CEO Marc Holliday was paid $17,356,826 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-046866 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$17,356,826 ↓ Marc Holliday total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 264:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 70.29% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
SLG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Holliday | $1,400,000 | $0 | $14,271,656 | $0 | $1,639,390 | $0 | $45,780 | $17,356,826 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Matthew DiLiberto | 600,000 | 0 | 3,920,692 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,534,692 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Levine | 600,000 | 0 | 2,858,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,472,353 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Holliday | $17,356,826 | $20,685,756 | $18,508,171 | ↓ −3,328,930 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | 4,534,692 | 3,970,222 | 3,265,901 | ↑ +564,470 |
| Andrew Levine | 3,472,353 | 3,130,265 | 3,432,385 | ↑ +342,088 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read SL GREEN REALTY CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SLG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the SL GREEN REALTY CORP Peer Teardown Report
$17,356,826 Marc Holliday total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-046866 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SLG
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SLG
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SLG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the SL GREEN REALTY CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew W. Mathias | Director | $297,000 |
| Carol N. Brown | Independent Director | $316,500 |
| Craig M. Hatkoff | Independent Director | $321,500 |
| John H. Alschuler | Independent Director | $373,000 |
| Lauren B. Dillard | Independent Director | $374,000 |
| Peggy Lamb | Independent Director | $318,650 |
| Stephen L. Green | Director | $297,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew DiLiberto | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-04 | D | 19,000 | $43 | $814,910 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Levine | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER & GC | 2026-05-04 | D | 33,542 | 43 | 1,438,616 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew W. Mathias | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 100,000 | 44 | 4,394,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew DiLiberto | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-24 | D | 18,735 | 51 | 948,928 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Holliday | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 92,025 | 51 | 4,661,066 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harrison Sitomer | PRESIDENT & CIO | 2026-08-20 | D | 16,887 | 59 | 988,295 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harrison Sitomer | PRESIDENT & CIO | 2026-08-21 | D | 699 | 59 | 40,899 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harrison Sitomer | PRESIDENT & CIO | 2026-08-21 | D | 22,414 | 58 | 1,293,041 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Holliday | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 92,025 | 55 | 5,047,571 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Holliday | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 18,321 | 73,283 | — | 201,527 | $6,653,741 |
| Marc Holliday | RSU | 2025-12-16 | — | — | 35,833 | — | 1,280,313 |
| Andrew Levine | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 14,900 | — | 739,636 |
| Andrew Levine | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 3,023 | 8,794 | — | 21,985 | 660,088 |
| Marc Holliday | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 115,418 | — | 6,337,602 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 30,778 | — | 1,576,449 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 32,360 | — | 1,606,350 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | PSU | 2025-07-01 | 5,152 | 10,992 | — | 24,732 | 737,893 |
| Andrew Levine | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 26,564 | — | 1,458,629 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Holliday | $7,617,915 | $6,653,741 | $0 | 46.6% |
| Andrew Levine | 2,198,265 | 660,088 | 0 | 23.1% |
| Matthew DiLiberto | 3,182,799 | 737,893 | 0 | 18.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Holliday | RSU | 338,146 | — | $15,510,757 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | RSU | 87,841 | — | 4,029,267 |
| Andrew Levine | PSU | 21,199 | — | 972,398 |
| Andrew Levine | RSU | 48,371 | — | 2,218,778 |
| Marc Holliday | PSU | 190,403 | — | 8,733,786 |
| Matthew DiLiberto | PSU | 15,519 | — | 711,857 |
| Marc Holliday | Option | 217,917 | 68.07 | — |
We have adopted a pay-for-performance executive compensation philosophy that rewards the achievement of annual and long-term goals of both the Company and individual executives, while achieving the following objectives: ALIGNMENT Provide performance-based incentives that create a strong alignment of management and stockholder interests TALENT Attract and retain top talent in a market that is highly competitive for New York City commercial real estate management MOTIVATION Motivate our executives to achieve superior performance BALANCE Achieve an appropriate balance between risk and reward in our compensation programs that does not create incentives for unnecessary or excessive risk taking EFFICIENCY Foster the dedication required to succeed against our competitors, while maintaining low overall general and administrative expense
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 37,861,551 | 16,006,662 | 95,610 | 70.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 37,140,811 | 16,914,170 | 65,569 | 68.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 29,756,681 | 15,527,298 | 62,255 | 65.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 23,028,083 | 13,008,693 | 187,025 | 63.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 32,194,679 | 11,501,391 | 1,868,528 | 73.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 16,816,064 | 31,959,379 | 96,599 | 34.48% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 70.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 68.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 65.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “This means that the number of votes cast "for" a nominee must exceed the number of votes cast "against" such nominee, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as a vote cast either "for" or "against" a nominee.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 264 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,356,826 |
| Median employee compensation | $65,736 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren B. DillardIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $139,000 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $374,000 |
| John H. AlschulerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Executive | 138,000 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,000 |
| Craig M. HatkoffIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 86,500 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,500 |
