Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HIW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HIW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Klinck | $772,067 | $0 | $2,795,397 | $0 | $1,291,154 | $0 | $265,734 | $5,124,352 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brendan Maiorana | 495,163 | 0 | 917,941 | 0 | 532,336 | 0 | 105,842 | 2,051,282 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Leary | 489,067 | 0 | 906,766 | 0 | 525,781 | 0 | 102,933 | 2,024,547 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Miller | 359,170 | 0 | 665,929 | 0 | 321,778 | 0 | 84,939 | 1,431,816 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Klinck | $5,124,352 | $5,147,367 | $4,702,879 | −23,015 |
| Brendan Maiorana | 2,051,282 | 2,057,692 | 1,893,937 | −6,410 |
| Brian Leary | 2,024,547 | 2,036,514 | 1,884,640 | −11,967 |
| Jeffrey Miller | 1,431,816 | 1,434,591 | 1,328,875 | −2,775 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne H. Lloyd | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos E. Evans | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candice W. Todd | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Albert Anderson | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gadis | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Hartzell | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,566 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-06-18 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Maiorana | RSA | 2026-03-01 | — | — | 23,025 | — | — |
| Theodore Klinck | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 23,412 | — | 70,236 | 1,431,414 |
| Jeffrey Miller | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 5,602 | — | 16,806 | 339,556 |
| Brian Leary | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,256 | — | 444,407 |
| Brendan Maiorana | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 7,722 | — | 23,166 | 468,057 |
| Theodore Klinck | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 46,824 | — | 1,363,983 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 11,204 | — | 326,373 |
| Brendan Maiorana | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 15,444 | — | 449,884 |
| Brian Leary | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 7,628 | — | 22,884 | 462,359 |
| Theodore Klinck | RSA | 2026-03-01 | — | — | 55,413 | — | — |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Maiorana | $449,884 | $468,057 | $0 | 51.0% |
| Theodore Klinck | 1,363,983 | 1,431,414 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Jeffrey Miller | 326,373 | 339,556 | 0 | 51.0% |
| Brian Leary | 444,407 | 462,359 | 0 | 51.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Maiorana | RSU | 39,549 | — | $1,021,155 |
| Theodore Klinck | Option | 23,036 | 52.49 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 16,500 | 52.49 | — |
| Theodore Klinck | RSU | 119,903 | — | 3,095,895 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 28,689 | — | 740,750 |
| Theodore Klinck | Option | 30,895 | 43.55 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 17,485 | 43.55 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | PSU | 35,864 | — | 926,008 |
| Theodore Klinck | PSU | 149,892 | — | 3,870,211 |
| Brendan Maiorana | PSU | 49,440 | — | 1,276,541 |
| Brian Leary | PSU | 48,832 | — | 1,260,842 |
| Brian Leary | RSU | 39,063 | — | 1,008,607 |
variable compensation is a significant part of compensation, with the percentage at-risk increasing at higher levels of responsibility; differences in executive compensation should reflect differing levels of responsibility and performance; employee stock ownership aligns the interests of named executives and stockholders; performance-based compensation focuses named executives on strategic business objectives and aligns pay with performance through performance-leveraged incentive opportunities; compensation must be competitive with that offered by other companies that compete with us to attract and retain the best possible executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 93,787,107 | 2,057,316 | 82,707 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 91,048,929 | 4,431,256 | 241,553 | 95.36% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 86,373,663 | 5,740,434 | 217,779 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 85,631,126 | 5,762,830 | 172,217 | 93.69% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 88,728,421 | 3,348,618 | 103,708 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 89,489,900 | 1,363,854 | 193,413 | 98.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 97.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.36%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 93.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 62 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,124,352 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,694 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos E. EvansIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | $116,580 | $93,208 | $0 | — | $6,483 | $216,271 |
| Anne H. LloydIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Governance · Executive | 97,500 | 93,208 | 0 | — | 6,483 | 197,191 |
| David J. HartzellIndependent · Audit · Investment | 77,500 | 93,208 | 0 | — | 6,483 | 177,191 |
| Charles A. AndersonIndependent · Investment | 70,000 | 93,208 | 0 | — | 6,483 | 169,691 |
| David L. GadisIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 93,208 | 0 | — | 6,483 | 167,191 |
| Candice W. ToddIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 93,208 | 0 | — | 6,483 | 167,191 |
| Gene H. AndersonIndependent · Executive · Investment · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 28,531 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,893 | 30,424 |
| Thomas P. AndersonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,769 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,893 | 27,662 |
| Theodore J. KlinckEmployee director · Investment (Chair) · Executive (Ex-Officio) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x Annual Base Cash Retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,880 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $559,248 |
| All other compensation | $42,684 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,152,812 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Highwoods Properties, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Highwoods Properties, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | $791,813 | $6,154,830 | $0 | $1,705,564 | $8,688,925 |
| 2 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 3 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 4 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 5 | Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 6 | Highwoods Properties, INC. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 7 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,883 |
| 8 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highwoods Properties, INC. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | 125% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 140% | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Theodore Klinck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brendan Maiorana | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 34. As printed: 2,051,282. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 400835–400845 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Leary | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 34. As printed: 2,024,547. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 406202–406212 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation” · page 34. As printed: 1,431,816. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 411574–411584 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brendan Maiorana RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 275721–275727 |
| 6 | Section 03, Theodore Klinck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Leary RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Brendan Maiorana PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Theodore Klinck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Brendan Maiorana RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Leary PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Theodore Klinck RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 275587–275593 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 62 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 377879–377881 |
| 16 | Section 08, Carlos E. Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,271. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r5 · c4 · span 138434–138441 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anne H. Lloyd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,191. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r8 · c4 · span 142521–142528 |
| 18 | Section 08, David J. Hartzell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,191. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r7 · c4 · span 141168–141175 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles A. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,691. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r2 · c4 · span 134332–134339 |
| 20 | Section 08, David L. Gadis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,191. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r6 · c4 · span 139799–139806 |
| 21 | Section 08, Candice W. Todd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,191. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r9 · c4 · span 144036–144043 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gene H. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,424. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r3 · c4 · span 135699–135705 |
| 23 | Section 08, Thomas P. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,662. Filing ↗machine: t2 · r4 · c4 · span 137067–137073 |
| 24 | Section 08, Theodore J. Klinck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Anne H. Lloyd 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001234192-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Carlos E. Evans 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001632093-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Candice W. Todd 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002010651-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Charles Albert Anderson 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001609406-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David L. Gadis 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001838713-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David J. Hartzell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001455394-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001394121-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000921082-26-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 93,787,107). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000921082-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.36% (votes for as printed: 91,048,929). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000921082-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 86,373,663). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 550,880 + equity 559,248 + all other 42,684 = 1,152,812, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,152,812 |
| 38 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 39 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 40 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 41 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 42 | Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 43 | Highwoods Properties, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 44 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r7 · c14 · span 1248681–1248690 |
| 45 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 46 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Realty Trust, Inc. names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust names Highwoods Properties, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |