Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-05-06

Peakstone Realty Trust (PKST)

CEO Michael Escalante was paid $7,162,931 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 8.7% from fiscal year 2023, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-013469 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,162,931 ↓
Michael Escalante total, FY2024
86th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
89.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Escalante$925,000$0$3,500,000$0$2,312,500$0$425,431$7,162,931
Chief Executive Officer and President
Nina Sitzer575,0000999,99501,150,0000206,1402,931,135
Chief Operating Officer Chief Legal Officer, and Secretary
Javier Bitar525,0000999,9950787,5000186,3562,498,851
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Michael Escalante$7,162,931$7,843,857$7,490,209↓ −680,926
Nina Sitzer2,931,1352,666,2332,437,524↑ +264,902
Javier Bitar2,498,8512,758,8672,800,367↓ −260,016

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Peakstone Realty Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PKST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Peer Teardown Report

$7,162,931 Michael Escalante total, FY2024

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of May 6, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-25-013469 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PKST

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PKSTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PKST

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PKST
5 companies name PKST as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name PKST as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Carrie DeWeesIndependent Director$181,025
Casey WoldChair of the Board$316,715
Jeffrey FriedmanIndependent Director$138,217
Samuel TangIndependent Director$223,437
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Carrie DeWeesDirector2025-05-28A7,306$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FriedmanDirector2025-05-28A7,30600CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel TangDirector2025-05-28A7,30600CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey WoldDirector2025-05-28A12,17700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. EscalanteDirector2025-12-09A28,133——CommonForm 4 ↗
Javier BitarCFO2025-12-09A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina SitzerCOO and CLO2025-12-15D12,13414172,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Qiyan MaiChief Accounting Officer2025-12-15D369145,247CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. EscalanteDirector2025-12-15D38,95214553,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Javier BitarCFO2025-12-15D11,13014158,269CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. EscalanteDirector2025-12-31D48,34414693,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina SitzerCOO and CLO2025-12-31D11,36314163,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Javier BitarCFO2025-12-31D13,81214198,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Qiyan MaiChief Accounting Officer2026-01-14A10,51200RSUForm 4 ↗
Michael J. EscalanteDirector2026-01-14A185,06600RSUForm 4 ↗
Nina SitzerCOO and CLO2026-01-14A70,07700RSUForm 4 ↗
Javier BitarCFO2026-01-14A52,87600RSUForm 4 ↗
Samuel TangDirector2026-05-06D22,71521477,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie DeWeesDirector2026-05-06D17,64821370,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FriedmanDirector2026-05-06D15,37821322,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Javier BitarCFO2026-05-06D183,223213,847,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey WoldDirector2026-05-06D29,41521617,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Nina SitzerCOO and CLO2026-05-06D205,815214,322,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. EscalanteDirector2026-05-06D703,1162114,765,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Qiyan MaiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-06D12,82321269,283CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Javier BitarRSU2024-04-01——61,996—$999,995
Nina SitzerRSU2024-04-01——61,996—999,995
Michael EscalanteRSU2024-04-01——216,987—3,500,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Javier Bitar$999,995$0$00.0%
Nina Sitzer999,995000.0%
Michael Escalante3,500,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Javier BitarRSU47,708—$528,133
Michael EscalanteRSU166,981—1,848,484
Nina SitzerRSU47,244—522,991
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee believes that the Company's compensation program for executive officers should: attract, retain and motivate highly-skilled executives; encourage management to balance short-term goals against longer-term objectives without incentivizing excessive risk-taking; achieve an appropriate balance between risk and reward that does not incentivize excessive risk-taking and align the interests of management and shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)250%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFerguson Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-2812,471,0151,454,548279,13689.55%Passed
20242024-06-1810,234,6322,090,772320,71683.04%Passed
20232023-06-205,263,4411,418,007672,13478.78%Passed
20222022-11-30148,058,63015,341,06321,833,57379.93%Passed
20212021-06-1591,690,57912,334,04016,945,71575.8%Passed
20202020-06-1563,107,8159,395,7579,336,27377.11%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-2889.55%a
20242024-06-1883.04%b
20232023-06-2078.78%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes, as applicable, will have no impact on the outcome of any of the four proposals, as they are not counted as votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, abstentions and broker non-votes, as applicable, will have no impact on the outcome of any of the four proposals, as they are not counted as votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “however, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,162,931
Median employee compensation$202,101
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Casey WoldIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation$165,000$150,012—$0$1,703$316,715
Samuel TangIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair)125,00090,003—08,434223,437
Carrie DeWeesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance90,00090,003—01,022181,025
Jeffrey FriedmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected48,21490,003—0—138,217
Michael J. EscalanteEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$428,214
Equity awards (grant-date value)$420,021
All other compensation$11,159
Total cost of the board$859,394

