CEO Michael Escalante was paid $7,162,931 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 8.7% from fiscal year 2023, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-013469 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,162,931 ↓ Michael Escalante total, FY2024 | 86th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 35:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Escalante | $925,000 | $0 | $3,500,000 | $0 | $2,312,500 | $0 | $425,431 | $7,162,931 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Nina Sitzer | 575,000 | 0 | 999,995 | 0 | 1,150,000 | 0 | 206,140 | 2,931,135 |
| Chief Operating Officer Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Javier Bitar | 525,000 | 0 | 999,995 | 0 | 787,500 | 0 | 186,356 | 2,498,851 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Escalante | $7,162,931 | $7,843,857 | $7,490,209 | ↓ −680,926 |
| Nina Sitzer | 2,931,135 | 2,666,233 | 2,437,524 | ↑ +264,902 |
| Javier Bitar | 2,498,851 | 2,758,867 | 2,800,367 | ↓ −260,016 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Peakstone Realty Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PKST reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Peer Teardown Report
$7,162,931 Michael Escalante total, FY2024
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 6, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-25-013469 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PKST
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PKST
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PKST as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carrie DeWees | Independent Director | $181,025 |
| Casey Wold | Chair of the Board | $316,715 |
| Jeffrey Friedman | Independent Director | $138,217 |
| Samuel Tang | Independent Director | $223,437 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie DeWees | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,306 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Friedman | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,306 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Tang | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 7,306 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey Wold | Director | 2025-05-28 | A | 12,177 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Escalante | Director | 2025-12-09 | A | 28,133 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Bitar | CFO | 2025-12-09 | A | 2,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Sitzer | COO and CLO | 2025-12-15 | D | 12,134 | 14 | 172,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Qiyan Mai | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-12-15 | D | 369 | 14 | 5,247 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Escalante | Director | 2025-12-15 | D | 38,952 | 14 | 553,897 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Bitar | CFO | 2025-12-15 | D | 11,130 | 14 | 158,269 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Escalante | Director | 2025-12-31 | D | 48,344 | 14 | 693,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Sitzer | COO and CLO | 2025-12-31 | D | 11,363 | 14 | 163,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Bitar | CFO | 2025-12-31 | D | 13,812 | 14 | 198,202 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Qiyan Mai | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-01-14 | A | 10,512 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Escalante | Director | 2026-01-14 | A | 185,066 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Sitzer | COO and CLO | 2026-01-14 | A | 70,077 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Bitar | CFO | 2026-01-14 | A | 52,876 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Tang | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 22,715 | 21 | 477,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie DeWees | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 17,648 | 21 | 370,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Friedman | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 15,378 | 21 | 322,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Javier Bitar | CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 183,223 | 21 | 3,847,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey Wold | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 29,415 | 21 | 617,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina Sitzer | COO and CLO | 2026-05-06 | D | 205,815 | 21 | 4,322,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Escalante | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 703,116 | 21 | 14,765,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Qiyan Mai | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 12,823 | 21 | 269,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Bitar | RSU | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 61,996 | — | $999,995 |
| Nina Sitzer | RSU | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 61,996 | — | 999,995 |
| Michael Escalante | RSU | 2024-04-01 | — | — | 216,987 | — | 3,500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Bitar | $999,995 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Nina Sitzer | 999,995 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Escalante | 3,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Bitar | RSU | 47,708 | — | $528,133 |
| Michael Escalante | RSU | 166,981 | — | 1,848,484 |
| Nina Sitzer | RSU | 47,244 | — | 522,991 |
Our Compensation Committee believes that the Company's compensation program for executive officers should: attract, retain and motivate highly-skilled executives; encourage management to balance short-term goals against longer-term objectives without incentivizing excessive risk-taking; achieve an appropriate balance between risk and reward that does not incentivize excessive risk-taking and align the interests of management and shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 12,471,015 | 1,454,548 | 279,136 | 89.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 10,234,632 | 2,090,772 | 320,716 | 83.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 5,263,441 | 1,418,007 | 672,134 | 78.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-30 | 148,058,630 | 15,341,063 | 21,833,573 | 79.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 91,690,579 | 12,334,040 | 16,945,715 | 75.8% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-15 | 63,107,815 | 9,395,757 | 9,336,273 | 77.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 89.55%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 83.04%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-20 | 78.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes, as applicable, will have no impact on the outcome of any of the four proposals, as they are not counted as votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes, as applicable, will have no impact on the outcome of any of the four proposals, as they are not counted as votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,162,931 |
| Median employee compensation | $202,101 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey WoldIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $165,000 | $150,012 | — | $0 | $1,703 | $316,715 |
| Samuel TangIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 90,003 | — | 0 | 8,434 | 223,437 |
| Carrie DeWeesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 90,003 | — | 0 | 1,022 | 181,025 |
| Jeffrey FriedmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 48,214 | 90,003 | — | 0 | — | 138,217 |
| Michael J. EscalanteEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $428,214 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $420,021 |
| All other compensation | $11,159 |
| Total cost of the board | $859,394 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Peakstone Realty Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peakstone Realty Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empire State Realty | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | $896,923 | $9,422,697 | $0 | $0 | $12,669,394 |
| 2 | Apartment Investment and Management Company | 2025 | Wes Powell | 700,000 | 2,956,757 | 0 | 1,841,595 | 10,762,352 |
| 3 | Peakstone Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Escalante | 925,000 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 7,162,931 |
| 4 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 5 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 6 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 7 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | — | — | 5,521,861 |
| 8 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 9 | Terreno Realty | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 10 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Smithers | 1,120,350 | 2,375,203 | 0 | 1,216,364 | 4,722,417 |
| 11 | Paramount Group, Inc. | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 12 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 13 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 14 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
| 15 | Orion Office REIT Inc. | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 250% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Apartment Investment and Management Company | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Empire State Realty | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 78% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | LTIP Units 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Orion Office REIT Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Paramount Group, Inc. | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Terreno Realty | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Escalante | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nina Sitzer | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,931,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 723249–723259 |
| 3 | Section 01, Javier Bitar | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,498,851. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 710889–710899 |
| 4 | Section 03, Javier Bitar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c7 · span 651437–651443 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nina Sitzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c19 · span 796548–796555 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Escalante RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c7 · span 649997–650004 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 979997–980001 |
| 8 | Section 08, Casey Wold | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,715. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c13 · span 394451–394627 |
| 9 | Section 08, Samuel Tang | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,437. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c13 · span 391814–391991 |
| 10 | Section 08, Carrie DeWees | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,025. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c13 · span 386501–386678 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeffrey Friedman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,217. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c13 · span 389365–389542 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael J. Escalante | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Carrie DeWees 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001140361-25-020816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Jeffrey Friedman 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001140361-25-020821 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Samuel Tang 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001140361-25-020814 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Casey Wold 2025-05-28 | Form 4 | 2025-05-29 | 0001140361-25-020818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001140361-25-045170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-09 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001140361-25-045171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001140361-25-045891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001140361-25-045893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001140361-25-045890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-15 | Form 4 | 2025-12-17 | 0001140361-25-045892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001140361-26-000207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001140361-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-02 | 0001140361-26-000205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001140361-26-001535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001140361-26-001534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001140361-26-001532 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Javier Bitar 2026-01-14 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001140361-26-001533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Samuel Tang 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Carrie DeWees 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019354 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey Friedman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019348 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Javier Bitar 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019349 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Casey Wold 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019352 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019350 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001140361-25-020770 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.55% (votes for as printed: 12,471,015). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001140361-24-030793 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.04% (votes for as printed: 10,234,632). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-21 | 0001600626-23-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.78% (votes for as printed: 5,263,441). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 428,214 + equity 420,021 + all other 11,159 = 859,394, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 859,394 |
| 44 | Empire State Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty's own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 45 | Apartment Investment and Management Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment and Management Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 46 | Peakstone Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 47 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 48 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 49 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 50 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Terreno Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 53 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390 |
| 54 | Paramount Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 55 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 56 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 57 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Orion Office REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Office REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Orion Office REIT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Office REIT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Paramount Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Paramount Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Apartment Investment and Management Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177149 | Apartment Investment and Management Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026588 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Executive Compensation Report
$1,500