CEO Mark Decker, Jr. was paid $1,817,778 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-040956 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,817,778 Mark Decker, Jr. total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 9.9:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.77% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
XRN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker, Jr. | $371,389 | $0 | $1,148,556 | $0 | $222,833 | $0 | $75,000 | $1,817,778 |
| Director and Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Robert Kiernan | 400,000 | 0 | 910,000 | 0 | 213,200 | 0 | 0 | 1,523,200 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Alfonzo Leon | 375,000 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 199,800 | 0 | 0 | 1,474,800 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Danica Holley | 325,000 | 0 | 524,000 | 0 | 138,528 | 0 | 0 | 987,528 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jamie Barber | 290,000 | 0 | 492,800 | 0 | 123,610 | 0 | 0 | 906,410 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Busch | 328,611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,611 |
| Chairman and former Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker, Jr. | $1,817,778 | — | — | — |
| Robert Kiernan | 1,523,200 | 1,505,312 | 1,413,200 | ↑ +17,888 |
| Alfonzo Leon | 1,474,800 | 1,458,105 | 1,339,875 | ↑ +16,695 |
| Danica Holley | 987,528 | 975,953 | 935,780 | ↑ +11,575 |
| Jamie Barber | 906,410 | 896,081 | 872,696 | ↑ +10,329 |
| Jeffrey Busch | 328,611 | 2,521,796 | 2,181,100 | ↓ −2,193,185 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Chiron Real Estate Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper XRN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Chiron Real Estate Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$1,817,778 Mark Decker, Jr. total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 31, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-040956 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for XRN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order XRN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses XRN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XRN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Chiron Real Estate Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alfonzo Leon | Chief Investment Officer | $1,474,800 |
| Jamie Barber | General Counsel | $906,410 |
| Jeffrey Busch | Executive | $328,611 |
| Danica Holley | COO | $987,528 |
| Robert Kiernan | CFO | $1,523,200 |
| Mark Decker, Jr. | CEO | $1,817,778 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ronald Marston | Independent Director | $158,159 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Cole | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 575 | $34 | $19,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Cole | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 8 | 33 | 267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Crowley | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,000 | 34 | 34,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kiernan | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-11 | A | 3,000 | 33 | 100,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 4,000 | 34 | 135,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,000 | 34 | 33,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danica Holley | COO | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,490 | 34 | 50,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Barber | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,481 | 34 | 49,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Marston | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 300 | 34 | 10,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Marston | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,011 | 34 | 34,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Marston | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 189 | 34 | 6,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Wittman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,940 | 34 | 99,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cypher | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,420 | 35 | 49,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paula Crowley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,497 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Cypher | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,497 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Wittman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,497 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 220,000 | 100 | 22,000,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Harold Zeiller | See Remarks | 2026-07-16 | A | 2,477 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 9,442 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Robert Roseth | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,418 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Harold Zeiller | See Remarks | 2026-08-03 | A | 7,418 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 27,600 | 36 | 991,944 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 8,000 | 36 | 287,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Fitzgerald | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 14,000 | 36 | 500,920 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 550 | 36 | 19,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 6,875 | 36 | 246,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Robert Roseth | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 13,500 | 37 | 495,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-14 | A | 500 | 37 | 18,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-17 | A | 500 | 36 | 18,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Harold Zeiller | See Remarks | 2026-08-27 | A | 23,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-08-27 | A | 28,626 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Okey Decker Jr | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 49,618 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Barber | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-08-27 | A | 19,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danica Holley | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-08-27 | A | 20,992 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aaron Robert Roseth | COO | 2026-08-27 | A | 23,855 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kiernan | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-08-27 | A | 29,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker, Jr. | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 31,746 | — | $1,000,000 |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,966 | 3,932 | — | 5,898 | 160,000 |
| Robert Kiernan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | 375,000 |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,843 | 3,686 | — | 5,529 | 150,000 |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,024 | 8,048 | — | 16,096 | 375,000 |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,254 | 4,507 | — | 9,014 | 210,000 |
| Danica Holley | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 5,160 | — | 210,000 |
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,140 | 2,280 | — | 3,420 | 92,800 |
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,146 | 4,292 | — | 8,584 | 200,000 |
| Jamie Barber | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,914 | — | 200,000 |
| Alfonzo Leon | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | — |