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Peakstone Realty Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Peakstone Realty Trust.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Empire State Realty2025Anthony Malkin$896,923$9,422,697$0$0$12,669,394
2Apartment Investment and Management Company2025Wes Powell700,0002,956,75701,841,59510,762,352
3Peakstone Realty Trust2024Michael Escalante925,0003,500,00002,312,5007,162,931
4LXP Industrial Trust2025T. Wilson Eglin840,0004,044,98201,442,4386,645,384
5Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.2023Stuart Tanz900,0004,096,63801,575,0006,626,718
6Brandywine Realty Trust2025Gerard Sweeney800,0003,472,94001,520,0005,812,631
7JBG SMITH Properties2025W. Matthew Kelly750,0003,499,994——5,521,861
8Sila Realty Trust, Inc.2024Michael Seton825,0002,275,00001,949,0635,510,455
9Terreno Realty2025W. Blake Baird800,0004,603,498005,413,998
10Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.2025Paul Smithers1,120,3502,375,20301,216,3644,722,417
11Paramount Group, Inc.2024Albert Behler1,134,000002,615,0004,447,497
12LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
13Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.2024Jeffrey Witherell643,7501,799,9800620,0003,108,503
14Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.2025Victor Coleman1,000,000356,326—02,766,883
15Orion Office REIT Inc.2025Paul McDowell584,000659,9060746,9362,080,319

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Peakstone Realty Trust250%RSU 100not disclosedFerguson Partners
Apartment Investment and Management Companynot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Brandywine Realty Trust95%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Empire State Realty164%PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.78%RSU 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
JBG SMITH Properties168%LTIP Units 10Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
LXP Industrial Trustnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Orion Office REIT Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — absolute TSR performanceFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Paramount Group, Inc.154%P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.not disclosedRestricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50not disclosedFTI Consulting Inc.
Sila Realty Trust, Inc.175%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoFPC
Terreno Realtynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Peakstone Realty Trust in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Michael Escalante (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Peakstone Realty Trust in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $7,162,931.
How does Peakstone Realty Trust's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Escalante's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of Peakstone Realty Trust's disclosed peer group.
What is Peakstone Realty Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Peakstone Realty Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on Peakstone Realty Trust's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 89.55% of shareholders supported Peakstone Realty Trust's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Peakstone Realty Trust spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Peakstone Realty Trust reported total board compensation of $859,394 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael EscalanteDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195
2Section 01, Nina SitzerDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,931,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 723249–723259
3Section 01, Javier BitarDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,498,851. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 710889–710899
4Section 03, Javier Bitar RSUDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c7 · span 651437–651443
5Section 03, Nina Sitzer RSUDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c19 · span 796548–796555
6Section 03, Michael Escalante RSUDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c7 · span 649997–650004
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 979997–980001
8Section 08, Casey WoldDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,715. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c13 · span 394451–394627
9Section 08, Samuel TangDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,437. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c13 · span 391814–391991
10Section 08, Carrie DeWeesDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,025. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c13 · span 386501–386678
11Section 08, Jeffrey FriedmanDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,217. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c13 · span 389365–389542
12Section 08, Michael J. EscalanteDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Carrie DeWees 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-290001140361-25-020816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Jeffrey Friedman 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-290001140361-25-020821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Samuel Tang 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-290001140361-25-020814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Casey Wold 2025-05-28Form 42025-05-290001140361-25-020818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-09Form 42025-12-100001140361-25-045170Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-09Form 42025-12-100001140361-25-045171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-170001140361-25-045891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-170001140361-25-045893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-170001140361-25-045890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-15Form 42025-12-170001140361-25-045892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001140361-26-000207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001140361-26-000202Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Javier Bitar 2025-12-31Form 42026-01-020001140361-26-000205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-160001140361-26-001535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-160001140361-26-001534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-160001140361-26-001532Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Javier Bitar 2026-01-14Form 42026-01-160001140361-26-001533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Samuel Tang 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Carrie DeWees 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019354Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeffrey Friedman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Javier Bitar 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019349Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Casey Wold 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nina Sitzer 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael J. Escalante 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019350Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Qiyan Mai 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-060001140361-26-019351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290001140361-25-020770Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.55% (votes for as printed: 12,471,015). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001140361-24-030793Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.04% (votes for as printed: 10,234,632). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-210001600626-23-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.78% (votes for as printed: 5,263,441). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 428,214 + equity 420,021 + all other 11,159 = 859,394, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 859,394
44Empire State Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038890CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty's own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430
45Apartment Investment and Management Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177149CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment and Management Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543
46Peakstone Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013469CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195
47LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000910108-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576
48Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-220001407623-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182
49Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145566CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759
50JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030932CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗
51Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001567925-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗
52Terreno Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116759CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629
53Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001628280-26-026588CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390
54Paramount Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-030001558370-25-004397CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983
55LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
56Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001171520-25-000158CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288
57Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047885CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗
58Orion Office REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001873923-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Office REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832
59Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145566Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Orion Office REIT Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001873923-26-000073Orion Office REIT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047885Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001567925-25-000036Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030932JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171520-25-000158Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Paramount Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004397Paramount Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Apartment Investment and Management Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177149Apartment Investment and Management Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910108-26-000015LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026588Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001407623-24-000062Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Terreno Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116759Terreno Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Peakstone Realty Trust. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Peakstone Realty Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PKST Peer Teardown Report