CEO Albert Behler was paid $4,447,497 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 78.6% from fiscal year 2023, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-25-004397 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,447,497 ↓ Albert Behler total, FY2024 | 18th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 66.32% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Behler | $1,134,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,615,000 | $0 | $698,497 | $4,447,497 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Wilbur Paes | 670,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,735,000 | 0 | 52,080 | 2,457,080 |
| Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Peter Brindley | 577,500 | 0 | 25,000 | 0 | 1,283,000 | 0 | 40,233 | 1,925,733 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Real Estate | ||||||||
| Gage Johnson | 400,000 | 0 | 25,000 | 0 | 505,000 | 0 | 25,419 | 955,419 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Behler | $4,447,497 | $20,793,396 | $9,752,312 | ↓ −16,345,899 |
| Wilbur Paes | 2,457,080 | 9,072,176 | 4,418,176 | ↓ −6,615,096 |
| Peter Brindley | 1,925,733 | 6,313,983 | 3,160,454 | ↓ −4,388,250 |
| Gage Johnson | 955,419 | 2,452,368 | 1,412,868 | ↓ −1,496,949 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Paramount Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PGRE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PGRE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Albert Behler | CEO | $4,447,497 |
| Peter Brindley | EVP | $1,925,733 |
| Wilbur Paes | CFO | $2,457,080 |
| Gage Johnson | General Counsel | $955,419 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Greg Wright | Independent Director | $203,000 |
| Hitoshi Saito | Independent Director | $195,000 |
| Karin Klein | Independent Director | $188,000 |
| Katharina Otto-Bernstein | Independent Director | $183,000 |
| Mark Patterson | Independent Director | $191,125 |
| Martin Bussmann | Lead Independent Director | $253,000 |
| Paula Sutter | Independent Director | $203,625 |
| Peter Linneman | Former director (through FY2024) | $39,375 |
| Thomas Armbrust | Independent Director | $200,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Arndts | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hitoshi Saito | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 33,827 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 47,911 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 50,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 4,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 53,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,625,783 | 7 | 10,730,168 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-12-19 | — | 684 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 6,119 | 7 | 40,385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 148,763 | 7 | 981,836 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 9,652,845 | 7 | 63,708,777 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 724,848 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 164,763 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 414,954 | 7 | 2,738,696 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 188,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,081,315 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 219,020 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 27,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 107,390 | 7 | 708,774 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hitoshi Saito | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 91,877 | 7 | 606,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 70,207 | 7 | 463,366 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 63,139 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 11,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 191,548 | 7 | 1,264,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 4,460,424 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 685,041 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 855,546 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 483,486 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 361,274 | 7 | 2,384,408 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 213,090 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,328 | 7 | 101,165 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 970,682 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 154,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 377,359 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 27,017 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 30,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 70,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 180,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 125,230 | 7 | 826,518 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Arndts | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 7 | 167,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 120,214 | 7 | 793,412 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 78,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 64,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 2,511 | 7 | 16,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,378 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 6,500 | 7 | 42,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 209,697 | 7 | 1,384,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 78,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 90,789 | 7 | 599,207 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 2,641,828 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,037,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 126,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 751,812 | 7 | 4,961,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 103,781 | 7 | 684,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 50,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 5,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Arndts | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hitoshi Saito | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-05-15 | A | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 33,827 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 47,911 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 50,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 4,699 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 53,067 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,625,783 | 7 | 10,730,168 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 684 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 6,119 | 7 | 40,385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 148,763 | 7 | 981,836 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 9,652,845 | 7 | 63,708,777 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 724,848 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 164,763 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 414,954 | 7 | 2,738,696 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 188,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,081,315 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 219,020 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 27,607 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 107,390 | 7 | 708,774 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hitoshi Saito | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 91,877 | 7 | 606,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 70,207 | 7 | 463,366 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 63,139 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 11,073 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 191,548 | 7 | 1,264,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 4,460,424 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 685,041 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 855,546 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 483,486 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 361,274 | 7 | 2,384,408 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 213,090 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,328 | 7 | 101,165 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 970,682 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | A | 154,634 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 377,359 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 27,017 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 30,713 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 70,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 180,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Brindley | EVP, Head of Real Estate | 2025-12-19 | D | 125,230 | 7 | 826,518 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic Arndts | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 7 | 167,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 120,214 | 7 | 793,412 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 78,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,213 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Greg Wright | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,588 | 7 | 168,881 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | A | 64,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carey Dembo | See remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 2,511 | 7 | 16,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 15,378 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 6,500 | 7 | 42,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Patterson | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 209,697 | 7 | 1,384,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 78,352 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 12,769 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Sutter | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 90,789 | 7 | 599,207 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 2,641,828 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,037,736 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 126,640 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Behler | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 751,812 | 7 | 4,961,959 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karin Klein | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 25,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 103,781 | 7 | 684,955 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Bussmann | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 50,370 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ermelinda Berberi | See Remarks | 2025-12-19 | D | 5,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 2024-02-29 | — | — | 6,143 | — | $25,000 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 2024-02-29 | — | — | 6,143 | — | 25,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Brindley | $25,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Gage Johnson | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Behler | RSU | 1,037,736 | — | $5,126,416 |
| Albert Behler | PSU | 703,565 | — | 3,475,611 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 566,038 | — | 2,796,228 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 377,359 | — | 1,864,153 |
| Albert Behler | RSU | 253,279 | — | 1,251,198 |
| Wilbur Paes | PSU | 225,141 | — | 1,112,197 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 180,941 | — | 893,849 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 180,941 | — | 893,849 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 34,966 | — | 172,732 |
| Peter Brindley | PSU | 150,094 | — | 741,464 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 123,821 | — | 611,676 |
| Albert Behler | RSU | 123,573 | — | 610,451 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 81,050 | — | 400,387 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 79,087 | — | 390,690 |
| Albert Behler | RSU | 54,633 | — | 269,887 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 54,034 | — | 266,928 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 52,725 | — | 260,462 |
| Gage Johnson | PSU | 49,250 | — | 243,295 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 30,713 | — | 151,722 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 30,713 | — | 151,722 |
| Albert Behler | RSU | 29,445 | — | 145,458 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 6,626 | — | 32,732 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 3,157 | — | 15,596 |
| Albert Behler | Option | 641,660 | 6.17 | — |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 23,311 | — | 115,156 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 17,731 | — | 87,591 |
| Wilbur Paes | Option | 47,500 | 8.63 | — |
| Peter Brindley | Option | 6,250 | 8.63 | — |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 17,301 | — | 85,467 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 16,565 | — | 81,831 |
| Wilbur Paes | RSU | 16,489 | — | 81,456 |
| Wilbur Paes | Option | 246,398 | 6.17 | — |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 10,993 | — | 54,305 |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 7,649 | — | 37,786 |
| Peter Brindley | RSU | 6,314 | — | 31,191 |
| Albert Behler | Option | 331,039 | 9.31 | — |
| Wilbur Paes | Option | 65,625 | 8.63 | — |
| Gage Johnson | RSU | 4,123 | — | 20,368 |
| Albert Behler | Option | 195,313 | 8.63 | — |
| Wilbur Paes | Option | 127,119 | 9.31 | — |
| Peter Brindley | Option | 43,750 | 8.63 | — |
| Gage Johnson | Option | 16,407 | 8.63 | — |
| Peter Brindley | Option | 84,746 | 9.31 | — |
| Peter Brindley | Option | 164,265 | 6.17 | — |
| Gage Johnson | Option | 27,808 | 9.31 | — |
| Gage Johnson | Option | 53,900 | 6.17 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to incentivize the creation and maximization of long-term stockholder value by aligning the compensation structure for executives with the achievement of our business strategies. We seek to align the interests of our executives with our long-term stockholders by tying the vast majority of their non-salary compensation to performance-based incentives, while creating a balanced approach that reduces volatility and promotes a long-term view.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 117,644,005 | 59,747,793 | 7,697,482 | 66.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 92,351,033 | 93,596,497 | 8,824 | 49.67% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 137,826,232 | 28,128,710 | 776,401 | 83.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 141,500,939 | 27,140,552 | 12,272,577 | 83.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 159,154,831 | 16,763,629 | 203,184 | 90.47% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-19 | 163,169,505 | 24,133,354 | 41,024 | 87.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 66.32%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 49.67%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 83.05%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority Voting." Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the election of directors.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority Voting." Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposal 1 will have no effect on the election of directors.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin BussmannIndependent · Lead Independent Director · COMP · NCG (Chair) | $145,000 | $108,000 | — | — | — | $253,000 |