| Alfonzo Leon | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | 375,000 |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 1,278 | 2,556 | — | 3,834 | 104,000 |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 4,024 | 8,048 | — | 16,096 | 375,000 |
| Danica Holley | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 5,160 | — | — |
| Jamie Barber | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,914 | — | — |
| Mark Decker, Jr. | PSU | 2025-06-23 | 4,702 | 4,702 | — | 7,053 | 148,556 |
| Robert Kiernan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 9,214 | — | — |
| Mark Decker, Jr. | PSU | 2025-06-23 | — | 4,702 | — | 7,053 | 148,556 |
| Mark Decker, Jr. | RSU | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 31,746 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker, Jr. | $2,000,000 | $297,112 | $0 | 12.9% |
| Robert Kiernan | 375,000 | 535,000 | 0 | 58.8% |
| Alfonzo Leon | 375,000 | 525,000 | 0 | 58.3% |
| Danica Holley | 210,000 | 314,000 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Jamie Barber | 200,000 | 292,800 | 0 | 59.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Decker, Jr. | RSU | 31,746 | — | $1,071,110 |
| Robert Kiernan | PSU | 14,530 | — | 490,242 |
| Danica Holley | RSU | 13,590 | — | 458,527 |
| Jeffrey Busch | PSU | 9,832 | — | 331,732 |
| Robert Kiernan | RSU | 23,821 | — | 803,721 |
| Mark Decker, Jr. | PSU | 4,702 | — | 158,645 |
| Danica Holley | PSU | 8,552 | — | 288,544 |
| Alfonzo Leon | RSU | 23,736 | — | 800,853 |
| Jamie Barber | RSU | 13,042 | — | 440,037 |
| Alfonzo Leon | PSU | 14,284 | — | 481,942 |
| Jamie Barber | PSU | 8,060 | — | 271,944 |
Our compensation philosophy is to balance providing competitive compensation to attract and retain talented employees with our goal of providing attractive returns to our stockholders. We implement our philosophy by providing attractive salaries and incentive compensation opportunities but link such incentive compensation opportunities to short (annual) and long-term (three-year) operating and stockholder return goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 7,144,118 | 394,460 | 134,058 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 37,832,272 | 1,401,327 | 759,248 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 33,764,849 | 1,467,056 | 632,359 | 95.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 33,561,467 | 1,309,381 | 693,840 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 44,326,258 | 818,018 | 225,318 | 98.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 37,255,137 | 2,854,082 | 699,980 | 92.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 94.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 95.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this vote, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the vote for this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this vote, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the vote for this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this vote, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the vote for this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 9.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,146,389 |
| Median employee compensation | $216,917 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori WittmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $110,659 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $195,659 |
| Henry ColeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 98,159 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183,159 |
| Paula CrowleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,659 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,659 |
| Matthew L. Cypher, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,659 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175,659 |
| Ronald MarstonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 73,159 | 85,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158,159 |
| Ron MarstonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 73,159 | 85,000 | — | — | 0 | 158,159 |
| Jeffrey BuschNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Decker, JrEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Zhang HuiqiNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Decker JrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Maintain director and executive stock ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $536,454 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $510,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,046,454 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chiron Real Estate Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chiron Real Estate Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $10,277,519 |
| 2 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 3 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 4 | American Healthcare REIT | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 5 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 6 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 7 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 8 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 9 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 10 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 11 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 12 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 13 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 14 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 0 | 2,448,171 |
| 15 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 16 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
| 17 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. | 2025 | Mark Decker, Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | 0 | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes | Farient |
| American Healthcare REIT | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated | 62% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | not disclosed | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Decker, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Kiernan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,523,200. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r9 · c23 · span 441922–441931 |
| 3 | Section 01, Alfonzo Leon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 1,474,800. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r13 · c23 · span 449535–449544 |
| 4 | Section 01, Danica Holley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 987,528. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r17 · c23 · span 457150–457157 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jamie Barber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 906,410. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r21 · c23 · span 464758–464765 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024 AND 2023” · page 42. As printed: 328,611. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c7 · span 433052–433059 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Decker, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c33 · span 505624–505633 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r8 · c21 · span 511170–511175 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c7 · span 358731–358736 |
| 10 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r12 · c21 · span 526294–526299 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c15 · span 361262–361267 |
| 12 | Section 03, Danica Holley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c15 · span 362987–362992 |
