CEO Danny Prosky was paid $6,685,948 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-149677 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,685,948 ↓ Danny Prosky total, FY2025 | 57th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 48.6:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.81% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AHR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Prosky | $800,000 | $360,000 | $4,355,829 | $0 | $840,000 | $0 | $330,119 | $6,685,948 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Brian Peay | 525,000 | 236,250 | 1,707,006 | 0 | 551,250 | 0 | 188,864 | 3,208,370 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gabriel Willhite | 475,000 | 213,750 | 1,141,916 | 0 | 498,750 | 0 | 155,689 | 2,485,105 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stefan Oh | 440,000 | 198,000 | 1,059,502 | 0 | 462,000 | 0 | 105,930 | 2,265,432 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Foster | 395,000 | 115,538 | 765,189 | 0 | 269,587 | 0 | 84,520 | 1,629,834 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Prosky | $6,685,948 | $7,675,817 | $3,784,680 | ↓ −989,869 |
| Brian Peay | 3,208,370 | 4,508,361 | 1,984,949 | ↓ −1,299,991 |
| Gabriel Willhite | 2,485,105 | 3,722,429 | 1,865,457 | ↓ −1,237,324 |
| Stefan Oh | 2,265,432 | 2,739,215 | 1,221,608 | ↓ −473,783 |
| Mark Foster | 1,629,834 | 2,167,246 | 1,048,519 | ↓ −537,412 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AHR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the American Healthcare REIT, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$6,685,948 Danny Prosky total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 28, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-149677 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for AHR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order AHR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AHR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AHR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the American Healthcare REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian J. Flornes | Independent Director | $247,654 |
| Dianne Hurley | Independent Director | $247,654 |
| Jeffrey T. Hanson | Chair of the Board | $310,562 |
| Marvin R. O'Quinn | Independent Director | $214,040 |
| Mathieu B. Streiff | Director | $210,562 |
| Scott A. Estes | Independent Director | $239,873 |
| Valerie Richardson | Independent Director | $216,540 |
| Wilbur H. Smith III | Independent Director | $226,404 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Foster | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,000 | $48 | $96,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin R. O'Quinn | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foster | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-06-24 | D | 2,500 | 49 | 121,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Estes | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valerie Richardson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dianne Hurley | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Flornes | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mathieu B. Streiff | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilbur H. Smith III | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Peay | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-26 | D | 25,000 | 51 | 1,267,403 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 11,283 | 57 | 639,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 16,663 | 57 | 944,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 30,886 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 20,912 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 20,912 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 2,594 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 30,886 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Prosky | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 59,945 | 57 | 3,396,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabriel Willhite | President & COO | 2026-07-21 | A | 6,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey T. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 35,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foster | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-09-01 | D | 2,000 | 55 | 110,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Foster | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-09-25 | D | 1,500 | 52 | 78,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Willhite | RSU | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 16,447 | — | $498,509 |
| Mark Foster | RSU | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 11,021 | — | 334,047 |
| Danny Prosky | PSU | 2025-03-25 | 31,369 | 62,737 | — | 125,474 | 2,454,271 |
| Gabriel Willhite | PSU | 2025-03-25 | 8,224 | 16,447 | — | 32,894 | 643,407 |
| Mark Foster | PSU | 2025-03-25 | 5,511 | 11,021 | — | 22,042 | 431,142 |
| Danny Prosky | RSU | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 62,737 | — | 1,901,558 |
| Brian Peay | PSU | 2025-03-25 | 12,293 | 24,586 | — | 49,172 | 961,804 |
| Stefan Oh | PSU | 2025-03-25 | 7,630 | 15,260 | — | 30,520 | 596,971 |
| Stefan Oh | RSU | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 15,260 | — | 462,531 |
| Brian Peay | RSU | 2025-03-25 | — | — | 24,586 | — | 745,202 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Willhite | $498,509 | $643,407 | $0 | 56.3% |
| Mark Foster | 334,047 | 431,142 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Danny Prosky | 1,901,558 | 2,454,271 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Brian Peay | 745,202 | 961,804 | 0 | 56.3% |
| Stefan Oh | 462,531 | 596,971 | 0 | 56.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Peay | PSU | 65,767 | — | $3,094,995 |
| Brian Peay | RSU | 183,453 | — | 8,633,298 |
| Stefan Oh | RSU | 98,674 | — | 4,643,598 |
| Gabriel Willhite | PSU | 45,617 | — | 2,146,736 |
| Danny Prosky | RSU | 338,945 | — | 15,950,752 |
| Danny Prosky | PSU | 155,393 | — | 7,312,794 |
| Gabriel Willhite | RSU | 150,641 | — | 7,089,165 |
| Mark Foster | RSU | 76,517 | — | 3,600,890 |
| Stefan Oh | PSU | 42,714 | — | 2,010,121 |
| Mark Foster | PSU | 33,327 | — | 1,568,368 |
Our director compensation program is designed with the goals of attracting and retaining highly qualified individuals to serve as directors and to fairly compensate them for their time and efforts.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 152,134,858 | 5,019,014 | 326,691 | 96.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 109,297,003 | 7,525,316 | 450,207 | 93.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-07 | 71,399,556 | 1,871,807 | 674,892 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 15,066,673 | 2,434,709 | 1,983,887 | 86.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 68,126,110 | 7,477,404 | 8,340,438 | 90.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 96.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 93.56%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-07 | 97.45%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 48.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,685,948 |
| Median employee compensation | $137,525 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey T. HansonEmployee director · Board Chair | $185,000 | $109,999 | — | — | $15,563 | $310,562 |
| Brian J. FlornesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Special | 108,750 | 109,999 | — | — | 28,905 | 247,654 |
| Dianne HurleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Special | 108,750 | 109,999 | — | — | 28,905 | 247,654 |
| Scott A. EstesIndependent · Audit | 112,500 | 109,999 | — | — | 17,374 | 239,873 |
| Wilbur H. Smith IIIIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Special Committee | 87,500 | 109,999 | — | — | 28,905 | 226,404 |
| Valerie RichardsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 109,999 | — | — | 16,541 | 216,540 |
| Marvin R. O'QuinnIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 87,500 | 109,999 | — | — | 16,541 | 214,040 |
| Mathieu B. StreiffEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 109,999 | — | — | 15,563 | 210,562 |
| Danny ProskyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | the adoption of corporate governance guidelines based on NYSE standards, which, amongst other requirements, set certain minimum stock ownership requirements for our directors and officers; |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $865,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $879,992 |
| All other compensation | $168,297 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,913,289 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including American Healthcare REIT, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | $967,000 | $11,248,498 | $0 | $1,297,593 | $14,020,475 |
| 2 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 3 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 4 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 5 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 6 | Peakstone Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Escalante | 925,000 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 7,162,931 |
| 7 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 8 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 9 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 10 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 11 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 12 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 13 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 14 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 15 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. | 2025 | Mark Decker, Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | 0 | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes | Farient |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 250% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Danny Prosky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED INFORMATION” · page 38. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Peay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED INFORMATION” · page 38. As printed: 3,208,370. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 937291–937300 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gabriel Willhite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED INFORMATION” · page 38. As printed: 2,485,105. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c25 · span 969378–969387 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stefan Oh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED INFORMATION” · page 38. As printed: 2,265,432. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1001460–1001469 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES AND RELATED INFORMATION” · page 38. As printed: 1,629,834. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1033538–1033547 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gabriel Willhite RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r11 · c25 · span 1194105–1194112 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Foster RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r17 · c25 · span 1258581–1258588 |
| 8 | Section 03, Danny Prosky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r6 · c25 · span 1140278–1140287 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gabriel Willhite PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r12 · c25 · span 1204761–1204768 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Foster PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r18 · c25 · span 1269237–1269244 |
| 11 | Section 03, Danny Prosky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c25 · span 1129601–1129610 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Peay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r9 · c25 · span 1172509–1172516 |
| 13 | Section 03, Stefan Oh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1236990–1236997 |
| 14 | Section 03, Stefan Oh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1226343–1226350 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Peay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r8 · c25 · span 1161861–1161868 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 48.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1552536–1552540 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey T. Hanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,562. Filing ↗machine: span 1876973–1877182 |
| 18 | Section 08, Brian J. Flornes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,654. Filing ↗machine: span 1900917–1901126 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dianne Hurley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,654. Filing ↗machine: span 1906899–1907108 |
| 20 | Section 08, Scott A. Estes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,873. Filing ↗machine: span 1894932–1895141 |
| 21 | Section 08, Wilbur H. Smith III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1924863–1925072 |
| 22 | Section 08, Valerie Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,540. Filing ↗machine: span 1918876–1919085 |
| 23 | Section 08, Marvin R. O'Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1912890–1913099 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mathieu B. Streiff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,562. Filing ↗machine: span 1888949–1889158 |
| 25 | Section 08, Danny Prosky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark Foster 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001193125-26-255516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marvin R. O'Quinn 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark Foster 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Scott A. Estes 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285710 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Valerie Richardson 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dianne Hurley 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian J. Flornes 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285729 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mathieu B. Streiff 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wilbur H. Smith III 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Brian Peay 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001193125-26-333033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Danny Prosky 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gabriel Willhite 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312716 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jeffrey T. Hanson 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001193125-26-312718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark Foster 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001193125-26-379084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark Foster 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001193125-26-405369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282860 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.81% (votes for as printed: 152,134,858). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001632970-25-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.56% (votes for as printed: 109,297,003). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001632970-24-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.45% (votes for as printed: 71,399,556). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 865,000 + equity 879,992 + all other 168,297 = 1,913,289, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,913,289 |
| 55 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 56 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 57 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 58 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 59 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 60 | Peakstone Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 61 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 62 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 63 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 64 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 65 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 67 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 68 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 69 | Chiron Real Estate Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chiron Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Peakstone Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-013469 | Peakstone Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Chiron Real Estate Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040956 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include American Healthcare REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc. names American Healthcare REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the American Healthcare REIT, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500