| Peggy LambIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 83,650 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,650 |
| Carol N. BrownIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 81,500 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,500 |
| Stephen L. GreenNot independent · Executive | 62,000 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,000 |
| Andrew W. MathiasNot independent · Executive | 62,000 | 235,000 | 0 | 0 | 99,996 | 297,000 |
| Marc HollidayEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust stock ownership guidelines ensure employees think and act like owners |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $652,650 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,645,000 |
| All other compensation | $99,996 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,397,646 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SL GREEN REALTY CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SL GREEN REALTY CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SL GREEN REALTY CORP | 2025 | Marc Holliday | $1,400,000 | $14,271,656 | $0 | $1,639,390 | $17,356,826 |
| 2 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 3 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 4 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 5 | Paramount Group, Inc. | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 6 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,135,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL GREEN REALTY CORP | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Paramount Group, Inc. | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Holliday | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew DiLiberto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,534,692. Filing ↗machine: span 1612209–1612218 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,472,353. Filing ↗machine: span 1631693–1631702 |
| 4 | Section 03, Marc Holliday PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r3 · c69 · span 1692520–1692529 |
| 5 | Section 03, Marc Holliday RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r4 · c69 · span 1702756–1702765 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Levine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r11 · c69 · span 1780731–1780738 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Levine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r12 · c69 · span 1791217–1791224 |
| 8 | Section 03, Marc Holliday RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r2 · c72 · span 1682042–1682051 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew DiLiberto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r6 · c72 · span 1726482–1726491 |
| 10 | Section 03, Matthew DiLiberto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r7 · c69 · span 1736705–1736714 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew DiLiberto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r8 · c69 · span 1747194–1747201 |
| 12 | Section 03, Andrew Levine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r10 · c72 · span 1770508–1770517 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 264 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2133414–2133417 |
| 14 | Section 08, Lauren B. Dillard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,000. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c29 · span 827074–827081 |
| 15 | Section 08, John H. Alschuler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,000. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c29 · span 814666–814673 |
| 16 | Section 08, Craig M. Hatkoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,500. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r6 · c29 · span 835350–835357 |
| 17 | Section 08, Peggy Lamb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,650. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c29 · span 818798–818805 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carol N. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,500. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c29 · span 822934–822941 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen L. Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,000. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c29 · span 831212–831219 |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew W. Mathias | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,000. Filing ↗machine: span 836692–836698 |
| 21 | Section 08, Marc Holliday | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Matthew DiLiberto 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001629731-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Andrew Levine 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001216195-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Andrew W. Mathias 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001275645-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Matthew DiLiberto 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001629731-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marc Holliday 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001216194-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Harrison Sitomer 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0002117999-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Harrison Sitomer 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0002117999-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Harrison Sitomer 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0002117999-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marc Holliday 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001470831-26-000907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069472 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.29% (votes for as printed: 37,861,551). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001104659-25-055986 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.71% (votes for as printed: 37,140,811). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-04 | 0001104659-24-067964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.71% (votes for as printed: 29,756,681). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 652,650 + equity 1,645,000 + all other 99,996 = 2,397,646, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,397,646 |
| 37 | SL GREEN REALTY CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL GREEN REALTY CORP's own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 38 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 39 | Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 41 | Paramount Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 42 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SL GREEN REALTY CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Paramount Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Paramount Group, Inc. names SL GREEN REALTY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SL GREEN REALTY CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust names SL GREEN REALTY CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the SL GREEN REALTY CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500