| 13 | Section 03, Danica Holley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r5 · c7 · span 362360–362365 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jamie Barber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r20 · c21 · span 556540–556545 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jamie Barber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c15 · span 364745–364750 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jamie Barber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c7 · span 364118–364123 |
| 17 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535422–535427 |
| 18 | Section 03, Alfonzo Leon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c7 · span 360635–360640 |
| 19 | Section 03, Danica Holley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r16 · c21 · span 541418–541423 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c15 · span 359448–359453 |
| 21 | Section 03, Danica Holley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 550545–550550 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jamie Barber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 565666–565671 |
| 23 | Section 03, Mark Decker, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 501507–501514 |
| 24 | Section 03, Robert Kiernan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 520298–520303 |
| 25 | Section 03, Mark Decker, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c11 · span 589058–589063 |
| 26 | Section 03, Mark Decker, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 9.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 638189–638197 |
| 28 | Section 08, Lori Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,659. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r5 · c15 · span 942912–942919 |
| 29 | Section 08, Henry Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,159. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r1 · c15 · span 937043–937050 |
| 30 | Section 08, Paula Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,659. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r6 · c15 · span 944373–944380 |
| 31 | Section 08, Matthew L. Cypher, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,659. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c15 · span 938543–938550 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ronald Marston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,159. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c15 · span 940036–940043 |
| 33 | Section 08, Ron Marston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,159. Filing ↗machine: span 940036–940043 |
| 34 | Section 08, Jeffrey Busch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Mark Decker, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Zhang Huiqi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r4 · c11 · span 941112–941113 |
| 37 | Section 08, Mark Decker Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Henry Cole 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Henry Cole 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paula Crowley 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert Kiernan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059537 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Danica Holley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jamie Barber 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ronald Marston 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ronald Marston 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ronald Marston 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Lori Wittman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Matthew Cypher 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paula Crowley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Matthew Cypher 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065272 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lori Wittman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001104659-26-069574 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert Harold Zeiller 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001104659-26-084744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Aaron Robert Roseth 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Harold Zeiller 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-094434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001104659-26-094437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Charles Fitzgerald 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001104659-26-095423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001104659-26-095430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001104659-26-096150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Aaron Robert Roseth 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001104659-26-096149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097945 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Robert Harold Zeiller 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Matthew Fitzsimmons Whitlock 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Okey Decker Jr 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jamie Barber 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Danica Holley 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Aaron Robert Roseth 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Robert Kiernan 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001628280-26-059673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001104659-26-064620 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.77% (votes for as printed: 7,144,118). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001104659-25-048999 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43% (votes for as printed: 37,832,272). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062602 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.84% (votes for as printed: 33,764,849). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 536,454 + equity 510,000 + all other 0 = 1,046,454, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,046,454 |
| 81 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 82 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 83 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 84 | American Healthcare REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT's own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 85 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 86 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 87 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 89 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 90 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 91 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 92 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 93 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 94 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133 |
| 95 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 96 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 97 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chiron Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 98 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names Chiron Real Estate Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc. names Chiron Real Estate Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT names Chiron Real Estate Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, City Office REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066345 | City Office REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names Chiron Real Estate Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chiron Real Estate Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Chiron Real Estate Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500