| Paula SutterIndependent | 95,625 | 108,000 | — | — | — | 203,625 |
| Greg WrightIndependent · COMP (Chair) | 95,000 | 108,000 | — | — | — | 203,000 |
| Thomas ArmbrustIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Investment and Finance · Not standing for re-election | 80,000 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 200,000 |
| Hitoshi SaitoIndependent | 75,000 | 120,000 | — | — | — | 195,000 |
| Mark PattersonIndependent | 83,125 | 108,000 | — | — | — | 191,125 |
| Karin KleinIndependent | 80,000 | 108,000 | — | — | — | 188,000 |
| Katharina Otto-BernsteinIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 108,000 | — | — | — | 183,000 |
| Peter LinnemanIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,375 | 0 | — | — | — | 39,375 |
| Albert BehlerEmployee director · Board Chair · IFC (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Frederic ArndtsIndependent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $768,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $888,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,656,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paramount Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paramount Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boston Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | $1,442,603 | $13,608,056 | $3,749,980 | $4,002,001 | $23,532,050 |
| 2 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | 1,400,000 | 14,271,656 | 0 | 1,639,390 | 17,356,826 |
| 3 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 4 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 5 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 6 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 7 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 8 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 9 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 10 | Paramount Group | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 11 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,135,628 |
| 12 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paramount Group | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Boston Properties, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Albert Behler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 2 | Section 01, Wilbur Paes | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,457,080. Filing ↗machine: span 1546897–1546906 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Brindley | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,925,733. Filing ↗machine: span 1563788–1563797 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gage Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 955,419. Filing ↗machine: span 1576684–1576691 |
| 5 | Section 03, Peter Brindley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c18 · span 1744328–1744333 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gage Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “ELECTION OF DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r12 · c10 · span 1575014–1575020 |
| 7 | Section 08, Martin Bussmann | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,000. Filing ↗machine: span 530772–530934 |
| 8 | Section 08, Paula Sutter | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,625. Filing ↗machine: span 539989–540151 |
| 9 | Section 08, Greg Wright | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,000. Filing ↗machine: span 541963–542125 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas Armbrust | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 528949–529091 |
| 11 | Section 08, Hitoshi Saito | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: span 538150–538312 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mark Patterson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,125. Filing ↗machine: span 536291–536453 |
| 13 | Section 08, Karin Klein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,000. Filing ↗machine: span 532580–532742 |
| 14 | Section 08, Katharina Otto-Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,000. Filing ↗machine: span 534450–534612 |
| 15 | Section 08, Peter Linneman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,375. Filing ↗machine: span 542891–543052 |
| 16 | Section 08, Albert Behler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Frederic Arndts | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Frederic Arndts 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-07-11 | 0000950170-25-095318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074449 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Hitoshi Saito 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-05-15 | Form 4 | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Hitoshi Saito 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Peter Brindley 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Frederic Arndts 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Greg Wright 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Timothy Carey Dembo 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mark Patterson 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Paula Sutter 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Albert Behler 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Karin Klein 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Martin Bussmann 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Ermelinda Berberi 2025-12-19 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074380 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.32% (votes for as printed: 117,644,005). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000950170-24-061716 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 49.67% (votes for as printed: 92,351,033). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-23 | 0000950170-23-023653 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.05% (votes for as printed: 137,826,232). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 768,125 + equity 888,000 + all other 0 = 1,656,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,656,125 |
| 105 | Boston Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 106 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 107 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 108 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 109 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 110 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 111 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 112 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 113 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 114 | Paramount Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 115 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 116 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp. names Paramount Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Boston Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paramount Group. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.