and experienced individuals in the highly competitive West Coast and Austin, Texas employment and commercial real estate markets.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98,447,087 | 8,235,369 | 39,708 | 92.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 94,892,335 | 10,603,180 | 73,282 | 89.95% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 55,623,797 | 52,827,450 | 88,757 | 51.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 61,566,979 | 41,776,999 | 68,690 | 59.57% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 70,372,321 | 36,666,650 | 64,254 | 65.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 53,662,453 | 44,309,497 | 141,188 | 54.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 92.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 89.95%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 51.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the number of votes cast, only shares voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" are counted. Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of determining the number of votes cast, only shares voted "FOR" or "AGAINST" are counted. Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast, although they are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,121,743 |
| Median employee compensation | $226,016 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward F. Brennan, PhDIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $215,769 | $145,017 | $0 | — | $0 | $360,786 |
| Peter B. StonebergIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 128,000 | 145,017 | 0 | — | 0 | 273,017 |
| Gary R. StevensonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | 125,000 | 145,017 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,017 |
| Jolie A. HuntIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 123,000 | 145,017 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,017 |
| Louisa G. RitterIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance | 110,000 | 145,017 | 0 | — | 0 | 255,017 |
| Daryl J. CarterIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 145,017 | 0 | — | 0 | 235,017 |
| Scott IngrahamIndependent | 52,294 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 52,294 |
| Cia Buckley MarakovitsIndependent · Audit · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David A. KieskeIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Angela M. AmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 30,000 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $844,063 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $870,102 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,714,165 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kilroy Realty Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kilroy Realty Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | 950,000 | 19,317,943 | 0 | 2,758,900 | 23,047,305 |
| 3 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | 1,400,000 | 14,271,656 | 0 | 1,639,390 | 17,356,826 |
| 4 | The Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 10,826,050 | 0 | 0 | 15,047,450 |
| 5 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 6 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 7 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 8 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 9 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 10 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 11 | Kilroy Realty Corp. | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 12 | JBG Smith Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 13 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 14 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,760,067 | 3,135,628 |
| 15 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kilroy Realty Corp. | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 140% | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| JBG Smith Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| The Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Angela Aman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 2 | Section 01, Justin Smart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 4,631,743. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 1002650–1002659 |
| 3 | Section 01, A. Robert Paratte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 3,079,460. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1018441–1018450 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eliott Trencher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 2,696,803. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 1027890–1027899 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Kuehling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE — 2023, 2024, AND 2025” · page 80. As printed: 1,827,650. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1012278–1012287 |
| 6 | Section 03, Justin Smart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r10 · c22 · span 1125783–1125790 |
| 7 | Section 03, A. Robert Paratte RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r18 · c22 · span 1143721–1143728 |
| 8 | Section 03, A. Robert Paratte PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r19 · c11 · span 1145126–1145132 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kuehling RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r14 · c22 · span 1136256–1136263 |
| 10 | Section 03, Eliott Trencher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r22 · c22 · span 1151215–1151222 |
| 11 | Section 03, Angela Aman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r6 · c22 · span 1114999–1115008 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Kuehling PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r15 · c11 · span 1137661–1137667 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eliott Trencher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r23 · c11 · span 1152620–1152626 |
| 14 | Section 03, Angela Aman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r7 · c11 · span 1117297–1117303 |
| 15 | Section 03, Justin Smart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r11 · c11 · span 1127879–1127885 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Edward F. Brennan, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,786. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r5 · c19 · span 1564871–1564878 |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter B. Stoneberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r17 · c19 · span 1579881–1579888 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary R. Stevenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r15 · c19 · span 1576794–1576801 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jolie A. Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r9 · c19 · span 1569622–1569629 |
| 21 | Section 08, Louisa G. Ritter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r13 · c19 · span 1574415–1574422 |
| 22 | Section 08, Daryl J. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,017. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r7 · c19 · span 1567247–1567254 |
| 23 | Section 08, Scott Ingraham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 52,294. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r11 · c3 · span 1570815–1570821 |
| 24 | Section 08, Cia Buckley Marakovits | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, David A. Kieske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Angela M. Aman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Heidi Rena Roth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-033011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cia Buckley Marakovits 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Edward F. Brennan, PhD 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gary R. Stevenson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Louisa G. Ritter 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036946 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David A. Kieske 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036947 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daryl J. Carter 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001628280-26-046288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cia Buckley Marakovits 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jolie A. Hunt 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David A. Kieske 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kuehling 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Edward F. Brennan, PhD 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chandni Jalan 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Louisa G. Ritter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047917 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Angela M. Aman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Justin Smart 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lauren N. Stadler 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Eliott Trencher 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gary R. Stevenson 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, A. Robert Paratte 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sherrie Sage Schwartz 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jeffrey Kuehling 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Daryl J. Carter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001628280-26-047912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036502 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.28% (votes for as printed: 98,447,087). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001025996-25-000145 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.95% (votes for as printed: 94,892,335). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001025996-24-000162 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.29% (votes for as printed: 55,623,797). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 844,063 + equity 870,102 + all other 0 = 1,714,165, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,714,165 |
| 72 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 73 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 74 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 75 | The Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 76 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 77 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 78 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 79 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 80 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 81 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 82 | Kilroy Realty Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 83 | JBG Smith Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG Smith Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 84 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 85 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 86 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r7 · c14 · span 1248681–1248690 |
| 87 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, JBG Smith Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG Smith Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kilroy Realty Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, The Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | The Macerich Company names Kilroy Realty Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |