CEO James Farrar was paid $2,326,635 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 2.2% from fiscal year 2023 (SEC filing 0001193125-25-052437 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,326,635 Gregory Tylee total, FY2024 Chief Operating Officer and President — highest-paid officer; CEO James Farrar: $2,326,635 | — CEO (James Farrar) pay percentile vs peers | 10:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.31% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Tylee | $525,000 | $656,250 | $1,054,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $91,017 | $2,326,635 |
| Chief Operating Officer and President | ||||||||
| James Farrar | 525,000 | 656,250 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91,017 | 2,326,635 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Maretic | 400,000 | 483,500 | 437,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,527 | 1,358,605 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Secretary and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Tylee | $2,326,635 | $2,378,388 | $3,118,540 | ↓ −51,753 |
| James Farrar | 2,326,635 | 2,378,388 | 3,118,540 | ↓ −51,753 |
| Anthony Maretic | 1,358,605 | 1,343,426 | 1,436,609 | ↑ +15,179 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read City Office REIT's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CIO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CIO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CIO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gregory Tylee | President | $2,326,635 |
| James Farrar | CEO | $2,326,635 |
| Anthony Maretic | CFO | $1,358,605 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| John McLernon | Independent Director | $125,317 |
| John Sweet | Chair of the Board | $135,317 |
| Mark Murski | Independent Director | $125,317 |
| Michael Mazan | Independent Director | $127,045 |
| Sabah Mirza | Independent Director | $125,317 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2025-04-24 | A | 2,662 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McLernon | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Maretic | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-24 | A | 1,201 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 2,662 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sweet | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mazan | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 366 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Murski | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabah Mirza | Director | 2025-04-24 | A | 416 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2025-07-24 | A | 1,960 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 1,960 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sweet | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 306 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabah Mirza | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 306 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Maretic | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-24 | A | 884 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Murski | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 306 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McLernon | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 306 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mazan | Director | 2025-07-24 | A | 269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Maretic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 184,037 | 7 | 1,288,259 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Maretic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 227,778 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2026-01-09 | D | 416,085 | 7 | 2,912,595 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 416,085 | 7 | 2,912,595 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 31,931 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 469,159 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Maretic | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-09 | D | 61,886 | 7 | 433,202 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2026-01-09 | D | 3,312 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 200,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McLernon | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 33,679 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mazan | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 18,830 | 7 | 131,810 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mazan | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 39,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabah Mirza | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 18,813 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Murski | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 21,392 | 7 | 149,744 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Murski | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 38,337 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sabah Mirza | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 21,392 | 7 | 149,744 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2026-01-09 | D | 137,153 | 7 | 960,071 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McLernon | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 21,392 | 7 | 149,744 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Tylee | President & COO | 2026-01-09 | D | 612,398 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Farrar | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 137,153 | 7 | 960,071 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Mazan | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 2,900 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John McLernon | Director | 2026-01-09 | D | 7,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farrar | RSU | 2024-07-24 | — | — | 2,514 | — | $14,229 |
| James Farrar | RSU | 2024-04-24 | — | — | 3,047 | — | 13,925 |
| James Farrar | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 2,553 | — | 14,476 |
| James Farrar | PSU | 2024-01-24 | 54,967 | 109,934 | — | 164,901 | 599,140 |
| James Farrar | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 73,289 | — | 399,425 |
| James Farrar | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 2,417 | — | 13,173 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 1,001 | — | 5,676 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-04-24 | — | — | 1,196 | — | 5,466 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 878 | — | 4,785 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-07-24 | — | — | 986 | — | 5,581 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 68,709 | — | 249,643 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 30,537 | — | 166,427 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 73,289 | — | 399,425 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-10-24 | — | — | 2,553 | — | 14,476 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 164,901 | — | 599,140 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-07-24 | — | — | 2,514 | — | 14,229 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-01-24 | — | — | 2,417 | — | 13,173 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 2024-04-24 | — | — | 3,047 | — | 13,925 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farrar | $455,228 | $599,140 | $0 | 56.8% |
| Anthony Maretic | 437,578 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gregory Tylee | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Farrar | RSU | 369,738 | — | $2,040,954 |
| Gregory Tylee | RSU | 369,738 | — | 2,040,954 |
| Anthony Maretic | RSU | 149,848 | — | 827,161 |
The Company's overriding philosophy is to establish lower than average base salaries but provide NEOs the ability to earn higher than average total remuneration through demonstrated performance, thereby better aligning their interests with those of stockholders. The program is designed to create a performance-focused culture, reward strong performance, and ensure that unsatisfactory performance has material consequences.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 22,819,690 | 630,288 | 116,245 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 26,790,145 | 560,403 | 112,346 | 97.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 25,555,098 | 1,326,987 | 195,789 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 29,266,701 | 990,171 | 116,348 | 96.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 31,085,825 | 1,022,492 | 218,687 | 96.82% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 40,156,363 | 1,861,384 | 306,217 | 95.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 97.31%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 97.95%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 95.06%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and thus will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 10 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,326,635 |
| Median employee compensation | $241,377 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John SweetIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Investment | $70,000 | $65,317 | — | — | — | $135,317 |
| Michael MazanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | 65,000 | 62,045 | — | — | — | 127,045 |
| John McLernonIndependent · Audit · Nominating · Investment (Chair) | 60,000 | 65,317 | — | — | — | 125,317 |
| Sabah MirzaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 60,000 | 65,317 | — | — | — | 125,317 |
| Mark MurskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | 60,000 | 65,317 | — | — | — | 125,317 |
| James FarrarEmployee director · Investment | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $315,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $323,313 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $638,313 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | City Office REIT | 2024 | James Farrar | $525,000 | $1,054,368 | $0 | $0 | $2,326,635 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Tylee | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 463489–463498 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Farrar | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Maretic | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,358,605. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 468506–468515 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r4 · c7 · span 481964–481969 |
| 5 | Section 03, James Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r5 · c7 · span 483750–483755 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r3 · c7 · span 480153–480158 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Farrar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r2 · c3 · span 425496–425503 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c3 · span 415729–415735 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Farrar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r8 · c23 · span 490052–490058 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 508250–508255 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 511843–511848 |
| 12 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 517078–517083 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 510033–510038 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 513480–513487 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anthony Maretic RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 515293–515300 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 503371–503378 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 496320–496326 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 501583–501590 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 498131–498137 |
| 20 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 505183–505189 |
| 21 | Section 03, Gregory Tylee RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 499917–499923 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, John Sweet | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,317. Filing ↗machine: span 746562–746569 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Mazan | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,045. Filing ↗machine: span 747558–747565 |
| 25 | Section 08, John McLernon | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,317. Filing ↗machine: span 748579–748586 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sabah Mirza | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,317. Filing ↗machine: span 749573–749580 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark Murski | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,317. Filing ↗machine: span 750598–750605 |
| 28 | Section 08, James Farrar | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058572 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John McLernon 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Anthony Maretic 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Farrar 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Sweet 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058552 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael Mazan 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark Murski 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sabah Mirza 2025-04-24 | Form 4 | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058582 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Farrar 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Sweet 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sabah Mirza 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098772 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Anthony Maretic 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark Murski 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098768 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John McLernon 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael Mazan 2025-07-24 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0000950170-25-098765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anthony Maretic 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anthony Maretic 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Farrar 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James Farrar 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Farrar 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Anthony Maretic 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James Farrar 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John McLernon 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Mazan 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael Mazan 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sabah Mirza 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Murski 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Murski 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sabah Mirza 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, John McLernon 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gregory Tylee 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, James Farrar 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael Mazan 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John McLernon 2026-01-09 | Form 4 | 2026-01-09 | 0001193125-26-009170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001193125-25-112764 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.31% (votes for as printed: 22,819,690). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001193125-24-130667 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.95% (votes for as printed: 26,790,145). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-05 | 0001193125-23-136947 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 25,555,098). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 315,000 + equity 323,313 + all other 0 = 638,313, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 638,313 |
| 73 | City Office REIT (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.